COLGATE ROAD RACE
07/05/2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Junior
All clubs
0829408641
23132
32Gi Running Club
A4a
AB RUNNERS CLUB
Abagijimi AC
ABI Athletics Club
Achillies Amateur Athletics Club
Adventist atheletics club
Adventure Racing
Adventure Racing Club
AEL Athletics Club
AEL Running Club
Aerobics 4 All
Afrox
Airports Company South Africa
ALBERTON
Alex Beaters
ALEXANDRA A/C
AMPA Athletic club
Anglo American
Anglo american thermaL coal
Arcardia Running Club
Arcelo Mittal Athletic Club
arcelor mittal
ArcelorMittal
ArcelorMittal athletics club Vaal
ASA
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
Atteridgeville Juluka Diggers
Aurecon
AUTOSTYLE
Awesome AC
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
BANKSERV AFRICA
BARLOWORLD AC
Barn Z Run
BCC
BEDFORD VIEW
Bedfordview
Bedfordview Athletics BCC
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
BENONI HARRIERS
Benoni northerns
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
Bestmed
Bethas Marathon Club
BIDVEST AC
BIRCHWOOD ATHLETICS CLUB
BLUE SKY A/C
Bmw Road Runner
BNAC
Boksburg Correctional Services
BORN 2 RUN CG
Born2run
Brakpan A.C
Brotherhood
Brotherhood Atlanta
Calton
CARLETON AC
Carletonville Harriers
CARLTON AC
CARNIVAL RUNNERS
CCBSA
Chappies Running Club
City of Ekurhuleni AC
CLASSIC FM
Clientele Running Club
COALDUST marathon club
Coca Cola
COLGATE PALMOLIVE
COLOSSUS
Conquerors Athletics Club
Cool Running
COROBRIK
Correctional Services
Correctional services Boksburg
Country Club JHB
Critical Care
CSIR
CSIR Running Club
D.C.S
DAC
DAINFERN
Daveyton
Daveyton Heart
Daveyton Hearts
DAXINA STRIDERS
DBSA
Deipkloof Athletic Club
Deipkloof athletics club
DELMAS RUNNING CLUB
Denel
Diepkloof Ac Club
diepkloof athletic club
DIEPSLOOT
DISCOVERY AC
DPSA ac
DPSA Athletics Club
Duduza AC
Easy Equities Born 2 Run
Edenvale Rand Road Warriors
EKHAYA A/C
Ekhaya Athletic Club
Ekurhuleni AC
Emfuleni
ERWAT
Eskom Athletic Club
Eskom Gijima
Eskom Gijimas
Evander Gold mines
Everite
Everite AC
exxaro
EYETHU ATHLETICS CLUB
Faranani
FAT CATS AC
FFA
FIT 2000
FIT PRETORIA
Fitness from Africa
FITZOO BEDFORDVIEW
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
FNB Running Club
Ford athletic club
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
G.c.h Germiston Harries
GALLOPERS AC
GAUTENG
Gauteng Central
Gauteng North Masters
GERMISTON CALLIE
Germiston Callies
Germiston Wheelers
GET FIT ATHLETIC CLUB
Gijima
GREEN MILE
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Greenstone Hill Running Club
Greenstone Wheelers
HARAMBE AC
HARMONY AC
Hartbeespoort
Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
Hodrskool Oos Moot AC
Honey Lotus Athletics Club
IDC Athletics Club
IRENE
IRENE AC
IRENE ATHLETIC CLUB
Irene Athletics Club
Irene Club
itheko
Ivory Park
JCC
Jeppe
Jeppe Quandum
JHAC
JHB Football Refree AC
JHB METRO POLIC DEPARTMENT
JMPD
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
Joy Global Athletics Club
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
Jozi X
JUCAC
JUSAC
Just Running Athletics Club
Justice Athletics Club
Kapcity
KATLEHONG AC
KEMPTON PARK
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Khosa RR
KLOOF
Kovsies
KPMG
Krr
Krug RR
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Kudus
KUMBA
Kwathema
KWA-THEMA STRIDERS
K-WAY JEPPE
K-way Jeppe Quandum
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
