Save Orion Half Marathon
06/11/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (745 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split1
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
558
1909
Marthie SAVIDES
Marthie SAVIDES #1909
Female 40-49
02:30:08
02:30:08
36
(142)
40-49
36
Female
142
Hillcrest Villagers AC
7:08 min/km
01:10:43
02:30:08
553
35
141
561
1876
Debra PICKERING
Debra PICKERING #1876
Female 40-49
02:30:14
02:30:14
37
(144)
40-49
37
Female
144
Estcourt Athletic Club
7:09 min/km
01:09:21
02:30:14
556
36
143
572
2172
Natalie LAUNLS
Natalie LAUNLS #2172
Female 40-49
02:32:19
02:32:19
38
(149)
40-49
38
Female
149
RWFL
7:15 min/km
01:08:53
02:32:19
567
37
148
583
1567
Asha DATHOO
Asha DATHOO #1567
Female 40-49
02:34:24
02:34:24
39
(157)
40-49
39
Female
157
Eskom Gijimas
7:21 min/km
01:12:25
02:34:24
578
38
156
584
1596
Gail DUNDAS-STARR
Gail DUNDAS-STARR #1596
Female 40-49
02:34:28
02:34:28
40
(158)
40-49
40
Female
158
DISCOVERY VITALITY AC
7:21 min/km
01:12:28
02:34:28
579
39
157
590
1855
Marianne ODELL
Marianne ODELL #1855
Female 40-49
02:36:29
02:36:29
41
(163)
40-49
41
Female
163
7:27 min/km
01:13:22
02:36:29
585
40
162
611
1757
Makhosazane MNCWABE
Makhosazane MNCWABE #1757
Female 40-49
02:39:48
02:39:48
42
(172)
40-49
42
Female
172
7:36 min/km
01:12:51
02:39:48
606
41
171
614
2150
Debie Marshall
Debie Marshall #2150
Female 40-49
02:40:16
02:40:16
43
(174)
40-49
43
Female
174
RIVERSIDE
7:37 min/km
01:14:39
02:40:16
609
42
173
615
1526
Nicola BEHRENS
Nicola BEHRENS #1526
Female 40-49
02:40:17
02:40:17
44
(175)
40-49
44
Female
175
7:37 min/km
01:20:35
02:40:17
610
43
174
620
1983
Daleen ZAAYMAN
Daleen ZAAYMAN #1983
Female 40-49
02:41:39
02:41:39
45
(179)
40-49
45
Female
179
Natal Carbineers
7:41 min/km
01:15:09
02:41:39
615
44
178
624
2108
Nqobile Dladla
Nqobile Dladla #2108
Female 40-49
02:43:01
02:43:01
46
(183)
40-49
46
Female
183
7:45 min/km
01:14:19
02:43:01
619
45
182
635
1517
Ronelle ASKAM
Ronelle ASKAM #1517
Female 40-49
02:45:39
02:45:39
47
(189)
40-49
47
Female
189
Eskom Ac
7:53 min/km
01:11:44
02:45:39
630
46
188
642
1744
Nfuthi MKHABELA
Nfuthi MKHABELA #1744
Female 40-49
02:49:25
02:49:25
48
(192)
40-49
48
Female
192
8:04 min/km
01:17:18
02:49:25
637
47
191
644
1615
Tracy GAMEDE
Tracy GAMEDE #1615
Female 40-49
02:50:11
02:50:11
49
(194)
40-49
49
Female
194
Eskom Ac
8:06 min/km
01:14:02
02:50:11
639
48
193
655
1677
Heather KRUGER
Heather KRUGER #1677
Female 40-49
02:56:46
02:56:46
50
(202)
40-49
50
Female
202
8:25 min/km
01:20:39
02:56:46
650
49
201
657
1859
Annie PADAYACHEE
Annie PADAYACHEE #1859
Female 40-49
02:56:48
02:56:48
