Save Orion Half Marathon
06/11/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (504 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Split1
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
178
2112
Sibonelo Mkaizo
Sibonelo Mkaizo #2112
Male 40-49
01:45:16
01:45:16
33
(151)
40-49
33
Male
151
Phuma Kzn
5:00 min/km
00:47:40
01:45:16
177
33
151
179
2299
Sipho Nthwana
Sipho Nthwana #2299
Male Open
01:45:17
01:45:17
69
(152)
Open
69
Male
152
5:00 min/km
00:40:19
01:45:17
178
69
152
180
1837
Nkosinathi NJILO
Nkosinathi NJILO #1837
Male 40-49
01:45:39
01:45:39
34
(153)
40-49
34
Male
153
MTUBATUBA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:01 min/km
00:48:29
01:45:39
179
34
153
181
1731
Sobantu MCHUNU
Sobantu MCHUNU #1731
Male Open
01:45:42
01:45:42
70
(154)
Open
70
Male
154
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
5:02 min/km
00:50:39
01:45:42
180
70
154
182
2208
John Warnes
John Warnes #2208
Male 50-59
01:45:44
01:45:44
15
(155)
50-59
15
Male
155
Westville Ac
5:02 min/km
00:52:45
01:45:44
181
15
155
183
1834
Msizi Ngcobo
Msizi Ngcobo #1834
Male 35-39
01:45:45
01:45:45
28
(156)
35-39
28
Male
156
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
5:02 min/km
00:48:09
01:45:45
182
28
156
184
1830
Sandile Andile NGCONGO
Sandile Andile NGCONGO #1830
Male Open
01:45:51
01:45:51
71
(157)
Open
71
Male
157
5:02 min/km
00:46:39
01:45:51
183
71
157
185
2220
Bongumusa Kumalo
Bongumusa Kumalo #2220
Male Open
01:45:51
01:45:51
72
(158)
Open
72
Male
158
Saps Ingwenya Ac
5:02 min/km
00:48:33
01:45:51
184
72
158
186
2162
Jarid Shempood
Jarid Shempood #2162
Male Open
01:46:08
01:46:08
73
(159)
Open
73
Male
159
Geffit Ac
5:03 min/km
00:50:48
01:46:08
185
73
159
187
2175
Stanley Moss
Stanley Moss #2175
Male 40-49
01:46:09
01:46:09
35
(160)
40-49
35
Male
160
ESKOM AC KZN
5:03 min/km
00:50:50
01:46:09
186
35
160
188
1600
Brad ELLIOTT
Brad ELLIOTT #1600
Male 40-49
01:46:11
01:46:11
36
(161)
40-49
36
Male
161
5:03 min/km
00:51:29
01:46:11
187
36
161
191
1547
Thokozane BUTHELEZI
Thokozane BUTHELEZI #1547
Male 35-39
01:46:43
01:46:43
29
(162)
35-39
29
Male
162
HULAMIN ATHLETIC CLUB
5:04 min/km
00:52:56
01:46:43
190
29
162
192
2191
Steve BOLTON
Steve BOLTON #2191
Male Open
01:46:55
01:46:55
74
(163)
Open
74
Male
163
Nedbank Rc
5:05 min/km
00:48:17
01:46:55
191
74
163
194
1823
Xolani NDLOVU
Xolani NDLOVU #1823
Male 35-39
01:47:03
01:47:03
30
(164)
35-39
30
Male
164
5:05 min/km
00:48:46
01:47:03
193
30
164
195
1643
Christian HEYNS
Christian HEYNS #1643
Male 40-49
01:47:05
01:47:05
37
(165)
40-49
37
Male
165
LANGEBERG A C - RIVERSDALE
5:05 min/km
00:50:06
01:47:05
194
37
165
196
1601
Peter ELLIOTT
Peter ELLIOTT #1601
Male 35-39
01:47:06
01:47:06
31
(166)
35-39
31
Male
166