Legends Athletic Club
Legogote Villagers
Lenasia Athletics Club
Lesedi
Lesedi athletic club
Lewensentrum
Liberty Athletic Club
LOOP N VAL
MAGNOLIA
Makana Athletic Club
MAKHUTHAMAGA AC
Malcolm X Athletic Club
Manong Athletic Club
Manoni
MAXED ELITE KZN
Meadowlands
Medihelp
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT
MERCURY
Mi Way Warriors Athletics Club
MIDRAND STRIDERS
MITTAL
Miway
MIWAY WARRIORS
MODDERBEE
MODERN ATHLETE
Morning Side Club Runners
MORNINGSIDE
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
Mount Everest Athletic Club
MTN
MULTICHOICE
MULTOTEC
National Heath Laboratory Services ('N H L S')
NEDBANK AC JHB
Nedbank AGN
Nedbank AVT
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
Nedbank cga
Nedbank running club
Nedbank Running Club CGA
Nedbank Vanderbijlpark
NGODWANA MARATHON CLUB
Northern's running club
OLD EDS
Old Mutual Athletic Club
OLIFANTSFONTEIN
Orange Farm A.C
ORLANDO
Orlando A.C.
Orlando Athletic Club
OVERKRUIN
Panorama
PARADISE QUALITY LIFESTYLE
PEGASUS AC
PHIRI A CLUB
PHOBIANS
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
PMWC
Polokwane
Polokwane athletic club
Post office
Powerade
PRASA AC
Pretoria Military Marathon Club - PMMC
Pretoria Police Marathon Club
Pretoria West Athletic Club
Pwac
RAC
Rainbow AC
RAMAPHOSA REJUVENATION ATHLETIC CLUB
Rand athletic
Rand Road Warrior Edenvale
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Rand Water Athletic Club
RANDBURG HARRIERS
REDUVENATION
Remmogo Athletics Club
Resbank Marathon Club
RICOH
Rockies
Rocky Runner
Roodepoort
RRW
Run & Walk 4 Life Brackenfell
Run Walk for Life
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
RUN WALK FOR LIFE Krugersdorp
Run walk for life nw
Run Walk for Life Randburg
RUN WALK RANDPARK
RUNAVATION AC
Runavations
rwfl
RWFL CG
SAA AC
SABC Athletics Club
SABS
Samancor Chrome Marathon Club
SAMANCOR CHROME RUNNING CLUB
SANDF
Sap
SAP GAUTENG CENTRAL
SAP SEVULE
SAPG
SAPS
saps central gauteng
SAPS GAUTENG
SAPS GAUTENG NORTH
SAPS GCA
SAPS-GP
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
Sasol Sasolburg AC
Sasol Secunda
Sasol Secunda MC
Sasolburg Athletic Club
savages
SBSA
SCAR ATHLETIC
Scaw
SCAW HARRIERS
Scaw Metals
SEBENZA ATHLETICS CLUB
Sibanye Gold
Solidariteit AC
Soul City
South African Airways Athletic Club
SOUTH DEEP AC
SOWETO AC
Soweto Cabal Athletic Club
SOWETO HARTS AC
SPAR GAUTENG AC
SPRAC
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES ATHLETIC CLUB
SPRINGS STRIDERS
ST JOHN
STADER
Standard Bank
Striders Athletic Club
SUNNINGHILL ATHLETIC CLUB
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Sunward AC
SUNWARD ATHLETIC CLUB
Team Butterfly AC
Team Vitality
Team Vitality CG
TEAM VITALITY CGA
Team Vitality Gauteng North
Team Vitality GN
Telkom Athletic Club
Tembisa Athletic Club
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
The Runner's Store AC
TRANSNET
Tsakane
Tsutsumani
Tuks
TUKS AC
TZANEEN MARATHON CLUB
UBANK
Ulinda
ULUNIDI AC
UMJANTSHI SOCIAL SPORTS CLUB
UNISA
Urban Fitness Outdoor Athletics Club
Vanderbijlpark Nedbank Running Club
VARSITY KUDUS
Vitality
Vodacom
VODACOM ATREEDERS
Vodacom striders
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT
Vukani Multi Sport Club
Vutha Athletic Club
Wanderers
WHITE CITY AC
Windsor Runners club
WITS KUDUS
Zarlton
zonke izizwe
Zonkizizwe
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
32
[33]
34
35
...