51
(203)
40-49
51
Female
203
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
8:25 min/km
01:20:31
02:56:48
652
50
202
660
1528
Debbie BENTLEY
Debbie BENTLEY #1528
Female 40-49
02:59:32
02:59:32
52
(205)
40-49
52
Female
205
8:32 min/km
01:23:01
02:59:32
655
51
204
661
1536
Carol BOTES
Carol BOTES #1536
Female 40-49
02:59:32
02:59:32
53
(206)
40-49
53
Female
206
8:32 min/km
01:22:56
02:59:32
656
52
205
672
1654
Martie HUNLUN
Martie HUNLUN #1654
Female 40-49
03:10:15
03:10:15
54
(214)
40-49
54
Female
214
BIGGARSBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
9:03 min/km
01:25:14
03:10:15
667
53
213
674
1860
Rashine PADAYACHEE
Rashine PADAYACHEE #1860
Female 40-49
03:12:55
03:12:55
55
(216)
40-49
55
Female
216
Protea Striders
9:11 min/km
01:30:04
03:12:55
669
54
215
1915
Zanele SHABANE
Zanele SHABANE #1915
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
1714
Susan MARSHALL
Susan MARSHALL #1714
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Team Vitality
1642
Paula Janine HEUFF
Paula Janine HEUFF #1642
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Howick Ac
1594
Deidre DUFF
Deidre DUFF #1594
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
2225
Ingrld EDMONDS
Ingrld EDMONDS #2225
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Collegians harriers
15
2037
Nkosinathi Nyamakazi
Nkosinathi Nyamakazi #2037
Male 40-49
01:14:38
01:14:38
1
(15)
40-49
1
Male
15
Arthur Ford
3:33 min/km
00:34:23
01:14:38
15
1
15
18
1707
Solicitor MANDUWA
Solicitor MANDUWA #1707
Male 40-49
01:15:44
01:15:44
2
(18)
40-49
2
Male
18
Save Orion Ac
3:36 min/km
00:34:27
01:15:44
18
2
18
19
2265
Nkosinathi NGLONGO
Nkosinathi NGLONGO #2265
Male 40-49
01:16:22
01:16:22
3
(19)
40-49
3
Male
19
Stella
3:38 min/km
00:35:12
01:16:22
19
3
19
20
1579
Nkosikhona DLAMINI
Nkosikhona DLAMINI #1579
Male 40-49
01:16:35
01:16:35
4
(20)
40-49
4
Male
20
PHUMA AC
3:38 min/km
00:35:17
01:16:35
20
4
20
24
2116
Richard Dlamini
Richard Dlamini #2116
Male 40-49
01:18:12
01:18:12
5
(24)
40-49
5
Male
24
PUMA KZN
3:43 min/km
00:36:14
01:18:12
24
5
24
25
2153
Velani Sosibo
Velani Sosibo #2153
Male 40-49
01:18:32
01:18:32
6
(25)
40-49
6
Male
25
Maxed Elite
3:44 min/km
00:36:11
01:18:32
25
6
25
39
2050
Zwelihle NDWONDE
Zwelihle NDWONDE #2050
Male 40-49
01:22:19
01:22:19
7
(34)
40-49
7
Male
34
AMAQHAWE AC
3:55 min/km
00:38:01
01:22:19
39
7
34
42
2223
Muntu Mahlangu
Muntu Mahlangu #2223
Male 40-49
01:23:10
01:23:10
8
(37)
40-49
8
Male
37
Hmc
3:57 min/km
00:38:48
01:23:10
42
8
37
45
1599
Paul EICHERT
Paul EICHERT #1599
Male 40-49
01:23:44
01:23:44
9
(39)
40-49
9
Male
39
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
