Comrades Marathon
11/06/2023
Results
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Historical Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
398
[399]
400
401
...
409
410
411
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
Lynnfield Park
Cato Ridge
Drummond
Winston Park
Pinetown
Sherwood
Finish
38314
Nhlanhla NDLELA
Nhlanhla NDLELA #38314
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
HOLLYWOOD AC KZN
South Africa
G
01:50:36
03:52:25
05:59:39
38429
Thabo MODIRAPULA
Thabo MODIRAPULA #38429
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
TAUNG AC
South Africa
C
01:49:50
38463
Lazarous SEKHU
Lazarous SEKHU #38463
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
JUST RUNNING AC
South Africa
G
01:46:49
03:26:01
38473
Nikhil KAMAT
Nikhil KAMAT #38473
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
India
H
02:04:05
04:05:49
06:03:06
08:00:57
09:22:30
38585
Winile MAKHOBA
Winile MAKHOBA #38585
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
South Africa
D
02:11:05
38621
Nkululeko NDAMANE
Nkululeko NDAMANE #38621
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
South Africa
A
02:01:52
04:06:09
38853
Frankie SADIE
Frankie SADIE #38853
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
WELLINGTON AC
South Africa
F
01:52:51
03:40:34
05:25:23
07:30:29
08:57:57
11:00:07
38879
Mark FORBES
Mark FORBES #38879
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
South Africa
D
01:37:16
03:09:08
04:47:42
38964
Branden SCOTT-HAYWARD
Branden SCOTT-HAYWARD #38964
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
HARFIELD HARRIERS
South Africa
G
01:49:15
03:32:44
05:21:39
07:09:56
08:41:43
11:24:32
39016
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA
Tidimalo Petunia MAGOLELA #39016
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
THUNGELA AC
South Africa
H
02:16:13
06:43:48
08:00:00
11:02:12
39032
Charmaine GREEVES
Charmaine GREEVES #39032
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
EAST GRIQUALAND STRIDERS
South Africa
F
01:49:18
03:40:57
05:40:08
07:54:15
09:33:02
11:14:02
39047
Seleke DINTWE
Seleke DINTWE #39047
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
Botswana
H
01:54:58
03:42:22
05:41:51
07:41:46
09:11:08
39167
Vhangani SILIGA
Vhangani SILIGA #39167
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
COSMO CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
South Africa
G
01:49:33
03:31:17
05:23:18
39169
Harvey KHUZWAYO
Harvey KHUZWAYO #39169
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
Male
RAND AC
South Africa
E
02:16:18
11:12:57
39235
Bheki MTHEMBU
Bheki MTHEMBU #39235
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
Male
NEWCASTLE CITY AC
South Africa
G
02:04:05
04:08:18
06:02:26
08:15:21
39270
Leope ZANELE
Leope ZANELE #39270
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
AEROBICS FOR ALL AC
South Africa
F
02:07:20
04:11:15
06:27:38
08:14:43
11:23:11
39288
Humbulani SIGIDANE
Humbulani SIGIDANE #39288
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
South Africa
H
01:59:30
03:53:55
05:47:58
07:51:44
09:22:33
39378
Patricia MHLAKAZA
Patricia MHLAKAZA #39378
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
ITUMELENG AC
South Africa
D
01:56:24
03:58:25
06:03:37
39384
Sabelo NXELE
Sabelo NXELE #39384
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
South Africa
C
01:33:31
02:59:43
04:22:54
06:52:10
08:23:59
11:02:49
39540
Laura VAN WYK
Laura VAN WYK #39540
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
GOUDVELD MULTISPORT CLUB
South Africa
H
02:04:17
04:01:42
05:55:57
07:55:02
09:25:20
39565
Elliot Nje MBONAMBE
Elliot Nje MBONAMBE #39565
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
DURBAN AC
South Africa
H
01:53:45
03:44:40
05:56:37
39576
Mzomuhle JALI
Mzomuhle JALI #39576
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
HOLLYWOOD AC KZN
South Africa
H
01:55:41
03:50:23
05:55:14
07:50:49
09:17:48
39631
Mbulaheni MADZIVHANDILA
Mbulaheni MADZIVHANDILA #39631
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE LIM
South Africa
G
01:51:02
03:57:08
05:56:03
09:19:22
39643
Stanley MBATHA
Stanley MBATHA #39643
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB EC