42
43
44
Page 33 of 44 (2166 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
halfway
Finish
1601
876
Bobby MWANZA
Bobby MWANZA #876
Male Senior
03:58:37
03:58:37
456
(1202)
Senior
456
Male
1202
Adventist atheletics club
01:50:50
03:58:37
1602
1046
Nency RABOROKO
Nency RABOROKO #1046
Female Senior
03:58:38
03:58:38
190
(400)
Senior
190
Female
400
A4a
01:46:24
03:58:38
1603
126
Boniface CHIWOTA
Boniface CHIWOTA #126
Male 50-59
03:58:38
03:58:38
241
(1203)
50-59
241
Male
1203
01:50:18
03:58:38
1604
473
Ishmael LESHOELI
Ishmael LESHOELI #473
Male 40-49
03:58:39
03:58:39
437
(1204)
40-49
437
Male
1204
01:47:25
03:58:39
1605
1306
Buks VAN HEERDEN
Buks VAN HEERDEN #1306
Male 40-49
03:58:39
03:58:39
438
(1205)
40-49
438
Male
1205
Born2run
01:50:46
03:58:39
1606
1307
Carolien VAN HEERDEN
Carolien VAN HEERDEN #1307
Female Senior
03:58:41
03:58:41
191
(401)
Senior
191
Female
401
Born2run
01:50:45
03:58:41
1607
2045
Makgetsi MOTAU
Makgetsi MOTAU #2045
Male Senior
03:58:41
03:58:41
457
(1206)
Senior
457
Male
1206
MULTOTEC
01:44:27
03:58:41
1608
1619
Armstrong MAKHAZA
Armstrong MAKHAZA #1619
Male 40-49
03:58:42
03:58:42
439
(1207)
40-49
439
Male
1207
JHB Football Refree AC
01:49:11
03:58:42
1609
1181
Fhatuwani SINNGU
Fhatuwani SINNGU #1181
Female Senior
03:58:42
03:58:42
192
(402)
Senior
192
Female
402
01:41:04
03:58:42
1610
292
Kenneth GREYLING
Kenneth GREYLING #292
Male 50-59
03:58:43
03:58:43
242
(1208)
50-59
242
Male
1208
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:50:49
03:58:43
1611
1564
Rokeya LAKHI
Rokeya LAKHI #1564
Female 40-49
03:58:43
03:58:43
137
(403)
40-49
137
Female
403
RAC
01:49:23
03:58:43
1612
1128
Kgomotso SEDUPANE
Kgomotso SEDUPANE #1128
Female Senior
03:58:43
03:58:43
193
(404)
Senior
193
Female
404
Adventist atheletics club
01:40:22
03:58:43
1613
1203
Dylano Theodore SMITH
Dylano Theodore SMITH #1203
Male Senior
03:58:45
03:58:45
458
(1209)
Senior
458
Male
1209
01:30:31
03:58:45
1614
972
Tumelo NOTSHI
Tumelo NOTSHI #972
Male Senior
03:58:45
03:58:45
459
(1210)
Senior
459
Male
1210
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:50:46
03:58:45
1615
293
Symantha-Anne GREYLING
Symantha-Anne GREYLING #293
Female 40-49
03:58:45
03:58:45
138
(405)
40-49
138
Female
405
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:50:52
03:58:45
1616
982
Chris NTUTA
Chris NTUTA #982
Male 40-49
03:58:46
03:58:46
440
(1211)
40-49
440
Male
1211
Team Vitality
01:45:08
03:58:46
1617
400
Prudent KATIDE
Prudent KATIDE #400
Male 60-69
