Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 4 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
201
Oliver RUHL
Oliver RUHL #201
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Run Walk for Life
min/km
210
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Richard WAINWRIGHT #210
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
RAC
min/km
221
Jan MASOMBUKA
Jan MASOMBUKA #221
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Beefcor Mc
min/km
237
Peter MOKOENA
Peter MOKOENA #237
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
min/km
251
Gerard BEZUIDENHOUT
Gerard BEZUIDENHOUT #251
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Krugersdorp Rr
min/km
261
Saleyebna SIKHOSANA
Saleyebna SIKHOSANA #261
Male 60-69
Registered
Registered
60-69
Male
min/km
262
Dan THOBEJANE
Dan THOBEJANE #262
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Eskom
min/km
267
Mike FOKORONI
Mike FOKORONI #267
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Maxeo Elite
min/km
268
Gert THYS
Gert THYS #268
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Maxeo Elite
min/km
274
Bajabulile NZUZA
Bajabulile NZUZA #274
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Ncp Ac
min/km
277
Abiyaar MACHUSI
Abiyaar MACHUSI #277
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Eskom
min/km
284
Zola MANAKAZA
Zola MANAKAZA #284
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
293
Alois GANOTZ
Alois GANOTZ #293
Male 70-79
Registered
Registered
70-79
Male
ukhozi
min/km
307
Abram KHUMAO
Abram KHUMAO #307
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
333
Annah PESA
Annah PESA #333
Female 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Female
SIBANYEGOLD
min/km
340
Mbavhalelo MAGHUNGO
Mbavhalelo MAGHUNGO #340
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
373
Abel MAKAMANE
Abel MAKAMANE #373
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
389
Heath HULL
Heath HULL #389
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Discovery
min/km
412
Klaas MAGEOSANE
Klaas MAGEOSANE #412
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
benoni
min/km
428
Frans MATHEKGA
Frans MATHEKGA #428
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
lesedi
min/km
436
Johannes SCHEEPERS
Johannes SCHEEPERS #436
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Tukkies
min/km
446
Dennis NGOBESE
Dennis NGOBESE #446
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Ekurhuleni Ac
min/km
447
Nomalizo MAHEBULA
Nomalizo MAHEBULA #447
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Female
Sa Airways Ac
min/km
449
Pitso MOKEMANE
Pitso MOKEMANE #449
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Sa Airways Ac
min/km
455
Edwin MAKHUBO
Edwin MAKHUBO #455
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Ekurhuleni Ac
min/km
467
Mokhwasha SWAFO
Mokhwasha SWAFO #467
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Ekurhuleni Ac
min/km
474
Nzemeni THISO
Nzemeni THISO #474
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Rand Water
min/km
476
Ephraim MODISE
Ephraim MODISE #476
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
477
Mzuvukile SCOTYWAMBE
Mzuvukile SCOTYWAMBE #477
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Rand Water
min/km
481
Matome MASHABATHAKGA
Matome MASHABATHAKGA #481
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Ekurhuleni Ac
min/km
485
Ithuteng BOSHOE
Ithuteng BOSHOE #485
Female 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Female
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
min/km
510
Phillemon SECHABE
Phillemon SECHABE #510
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Dept. of International Relations
min/km
511
Trevor HELLYER
Trevor HELLYER #511
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
RAC
min/km
513
Olive STUMKE
Olive STUMKE #513
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
NWU
min/km
549
Richard BLAKE
Richard BLAKE #549
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Camphill
min/km
552
Jolyn JEGELS
Jolyn JEGELS #552
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Female
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - CGA
min/km
553
Shane JEGELS
Shane JEGELS #553
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - CGA
min/km
555
Riaan RIEKERT
Riaan RIEKERT #555
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Kempton Road Runners
min/km
571
Wouter MINNAAR
Wouter MINNAAR #571
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
574
Kulunga NTULI
Kulunga NTULI #574
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
CLICKS
min/km
575
Rhulani KUBAYI
Rhulani KUBAYI #575
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Matakuxa
min/km
582
Cedric WOOLLATT
Cedric WOOLLATT #582
Male 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Male
Initi8
min/km
583
Sthombo NGILANDE
Sthombo NGILANDE #583
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Transnet Freight Rail
min/km
602
Lincoln MOKOENA
Lincoln MOKOENA #602
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
min/km
632
Tsotang MAINE
Tsotang MAINE #632
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
633
Laurie LEWIS
Laurie LEWIS #633
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
WesBank
min/km
636
Sifiso SILOMBO
Sifiso SILOMBO #636
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Transnet
min/km
641
Letsholathebe TLHAGALE
Letsholathebe TLHAGALE #641
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
ATHLETICS SOSHANGUVE
min/km
659
Jasmin KRUGER
Jasmin KRUGER #659
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
radford House
min/km
678
Lee PYOOS
Lee PYOOS #678
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
STANDARD BANK ATHLETICS CLUB
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 4 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023