Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
CycleSplit
Finish
558
Jose Da Costa
Jose Da Costa #558
Male Solo Entry
Not yet started
Not yet started
Solo Entry
Male
Batch C
04:00:12
559
Roy Cackett
Roy Cackett #559
Male Solo Entry
Not yet started
Not yet started
Solo Entry
Male
Batch D
03:56:46
201
560
Franc Lubbe
Franc Lubbe #560
Male Solo Entry
03:01:53
03:01:53
104
(177)
Solo Entry
104
Male
177
Batch D
01:40:53
03:01:53
325
561
Fiona Williams
Fiona Williams #561
Female Mixed Team
04:11:08
04:11:08
15
(50)
Mixed Team
15
Female
50
Mixed Team
Giba
Batch F
02:04:01
04:11:08
326
562
Kevin Williams
Kevin Williams #562
Male Mixed Team
04:11:09
04:11:09
17
(276)
Mixed Team
17
Male
276
Mixed Team
Giba
Batch F
02:04:02
04:11:09
129
563
Gavin Scott
Gavin Scott #563
Male Solo Entry
02:44:22
02:44:22
69
(116)
Solo Entry
69
Male
116
Batch D
01:38:44
02:44:22
271
564
Stephan Claassen
Stephan Claassen #564
Male Solo Entry
03:33:59
03:33:59
133
(234)
Solo Entry
133
Male
234
Batch D
02:03:43
03:33:59
565
Daniel Kaan
Daniel Kaan #565
Male Solo Entry
Not yet started
Not yet started
Solo Entry
Male
Batch E
181
566
Antony Hagger
Antony Hagger #566
Male Solo Entry
02:56:43
02:56:43
97
(161)
Solo Entry
97
Male
161
Batch E
01:48:04
02:56:43
115
567
Dillon Byers
Dillon Byers #567
Male Solo Entry
02:39:18
02:39:18
62
(103)
Solo Entry
62
Male
103
Batch E
01:32:01
02:39:18
26
568
Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan #568
Male Solo Entry
02:11:16
02:11:16
18
(24)
Solo Entry
18
Male
24
Batch A
01:19:46
02:11:16
71
569
Peter Allan Hilder
Peter Allan Hilder #569
Male Solo Entry
02:27:16
02:27:16
42
(66)
Solo Entry
42
Male
66
Batch E
01:27:53
02:27:16
30
570
Martin Hall
Martin Hall #570
Male Solo Entry
02:11:44
02:11:44
20
(28)
Solo Entry
20
Male
28
Batch A
01:19:39
02:11:44
152
571
Colin Bolland
Colin Bolland #571
Male Mens Team
02:49:08
02:49:08
42
(136)
Mens Team
42
Male
136
Mens Team
Kalboys
Batch F
01:46:07
02:49:08
153
572
James Bolland
James Bolland #572
Male Mens Team
02:49:12
02:49:12
43
(137)
Mens Team
43
Male
137
Mens Team
Kalboys
Batch F
01:46:08
02:49:12
81
573
Fred Lauterbach
Fred Lauterbach #573
Male Solo Entry
02:29:12
02:29:12
46
(75)
Solo Entry
46
Male
75
Batch E
01:27:49
02:29:12
164
574
John Mosdell
John Mosdell #574
Male Solo Entry
02:51:17
02:51:17
90
(147)
Solo Entry
90
Male
147
Batch E
01:39:23
02:51:17
165
575
Rob SMALL
Rob SMALL #575
Male Solo Entry
02:51:29
02:51:29
91
(148)
Solo Entry
91
Male
148
Batch E
01:35:43
02:51:29
70
576
Clive Betty
Clive Betty #576
Male Solo Entry
02:27:09
02:27:09
41
(65)
Solo Entry
41
Male
65
Batch E
01:27:07
02:27:09
180
577
Michael Bolleurs
Michael Bolleurs #577
Male Solo Entry
02:56:31
02:56:31
96
(160)
Solo Entry
96
Male
160
Batch E
01:46:16
02:56:31
234
578
Frits Kamhoot
Frits Kamhoot #578
Male Solo Entry
03:12:48
03:12:48
117
(205)
Solo Entry
117
Male
205
Batch E
01:54:42
03:12:48
257
579
Liz Botha
Liz Botha #579
Female Solo Entry
03:28:34
03:28:34
19
(33)
Solo Entry
19
Female
33
Batch F
02:01:20
03:28:34
255
580
Marlene Conradie
Marlene Conradie #580
Female Solo Entry
03:28:30
03:28:30
18
(32)
Solo Entry
18
Female
32
Batch F
02:01:12
03:28:30
581
Andre De Lange
Andre De Lange #581
Male Mens Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Senet Crankers
Batch F
298
582
Carel Faber
Carel Faber #582
Male Mens Team
03:51:49
03:51:49
87
(256)
Mens Team
87
Male
256
Mens Team
Senet Crankers