Team Vitality
5:06 min/km
00:51:09
01:47:06
195
31
166
197
1698
Aaron MAHLANGV
Aaron MAHLANGV #1698
Male Open Walker
01:47:17
01:47:17
2
(167)
Open Walker
2
Male
167
Ubuntu Striders Athletic Club
5:06 min/km
00:50:17
01:47:17
196
2
167
199
1911
Andries SCHOEMAN
Andries SCHOEMAN #1911
Male 50-59
01:47:27
01:47:27
16
(168)
50-59
16
Male
168
5:07 min/km
00:51:00
01:47:27
198
16
168
200
1774
Gareth MORGAN
Gareth MORGAN #1774
Male Open
01:48:12
01:48:12
75
(169)
Open
75
Male
169
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:09 min/km
00:50:34
01:48:12
199
75
169
201
2049
Sithembiso NGCOBO
Sithembiso NGCOBO #2049
Male 40-49
01:48:18
01:48:18
38
(170)
40-49
38
Male
170
Maritzburg Ac
5:09 min/km
00:52:45
01:48:18
200
38
170
202
2149
Paul Laing
Paul Laing #2149
Male 40-49
01:48:23
01:48:23
39
(171)
40-49
39
Male
171
HILTON HARRIERS
5:09 min/km
00:51:08
01:48:23
201
39
171
203
2088
Thozama Ntongana
Thozama Ntongana #2088
Male 35-39
01:48:26
01:48:26
32
(172)
35-39
32
Male
172
Umzimkhulu Striders
5:09 min/km
00:50:32
01:48:26
202
32
172
204
2092
Zakhele Linda
Zakhele Linda #2092
Male 35-39
01:48:41
01:48:41
33
(173)
35-39
33
Male
173
AMAQHAWE AC
5:10 min/km
00:50:19
01:48:41
203
33
173
206
2093
Peter Naicker
Peter Naicker #2093
Male 35-39
01:49:00
01:49:00
34
(174)
35-39
34
Male
174
Save Orion Ac
5:11 min/km
00:50:48
01:49:00
205
34
174
207
2304
Deena Naidoo
Deena Naidoo #2304
Male 35-39
01:49:04
01:49:04
35
(175)
35-39
35
Male
175
Protea Striders Ac
5:11 min/km
00:51:18
01:49:04
206
35
175
208
1564
Andrew DARROCH
Andrew DARROCH #1564
Male Open
01:49:05
01:49:05
76
(176)
Open
76
Male
176
5:11 min/km
00:50:33
01:49:05
207
76
176
209
1565
Michael DARROCH
Michael DARROCH #1565
Male Jnr
01:49:13
01:49:13
3
(177)
Jnr
3
Male
177
5:12 min/km
00:50:33
01:49:13
208
3
177
212
2177
Mlungisi MKHIZE
Mlungisi MKHIZE #2177
Male 35-39
01:49:40
01:49:40
36
(178)
35-39
36
Male
178
Team Vitality
5:13 min/km
00:52:14
01:49:40
211
36
178
213
2296
Mduduzi NEWE
Mduduzi NEWE #2296
Male Open
01:49:47
01:49:47
77
(179)
Open
77
Male
179
5:13 min/km
00:47:45
01:49:47
212
77
179
214
1840
Sibusiso NKOSI
Sibusiso NKOSI #1840
Male Open Walker
01:49:49
01:49:49
3
(180)
Open Walker
3
Male
180
ebuhleni
5:13 min/km
00:51:24
01:49:49
213
3
180
215
2079
Mike Cowling
Mike Cowling #2079
Male 60-69
01:50:47
01:50:47
7
(181)
60-69
7
Male
181
5:16 min/km
00:51:51
01:50:47
214
7
181
216
1647
Simphiwe HLONGWA
Simphiwe HLONGWA #1647
Male Open
01:50:49
01:50:49
78
(182)
Open
78
Male
182
5:16 min/km
00:56:48
01:50:49
215
78
182
217
2281
Dumisa Shabalala
Dumisa Shabalala #2281
Male 40-49
01:50:51
01:50:51
40
(183)
40-49
40
Male
183
Ixopo
5:16 min/km
00:49:35
01:50:51
216
40
183
218
1759
Sipho MNGOMEZULU
Sipho MNGOMEZULU #1759