South Africa
H
02:01:47
03:59:38
05:52:40
07:55:13
09:27:12
39729
Carel SWART
Carel SWART #39729
Male 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
Male
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
South Africa
E
02:00:40
39731
Denise SCHUTTE
Denise SCHUTTE #39731
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT GN
South Africa
H
02:01:50
04:01:49
05:57:56
07:53:30
09:21:02
39800
Sean CUNNINGHAM
Sean CUNNINGHAM #39800
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
Hong Kong
H
01:58:11
03:54:07
39845
Tsholofelo SEFOLO
Tsholofelo SEFOLO #39845
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
AEROBICS FOR ALL AC
South Africa
G
02:04:14
04:02:16
05:56:26
07:57:15
09:28:43
40017
Thabo Ephraim MOEKETSI
Thabo Ephraim MOEKETSI #40017
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
THEMBISA AC CG
South Africa
F
01:57:55
03:57:22
05:57:35
07:55:42
09:21:45
11:02:06
40047
Annie ARBUCKLE
Annie ARBUCKLE #40047
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
STRIDERS AC
South Africa
H
02:05:48
04:05:37
06:00:36
08:04:57
09:29:33
40078
Malefase MADIBA
Malefase MADIBA #40078
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
South Africa
H
40093
Tlaleng MELENI
Tlaleng MELENI #40093
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
South Africa
G
01:53:56
03:40:46
05:22:17
07:18:32
11:00:53
40127
Thabo POOE
Thabo POOE #40127
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
COLOSSUS AEROBIC AC
South Africa
E
01:56:25
03:50:54
05:41:07
40517
Jacques HOFSTA
Jacques HOFSTA #40517
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
32 GI RUNNING CLUB SWD
South Africa
F
01:56:48
03:50:10
05:48:24
11:17:29
40585
Johann CRONJE
Johann CRONJE #40585
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
OVERKRUIN AC
South Africa
G
01:57:23
40618
Aubrey Ramotaung TLAKA
Aubrey Ramotaung TLAKA #40618
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY
South Africa
A
01:52:49
03:59:24
06:05:31
11:02:12
40643
Melissa MYBURGH
Melissa MYBURGH #40643
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
THABAZIMBI MC
South Africa
D
02:05:50
04:05:43
11:24:25
40650
Mirriam DLADLA
Mirriam DLADLA #40650
Female 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
Female
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
South Africa
D
11:16:24
40664
Dirk TALJAARD
Dirk TALJAARD #40664
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
South Africa
C
40672
Samuel Putini MNDEBELE
Samuel Putini MNDEBELE #40672
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
SAMANCOR CHROME MARATHON CLUB
South Africa
G
02:00:10
03:57:18
05:48:13
07:43:45
09:15:44
11:03:05
40705
Jan-Hendrik PUTTER
Jan-Hendrik PUTTER #40705
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
GREEN MILE AC
South Africa
H
02:02:22
03:59:27
05:48:59
07:48:55
09:25:26
40710
Pretty NCUBE
Pretty NCUBE #40710
Female 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
South Africa
F
02:16:45
40722
Peo MOLOKO
Peo MOLOKO #40722
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS
South Africa
H
01:54:10
03:55:47
05:53:30
07:52:43
09:28:58
40787
Deon LODDER
Deon LODDER #40787
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
South Africa
F
02:00:31
03:56:08
05:47:31
07:47:17
09:19:18
40790
George MOLELLE
George MOLELLE #40790
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
South Africa
G
02:11:05
04:25:01
06:13:22
07:55:15
11:17:23
40834
Charl INGRAM
Charl INGRAM #40834
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
TUKS AC
South Africa
D
40846
Johannes Hendrik CAMPHER
Johannes Hendrik CAMPHER #40846
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
South Africa
F
01:51:43
03:36:36
05:19:36
07:20:07
09:00:01
11:02:59
40853
Anne WILLIAMS
Anne WILLIAMS #40853
Female 60+
DNF
DNF
60+
Female
PICK `N PAY AC WP
South Africa
E
01:54:31
03:52:07
05:46:20
07:45:22
09:16:58
11:08:27
40894
Naren RAJKUMAR
Naren RAJKUMAR #40894
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
TONGAAT PANTHERS AC
South Africa
H
01:59:23
04:08:39
40901
Wayne STABLER
Wayne STABLER #40901
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
WHALERS AC
South Africa
H
02:03:50
04:00:54
1
2
3
...
398
[399]
400
401
...
409
410
411
© 2023