Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
34
[35]
36
37
...
39
40
41
Page 35 of 41 (2033 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
333
13164
Craig VAN DYK
Craig VAN DYK #13164
Male Senior
02:53:41
02:53:41
135
(293)
Senior
135
Male
293
BENONI NORTHERNS
02:53:41
332
12621
Ramapane MOSEHLA
Ramapane MOSEHLA #12621
Male 40-49
02:53:37
02:53:37
108
(292)
40-49
108
Male
292
NED BANK
02:53:37
331
774
Avhatakali KHOROMBI
Avhatakali KHOROMBI #774
Male 40-49
02:53:28
02:53:28
107
(291)
40-49
107
Male
291
IDC ATHLETICS
02:53:28
330
11423
Lourens BADENHORST
Lourens BADENHORST #11423
Male Senior
02:53:25
02:53:25
134
(290)
Senior
134
Male
290
SASOL SECUNDA MC
02:53:25
329
11647
Kgabo MASOGO
Kgabo MASOGO #11647
Male Senior
02:53:03
02:53:03
133
(289)
Senior
133
Male
289
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH ATHLETIC CLUB
02:53:03
328
11336
Zamani Thabani NGWENYA
Zamani Thabani NGWENYA #11336
Male Senior
02:52:43
02:52:43
132
(288)
Senior
132
Male
288
ULINDA
02:52:43
326
11783
Steven DE CANHA
Steven DE CANHA #11783
Male Senior
02:52:39
02:52:39
130
(286)
Senior
130
Male
286
02:52:39
325
13191
Sandra VAN ZYL
Sandra VAN ZYL #13191
Female Senior
02:52:39
02:52:39
19
(40)
Senior
19
Female
40
JEPPE
02:52:39
324
13051
Melanie SMITH
Melanie SMITH #13051
Female 40-49
02:52:39
02:52:39
19
(39)
40-49
19
Female
39
BNAC
02:52:39
327
12438
Warren MAXWELL PEAR
Warren MAXWELL PEAR #12438
Male Senior
02:52:39
02:52:39
131
(287)
Senior
131
Male
287
JEPPE
02:52:39
323
13049
Earl SMITH
Earl SMITH #13049
Male Senior
02:52:38
02:52:38
129
(285)
Senior
129
Male
285
BNAC
02:52:38
322
12021
Brett GODFREY
Brett GODFREY #12021
Male Senior
02:52:27
02:52:27
128
(284)
Senior
128
Male
284
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
02:52:27
320
12928
Anel RIEKERT
Anel RIEKERT #12928
Female Senior
02:52:23
02:52:23
18
(38)
Senior
18
Female
38
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
02:52:23
321
12930
Riaan RIEKERT
Riaan RIEKERT #12930
Male 40-49
02:52:23
02:52:23
106
(283)
40-49
106
Male
283
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:20:48
02:52:23
319
11369
Mashudu THOBAKGALE
Mashudu THOBAKGALE #11369
Male 40-49
02:52:17
02:52:17
105
(282)
40-49
105
Male
282
Team Vitality
02:52:17
318
12602
Thabo MOLOTO
Thabo MOLOTO #12602
Male Senior
02:52:14
02:52:14
127
(281)
Senior
127
Male
281
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
01:04:39
02:52:14
316
13197
Pieter VENTER
Pieter VENTER #13197
Male 50-59
02:52:12
02:52:12
44
(279)
50-59
44
Male
279
TEAM VITALITY GAUTENG NORTH
02:52:12
317
12244
Bert LOPES
Bert LOPES #12244
Male 40-49
02:52:12
02:52:12
104
(280)
40-49
104
Male
280
BEDFORDVIEW
02:52:12
315
11422
Vaughan BAARD
Vaughan BAARD #11422
Male Senior
02:52:11
02:52:11
126
(278)
Senior
126
Male
278
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
02:52:11
314
12257
Khodani MAANDA
Khodani MAANDA #12257
Female Senior
02:52:07
02:52:07
17
(37)
Senior
17
Female
37
RAND WATER ATHLETICS
02:52:07
313
11449
Roelof BEYERS
Roelof BEYERS #11449
Male Senior
02:51:57
02:51:57
125
(277)
Senior
125
Male
277
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
02:51:57
311
11471
Sikelelwa BOLANI
Sikelelwa BOLANI #11471
Female Senior
02:51:56
02:51:56
16
(36)
Senior
16
Female
36
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
02:51:56
312
11007
Tefo RAMOKHOTHWANE
Tefo RAMOKHOTHWANE #11007
Male 40-49
02:51:56
02:51:56
103
(276)
40-49
103
Male
276
ARCELORMITTAL
01:24:13
02:51:56
310
11538
Tebogo CHAKE
Tebogo CHAKE #11538
Male 40-49
02:51:55
02:51:55
102
(275)
40-49
102
Male
275
WATERFALL CITY AC
02:51:55
309
11451
Kwena POOPEDI
Kwena POOPEDI #11451
Male Senior
02:51:54
02:51:54
124
(274)
Senior
124
Male
274
Team Vitality
02:51:54
308
12821
Ogechi NUNN
Ogechi NUNN #12821