Male 50-59
01:50:51
01:50:51
17
(184)
50-59
17
Male
184
Eskom Ac
5:16 min/km
00:51:50
01:50:51
217
17
184
219
2102
Aubrey Sohela
Aubrey Sohela #2102
Male Open
01:50:51
01:50:51
79
(185)
Open
79
Male
185
5:16 min/km
00:48:40
01:50:51
218
79
185
220
2111
Zulu Sinbongiseni
Zulu Sinbongiseni #2111
Male 40-49
01:51:04
01:51:04
41
(186)
40-49
41
Male
186
Saps Ingwenya Ac
5:17 min/km
00:52:00
01:51:04
219
41
186
221
2124
Ndabexzxwayo Dlamini
Ndabexzxwayo Dlamini #2124
Male 40-49
01:51:17
01:51:17
42
(187)
40-49
42
Male
187
5:17 min/km
00:52:14
01:51:17
220
42
187
222
1635
Mohammed Shabeer HASSAN
Mohammed Shabeer HASSAN #1635
Male 40-49
01:51:23
01:51:23
43
(188)
40-49
43
Male
188
INGWENYA SAP AC
5:18 min/km
00:54:16
01:51:23
221
43
188
223
2132
Mabuto Madonda
Mabuto Madonda #2132
Male Open
01:51:23
01:51:23
80
(189)
Open
80
Male
189
5:18 min/km
00:51:42
01:51:23
222
80
189
224
1696
Muziwandile MAHLABA
Muziwandile MAHLABA #1696
Male Open
01:51:25
01:51:25
81
(190)
Open
81
Male
190
5:18 min/km
00:51:46
01:51:25
223
81
190
225
1569
Johan DE GOEDE
Johan DE GOEDE #1569
Male 40-49
01:51:43
01:51:43
44
(191)
40-49
44
Male
191
SA POLICE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:19 min/km
00:52:02
01:51:43
224
44
191
226
1668
Mbuso KHAMBULE
Mbuso KHAMBULE #1668
Male Open
01:51:46
01:51:46
82
(192)
Open
82
Male
192
5:19 min/km
00:51:07
01:51:46
225
82
192
227
2290
Mohamed Aniff
Mohamed Aniff #2290
Male Open
01:52:19
01:52:19
83
(193)
Open
83
Male
193
5:20 min/km
00:50:33
01:52:19
226
83
193
228
1782
Ernest Muntongani MPULO
Ernest Muntongani MPULO #1782
Male 50-59
01:52:22
01:52:22
18
(194)
50-59
18
Male
194
IZINGOLWENI DEV
5:21 min/km
00:51:58
01:52:22
227
18
194
229
1793
Forbes T MUDZENGERERE
Forbes T MUDZENGERERE #1793
Male Open
01:52:24
01:52:24
84
(195)
Open
84
Male
195
MARITZBURGH CITY AC
5:21 min/km
00:48:16
01:52:24
228
84
195
230
1785
Sikhumbuzo MTEMBU
Sikhumbuzo MTEMBU #1785
Male 35-39
01:52:24
01:52:24
37
(196)
35-39
37
Male
196
Durban Runner AC
5:21 min/km
00:52:14
01:52:24
229
37
196
231
1691
Nkosinathi MADLALA
Nkosinathi MADLALA #1691
Male 40-49
01:52:50
01:52:50
45
(197)
40-49
45
Male
197
Saps Striders
5:22 min/km
00:55:14
01:52:50
230
45
197
233
2090
Clint Nortje
Clint Nortje #2090
Male 35-39
01:52:53
01:52:53
38
(198)
35-39
38
Male
198
MIDLANDS AC
5:22 min/km
00:54:48
01:52:53
232
38
198
235
2118
Thabani DUMA
Thabani DUMA #2118
Male Open
01:53:02
01:53:02
85
(199)
Open
85
Male
199
5:22 min/km
00:49:52
01:53:02
234
85
199
236
1753
Cyril Simphiwe MLOTSHWA
Cyril Simphiwe MLOTSHWA #1753
Male 40-49
01:53:10
01:53:10
46
(200)
40-49
46
Male
200
INGWENYA SAP AC
5:23 min/km
00:52:23
01:53:10
235
46
200
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (504 items)
© 2023