Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
34
35
36
37
[38]
39
40
41
Page 38 of 41 (2033 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
1546
13036
Mandla SITHOLE
Mandla SITHOLE #13036
Male Senior
04:04:23
04:04:23
438
(1103)
Senior
438
Male
1103
01:47:43
04:04:23
1373
13037
P L SITHOLE
P L SITHOLE #13037
Male 50-59
03:49:48
03:49:48
184
(1009)
50-59
184
Male
1009
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB - JOHANNESBURG
01:46:19
03:49:48
263
13038
Tshepiso SITHOLE
Tshepiso SITHOLE #13038
Female Senior
02:48:21
02:48:21
12
(26)
Senior
12
Female
26
SIBANYEGOLD KLOOF
02:48:21
13039
Alfred SKHOSANA
Alfred SKHOSANA #13039
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
864
13040
Given SKOSANA
Given SKOSANA #13040
Male 40-49
03:26:45
03:26:45
269
(702)
40-49
269
Male
702
RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB-VAAL TRIANGLE
01:29:56
03:26:45
749
13041
Muzi SKOSANA
Muzi SKOSANA #13041
Male Senior
03:21:44
03:21:44
260
(623)
Senior
260
Male
623
Team Vitality
03:21:44
721
13043
Helga SMIT
Helga SMIT #13043
Female 40-49
03:19:45
03:19:45
47
(120)
40-49
47
Female
120
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
01:35:58
03:19:45
13044
Irmela SMIT
Irmela SMIT #13044
Female Senior
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
Senior
Female
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLUB
13045
Caroline SMITH
Caroline SMITH #13045
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
RAC
814
13047
Colin SMITH
Colin SMITH #13047
Male Senior
03:24:33
03:24:33
271
(671)
Senior
271
Male
671
01:33:00
03:24:33
427
13048
Dom SMITH
Dom SMITH #13048
Male 40-49
02:59:09
02:59:09
146
(374)
40-49
146
Male
374
Team Vitality
02:59:09
323
13049
Earl SMITH
Earl SMITH #13049
Male Senior
02:52:38
02:52:38
129
(285)
Senior
129
Male
285
BNAC
02:52:38
13050
Jacques SMITH
Jacques SMITH #13050
Male Senior
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
Senior
Male
324
13051
Melanie SMITH
Melanie SMITH #13051
Female 40-49
02:52:39
02:52:39
19
(39)
40-49
19
Female
39
BNAC
02:52:39
13053
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #13053
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RAC
401
13054
Gerrie SNYMAN
Gerrie SNYMAN #13054
Male 40-49
02:57:07
02:57:07
134
(351)
40-49
134
Male
351
LEWENSENTRUM
02:57:07
980
13055
Ryan SNYMAN
Ryan SNYMAN #13055
Male Senior
03:32:59
03:32:59
311
(779)
Senior
311
Male
779
01:39:04
03:32:59
297
13056
Amos SOBOPHA
Amos SOBOPHA #13056
Male 40-49
02:50:35
02:50:35
99
(264)
40-49
99
Male
264
MIDAS
02:50:35
1478
13057
Lillian MTHEMBU
Lillian MTHEMBU #13057
Female 50-59
03:58:37
03:58:37
49
(406)
50-59
49
Female
406
CARLTON
01:47:33
03:58:37
1173
13058
Melisizwe SOLO
Melisizwe SOLO #13058
Male Senior
03:43:53
03:43:53
356
(894)
Senior
356
Male
894
BAC
01:46:45
03:43:53
1595
13059
Sipho SONDO
Sipho SONDO #13059
Male Senior
04:10:21
04:10:21
445
(1125)
Senior
445
Male
1125
SPAR SOUTH RAND
01:57:56
04:10:21
34
13060
Erwin SPIES
Erwin SPIES #13060
Male Senior
02:12:48
02:12:48
24
(33)
Senior
24
Male
33
MEDIHELP
01:01:21
02:12:48
550
13061
Robert SQUIRE
Robert SQUIRE #13061
Male Senior
03:09:20
03:09:20
213
(477)
Senior
213
Male
477
GREENSTONE HILL RUNNING CLUB
01:30:20
03:09:20
55
13062
Dieter STAPEL
Dieter STAPEL #13062
Male 50-59
02:19:30
02:19:30
7
(52)
50-59
7
Male
52
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:06:17
02:19:30
13063
Andrew STEER
Andrew STEER #13063
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
OLD EDWARDIANS
1434
13064
Pieter STEYN
Pieter STEYN #13064
Male 40-49
03:54:50
03:54:50
377
(1045)
40-49
377
Male
1045
