Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
33
[34]
35
36
...
39
40
41
Page 34 of 41 (2038 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
2342
2618
Savashan NAIDOO
Savashan NAIDOO #2618
Male Senior
05:57:23
05:57:23
675
(1651)
Senior
675
Male
1651
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
05:57:23
2344
3704
Shaheed ESSA
Shaheed ESSA #3704
Male 50-59
05:58:16
05:58:16
267
(1652)
50-59
267
Male
1652
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
05:58:16
2346
2949
Phillip ROUSSEAU
Phillip ROUSSEAU #2949
Male 60-69
05:58:45
05:58:45
98
(1653)
60-69
98
Male
1653
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS
05:58:45
2349
3453
Anwar WILLIAMS
Anwar WILLIAMS #3453
Male 40-49
05:59:16
05:59:16
605
(1654)
40-49
605
Male
1654
05:59:16
2350
2310
Thokozani MANONA
Thokozani MANONA #2310
Male Senior
05:59:19
05:59:19
676
(1655)
Senior
676
Male
1655
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
05:59:19
2358
1192
Ivan BESTER
Ivan BESTER #1192
Male 50-59
06:04:43
06:04:43
268
(1656)
50-59
268
Male
1656
MSA MULTISPORT
06:04:43
2361
1204
Sharif BHIKOO
Sharif BHIKOO #1204
Male 60-69
06:06:16
06:06:16
99
(1657)
60-69
99
Male
1657
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
06:06:16
2362
42
Barry SCHWARTZ
Barry SCHWARTZ #42
Male 70+
06:06:36
06:06:36
10
(1658)
70+
10
Male
1658
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
06:06:36
2364
2397
Siphamandla MBEBE
Siphamandla MBEBE #2397
Male Senior
06:09:27
06:09:27
677
(1659)
Senior
677
Male
1659
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
06:09:27
3165
Shaun STARCK
Shaun STARCK #3165
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
3633
Mwezi PONO
Mwezi PONO #3633
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
1528
Adrian DIERGAARDT
Adrian DIERGAARDT #1528
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Carbineers Western Province
1011
Gesant ABED
Gesant ABED #1011
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
Bokaap athletics club
0
Gary MESKO
Gary MESKO
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
0
Gary MESKO
Gary MESKO
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
2444
Gary MESKO
Gary MESKO #2444
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
3006
Js SCHOLTZ
Js SCHOLTZ #3006
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
2734
Amos NYONGO
Amos NYONGO #2734
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
2228
Anda LUBELWANA
Anda LUBELWANA #2228
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
2722
Phumlani NXUSANI
Phumlani NXUSANI #2722
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB CGA
1348
Wesley CHETTY
Wesley CHETTY #1348
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
TEAM VITALITY CGA
1825
Nizaamudien HAMDULAY
Nizaamudien HAMDULAY #1825
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
2203
Jaco LINTVELT
Jaco LINTVELT #2203
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
1131
Siyavuyiswa BAM
Siyavuyiswa BAM #1131
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
1203
Thomas BEZUIDENHOUT
Thomas BEZUIDENHOUT #1203
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
1388
Byron COE
Byron COE #1388
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
0
Sivuyile KILANI
Sivuyile KILANI
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
0
Aphinda MPOKELA
Aphinda MPOKELA
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
3642
Talent MSELEKU
Talent MSELEKU #3642
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
0
Mvuseleli NOKWALI
Mvuseleli NOKWALI
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
3220
Hassaan TANVIR
Hassaan TANVIR #3220
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
0
Maluba Vernon CHISAPI
Maluba Vernon CHISAPI
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ADDINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
3222
Tumello TAULE
Tumello TAULE #3222
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
AEROBIC 4 ALL
1992
Thaabiet JOHAAR
Thaabiet JOHAAR #1992
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
1055
Gareth AHRENS
Gareth AHRENS #1055
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1056
Shaheem AJAM
Shaheem AJAM #1056
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
2359
Thembani MATABATA
Thembani MATABATA #2359
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
0
Maluba Vernon CHISAPI
Maluba Vernon CHISAPI
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
0
Tando MAGAMA
Tando MAGAMA
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
0
Siyanda PUTUMANI
Siyanda PUTUMANI
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
3046
Reanetse SHETE
Reanetse SHETE #3046
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
3647
Tjatji LETSOALO
Tjatji LETSOALO #3647
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2513
Alexander MOLDE
Alexander MOLDE #2513
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
2608
Andre MYBURGH
Andre MYBURGH #2608
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
3638
Teseesa NDLOVU
Teseesa NDLOVU #3638
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
3085
Unathi SITWAYI
Unathi SITWAYI #3085
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
1670
Kevin FLANAGAN
Kevin FLANAGAN #1670
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
1657
Dylan FERGUSON
Dylan FERGUSON #1657
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
3258
Mike TITLEY
Mike TITLEY #3258
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
MOUNTAIN AND TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
1022
Shamil ABRAHAMS
Shamil ABRAHAMS #1022
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
1
2
3
...
33
[34]
35
36
...
39
40
41
Page 34 of 41 (2038 items)
© 2023