Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
34
35
[36]
37
38
39
40
41
Page 36 of 41 (2033 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
284
12525
Robert MMBODI
Robert MMBODI #12525
Male 50-59
02:49:46
02:49:46
36
(253)
50-59
36
Male
253
ROCKIES ROAD RUNNERS
02:49:46
283
11136
Mkhulumeli MAJOZI
Mkhulumeli MAJOZI #11136
Male 40-49
02:49:46
02:49:46
95
(252)
40-49
95
Male
252
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
02:49:46
281
12799
Michael NOLAN
Michael NOLAN #12799
Male 40-49
02:49:41
02:49:41
93
(250)
40-49
93
Male
250
NEDBANK
02:49:41
280
12341
Prince MALULEKE
Prince MALULEKE #12341
Male 40-49
02:49:27
02:49:27
92
(249)
40-49
92
Male
249
DISCOVERY VITALITY
02:49:27
278
12705
Ilasha NAIDOO
Ilasha NAIDOO #12705
Female Senior
02:49:25
02:49:25
14
(30)
Senior
14
Female
30
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
02:49:25
279
11198
Paris MALATSHI
Paris MALATSHI #11198
Female 40-49
02:49:25
02:49:25
16
(31)
40-49
16
Female
31
GERMISTON CALLIES
01:08:40
02:49:25
277
11819
Aron MALEPE
Aron MALEPE #11819
Male Senior
02:49:24
02:49:24
116
(248)
Senior
116
Male
248
MULTOTEC
02:49:24
276
12226
Felicity LETCHER
Felicity LETCHER #12226
Female 40-49
02:49:24
02:49:24
15
(29)
40-49
15
Female
29
EASY EQUITIES BORN2RUN
02:49:24
275
13124
Elvis TSHUPETSO
Elvis TSHUPETSO #13124
Male 40-49
02:49:23
02:49:23
91
(247)
40-49
91
Male
247
DAVEYTON HEARTS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:08:43
02:49:23
274
12188
Sharon KNOPFMACHER
Sharon KNOPFMACHER #12188
Female 50-59
02:49:22
02:49:22
1
(28)
50-59
1
Female
28
Team Vitality
02:49:22
273
12406
Mokibelo MASOGO
Mokibelo MASOGO #12406
Male Senior
02:49:22
02:49:22
115
(246)
Senior
115
Male
246
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
01:32:05
02:49:22
272
13205
Bongani VILAKAZI
Bongani VILAKAZI #13205
Male Senior
02:49:12
02:49:12
114
(245)
Senior
114
Male
245
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
02:49:12
271
11766
Steven CURTIS
Steven CURTIS #11766
Male 60-69
02:49:10
02:49:10
6
(244)
60-69
6
Male
244
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
02:49:10
270
12470
Stuart MCILROY
Stuart MCILROY #12470
Male Senior
02:49:09
02:49:09
113
(243)
Senior
113
Male
243
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM
02:49:09
269
11139
Modibedi MOKOENA
Modibedi MOKOENA #11139
Male 50-59
02:49:09
02:49:09
35
(242)
50-59
35
Male
242
KATLEHONG AC
01:12:03
02:49:09
268
12687
Nothando MUNGWE
Nothando MUNGWE #12687
Female Senior
02:49:04
02:49:04
13
(27)
Senior
13
Female
27
RAND WATER ATHLETICS (AVT)
01:12:21
02:49:04
267
12704
Morgan NAICKER
Morgan NAICKER #12704
Male 40-49
02:49:02
02:49:02
90
(241)
40-49
90
Male
241
Team Vitality
02:49:02
266
13204
Bonakele VILAKAZI
Bonakele VILAKAZI #13204
Male Senior
02:48:56
02:48:56
112
(240)
Senior
112
Male
240
MULTICHOICE RUNNING CLUB
02:48:56
265
11254
Gibson NDLOVU
Gibson NDLOVU #11254
Male 50-59
02:48:45
02:48:45
34
(239)
50-59
34
Male
239
WHITE CITY
01:24:20
02:48:45
264
12559
Trevor MOGASHOA
Trevor MOGASHOA #12559
Male Senior
02:48:29
02:48:29
111
(238)
Senior
111
Male
238
GAUTENG STRIDERS A.C
02:48:29
263
13038
Tshepiso SITHOLE
Tshepiso SITHOLE #13038
Female Senior
02:48:21
02:48:21
12
(26)
Senior
12
Female
26
SIBANYEGOLD KLOOF
02:48:21
262
11535
Dave KRAIYZICK
Dave KRAIYZICK #11535
Male 50-59
02:48:20
02:48:20
33
(237)
50-59
33
Male
237
Team Vitality
02:48:20
261
12866
Kyle PIEARS
Kyle PIEARS #12866
Male Senior
02:48:02
02:48:02
110
(236)
Senior
110
Male
236
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
02:48:02
260
11976
Elize FENWICK
Elize FENWICK #11976
Female 40-49
02:48:02
02:48:02
14
(25)
40-49
14
Female
25
ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB
02:48:02
258
11704
Selatole LERUTLA
Selatole LERUTLA #11704
Male 60-69
02:47:57
02:47:57
5
(234)
60-69
5
Male
234
BENONI NORTHERENS
02:47:57
259
11807