Female 40-49
02:51:47
02:51:47
18
(35)
40-49
18
Female
35
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:24:13
02:51:47
307
12164
Caiphus KGOLOKOE
Caiphus KGOLOKOE #12164
Male Senior
02:51:45
02:51:45
123
(273)
Senior
123
Male
273
RICOH ATHLETIC CLUB
02:51:45
306
12083
Jabulani John HLATSHWAYO
Jabulani John HLATSHWAYO #12083
Male 40-49
02:51:43
02:51:43
101
(272)
40-49
101
Male
272
FIT 2000
02:51:43
305
11767
Dodo CYNTHIO
Dodo CYNTHIO #11767
Female 40-49
02:51:40
02:51:40
17
(34)
40-49
17
Female
34
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
02:51:40
304
12208
Sello LANGA
Sello LANGA #12208
Male Senior
02:51:34
02:51:34
122
(271)
Senior
122
Male
271
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:12:42
02:51:34
303
11242
William NKOZI
William NKOZI #11242
Male 50-59
02:51:12
02:51:12
43
(270)
50-59
43
Male
270
BENONI NORTHERNS
02:51:12
302
12807
Lorence NTIMANE
Lorence NTIMANE #12807
Male Senior
02:51:01
02:51:01
121
(269)
Senior
121
Male
269
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:51:01
301
12542
Sello MOCHE
Sello MOCHE #12542
Male 40-49
02:50:59
02:50:59
100
(268)
40-49
100
Male
268
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
02:50:59
300
11146
Stephen MOLOEDI
Stephen MOLOEDI #11146
Male 50-59
02:50:56
02:50:56
42
(267)
50-59
42
Male
267
LIBERTY AC
02:50:56
299
12428
Riccardo MATTEUCCI
Riccardo MATTEUCCI #12428
Male Senior
02:50:41
02:50:41
120
(266)
Senior
120
Male
266
02:50:41
298
12434
Kudzai MAVHIKO
Kudzai MAVHIKO #12434
Male Senior
02:50:41
02:50:41
119
(265)
Senior
119
Male
265
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:12:17
02:50:41
297
13056
Amos SOBOPHA
Amos SOBOPHA #13056
Male 40-49
02:50:35
02:50:35
99
(264)
40-49
99
Male
264
MIDAS
02:50:35
296
11167
Sfiso NENE
Sfiso NENE #11167
Male 40-49
02:50:35
02:50:35
98
(263)
40-49
98
Male
263
SANDF
02:50:35
295
11996
Basil FREITAS
Basil FREITAS #11996
Male 50-59
02:50:28
02:50:28
41
(262)
50-59
41
Male
262
LIBERTY OYL
02:50:28
294
11604
Theodone MCHAPI
Theodone MCHAPI #11604
Male 50-59
02:50:27
02:50:27
40
(261)
50-59
40
Male
261
SOWETO A.C
02:50:27
293
11877
Phetane PHETANE
Phetane PHETANE #11877
Male Senior
02:50:26
02:50:26
118
(260)
Senior
118
Male
260
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
02:50:26
292
12078
Allen HERWEG
Allen HERWEG #12078
Male 50-59
02:50:17
02:50:17
39
(259)
50-59
39
Male
259
HI - PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNING
02:50:17
291
13068
Ansa STRYDOM
Ansa STRYDOM #13068
Female 50-59
02:50:16
02:50:16
2
(33)
50-59
2
Female
33
NEDBANK
02:50:16
290
11244
Jack MOLEPO
Jack MOLEPO #11244
Male 40-49
02:50:15
02:50:15
97
(258)
40-49
97
Male
258
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
02:50:15
289
11319
Tshengso NDLOVU
Tshengso NDLOVU #11319
Male 40-49
02:50:14
02:50:14
96
(257)
40-49
96
Male
257
RAC RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
02:50:14
288
11239
Thami MASEKO
Thami MASEKO #11239
Male Senior
02:50:06
02:50:06
117
(256)
Senior
117
Male
256
02:50:06
287
11675
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #11675
Male 50-59
02:50:04
02:50:04
38
(255)
50-59
38
Male
255
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
02:50:04
286
12955
Thabo SAUHATSI
Thabo SAUHATSI #12955
Male 50-59
02:49:51
02:49:51
37
(254)
50-59
37
Male
254
HONEY LOTUS
02:49:51
285
12122
Melissa JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Melissa JANSEN VAN VUUREN #12122
Female Senior
02:49:50
02:49:50
15
(32)
Senior
15
Female
32
TEAM VITALITY CGN
02:49:50
282
11029
Thulane ZIKHALI
Thulane ZIKHALI #11029
Male 40-49
02:49:46
02:49:46
94
(251)
40-49
94
Male
251
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
02:49:46
1
2
3
...
34
[35]
36
37
...
39
40
41
Page 35 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023