Cullinan Ultra Gravel
20/04/2024
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Team Results
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (202 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Team Time
Overall Team Pos
Pace
Halfway
Finish
88
88
49972
Tebatso MOKGOKOLO
Tebatso MOKGOKOLO #49972
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
72
Sub Vet Men
19
10past4
Male Team of 4
15.8 km/h
06:21:25
10:07:57
89
89
40150
Job PHETLHE
Job PHETLHE #40150
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
73
Sub Vet Men
20
10past4
Male Team of 4
15.8 km/h
06:24:24
10:04:58
90
90
42353
Sekhonyana MOLAPO
Sekhonyana MOLAPO #42353
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
74
Sub Vet Men
21
Solo Sekhonyana Molapo
Solo Men
29
16:29:44
54
15.8 km/h
16:29:44
91
91
43265
Jaques PYPERS
Jaques PYPERS #43265
Male Master Men
Male
75
Master Men
14
Stofpad Trappers
Male Team of 3
3
17:18:45
57
15.6 km/h
06:03:15
10:38:44
92
92
19324
Deon ARNDT
Deon ARNDT #19324
Male Master Men
Male
76
Master Men
15
Solo Deon Arndt
Solo Men
30
16:45:39
55
15.5 km/h
06:04:53
10:40:46
93
93
43064
Hansie WESSELS
Hansie WESSELS #43064
Male Veteran Men
Male
77
Veteran Men
23
Retired Pro's
Male Team of 3
15.3 km/h
06:52:29
10:04:36
94
94
16429
Edwin FISHER
Edwin FISHER #16429
Male Veteran Men
Male
78
Veteran Men
24
Retired Pro's
Male Team of 3
15.3 km/h
06:52:39
10:04:26
95
95
45691
Kobus SMALL
Kobus SMALL #45691
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
79
Sub Vet Men
22
Chain Reaction
Male Team of 2
11
17:16:27
56
15.1 km/h
07:08:17
10:08:09
96
96
16432
Stefan PAULEY
Stefan PAULEY #16432
Male Veteran Men
Male
80
Veteran Men
25
Chain Reaction
Male Team of 2
11
17:16:27
56
15.1 km/h
06:30:19
10:46:07
97
97
88057
Eddie VAN DER MERWE
Eddie VAN DER MERWE #88057
Male Veteran Men
Male
81
Veteran Men
26
Stofpad Trappers
Male Team of 3
3
17:18:45
57
15.0 km/h
06:03:16
11:15:29
98
98
16444
Johan BRUMMER
Johan BRUMMER #16444
Male Veteran Men
Male
82
Veteran Men
27
Solo Johan Brummer
Solo Men
31
17:21:12
58
15.0 km/h
06:15:00
11:06:11
99
99
4003
Lebogang MAFOKO
Lebogang MAFOKO #4003
Male Veteran Men
Male
83
Veteran Men
28
Solo Lebogang Mafoko
Solo Men
32
17:23:44
59
14.9 km/h
06:20:36
11:03:08
100
100
16373
Attie KLEIN SMIT
Attie KLEIN SMIT #16373
Male Veteran Men
Male
84
Veteran Men
29
tonteldoos
Male Team of 4
14.7 km/h
07:36:20
10:01:21
101
101
40726
Morne TOMS
Morne TOMS #40726
Male Veteran Men
Male
85
Veteran Men
30
tonteldoos
Male Team of 4
14.7 km/h
07:36:21
10:01:20
102
102
16445
Gerhard VAN ASWEGEN
Gerhard VAN ASWEGEN #16445
Male Veteran Men
Male
86
Veteran Men
31
Blessed to Ride
Male Team of 2
14.7 km/h
07:22:30
10:16:30
103
103
45647
Chris SCHUTTE
Chris SCHUTTE #45647
Male Veteran Men
Male
87
Veteran Men
32
Solo Chris Schutte
Solo Men
33
17:42:37
60
14.7 km/h
06:27:04
11:15:33
104
104
17469
Francois MALAN
Francois MALAN #17469
Male Veteran Men
Male
88
Veteran Men
33
Solo Francois Malan
Solo Men
34
18:05:24
61
14.4 km/h
06:14:40
11:50:43
106
106
53803
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #53803
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
89
Sub Vet Men
23
Team RK
Male Team of 2
12
18:19:19
63
14.2 km/h
06:19:08
12:00:09
107
107
11695
Renier LOUW
Renier LOUW #11695
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
90
Sub Vet Men
24
Team RK
Male Team of 2
12
18:19:19
63
14.2 km/h
06:56:55
11:22:24
108
108
16326
Lip LOMBARD
Lip LOMBARD #16326
Male Veteran Men
Male
91
Veteran Men
34
Solo Lip Lombard
Solo Men
35
18:24:56
64
14.1 km/h
06:26:50
11:58:05
109
109
16355
Tobie OOSTHUIZEN
Tobie OOSTHUIZEN #16355
Male Master Men
Male
92
Master Men
16
DC Unbound
Master Team of 2
14.0 km/h
07:00:57
11:30:46
110
110
16328
Leandro PIETERSE
Leandro PIETERSE #16328
Male Senior Men
Male
93
Senior Men
12
The Dust Junkies
Male Team of 2
13
18:34:21
65
14.0 km/h
07:04:26
11:29:52
111
111
16329
Nico PIETERSE
Nico PIETERSE #16329
Male Master Men
Male
94
Master Men
17
The Dust Junkies
Male Team of 2
13
18:34:21
65
14.0 km/h
07:04:30
11:29:50
112
112
16258
Cameron SVACHA
Cameron SVACHA #16258
Male Master Men
Male
95
Master Men
