Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (231 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
1070
439
Emmah NGWENYA
Emmah NGWENYA #439
Female 50-59
05:47:55
05:47:55
15
(151)
50-59
15
Female
151
MIDRAND
8:14 min/km
1071
265
Dikeledi HAKHUBEDU
Dikeledi HAKHUBEDU #265
Female 20-34
05:47:56
05:47:56
54
(152)
20-34
54
Female
152
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
8:14 min/km
1074
1503
Phumeza Nhantsi
Phumeza Nhantsi #1503
Female 35-39
05:48:04
05:48:04
31
(153)
35-39
31
Female
153
8:14 min/km
1075
1292
Mamma Francina Monama
Mamma Francina Monama #1292
Female 40-49
05:48:05
05:48:05
49
(154)
40-49
49
Female
154
Noordhewel Athletic Club
8:14 min/km
1076
797
May VAN DER WALT
May VAN DER WALT #797
Female 50-59
05:48:07
05:48:07
16
(155)
50-59
16
Female
155
Menges
8:14 min/km
1079
1185
Bajabulile NZOZA
Bajabulile NZOZA #1185
Female 20-34
05:48:41
05:48:41
55
(156)
20-34
55
Female
156
Ncp Ac
8:15 min/km
1081
2583
Theresa Mathibe
Theresa Mathibe #2583
Female 35-39
05:49:54
05:49:54
32
(157)
35-39
32
Female
157
8:17 min/km
1087
193
Amanda MANDA
Amanda MANDA #193
Female 20-34
05:56:22
05:56:22
56
(158)
20-34
56
Female
158
Soweto AC
8:26 min/km
1088
189
Boitshoko KALAMORE
Boitshoko KALAMORE #189
Female 20-34
06:04:24
06:04:24
57
(159)
20-34
57
Female
159
Ricon
8:38 min/km
1090
968
Unathi BODLO
Unathi BODLO #968
Female 20-34
06:04:56
06:04:56
58
(160)
20-34
58
Female
160
GPAA
8:38 min/km
1093
722
Khutso PHOFELE
Khutso PHOFELE #722
Female 20-34
06:13:19
06:13:19
59
(161)
20-34
59
Female
161
eoh
8:50 min/km
1094
296
Thando DHLAMINI
Thando DHLAMINI #296
Female 40-49
06:20:02
06:20:02
50
(162)
40-49
50
Female
162
9:00 min/km
1096
847
Lungile LUSENGA
Lungile LUSENGA #847
Female 35-39
06:21:19
06:21:19
33
(163)
35-39
33
Female
163
9:02 min/km
1097
1401
Gladys Tsoku
Gladys Tsoku #1401
Female 40-49
06:24:41
06:24:41
51
(164)
40-49
51
Female
164
9:06 min/km
1098
541
Ntombizandile NDLANGALAVU
Ntombizandile NDLANGALAVU #541
Female 40-49
06:28:34
06:28:34
52
(165)
40-49
52
Female
165
Drs Burger and Partners
9:12 min/km
1099
2070
Emma MTHIMUNYE
Emma MTHIMUNYE #2070
Female 50-59
06:38:52
06:38:52
17
(166)
50-59
17
Female
166
Blue Sky Ac
9:27 min/km
2100
Bianca FROST
Bianca FROST #2100
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Love Running
min/km
2059
Amanda SILVER
Amanda SILVER #2059
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
RAC
min/km
1256
Pamela BUNDOTICH
Pamela BUNDOTICH #1256
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
min/km
2
Estelle Kroukamp
Estelle Kroukamp #2
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Female
New Balance Agn
min/km
1381
Nompumelelo Luthuli
Nompumelelo Luthuli #1381
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Female
Soc Dev
min/km
2587
Pamela Anesomuk
Pamela Anesomuk #2587
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
min/km
2729
Adanech Jemilu
Adanech Jemilu #2729
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
1035
Philile NDIMANDE
Philile NDIMANDE #1035
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
SACR
min/km
2107
Mariam Kajae
Mariam Kajae #2107
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
min/km
1765
Cecilia Herman
Cecilia Herman #1765
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
SABC
min/km
1145
Masego BAEBA
Masego BAEBA #1145
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
TRANSNET
min/km
1168
Erika NIEUWOUDT
Erika NIEUWOUDT #1168
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Female
Krugersdorp Rr
min/km
1172
A GEBREMESKEI
A GEBREMESKEI #1172
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
min/km
929
Tshego O
Tshego O #929
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Eskom
min/km
936
Khaya MAGWEGWE
Khaya MAGWEGWE #936
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Female
Reserve Bank
min/km
1004
Zandile MASONDO
Zandile MASONDO #1004
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Gauteng Provincial Treasury
min/km
1009
Thifhelimbilu MAKHADO
Thifhelimbilu MAKHADO #1009
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
COGTA
min/km
1129
Josina MVUMBU
Josina MVUMBU #1129
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Tsutsumami
min/km
869
Chelitu Bogale ASEFA
Chelitu Bogale ASEFA #869
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
NEDBANK AGN
min/km
874
Sisay Measso ARSEDI
Sisay Measso ARSEDI #874
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
NEDBANK AGN
min/km
748
Lucinda AIREY
Lucinda AIREY #748
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Airey Accounting cc
min/km
757
Zandile DUMAS
Zandile DUMAS #757
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
GAUTRAIN ATHLETICS CLUB
min/km
822
Selomie KASSA
Selomie KASSA #822
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
min/km
447
Nomalizo MAHEBULA
Nomalizo MAHEBULA #447
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Female
Sa Airways Ac
min/km
485
Ithuteng BOSHOE
Ithuteng BOSHOE #485
Female 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Female
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
min/km
513
Olive STUMKE
Olive STUMKE #513
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
NWU
min/km
552
Jolyn JEGELS
Jolyn JEGELS #552
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Female
RUN WALK FOR LIFE - CGA
min/km
659
Jasmin KRUGER
Jasmin KRUGER #659
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
radford House
min/km
1237
Azwi Tshetereke
Azwi Tshetereke #1237
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Large
min/km
2502
Thulile Motiloe
Thulile Motiloe #2502
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
min/km
1028
Khanyile Zanele Mary-Jane
Khanyile Zanele Mary-Jane #1028
Female 
Not yet started
Not yet started
Female
min/km
949
Ntebaleng MASHABA
Ntebaleng MASHABA #949
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Vutha Athletics Club
min/km
752
Kholofelo MASILELA
Kholofelo MASILELA #752
Female 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Female
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
min/km
980
Portia MALINGA
Portia MALINGA #980
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Zwakala AC
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (231 items)
© 2023