Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
34
35
36
[37]
38
39
40
41
Page 37 of 41 (2033 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
233
11465
Jitesh BHOOLA
Jitesh BHOOLA #11465
Male Senior
02:45:54
02:45:54
98
(215)
Senior
98
Male
215
Vitality
02:45:54
232
11004
Albert MDLOATSE
Albert MDLOATSE #11004
Male 50-59
02:45:46
02:45:46
28
(214)
50-59
28
Male
214
CARLTON A.C
01:13:39
02:45:46
231
12615
Ernest MOROLONG
Ernest MOROLONG #12615
Male Senior
02:45:41
02:45:41
97
(213)
Senior
97
Male
213
ESKOM
02:45:41
230
12733
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA
Sibusiso NDLANGAMANDLA #12733
Male 40-49
02:45:37
02:45:37
85
(212)
40-49
85
Male
212
UNISA ATHLETICS CLUB
02:45:37
229
12309
Peete MAHLELEBE
Peete MAHLELEBE #12309
Male Senior
02:45:35
02:45:35
96
(211)
Senior
96
Male
211
FNB RUNNING CLUB
01:14:06
02:45:35
228
13229
Christopher WILLIAMS
Christopher WILLIAMS #13229
Male 40-49
02:45:31
02:45:31
84
(210)
40-49
84
Male
210
KOMATSU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:45:31
227
12548
Sefako MOELETSI
Sefako MOELETSI #12548
Male 50-59
02:45:29
02:45:29
27
(209)
50-59
27
Male
209
SANDF(CG)
01:12:01
02:45:29
226
11284
Zibusiso Gracious MSIMANG
Zibusiso Gracious MSIMANG #11284
Male 40-49
02:45:27
02:45:27
83
(208)
40-49
83
Male
208
CITY OF EKURHULENI
02:45:27
225
12732
Bhekizizwe NDIWENI
Bhekizizwe NDIWENI #12732
Male 40-49
02:45:02
02:45:02
82
(207)
40-49
82
Male
207
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
02:45:02
223
12380
Machemo MASEKOAMENG
Machemo MASEKOAMENG #12380
Female Senior
02:44:52
02:44:52
8
(18)
Senior
8
Female
18
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
02:44:52
224
614
Senegobanoa Frans LIENTSOANE
Senegobanoa Frans LIENTSOANE #614
Male 60-69
02:44:52
02:44:52
4
(206)
60-69
4
Male
206
KWA-THEMA STRIDEERS
01:12:08
02:44:52
222
12207
Peet LABUSCHAGNE
Peet LABUSCHAGNE #12207
Male 50-59
02:44:34
02:44:34
26
(205)
50-59
26
Male
205
02:44:34
221
12239
Trevor LOCKER
Trevor LOCKER #12239
Male 40-49
02:44:30
02:44:30
81
(204)
40-49
81
Male
204
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
02:44:30
220
12810
Thomas NTOANE
Thomas NTOANE #12810
Male 40-49
02:44:29
02:44:29
80
(203)
40-49
80
Male
203
STDBANK ATLATICS CLUB
02:44:29
219
12400
Moemedi MASIGA
Moemedi MASIGA #12400
Male 40-49
02:44:26
02:44:26
79
(202)
40-49
79
Male
202
TLOKWE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:14:07
02:44:26
218
12110
Peter JACOBS
Peter JACOBS #12110
Male 40-49
02:44:24
02:44:24
78
(201)
40-49
78
Male
201
Itheko
02:44:24
217
11157
Mfanufikile MASEKO
Mfanufikile MASEKO #11157
Male Senior
02:44:21
02:44:21
95
(200)
Senior
95
Male
200
01:12:45
02:44:21
216
11044
Hamilton ZWANE
Hamilton ZWANE #11044
Male 40-49
02:44:11
02:44:11
77
(199)
40-49
77
Male
199
Team Vitality
01:13:41
02:44:11
215
12865
Kissinger PHOKOANE
Kissinger PHOKOANE #12865
Male 40-49
02:44:11
02:44:11
76
(198)
40-49
76
Male
198
PARADISE QUALITY LIFESTYLE ATHLETICS
01:10:41
02:44:11
214
13180
Ferdi VAN TONDER
Ferdi VAN TONDER #13180
Male Senior
02:43:56
02:43:56
94
(197)
Senior
94
Male
197
STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:43:56
213
11256
Hlomisa Sydney MOLOI
Hlomisa Sydney MOLOI #11256
Male 50-59
02:43:38
02:43:38
25
(196)
50-59
25
Male
196
S.A.P.S. GAUTENG
02:43:38
212
11498
Nuno CAREPA
Nuno CAREPA #11498
Male Senior
02:43:19
02:43:19
93
(195)
Senior
93
Male
195
02:43:19
211
12476
Malibongwe MDANYANA
Malibongwe MDANYANA #12476
Male 40-49
02:43:18
02:43:18
75
(194)
40-49
75
Male
194
SOWETO ATHLETICS CLUB
01:13:49
02:43:18
210
12477
Bongane MDHLUI
Bongane MDHLUI #12477
Male Senior
02:43:06
02:43:06
92
(193)
Senior
92
Male
193
01:13:00
02:43:06
208
12358
Tjatji MAPONYA
Tjatji MAPONYA #12358
Male 40-49
02:43:05
02:43:05
74
(192)
40-49
74
Male
192
Team Vitality
01:12:52
02:43:05
209
12964
Sunette SCHOONRAAD
Sunette SCHOONRAAD #12964
Female Senior