3:59 min/km
00:39:12
01:23:44
45
9
39
46
2267
Imbulani NZIMDNDE
Imbulani NZIMDNDE #2267
Male 40-49
01:23:45
01:23:45
10
(40)
40-49
10
Male
40
Ubuntu athletic club
3:59 min/km
00:39:07
01:23:45
46
10
40
56
2126
Lucas Mbili
Lucas Mbili #2126
Male 40-49
01:25:32
01:25:32
11
(50)
40-49
11
Male
50
Gods Golden Eglee
4:04 min/km
00:40:04
01:25:32
56
11
50
59
1692
Zwe MADLALA
Zwe MADLALA #1692
Male 40-49
01:26:24
01:26:24
12
(53)
40-49
12
Male
53
Maxed Elite
4:06 min/km
00:41:07
01:26:24
59
12
53
76
1560
Rob CRAIG
Rob CRAIG #1560
Male 40-49
01:30:04
01:30:04
13
(69)
40-49
13
Male
69
Save Orion Ac
4:17 min/km
00:41:34
01:30:04
76
13
69
77
2283
Conrad Chemane
Conrad Chemane #2283
Male 40-49
01:30:07
01:30:07
14
(70)
40-49
14
Male
70
Ixopo
4:17 min/km
00:42:59
01:30:07
77
14
70
83
2029
Justin Hand
Justin Hand #2029
Male 40-49
01:31:31
01:31:31
15
(73)
40-49
15
Male
73
Dhs Old Boys
4:21 min/km
00:43:09
01:31:31
83
15
73
87
1574
Derrick DIMBA
Derrick DIMBA #1574
Male 40-49
01:32:46
01:32:46
16
(76)
40-49
16
Male
76
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:25 min/km
00:43:51
01:32:46
87
16
76
90
2097
Victor Giles ROBERTS
Victor Giles ROBERTS #2097
Male 40-49
01:33:13
01:33:13
17
(79)
40-49
17
Male
79
4:26 min/km
00:44:20
01:33:13
90
17
79
93
2161
Sibusiso Nglobo
Sibusiso Nglobo #2161
Male 40-49
01:33:51
01:33:51
18
(81)
40-49
18
Male
81
Sap Ingwenya
4:28 min/km
00:44:07
01:33:51
93
18
81
107
1894
Brian RAMDHUNEE
Brian RAMDHUNEE #1894
Male 40-49
01:35:11
01:35:11
19
(94)
40-49
19
Male
94
4:31 min/km
00:43:07
01:35:11
107
19
94
111
1582
Simon DLAMINI
Simon DLAMINI #1582
Male 40-49
01:35:55
01:35:55
20
(98)
40-49
20
Male
98
Nedbank Running Club
4:34 min/km
00:44:47
01:35:55
111
20
98
112
2080
Phillip Wosisambe
Phillip Wosisambe #2080
Male 40-49
01:36:03
01:36:03
21
(99)
40-49
21
Male
99
4:34 min/km
00:44:07
01:36:03
112
21
99
114
1781
Tuzinde MPOFU
Tuzinde MPOFU #1781
Male 40-49
01:36:13
01:36:13
22
(101)
40-49
22
Male
101
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
4:34 min/km
00:44:02
01:36:13
114
22
101
120
1917
Bhekithemba SHANGASE
Bhekithemba SHANGASE #1917
Male 40-49
01:37:15
01:37:15
23
(106)
40-49
23
Male
106
4:37 min/km
00:47:02
01:37:15
120
23
106
132
2291
Ian VAN DER WALT
Ian VAN DER WALT #2291
Male 40-49
01:38:46
01:38:46
24
(114)
40-49
24
Male
114
4:42 min/km
00:47:28
01:38:46
131
24
114
137
1763
Mandla MOKOENA
Mandla MOKOENA #1763
Male 40-49
01:40:09
01:40:09
25
(119)
40-49
25
Male
119
Ethekwini Athletic Club
4:46 min/km
00:46:52
01:40:09
136
25
119
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 4 of 15 (745 items)
© 2023