03:58:46
03:58:46
59
(1212)
60-69
59
Male
1212
MIDRAND STRIDERS
01:50:47
03:58:46
1618
1606
Phasudi MAIMELA
Phasudi MAIMELA #1606
Male 50-59
03:58:46
03:58:46
243
(1213)
50-59
243
Male
1213
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
01:55:29
03:58:46
1619
916
Rickey NELSON
Rickey NELSON #916
Male 40-49
03:58:47
03:58:47
441
(1214)
40-49
441
Male
1214
01:43:36
03:58:47
1620
800
Machaka MOSIA
Machaka MOSIA #800
Female 40-49
03:58:47
03:58:47
139
(406)
40-49
139
Female
406
01:47:23
03:58:47
1621
1345
Samantha WINTERBOTTOM
Samantha WINTERBOTTOM #1345
Female 40-49
03:58:48
03:58:48
140
(407)
40-49
140
Female
407
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:25
03:58:48
1622
1830
Muriel NGOBENI
Muriel NGOBENI #1830
Female Senior
03:58:48
03:58:48
194
(408)
Senior
194
Female
408
SPAR GAUTENG AC
01:30:09
03:58:48
1623
186
Rowland DIXON
Rowland DIXON #186
Male 40-49
03:58:48
03:58:48
442
(1215)
40-49
442
Male
1215
Jeppe Quandum
01:41:36
03:58:48
1624
838
Johannes MSIMANG
Johannes MSIMANG #838
Male 60-69
03:58:49
03:58:49
60
(1216)
60-69
60
Male
1216
ArcelorMittal
03:58:49
1625
542
Oabile MAHURA
Oabile MAHURA #542
Male Senior
03:58:49
03:58:49
460
(1217)
Senior
460
Male
1217
01:51:07
03:58:49
1626
753
Martha MOKOENA
Martha MOKOENA #753
Female 50-59
03:58:50
03:58:50
65
(409)
50-59
65
Female
409
Team Vitality
01:48:02
03:58:50
1627
128
Arshad CHOONILAL
Arshad CHOONILAL #128
Male Senior
03:58:59
03:58:59
461
(1218)
Senior
461
Male
1218
01:49:04
03:58:59
1628
715
Alfred MOALOSI
Alfred MOALOSI #715
Male Senior
03:59:06
03:59:06
462
(1219)
Senior
462
Male
1219
Sasol Sasolburg AC
01:44:23
03:59:06
1629
219
Mthunzi DWANYA
Mthunzi DWANYA #219
Male 40-49
03:59:20
03:59:20
443
(1220)
40-49
443
Male
1220
Team Vitality
01:51:43
03:59:20
1630
7182
Thabile MATHE
Thabile MATHE #7182
Female 50-59
03:59:25
03:59:25
66
(410)
50-59
66
Female
410
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:51:45
03:59:25
1631
927
Siyabonga NGCONGO
Siyabonga NGCONGO #927
Male Senior
03:59:26
03:59:26
463
(1221)
Senior
463
Male
1221
AEL Athletics Club
01:45:27
03:59:26
1632
395
Lindelo KANTWELA
Lindelo KANTWELA #395
Male Senior
03:59:26
03:59:26
464
(1222)
Senior
464
Male
1222
Kapcity
01:45:30
03:59:26
1633
1296
Warren VAN DER VYVER
Warren VAN DER VYVER #1296
Male 40-49
03:59:29
03:59:29
444
(1223)
40-49
444
Male
1223
01:45:27
03:59:29
1634
967
Mpho NOJIWA
Mpho NOJIWA #967
Female Senior
03:59:29
03:59:29
195
(411)
Senior
195
Female
411
FAT CATS AC
01:35:05
03:59:29