Stephen MSIMANGO
Stephen MSIMANGO #11807
Male 50-59
02:47:57
02:47:57
32
(235)
50-59
32
Male
235
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:47:57
257
11946
Handsome Sipho DUMAKUDE
Handsome Sipho DUMAKUDE #11946
Female Senior
02:47:57
02:47:57
11
(24)
Senior
11
Female
24
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETICS
02:47:57
256
11804
Mpho PILUSA
Mpho PILUSA #11804
Male Senior
02:47:56
02:47:56
109
(233)
Senior
109
Male
233
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:47:56
255
11463
Ramodikwe MAMPANA
Ramodikwe MAMPANA #11463
Male Senior
02:47:43
02:47:43
108
(232)
Senior
108
Male
232
N/A
02:47:43
253
13144
Lindsay VAN ASWEGEN
Lindsay VAN ASWEGEN #13144
Female 40-49
02:47:34
02:47:34
13
(23)
40-49
13
Female
23
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
02:47:34
254
13178
Johan VAN STADEN
Johan VAN STADEN #13178
Male 50-59
02:47:34
02:47:34
31
(231)
50-59
31
Male
231
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
02:47:34
252
12051
Zweli GUMEDE
Zweli GUMEDE #12051
Male Senior
02:47:12
02:47:12
107
(230)
Senior
107
Male
230
MODIBA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:47:12
251
12570
Pule MOKOENA
Pule MOKOENA #12570
Male 40-49
02:47:07
02:47:07
89
(229)
40-49
89
Male
229
RAND WATER ATHLETIC CLUB
02:47:07
250
12423
Katlego MATONA
Katlego MATONA #12423
Male Senior
02:47:04
02:47:04
106
(228)
Senior
106
Male
228
SBSA
02:47:04
249
13184
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #13184
Male Senior
02:47:02
02:47:02
105
(227)
Senior
105
Male
227
BORN2RUN
02:47:02
248
12835
Simon OLIVER
Simon OLIVER #12835
Male 50-59
02:46:53
02:46:53
30
(226)
50-59
30
Male
226
Team Vitality
02:46:53
247
13117
Mafika TSHABALALA
Mafika TSHABALALA #13117
Male Senior
02:46:50
02:46:50
104
(225)
Senior
104
Male
225
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY AC
01:12:59
02:46:50
246
12119
Meintjie JANSEN
Meintjie JANSEN #12119
Female 40-49
02:46:42
02:46:42
12
(22)
40-49
12
Female
22
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:46:42
245
12040
Tony GREEN
Tony GREEN #12040
Male 50-59
02:46:41
02:46:41
29
(224)
50-59
29
Male
224
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
02:46:41
244
12491
Leo MEYER
Leo MEYER #12491
Male Senior
02:46:40
02:46:40
103
(223)
Senior
103
Male
223
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:46:40
243
12081
Will HEYSTEK
Will HEYSTEK #12081
Male Senior
02:46:39
02:46:39
102
(222)
Senior
102
Male
222
Team Vitality
02:46:39
242
12980
Kabelo SEKETE
Kabelo SEKETE #12980
Male Senior
02:46:39
02:46:39
101
(221)
Senior
101
Male
221
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:46:39
241
11472
Julitha BOLOKO
Julitha BOLOKO #11472
Female Senior
02:46:28
02:46:28
10
(21)
Senior
10
Female
21
ESKOM ATHLETICS CLUB
01:12:35
02:46:28
239
11487
Nadine BREYTENBACH
Nadine BREYTENBACH #11487
Female 40-49
02:46:27
02:46:27
11
(20)
40-49
11
Female
20
IRENE
02:46:27
240
11488
Philip BREYTENBACH
Philip BREYTENBACH #11488
Male 40-49
02:46:27
02:46:27
88
(220)
40-49
88
Male
220
IRENE
02:46:27
238
11280
Colen MITCHLEY
Colen MITCHLEY #11280
Male 40-49
02:46:24
02:46:24
87
(219)
40-49
87
Male
219
PIRATES
02:46:24
237
11439
Steve BENDALL
Steve BENDALL #11439
Male Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
100
(218)
Senior
100
Male
218
FITNESS FROM AFRICA
02:46:13
236
12848
Lauren PATERSON
Lauren PATERSON #12848
Female Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
9
(19)
Senior
9
Female
19
FITNESS FROM AFRICA
02:46:13
235
11916
Vusumuzi DLAMINI
Vusumuzi DLAMINI #11916
Male 40-49
02:46:01
02:46:01
86
(217)
40-49
86
Male
217
Team Vitality
01:11:54
02:46:01
234
11064
David DIPPENAAR
David DIPPENAAR #11064
Male Senior
02:45:59
02:45:59
99
(216)
Senior
99
Male
216
Team Vitality
02:45:59
1
2
3
...
34
35
[36]
37
38
39
40
41
Page 36 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023