18
Sprocket Rookies
Male Team of 2
14.0 km/h
07:50:39
10:43:41
113
113
16364
Jan NIEUWENHUIZEN
Jan NIEUWENHUIZEN #16364
Male Veteran Men
Male
96
Veteran Men
35
She Said I Can
Male Team of 3
13.7 km/h
06:31:42
12:24:39
114
114
42867
Chase ESQUINO
Chase ESQUINO #42867
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
97
Sub Vet Men
25
Saddle Squad
Mixed Team of 4
2
18:57:47
66
13.7 km/h
06:32:39
12:25:08
115
115
38974
Pieter KNIPSCHILD
Pieter KNIPSCHILD #38974
Male Master Men
Male
98
Master Men
19
Saddle Squad
Mixed Team of 4
2
18:57:47
66
13.7 km/h
06:32:47
12:25:00
117
117
16370
Pieter Eugene PRINSLOO
Pieter Eugene PRINSLOO #16370
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
99
Sub Vet Men
26
Saddle Squad
Mixed Team of 4
2
18:57:47
66
13.7 km/h
07:17:53
11:39:53
118
118
41471
Josias VAN DER MERWE
Josias VAN DER MERWE #41471
Male Master Men
Male
100
Master Men
20
Vans-DJ
Male Team of 2
14
19:23:32
67
13.4 km/h
06:39:13
12:44:15
119
119
41921
David VAN DER MERWE
David VAN DER MERWE #41921
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
101
Sub Vet Men
27
Vans-DJ
Male Team of 2
14
19:23:32
67
13.4 km/h
06:39:08
12:44:23
120
120
55316
Andre HAVENAAR
Andre HAVENAAR #55316
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
102
Sub Vet Men
28
Solo Andre Havenaar
Solo Men
36
19:41:16
68
13.2 km/h
06:29:26
13:11:50
121
121
16210
Hendrik SUSAN
Hendrik SUSAN #16210
Male Senior Men
Male
103
Senior Men
13
Special Silverback Giant
Male Team of 4
13.0 km/h
07:48:04
12:09:20
122
122
16209
Riaan JONKER
Riaan JONKER #16209
Male Master Men
Male
104
Master Men
21
Special Silverback Giant
Male Team of 4
13.0 km/h
07:47:19
12:10:06
123
123
16427
Kopanang SAMBO
Kopanang SAMBO #16427
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
105
Sub Vet Men
29
10past4
Male Team of 4
13.0 km/h
08:09:05
11:48:24
124
124
16255
Theo VAN RENSBURG
Theo VAN RENSBURG #16255
Male Gr Master Men
Male
106
Gr Master Men
8
Shift happens
Master Team of 2
2
20:02:02
69
13.0 km/h
07:50:41
12:11:19
126
126
87400
Marnus DEGE
Marnus DEGE #87400
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
107
Sub Vet Men
30
Solo Marnus Dege
Solo Men
37
20:02:59
70
13.0 km/h
06:21:06
13:41:52
128
128
16324
Ivan PRETORIUS
Ivan PRETORIUS #16324
Male Veteran Men
Male
108
Veteran Men
36
Solo Ivan Pretorius
Solo Men
38
20:11:08
72
12.9 km/h
06:23:42
13:47:25
129
129
16208
Christoph BOTHA
Christoph BOTHA #16208
Male Veteran Men
Male
109
Veteran Men
37
Special Silverback Giant
Male Team of 4
12.1 km/h
07:48:50
13:40:44
130
130
55331
Tebogo KOLA
Tebogo KOLA #55331
Male Veteran Men
Male
110
Veteran Men
38
Solo Tebogo Kola
Solo Men
39
21:52:49
73
11.9 km/h
07:15:18
14:37:31
131
131
19849
Jan MONTSHIOA
Jan MONTSHIOA #19849
Male Veteran Men
Male
111
Veteran Men
39
Solo Jan MONTSHIOA
Solo Men
40
21:52:50
74
11.9 km/h
07:13:13
14:39:37
133
133
48404
Dawid STRYDOM
Dawid STRYDOM #48404
Male Veteran Men
Male
112
Veteran Men
40
Blitzkrieg
Male Team of 3
11.1 km/h
23:24:14
134
134
16289
Leonardo CASIERI
Leonardo CASIERI #16289
Male Master Men
Male
113
Master Men
22
Blitzkrieg
Male Team of 2
11.1 km/h
08:17:13
15:07:00
41667
Ignatius ERASMUS
Ignatius ERASMUS #41667
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
Blitzkrieg
Male Team of 2
08:18:21
16257
Gerrie DU PLESSIS
Gerrie DU PLESSIS #16257
Male Gr Master Men
Male
Gr Master Men
Sprocket Rookies
Male Team of 2
07:22:52
16211
Tiaan RONNE
Tiaan RONNE #16211
Male Master Men
Male
Master Men
DC Unbound
Master Team of 2
07:45:47
55835
Mark GREIG
Mark GREIG #55835
Male Veteran Men
Male
Veteran Men
Trekkers
Male Team of 2
06:46:34
42204
Robert CASS
Robert CASS #42204
Male Veteran Men
Male
Veteran Men
Trekkers
Male Team of 2
16368
Francois VAN DYKE-GEYSER
Francois VAN DYKE-GEYSER #16368
Male Sub Vet Men
Male
Sub Vet Men
The BUS 1
Male Team of 2
07:23:27
16437
George NIEUWOUDT
George NIEUWOUDT #16437
Male Veteran Men
Male
Veteran Men
The BUS 1
Male Team of 2
07:24:10
88332
Francois CRONJE
Francois CRONJE #88332
Male Master Men
Male
Master Men
The BUS 2
Male Team of 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (202 items)
© 2023