1635
1695
Angel MDABAMBI
Angel MDABAMBI #1695
Female Senior
03:59:47
03:59:47
196
(412)
Senior
196
Female
412
Bestmed
01:48:04
03:59:47
1636
2197
Gaopaleloe MOKHITLI
Gaopaleloe MOKHITLI #2197
Female Senior
03:59:52
03:59:52
197
(413)
Senior
197
Female
413
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
01:49:39
03:59:52
1637
1857
Absai NQUBENI
Absai NQUBENI #1857
Male 60-69
03:59:57
03:59:57
61
(1224)
60-69
61
Male
1224
FIT 2000
01:51:37
03:59:57
1638
897
Jabulani Anthony NDLOVU
Jabulani Anthony NDLOVU #897
Male 40-49
03:59:59
03:59:59
445
(1225)
40-49
445
Male
1225
Correctional Services
01:51:36
03:59:59
1639
691
Dipak MISTRI
Dipak MISTRI #691
Male 50-59
04:00:01
04:00:01
244
(1226)
50-59
244
Male
1226
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:43:48
04:00:01
1640
1677
Lebogang MATLALA
Lebogang MATLALA #1677
Female Senior
04:00:03
04:00:03
198
(414)
Senior
198
Female
414
Team Vitality
01:46:14
04:00:03
1641
543
Tankiso Goodman MAJOLA
Tankiso Goodman MAJOLA #543
Male Senior
04:00:04
04:00:04
465
(1227)
Senior
465
Male
1227
01:38:37
04:00:04
1642
1598
Nomsa MAGAZI
Nomsa MAGAZI #1598
Female Senior
04:00:04
04:00:04
199
(415)
Senior
199
Female
415
Honey Lotus Athletics Club
01:49:00
04:00:04
1643
1293
Gayle VAN DER BERG
Gayle VAN DER BERG #1293
Female 40-49
04:00:08
04:00:08
141
(416)
40-49
141
Female
416
Lewensentrum
01:58:07
04:00:08
1644
1696
Khataza Goodness MDABAMBI
Khataza Goodness MDABAMBI #1696
Female Senior
04:00:09
04:00:09
200
(417)
Senior
200
Female
417
Correctional services Boksburg
01:45:12
04:00:09
1645
1163
Khumbelo SIBANDA
Khumbelo SIBANDA #1163
Female 40-49
04:00:13
04:00:13
142
(418)
40-49
142
Female
418
Soweto Cabal Athletic Club
01:40:57
04:00:13
1646
1874
Paul PELESANA
Paul PELESANA #1874
Male 60-69
04:00:16
04:00:16
62
(1228)
60-69
62
Male
1228
RAC
01:58:30
04:00:16
1647
2239
Marcia KOBO
Marcia KOBO #2239
Female Senior
04:00:17
04:00:17
201
(419)
Senior
201
Female
419
Awesome AC
01:53:04
04:00:17
1648
1623
Grace Mmanadi MAKHUBO
Grace Mmanadi MAKHUBO #1623
Female 40-49
04:00:19
04:00:19
143
(420)
40-49
143
Female
420
Ekurhuleni AC
01:43:57
04:00:19
1649
1183
Mavhungu SITHAGU
Mavhungu SITHAGU #1183
Female Senior
04:00:21
04:00:21
202
(421)
Senior
202
Female
421
MULTICHOICE
01:46:21
04:00:21
1650
1182
Joshua SITHAGU
Joshua SITHAGU #1182
Male Senior
04:00:21
04:00:21
466
(1229)
Senior
466
Male
1229
Telkom Athletic Club
01:46:16
04:00:21
1
2
3
...
32
[33]
34
35
...
42
43
44
Page 33 of 44 (2166 items)
© 2023