FIT 2000
01:47:38
03:54:50
13065
Willie STEYN
Willie STEYN #13065
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
RUNAVATION
739
13067
Annetjie STRYDOM
Annetjie STRYDOM #13067
Female 50-59
03:20:40
03:20:40
11
(125)
50-59
11
Female
125
ARCELOR MITTAL AC
01:31:39
03:20:40
291
13068
Ansa STRYDOM
Ansa STRYDOM #13068
Female 50-59
02:50:16
02:50:16
2
(33)
50-59
2
Female
33
NEDBANK
02:50:16
13069
Pieter STRYDOM
Pieter STRYDOM #13069
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
ALBERTON
13070
Christine STUART-WATSON
Christine STUART-WATSON #13070
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
RANDBURG HARRIERS
13071
James STUART-WATSON
James STUART-WATSON #13071
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
RANDBURG HARRIERS
877
13073
Yusuf SULEMAN
Yusuf SULEMAN #13073
Male 40-49
03:27:23
03:27:23
276
(714)
40-49
276
Male
714
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS
01:40:10
03:27:23
1659
13074
Beauty SUMBANA
Beauty SUMBANA #13074
Female 40-49
04:22:26
04:22:26
181
(509)
40-49
181
Female
509
Vitality
01:55:03
04:22:26
1259
13077
Sumarie SWANEPOEL
Sumarie SWANEPOEL #13077
Female 40-49
03:48:39
03:48:39
120
(312)
40-49
120
Female
312
BENONI NORTHERNS
01:37:34
03:48:39
1676
13079
Claudine SWATS
Claudine SWATS #13079
Female 50-59
04:29:22
04:29:22
60
(524)
50-59
60
Female
524
GHRC
01:54:49
04:29:22
642
13080
Trevor TABANE
Trevor TABANE #13080
Male 50-59
03:15:17
03:15:17
95
(550)
50-59
95
Male
550
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:47
03:15:17
1211
13082
Hilda TAMERIS
Hilda TAMERIS #13082
Female 50-59
03:46:25
03:46:25
33
(296)
50-59
33
Female
296
RUN ZONE
01:41:45
03:46:25
972
13083
James TAYLOR
James TAYLOR #13083
Male Senior
03:32:31
03:32:31
306
(773)
Senior
306
Male
773
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CGA
01:38:31
03:32:31
1593
13084
Neville TAYLOR
Neville TAYLOR #13084
Male 40-49
04:10:04
04:10:04
401
(1124)
40-49
401
Male
1124
Team Vitality
01:37:16
04:10:04
62
13087
Bulelani Pecry THAMAGE
Bulelani Pecry THAMAGE #13087
Male Senior
02:21:37
02:21:37
37
(59)
Senior
37
Male
59
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
00:59:20
02:21:37
640
13088
Maria THEKISO
Maria THEKISO #13088
Female 40-49
03:15:16
03:15:16
32
(92)
40-49
32
Female
92
Eskom Athletic Club
01:31:33
03:15:16
985
13089
Kholofelo THEKO
Kholofelo THEKO #13089
Male 40-49
03:33:13
03:33:13
306
(783)
40-49
306
Male
783
Team Vitality
01:38:56
03:33:13
1379
13090
Mduduzi Winston THEMBA
Mduduzi Winston THEMBA #13090
Male Senior
03:50:03
03:50:03
406
(1013)
Senior
406
Male
1013
MULTICHOICE
01:39:03
03:50:03
1110
13091
Pieter THERON
Pieter THERON #13091
Male 60-69
03:40:12
03:40:12
38
(863)
60-69
38
Male
863
PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB
01:43:44
03:40:12
1609
13092
Meshack THISO
Meshack THISO #13092
Male 50-59
04:12:42
04:12:42
213
(1133)
50-59
213
Male
1133
RAND WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:05
04:12:42
13093
Kolojana THITHI
Kolojana THITHI #13093
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
Team Vitality
13094
Astrid THOLE
Astrid THOLE #13094
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
546
13095
Ann THOM
Ann THOM #13095
Female 50-59
03:09:06
03:09:06
6
(73)
50-59
6
Female
73
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:55
03:09:06
204
13096
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #13096
Female Senior
02:41:59
02:41:59
5
(15)
Senior
5
Female
15
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
02:41:59
1
2
3
...
34
35
36
37
[38]
39
40
41
Page 38 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023