Batch F
02:05:38
03:51:49
92
583
Quentin Beningfield
Quentin Beningfield #583
Male Solo Entry
02:31:24
02:31:24
50
(86)
Solo Entry
50
Male
86
Batch F
01:30:03
02:31:24
245
584
Kevin Parker
Kevin Parker #584
Male Solo Entry
03:20:38
03:20:38
126
(214)
Solo Entry
126
Male
214
Batch F
01:54:02
03:20:38
41
585
Sandy INGLIS
Sandy INGLIS #585
Male Solo Entry
02:14:44
02:14:44
27
(38)
Solo Entry
27
Male
38
Batch F
01:20:48
02:14:44
148
586
George Wilsenach
George Wilsenach #586
Male Solo Entry
02:47:53
02:47:53
83
(133)
Solo Entry
83
Male
133
Batch F
01:40:09
02:47:53
127
587
Karen Fortune
Karen Fortune #587
Female Solo Entry
02:44:12
02:44:12
8
(13)
Solo Entry
8
Female
13
Batch D
01:38:47
02:44:12
588
Richard Krusekopf
Richard Krusekopf #588
Male Solo Entry
Not yet started
Not yet started
Solo Entry
Male
Batch F
34
589
Devlin Fogg
Devlin Fogg #589
Male Solo Entry
02:12:08
02:12:08
24
(32)
Solo Entry
24
Male
32
Batch B
01:20:10
02:12:08
219
590
Patrick Reid
Patrick Reid #590
Male Solo Entry
03:06:58
03:06:58
115
(192)
Solo Entry
115
Male
192
Batch F
01:46:07
03:06:58
591
Sandra Wilson
Sandra Wilson #591
Female Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Female
Masters Team
Canebreakers
Batch G
592
Mark Harborth
Mark Harborth #592
Male Master Team
Not yet started
Not yet started
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Canebreakers
Batch G
593
Charmain Mccallum
Charmain Mccallum #593
Female Solo Entry
Not yet started
Not yet started
Solo Entry
Female
Batch F
03:44:57
122
594
David Shuttleworth
David Shuttleworth #594
Male Solo Entry
02:40:30
02:40:30
65
(110)
Solo Entry
65
Male
110
Batch B
01:30:57
02:40:30
163
595
Craig Markham
Craig Markham #595
Male Solo Entry
02:51:06
02:51:06
89
(146)
Solo Entry
89
Male
146
Batch F
01:35:21
02:51:06
596
George Janos
George Janos #596
Male Solo Entry
Not yet started
Not yet started
Solo Entry
Male
Batch F
98
597
Paul Arnott
Paul Arnott #597
Male Solo Entry
02:33:54
02:33:54
53
(90)
Solo Entry
53
Male
90
Batch G
01:32:27
02:33:54
114
598
Dave Lees
Dave Lees #598
Male Solo Entry
02:39:10
02:39:10
61
(102)
Solo Entry
61
Male
102
Batch D
01:31:44
02:39:10
121
599
John Becker
John Becker #599
Male Solo Entry
02:40:23
02:40:23
64
(109)
Solo Entry
64
Male
109
Batch C
01:34:57
02:40:23
233
601
Hein Blignaut
Hein Blignaut #601
Male Mens Team
03:12:29
03:12:29
71
(204)
Mens Team
71
Male
204
Mens Team
Mudpuppies
Batch G
01:52:00
03:12:29
232
602
Ross Abear
Ross Abear #602
Male Mens Team
03:12:25
03:12:25
70
(203)
Mens Team
70
Male
203
Mens Team
Mudpuppies
Batch G
01:51:58
03:12:25
84
603
Justin Bircher
Justin Bircher #603
Male Solo Entry
02:29:20
02:29:20
47
(78)
Solo Entry
47
Male
78
Batch G
01:28:53
02:29:20
138
604
David Esterhuizen
David Esterhuizen #604
Male Solo Entry
02:46:43
02:46:43
76
(125)
Solo Entry
76
Male
125
Batch G
01:38:06
02:46:43
141
605
James Raw
James Raw #605
Male Solo Entry
02:46:56
02:46:56
79
(128)
Solo Entry
79
Male
128
Batch G
01:38:55
02:46:56
268
606
Sam Knox
Sam Knox #606
Male Solo Entry
03:32:44
03:32:44
132
(233)
Solo Entry
132
Male
233
Batch H
02:02:23
03:32:44
230
607
Frances Marsburg
Frances Marsburg #607
Female Solo Entry
03:11:52
03:11:52
15
(29)
Solo Entry
15
Female
29
Batch G
01:50:19
03:11:52
608
Lize-mari Ras
Lize-mari Ras #608
Female Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Female
Batch F
01:42:33
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023