Tyger Run walk
21/03/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
30
[31]
32
33
...
40
41
42
Page 31 of 42 (2078 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
578
639
Justin SILJEUR
Justin SILJEUR #639
Male 20-39
2:03:15
2:03:15
238
(442)
20-39
238
34
Male
442
2:03:15
576
10719
Charl ROOS
Charl ROOS #10719
Male 20-39
2:03:11
2:03:11
237
(441)
20-39
237
36
Male
441
2:03:11
577
10608
Veronique ORBAN
Veronique ORBAN #10608
Female 40-49
2:03:11
2:03:11
39
(136)
40-49
39
41
Female
136
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:03:11
575
10399
Anda MBAMBALALA
Anda MBAMBALALA #10399
Female 20-39
2:03:10
2:03:10
76
(135)
20-39
76
27
Female
135
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
2:03:10
574
9448
Rene VAN STADEN
Rene VAN STADEN #9448
Female 20-39
2:03:07
2:03:07
75
(134)
20-39
75
32
Female
134
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
2:03:07
573
10009
Karen GRUNDLING
Karen GRUNDLING #10009
Female 50-59
2:03:04
2:03:04
19
(133)
50-59
19
50
Female
133
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
2:03:04
572
10342
Umar MANACK
Umar MANACK #10342
Male 20-39
2:03:00
2:03:00
236
(440)
20-39
236
28
Male
440
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club
2:03:00
571
1916
Eric DU PLESSIS
Eric DU PLESSIS #1916
Male 40-49
2:02:57
2:02:57
118
(439)
40-49
118
40
Male
439
2:02:57
570
663
Alan VALKENBURG
Alan VALKENBURG #663
Male 40-49
2:02:53
2:02:53
117
(438)
40-49
117
40
Male
438
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:53
569
1865
Beulah ADAMS
Beulah ADAMS #1865
Female 40-49
2:02:49
2:02:49
38
(132)
40-49
38
43
Female
132
Topform Athletic Club
2:02:49
568
1992
Aviwe MGIJIMA
Aviwe MGIJIMA #1992
Male 20-39
2:02:46
2:02:46
235
(437)
20-39
235
30
Male
437
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:46
567
10646
Chantal PIETERS
Chantal PIETERS #10646
Female 50-59
2:02:46
2:02:46
18
(131)
50-59
18
52
Female
131
Durbanville Athletic Club
2:02:46
566
10157
Austin KELSEY
Austin KELSEY #10157
Male 60-69
2:02:43
2:02:43
14
(436)
60-69
14
65
Male
436
Somerset Striders Athletic Club
2:02:43
564
9893
Corrie FLINK
Corrie FLINK #9893
Male 50-59
2:02:40
2:02:40
70
(435)
50-59
70
59
Male
435
ESKOM GIJIMAS MPUMALANG
2:02:40
565
5348
Karen WAHL
Karen WAHL #5348
Female 40-49
2:02:40
2:02:40
37
(130)
40-49
37
42
Female
130
2:02:40
563
10205
Tatiana KRIVKO
Tatiana KRIVKO #10205
Female 20-39
2:02:38
2:02:38
74
(129)
20-39
74
35
Female
129
Celtic Harriers
2:02:38
562
1894
Janelle BODDY
Janelle BODDY #1894
Female 20-39
2:02:36
2:02:36
73
(128)
20-39
73
39
Female
128
2:02:36
561
10894
Russell TAIT
Russell TAIT #10894
Male 50-59
2:02:34
2:02:34
69
(434)
50-59
69
58
Male
434
West Coast Athletics Club
2:02:34
560
10061
Mxolisi HLATHIKHULU
Mxolisi HLATHIKHULU #10061
Male 20-39
2:02:33
2:02:33
234
(433)
20-39
234
34
Male
433
2:02:33
559
10694
Stuart REID
Stuart REID #10694
Male 50-59
2:02:24
2:02:24
68
(432)
50-59
68
54
Male
432
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:24
558
10375
Mellania MASHANDUDZE
Mellania MASHANDUDZE #10375
Female 20-39
2:02:23
2:02:23
72
(127)
20-39
72
32
Female
127
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:23
557
10123
Tom JOHNSON
Tom JOHNSON #10123
Male 60-69
2:02:21
2:02:21
13
(431)
60-69
13
64
Male
431
Aurecon Athletics Club WP
2:02:21
556
10967
Cildie VAN DER WALT
Cildie VAN DER WALT #10967
Female 20-39
2:02:20
2:02:20
71
(126)
20-39
71
23
Female
126
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:20
555
9790
Afzal DHANSAY
Afzal DHANSAY #9790
Male 50-59
2:02:18
2:02:18
67
(430)
50-59
67
58
Male
430
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:18
554
3464
Robert VILJOEN
Robert VILJOEN #3464
Male 20-39
2:02:17
2:02:17
233
(429)
20-39
