Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 4 of 63 (3113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
178
2716
Mmako SEKHOSANA
Mmako SEKHOSANA #2716
Male Senior
00:46:59
00:46:59
99
(151)
Senior
99
Male
151
4:41 min/km
00:27:21
179
111
Clayton ABRAHAMS
Clayton ABRAHAMS #111
Male Senior
00:47:04
00:47:04
100
(152)
Senior
100
Male
152
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:42 min/km
00:27:49
180
2898
Naashit ABRAHAMS
Naashit ABRAHAMS #2898
Male Junior
00:47:04
00:47:04
6
(153)
Junior
6
Male
153
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:42 min/km
00:28:37
181
2267
Dean KEYSER
Dean KEYSER #2267
Male Senior
00:47:07
00:47:07
101
(154)
Senior
101
Male
154
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:42 min/km
00:27:49
182
1967
Stefan GROBBELAAR
Stefan GROBBELAAR #1967
Male Senior
00:47:07
00:47:07
102
(155)
Senior
102
Male
155
4:42 min/km
00:27:51
183
2333
Yusri WILLIAMS
Yusri WILLIAMS #2333
Male Senior
00:47:11
00:47:11
103
(156)
Senior
103
Male
156
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:43 min/km
00:28:40
184
1842
Christian DU PLESSIS
Christian DU PLESSIS #1842
Male Junior
00:47:14
00:47:14
7
(157)
Junior
7
Male
157
4:43 min/km
00:26:32
186
567
Donovan FROON
Donovan FROON #567
Male Senior
00:47:15
00:47:15
104
(158)
Senior
104
Male
158
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:43 min/km
00:27:19
187
3070
Ismail PETERSEN
Ismail PETERSEN #3070
Male Junior
00:47:17
00:47:17
8
(159)
Junior
8
Male
159
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:43 min/km
00:28:35
188
1809
Lungie KLAAS
Lungie KLAAS #1809
Male 40-49
00:47:21
00:47:21
33
(160)
40-49
33
Male
160
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:44 min/km
189
1957
Curtis CONLON
Curtis CONLON #1957
Male Senior
00:47:22
00:47:22
105
(161)
Senior
105
Male
161
4:44 min/km
00:27:19
190
157
Albert WILLIAMS
Albert WILLIAMS #157
Male 60-69
00:47:24
00:47:24
5
(162)
60-69
5
Male
162
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:44 min/km
00:28:00
191
1445
Robin LARY
Robin LARY #1445
Male Senior
00:47:25
00:47:25
106
(163)
Senior
106
Male
163
4:44 min/km
192
2744
Gino SEDRES
Gino SEDRES #2744
Male Senior
00:47:28
00:47:28
107
(164)
Senior
107
Male
164
4:44 min/km
00:28:03
193
2199
Randal ADAMS
Randal ADAMS #2199
Male Senior
00:47:33
00:47:33
108
(165)
Senior
108
Male
165
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:45 min/km
00:27:45
195
2546
Qaabil DRAMAT
Qaabil DRAMAT #2546
Male Senior
00:47:38
00:47:38
109
(166)
Senior
109
Male
166
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:45 min/km
00:29:21
197
1738
Timothy FORTUNE
Timothy FORTUNE #1738
Male Junior
00:47:39
00:47:39
9
(167)
Junior
9
Male
167
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:45 min/km
198
275
Lucky KOKELA
Lucky KOKELA #275
Male Senior
00:47:39
00:47:39
110
(168)
Senior
110
Male
168
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:45 min/km
00:29:43
200
2528
Greg HARROWSMITH
Greg HARROWSMITH #2528
Male 40-49
00:47:45
00:47:45
34
(169)
40-49
34
Male
169
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:46 min/km
00:27:53
201
1435
Anand PILLAY
Anand PILLAY #1435
Male Senior
00:47:49
00:47:49
111
(170)
Senior
111
Male
170
4:46 min/km
202
1040
Shane RINQUEST
Shane RINQUEST #1040
Male Senior
00:47:51
00:47:51
112
(171)
Senior
112
Male
171
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
4:47 min/km
203
1783
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #1783
Male 40-49
00:47:51
00:47:51
35
(172)
40-49
35
Male
172
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:28:27
204
1562
Mduduzi NHLEKO
Mduduzi NHLEKO #1562
Male Senior
00:47:52
00:47:52
113
(173)
Senior
113
Male
173
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
4:47 min/km
00:29:01
205
1856
Kyle MANUS
Kyle MANUS #1856
Male Senior
00:47:53
00:47:53
114
(174)
Senior
114
Male
174
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
4:47 min/km
206
108
Daniel MALAN
Daniel MALAN #108
Male 40-49
00:47:54
00:47:54
36
(175)
40-49
36
Male
175
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:47 min/km
209
2456
Mujeeb KAJEE
Mujeeb KAJEE #2456
