BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
Lucas MOKONE
Lucas MOKONE
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CG
50-59
Male
Not started
Not started
1700
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE
Jack Thaluki KOMAPE #1700
Male 40-49
AECI
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
963
Trott MPHAHLELE
Trott MPHAHLELE #963
Male 50-59
CHILLI RUNNERS
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
6067
Dawood KRUGER
Dawood KRUGER #6067
Male 50-59
PEGASUS A.C.
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
02:20:48
7206
Rhulani MALWANDLA
Rhulani MALWANDLA #7206
Male 40-49
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
Lesiba MASHILO
Lesiba MASHILO
Male 40-49
ALEXANDER
40-49
Male
Not started
Not started
859
859
6052
Calvin SMITH
Calvin SMITH #6052
Male 50-59
PEGASUS A.C.
50-59
165
Male
707
09:51:49
09:49:35
02:18:06
09:51:49
858
858
6421
Wanga TSENGIWE
Wanga TSENGIWE #6421
Female Senior
Senior
49
Female
152
06:28:51
06:28:08
02:59:57
06:28:51
857
857
519
Joseph NTULI
Joseph NTULI #519
Male 40-49
MODERN ATHLETE AC
40-49
282
Male
706
06:18:46
06:16:04
02:36:10
06:18:46
856
856
752
Nini MAROGA
Nini MAROGA #752
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
31
Female
151
06:14:37
06:12:36
02:41:46
06:14:37
855
855
6069
Rapson MALATJI
Rapson MALATJI #6069
Male 60+
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
60+
52
Male
705
06:09:12
06:08:09
02:47:32
06:09:12
854
854
906
Tertia NDLOVU
Tertia NDLOVU #906
Female 40-49
40-49
64
Female
150
06:09:10
06:06:17
02:43:30
06:09:10
853
853
693
Cliford CHIHOTA
Cliford CHIHOTA #693
Male Senior
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
181
Male
704
06:08:26
06:02:36
02:41:24
06:08:26
852
852
735
Vivian LETSHOLONYANE
Vivian LETSHOLONYANE #735
Female 40-49
EXXARO AC GN
40-49
63
Female
149
06:05:12
06:04:24
02:31:04
06:05:12
851
851
696
Theobald DEDA
Theobald DEDA #696
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
281
Male
703
06:01:33
05:58:25
02:44:48
06:01:33
850
850
6355
Later Entry 6355
Later Entry 6355 #6355
Male All Ages
All Ages
27
Male
702
05:59:11
05:54:59
02:40:07
05:59:11
849
849
6586
Dikeledi MAGABEANE
Dikeledi MAGABEANE #6586
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
30
Female
148
05:58:39
05:55:54
02:42:13
05:58:39
848
848
6808
Makoena SELEKA
Makoena SELEKA #6808
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
280
Male
701
05:58:38
05:56:19
02:46:34
05:58:38
847
847
765
Mxolisi MHLONGO
Mxolisi MHLONGO #765
Male 40-49
THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND AC
40-49
279
Male
700
05:58:10
05:55:23
02:32:26
05:58:10
845
845
6021
Lisa KAVANAGH
Lisa KAVANAGH #6021
Female 40-49
RUNZONE
40-49
62
Female
147
05:57:30
05:53:47
02:45:03
05:57:30
846
846
6018
Glen GRANT
Glen GRANT #6018
Male 50-59
50-59
164
Male
699
05:57:30
05:54:57
02:45:05
05:57:30
844
844
6564
Caroline LEE
Caroline LEE #6564
Female 50-59
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
29
Female
146
05:57:07
05:54:54
02:50:06
05:57:07
843
843
422
Ralekwaelo Charles MOKOENA
Ralekwaelo Charles MOKOENA #422
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
278
Male
698
05:56:57
05:54:17
02:19:45
05:56:57
842
842
6378
Later Entry 6378
Later Entry 6378 #6378
Male All Ages
All Ages
26
Male
697
05:56:48
05:54:11
02:24:47
05:56:48
841
841
7138
Ongeziwe BILIBANA
Ongeziwe BILIBANA #7138
Male 40-49
ABSA PRIDE
40-49
277
Male
696
05:55:38
05:53:16
02:45:18
05:55:38
840
840
855
Thulani ZULU
Thulani ZULU #855
Male 50-59
SAPG
50-59
163
Male