02:43:05
02:43:05
7
(17)
Senior
7
Female
17
NEDBANK
02:43:05
207
11967
Anel ESTERHUIZEN
Anel ESTERHUIZEN #11967
Female Senior
02:43:04
02:43:04
6
(16)
Senior
6
Female
16
MIWAY WARRIORS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:14:01
02:43:04
206
12139
Howard JULIUS
Howard JULIUS #12139
Male 50-59
02:42:12
02:42:12
24
(191)
50-59
24
Male
191
ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB
01:11:54
02:42:12
205
11730
Clint CABISTOUR
Clint CABISTOUR #11730
Male 40-49
02:41:59
02:41:59
73
(190)
40-49
73
Male
190
RAND ROAD WARRIERS
02:41:59
204
13096
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #13096
Female Senior
02:41:59
02:41:59
5
(15)
Senior
5
Female
15
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
02:41:59
203
12965
Roger GOVENDER
Roger GOVENDER #12965
Male 50-59
02:41:47
02:41:47
23
(189)
50-59
23
Male
189
RANDROAD WARRIORS
02:41:47
202
11811
Paseka TAOLANE
Paseka TAOLANE #11811
Male 40-49
02:41:42
02:41:42
72
(188)
40-49
72
Male
188
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:04:41
02:41:42
201
12300
Ephraim MAGOPANE
Ephraim MAGOPANE #12300
Male 40-49
02:41:42
02:41:42
71
(187)
40-49
71
Male
187
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
01:11:22
02:41:42
200
13008
Abednego SHONGWE
Abednego SHONGWE #13008
Male 50-59
02:41:39
02:41:39
22
(186)
50-59
22
Male
186
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL
02:41:39
199
11792
Rui DE MATOS
Rui DE MATOS #11792
Male 40-49
02:41:36
02:41:36
70
(185)
40-49
70
Male
185
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
02:41:36
198
12920
Strinivasen REDDY
Strinivasen REDDY #12920
Male 40-49
02:41:24
02:41:24
69
(184)
40-49
69
Male
184
GREENSTONE HILL
02:41:24
197
12464
Campbell MCCLURE
Campbell MCCLURE #12464
Male 40-49
02:41:20
02:41:20
68
(183)
40-49
68
Male
183
01:13:41
02:41:20
196
12599
Tsepo MOLOI
Tsepo MOLOI #12599
Male Senior
02:41:09
02:41:09
91
(182)
Senior
91
Male
182
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
02:41:09
195
12838
Riccardo ORIGA
Riccardo ORIGA #12838
Male Senior
02:40:58
02:40:58
90
(181)
Senior
90
Male
181
BENONI HARRIERS
02:40:58
194
13186
Riaan Rudi VAN WYK
Riaan Rudi VAN WYK #13186
Male Senior
02:40:48
02:40:48
89
(180)
Senior
89
Male
180
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
02:40:48
193
13207
Johannes VILAKAZI
Johannes VILAKAZI #13207
Male Senior
02:40:34
02:40:34
88
(179)
Senior
88
Male
179
Team Vitality
02:40:34
192
11387
Tshepo MOHLALA
Tshepo MOHLALA #11387
Male Senior
02:40:31
02:40:31
87
(178)
Senior
87
Male
178
COROBRIK ATHLETIC CLUB
01:07:01
02:40:31
191
11760
Mpendulo CUKWANA
Mpendulo CUKWANA #11760
Male 40-49
02:40:26
02:40:26
67
(177)
40-49
67
Male
177
KATLEHONG ATHLETICS CLUB
01:04:17
02:40:26
190
12661
Sizwe MSOMI
Sizwe MSOMI #12661
Male Senior
02:40:10
02:40:10
86
(176)
Senior
86
Male
176
SCAW HARRIERS
01:11:39
02:40:10
189
12830
Bradley OAKLEY BROWN
Bradley OAKLEY BROWN #12830
Male 50-59
02:40:08
02:40:08
21
(175)
50-59
21
Male
175
FIT 2000
01:13:54
02:40:08
188
11599
Disebo THEBAPELO
Disebo THEBAPELO #11599
Female 40-49
02:40:03
02:40:03
10
(14)
40-49
10
Female
14
RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB
01:13:36
02:40:03
187
11716
Mpho Patrick MAIMELA
Mpho Patrick MAIMELA #11716
Male Senior
02:40:00
02:40:00
85
(174)
Senior
85
Male
174
RICOH ATHLETIC CLUB
01:12:49
02:40:00
186
11286
Musi MOLEFE
Musi MOLEFE #11286
Male 50-59
02:39:52
02:39:52
20
(173)
50-59
20
Male
173
AMPA
01:08:14
02:39:52
185
12389
Fisher MASHEGO
Fisher MASHEGO #12389
Male 40-49
02:39:50
02:39:50
66
(172)
40-49
66
Male
172
OPENSERVE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:12:04
02:39:50
184
12627
Kabelo MOTEPE
Kabelo MOTEPE #12627
Male 40-49
02:39:45
02:39:45
65
(171)
40-49
65
Male
171
WINDSOR RUNNERS CLUB
02:39:45
1
2
3
...
34
35
36
[37]
38
39
40
41
Page 37 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023