Male Senior
00:47:56
00:47:56
115
(176)
Senior
115
Male
176
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:28:57
210
2629
Desmond MOSHOESHOE
Desmond MOSHOESHOE #2629
Male Senior
00:47:57
00:47:57
116
(177)
Senior
116
Male
177
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:29:42
212
39
Andreas GENSICKE
Andreas GENSICKE #39
Male 40-49
00:47:59
00:47:59
37
(178)
40-49
37
Male
178
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:47 min/km
00:28:45
213
677
Donovan HILES
Donovan HILES #677
Male Senior
00:48:00
00:48:00
117
(179)
Senior
117
Male
179
4:48 min/km
00:29:10
214
1637
Mfano NKUTHA
Mfano NKUTHA #1637
Male 40-49
00:48:00
00:48:00
38
(180)
40-49
38
Male
180
TEAM VITALITY
4:48 min/km
00:28:30
215
594
Stuart DEANE
Stuart DEANE #594
Male 40-49
00:48:00
00:48:00
39
(181)
40-49
39
Male
181
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:48 min/km
00:27:41
216
1930
Alwyn KANNEMEYER
Alwyn KANNEMEYER #1930
Male 60-69
00:48:03
00:48:03
6
(182)
60-69
6
Male
182
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:48 min/km
00:27:49
217
2072
Brett MAEYER
Brett MAEYER #2072
Male Senior
00:48:03
00:48:03
118
(183)
Senior
118
Male
183
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
4:48 min/km
00:28:32
218
1389
Donovan BUSH
Donovan BUSH #1389
Male 40-49
00:48:04
00:48:04
40
(184)
40-49
40
Male
184
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
4:48 min/km
00:28:38
219
526
Jacques VAN DER WALT
Jacques VAN DER WALT #526
Male Senior
00:48:05
00:48:05
119
(185)
Senior
119
Male
185
4:48 min/km
00:29:11
220
2661
Muhammad ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #2661
Male Senior
00:48:09
00:48:09
120
(186)
Senior
120
Male
186
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:48 min/km
221
2885
Pierre VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN
Pierre VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN #2885
Male 50-59
00:48:11
00:48:11
12
(187)
50-59
12
Male
187
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
4:49 min/km
222
2335
Fayyaadh BASSIER
Fayyaadh BASSIER #2335
Male Senior
00:48:13
00:48:13
121
(188)
Senior
121
Male
188
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:29:16
223
1780
Paul DE KLERK
Paul DE KLERK #1780
Male Senior
00:48:14
00:48:14
122
(189)
Senior
122
Male
189
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:28:55
224
1749
Anele MKONDWENI
Anele MKONDWENI #1749
Male Senior
00:48:14
00:48:14
123
(190)
Senior
123
Male
190
4:49 min/km
225
767
Nceba MABULU
Nceba MABULU #767
Male Senior
00:48:15
00:48:15
124
(191)
Senior
124
Male
191
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:29:02
226
2139
Mark WESSELS
Mark WESSELS #2139
Male 40-49
00:48:15
00:48:15
41
(192)
40-49
41
Male
192
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:29:05
227
2539
Aubrey SHOKO
Aubrey SHOKO #2539
Male 40-49
00:48:16
00:48:16
42
(193)
40-49
42
Male
193
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:49 min/km
228
231
Julian VEERMEER
Julian VEERMEER #231
Male Senior
00:48:16
00:48:16
125
(194)
Senior
125
Male
194
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:49 min/km
229
2041
Arjan VAN DER LUGT
Arjan VAN DER LUGT #2041
Male Senior
00:48:16
00:48:16
126
(195)
Senior
126
Male
195
4:49 min/km
230
2113
Liam GANNON
Liam GANNON #2113
Male Senior
00:48:18
00:48:18
127
(196)
Senior
127
Male
196
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:49 min/km
00:29:40
231
168
Koos WESSELS
Koos WESSELS #168
Male 50-59
00:48:19
00:48:19
13
(197)
50-59
13
Male
197
4:49 min/km
00:29:19
232
1830
Darren BENJAMIN
Darren BENJAMIN #1830
Male Senior
00:48:20
00:48:20
128
(198)
Senior
128
Male
198
4:50 min/km
00:28:56
233
2562
Gasant SALIE
Gasant SALIE #2562
Male Senior
00:48:20
00:48:20
129
(199)
Senior
129
Male
199
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
4:50 min/km
00:29:26
234
1707
Shahmie ISMAIL
Shahmie ISMAIL #1707
Male 50-59
00:48:21
00:48:21
14
(200)
50-59
14
Male
200
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:50 min/km
00:28:36
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
60
61
62
63
Page 4 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023