695
05:55:14
05:54:36
02:45:07
05:55:14
839
839
6593
Koketso MAHLANGU
Koketso MAHLANGU #6593
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
Senior
180
Male
694
05:54:54
05:47:30
02:37:28
05:54:54
838
838
607
Godfrey Abraham SOBINASE
Godfrey Abraham SOBINASE #607
Male 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
162
Male
693
05:53:56
05:51:36
02:44:14
05:53:56
837
837
548
Ayisha RAMASIKE
Ayisha RAMASIKE #548
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
61
Female
145
05:53:35
05:51:41
02:46:46
05:53:35
836
836
6048
Mabatho NDWANDWA
Mabatho NDWANDWA #6048
Female Senior
SUMBANDILA
Senior
48
Female
144
05:53:34
05:34:17
03:53:06
05:53:34
835
835
6570
Modiegi LETHEA
Modiegi LETHEA #6570
Female 50-59
MEYERTON AC
50-59
28
Female
143
05:53:26
05:53:26
02:41:41
05:53:26
834
834
1030
Letshego KOMANE
Letshego KOMANE #1030
Male 50-59
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
161
Male
692
05:52:50
05:49:30
02:29:22
05:52:50
833
833
6076
Later Entry 6076
Later Entry 6076 #6076
Male All Ages
All Ages
25
Male
691
05:50:19
05:47:36
02:27:09
05:50:19
832
832
6902
Naadeer NAIDOO
Naadeer NAIDOO #6902
Male 40-49
BENONI HARRIERS
40-49
276
Male
690
05:50:14
05:47:21
02:33:03
05:50:14
831
831
265
Zelda KRASNER
Zelda KRASNER #265
Female 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
60
Female
142
05:50:14
05:47:43
02:42:19
05:50:14
830
830
6825
Thuso SIHLANGU
Thuso SIHLANGU #6825
Male Senior
RUNNING WITH SOLE AC
Senior
179
Male
689
05:49:44
05:47:24
02:20:38
05:49:44
829
829
489
Fhulufhelo Emmanuel NETSHIUNDA
Fhulufhelo Emmanuel NETSHIUNDA #489
Male Senior
VARSITY KUDUS
Senior
178
Male
688
05:49:01
05:44:56
02:37:09
05:49:01
828
828
444
Julius MOTSHOPHI
Julius MOTSHOPHI #444
Male 60+
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
60+
51
Male
687
05:48:05
05:46:39
02:36:45
05:48:05
827
827
457
Dudu MTHOMBENI
Dudu MTHOMBENI #457
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
27
Female
141
05:47:56
05:44:49
02:37:58
05:47:56
826
826
6908
Joseph MALULEKA
Joseph MALULEKA #6908
Male 50-59
50-59
160
Male
686
05:47:24
05:45:41
02:30:32
05:47:24
825
825
6964
Tintswalo MALULEKE
Tintswalo MALULEKE #6964
Female 50-59
CARLTON AC
50-59
26
Female
140
05:47:14
05:46:27
02:41:23
05:47:14
824
824
6505
Hasmuk GOVIND
Hasmuk GOVIND #6505
Male 60+
DAXINA STRIDERS
60+
50
Male
685
05:47:10
05:44:33
02:30:56
05:47:10
823
823
6425
Lindy VENTER
Lindy VENTER #6425
Female Senior
Senior
47
Female
139
05:47:05
05:44:12
02:38:08
05:47:05
822
822
6419
Erik STOOP
Erik STOOP #6419
Male 40-49
40-49
275
Male
684
05:46:39
05:43:42
02:45:58
05:46:39
821
821
7001
Mthoko MTHIYANE
Mthoko MTHIYANE #7001
Male 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
274
Male
683
05:46:18
05:44:05
02:27:41
05:46:18
820
820
774
Dimakatso MOHOALALI
Dimakatso MOHOALALI #774
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
46
Female
138
05:46:04
05:42:50
02:44:56
05:46:04
819
819
7044
Shirley SELWANE
Shirley SELWANE #7044
Female 40-49
BLACK DIAMOND AC
40-49
59
Female
137
05:45:46
05:44:04
02:23:11
05:45:46
818
818
6777
Boitumelo PILANE
Boitumelo PILANE #6777
Female Senior
MIWAY WARRIORS
Senior
45
Female
136
05:45:35
05:45:01
02:38:10
05:45:35
817
817
481
Graham NDANGA
Graham NDANGA #481
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
273
Male
682
05:44:26
05:42:31
02:42:34
05:44:26
816
816
6567
Khanyisa LENCOE
Khanyisa LENCOE #6567
Female 40-49
GREENSTONE HILL AC
40-49
58
Female
135
05:44:18
05:42:35
02:41:17
05:44:18
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023