233
34
Male
429
Durbanville Athletic Club
2:02:17
553
10658
Bruce POPE
Bruce POPE #10658
Male 50-59
2:02:17
2:02:17
66
(428)
50-59
66
59
Male
428
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:17
552
9751
John DAWES
John DAWES #9751
Male 50-59
2:02:16
2:02:16
65
(427)
50-59
65
58
Male
427
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:16
551
10219
Cornelia LAMB
Cornelia LAMB #10219
Female 20-39
2:02:09
2:02:09
70
(125)
20-39
70
39
Female
125
Atlantic Triathlon Club
2:02:09
550
9490
Vera ADAMS
Vera ADAMS #9490
Female 40-49
2:02:02
2:02:02
36
(124)
40-49
36
48
Female
124
Pinelands Athletics Club
2:02:02
549
9832
Darryl DYERS
Darryl DYERS #9832
Male 40-49
2:02:01
2:02:01
116
(426)
40-49
116
46
Male
426
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2:02:01
548
10340
Eugene MALLINSON
Eugene MALLINSON #10340
Male 40-49
2:02:00
2:02:00
115
(425)
40-49
115
43
Male
425
Ommiedraai Friends Athletic Club
2:02:00
547
9823
Nelis DU TOIT
Nelis DU TOIT #9823
Male 60-69
2:01:55
2:01:55
12
(424)
60-69
12
65
Male
424
2:01:55
546
10174
Lungie KLAAS
Lungie KLAAS #10174
Male 40-49
2:01:54
2:01:54
114
(423)
40-49
114
48
Male
423
RCS GUGULETU AC
2:01:54
545
10252
Debbie LEYLAND
Debbie LEYLAND #10252
Female 20-39
2:01:54
2:01:54
69
(123)
20-39
69
31
Female
123
Edgemead running club
2:01:54
544
10057
Nicki HILL
Nicki HILL #10057
Female 50-59
2:01:53
2:01:53
17
(122)
50-59
17
51
Female
122
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
2:01:53
541
9874
Ronnie FANAMPE
Ronnie FANAMPE #9874
Male 50-59
2:01:53
2:01:53
63
(420)
50-59
63
50
Male
420
RCS GUGULETU AC
2:01:53
542
10401
Mongezi MBEBE
Mongezi MBEBE #10401
Male 20-39
2:01:53
2:01:53
232
(421)
20-39
232
37
Male
421
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
2:01:53
543
10556
Sonwabo NGCELWANE
Sonwabo NGCELWANE #10556
Male 50-59
2:01:53
2:01:53
64
(422)
50-59
64
52
Male
422
RCS GUGULETU AC
2:01:53
540
10421
Mziwandile MEHLOMAKHULU
Mziwandile MEHLOMAKHULU #10421
Male 40-49
2:01:52
2:01:52
113
(419)
40-49
113
41
Male
419
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
2:01:52
538
10558
Latasha NGOBENI
Latasha NGOBENI #10558
Female 40-49
2:01:51
2:01:51
35
(121)
40-49
35
42
Female
121
Nedbank Running Club WP
2:01:51
539
10805
Mxoli SIGENU
Mxoli SIGENU #10805
Male 40-49
2:01:51
2:01:51
112
(418)
40-49
112
49
Male
418
RCS GUGULETU AC
2:01:51
537
10633
Tavon PETERSEN
Tavon PETERSEN #10633
Male 20-39
2:01:48
2:01:48
231
(417)
20-39
231
27
Male
417
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
2:01:48
536
9552
Beulah BEKKER
Beulah BEKKER #9552
Female 20-39
2:01:47
2:01:47
68
(120)
20-39
68
27
Female
120
2:01:47
535
10041
Annie HENEKE
Annie HENEKE #10041
Female 40-49
2:01:47
2:01:47
34
(119)
40-49
34
42
Female
119
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
2:01:47
534
9710
Shane CRAWCOUR
Shane CRAWCOUR #9710
Male 50-59
2:01:38
2:01:38
62
(416)
50-59
62
52
Male
416
West Coast Athletics Club
2:01:38
533
10616
Isaac PAPIER
Isaac PAPIER #10616
Male 50-59
2:01:37
2:01:37
61
(415)
50-59
61
55
Male
415
Ravensmead Amateur Athletic Club
2:01:37
532
2234
Sakhile NXUMALO
Sakhile NXUMALO #2234
Male 20-39
2:01:36
2:01:36
230
(414)
20-39
230
32
Male
414
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
2:01:36
530
10722
Rene ROSSOUW
Rene ROSSOUW #10722
Female 50-59
2:01:36
2:01:36
16
(118)
50-59
16
53
Female
118
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
2:01:36
531
10171
Rudi KING
Rudi KING #10171
Male 20-39
2:01:36
2:01:36
229
(413)
20-39
229
38
Male
413
paarl athletics club
2:01:36
529
10053
Collen HEYNS
Collen HEYNS #10053
Male 40-49
2:01:35
2:01:35
111
(412)
40-49
111
48
Male
412
2:01:35
1
2
3
...
30
[31]
32
33
...
40
41
42
Page 31 of 42 (2078 items)
© 2023