Comrades Marathon
28/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race History
Historical Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
306
[307]
308
309
...
318
319
320
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
Lynnfield Park
Cato Ridge
Drummond
Winston Park
Pinetown
Sherwood
26169
Alesh NAIDOO
Alesh NAIDOO #26169
Male 50 to 59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50 to 59
Male
SAPS STRIDERS
E
8190
Hendriette LAESECKE
Hendriette LAESECKE #8190
Female 50 to 59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50 to 59
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB MPU
H
25048
Oscar BENJAMIN
Oscar BENJAMIN #25048
Male 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Male
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
D
43219
Georgina PARKER
Georgina PARKER #43219
Female Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Female
Unseeded
25652
Gordon LODDER
Gordon LODDER #25652
Male Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Unseeded
29854
Mornay DU PLESSIS
Mornay DU PLESSIS #29854
Male Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Unseeded
9799
Toby LAVER
Toby LAVER #9799
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
Unseeded
24700
Doctor MALEPE
Doctor MALEPE #24700
Male 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Male
PMC ATHLETIC CLUB
A
15220
Marlon DU PREEZ
Marlon DU PREEZ #15220
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
FS HEALTH AC
H
48908
Mark BILBROUGH
Mark BILBROUGH #48908
Male 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Male
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
F
15459
Stefan MEYER
Stefan MEYER #15459
Male 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Unseeded
43214
Alexander PROBST
Alexander PROBST #43214
Male 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Male
Unseeded
26410
Refiloe SIMANGO
Refiloe SIMANGO #26410
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Unseeded
34136
Clint NORTJE
Clint NORTJE #34136
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
HOWICK AC
Unseeded
30578
Thando MABUZA
Thando MABUZA #30578
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
RCS GUGULETU AC
D
28165
Kavita CHATTERJEE
Kavita CHATTERJEE #28165
Female 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Female
Unseeded
5158
34804
Eben BRUMMER
Eben BRUMMER #34804
Male 40 to 49
10:22:48
10:22:48
(10:17:14)
2015
(4403)
10:17:14
40 to 49
2015
Male
4403
ARD AC
F
03:22:00
04:58:39
06:45:50
07:58:51
09:24:49
43599
Carina VENTER
Carina VENTER #43599
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
G
38461
Moudy LANGA
Moudy LANGA #38461
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
RAINBOW AC CG
Unseeded
17562
Sarel STRYDOM
Sarel STRYDOM #17562
Male 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
F
37424
James SCHUIN
James SCHUIN #37424
Male 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Male
OUDTSHOORN AMATEUR AC
Unseeded
16252
Paula WOOLDRIDGE
Paula WOOLDRIDGE #16252
Female Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Female
EDENVALE RAND ROAD WARRIORS
F
26503
Greta BEKKER
Greta BEKKER #26503
Female 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Female
LE-CLUB
H
55742
Maretha STEYN
Maretha STEYN #55742
Female 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Female
SASOL AC
Unseeded
43732
Tshebo MOKOENA
Tshebo MOKOENA #43732
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
Unseeded
38627
Ishmael MOKHOEMA
Ishmael MOKHOEMA #38627
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Unseeded
15575
Kelsey GRAY
Kelsey GRAY #15575
Female Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Female
FIT 2000 AC CG
Unseeded
50454
Wiseman NXUMALO
Wiseman NXUMALO #50454
Male 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Male
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
D
18037
Paul MAPHOTO
Paul MAPHOTO #18037
Male 50 to 59
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50 to 59
Male
FAT CATS AC CG
G
26113
Andile BLOSE
Andile BLOSE #26113
Male Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Male
PHANTANE AC
Unseeded
26083
Jaasi MUNANKA
Jaasi MUNANKA #26083
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
Unseeded
24342
Daphne MUZUVA
Daphne MUZUVA #24342
Female 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Female
H
42567
Thabo MANKWE
Thabo MANKWE #42567
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
THUNGELA AC
B
42781
Rajpal SINGH
Rajpal SINGH #42781
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
Unseeded
6757
23702
Scelo NZIMANDE
Scelo NZIMANDE #23702
Male Senior
10:50:42
10:50:42
(10:48:48)
1892
(5625)
10:48:48
Senior
1892
Male
5625
ELOKISHINI AC
D
03:23:14
04:56:38
06:33:36
07:58:25
09:34:24
9333
52350
Gert VAN ZYL
Gert VAN ZYL #52350
Male 60+
11:33:30
11:33:30
(11:32:11)
302
(7546)
11:32:11
60+
302
Male
7546
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
CC
03:34:59
05:19:26
07:13:10
08:40:57
10:18:56
5817
Gordon BEEMING
Gordon BEEMING #5817
Male Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Male
CHILTERN AC
Unseeded
2338
Hylton JAMES
Hylton JAMES #2338
Male 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Male
PHOBIANS
Unseeded
26925
Dawid LOOTS
Dawid LOOTS #26925
Male Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Male
SOLIDARITEIT AC
H
37396
Puleng MAEKO
Puleng MAEKO #37396
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
A
50564
Zongamele DYUBENI
Zongamele DYUBENI #50564
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
Unseeded
50616
Eileen STOFFBERG
Eileen STOFFBERG #50616
Female Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Female
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
F
54846
Goolam SULEMAN
Goolam SULEMAN #54846
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
60+
Male
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
G
53869
Jorge CORDEIRO
Jorge CORDEIRO #53869
Male 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Male
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC
Unseeded
19079
Barry MAITLAND-STUART
Barry MAITLAND-STUART #19079
Male 40 to 49
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
40 to 49
Male
RUN ZONE AC
Unseeded
49502
Justin DU TOIT
Justin DU TOIT #49502
Male Senior
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Senior
Male
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
Unseeded
45317
Nicolet DIEDRICKS
Nicolet DIEDRICKS #45317
Female 50 to 59
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
50 to 59
Female
OXFORD STRIDERS
Unseeded
35679
Kgoane MASEMOLA
Kgoane MASEMOLA #35679
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
MASAI AC
H
49900
John MNCUBE
John MNCUBE #49900
Male 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Male
WATERFALL AC
C
32841
Isaac PHOKU
Isaac PHOKU #32841
Male 40 to 49
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
40 to 49
Male
MARULA PLATINIUM AC
E
1
2
3
...
306
[307]
308
309
...
318
319
320
© 2023