BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
108
108
6560
Sibusiso KUBEKA
Sibusiso KUBEKA #6560
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
41
Male
101
03:47:07
03:45:45
01:47:52
03:47:07
109
109
6487
Terrence DLAMINI
Terrence DLAMINI #6487
Male 40-49
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
40-49
42
Male
102
03:47:07
03:45:06
01:54:14
03:47:07
110
110
6532
Robin JONES
Robin JONES #6532
Male 50-59
RAND AC
50-59
21
Male
103
03:47:25
03:46:54
01:54:46
03:47:25
111
111
6548
Ceilimpilo KHUMALO
Ceilimpilo KHUMALO #6548
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
43
Male
104
03:47:38
03:46:52
01:45:03
03:47:38
112
112
6025
Zuko JAKA
Zuko JAKA #6025
Male Senior
EKURHULENI ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
35
Male
105
03:47:38
03:44:50
01:46:51
03:47:38
114
114
7020
Tshepangone NTULI
Tshepangone NTULI #7020
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
36
Male
106
03:47:58
03:47:15
01:34:40
03:47:58
115
115
6705
Sabelo MTOLO
Sabelo MTOLO #6705
Male Senior
EXXARO MATLA MARATHON CLUB
Senior
37
Male
107
03:48:50
03:48:36
01:47:51
03:48:50
116
116
6569
Marten LEROUX
Marten LEROUX #6569
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
108
03:48:53
03:48:26
01:33:40
03:48:53
117
117
6117
Sithembiso Floyd MBATHA
Sithembiso Floyd MBATHA #6117
Male 40-49
LEEUWKOP MARATHON CLUB
40-49
44
Male
109
03:48:56
03:47:00
01:53:29
03:48:56
118
118
121
Sydwell MOSUNGWA
Sydwell MOSUNGWA #121
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
45
Male
110
03:49:11
03:47:00
01:47:56
03:49:11
119
119
6848
Tony TIMM
Tony TIMM #6848
Male 60+
BANKSERVAFRICA AC
60+
3
Male
111
03:49:16
03:48:47
01:47:21
03:49:16
120
120
6061
Lucas MOTHUPI
Lucas MOTHUPI #6061
Male 60+
RAC
60+
4
Male
112
03:49:49
03:49:20
01:45:20
03:49:49
121
121
6723
Mxolisi NDLOVU
Mxolisi NDLOVU #6723
Male Senior
INKAMANA HIGH AC
Senior
39
Male
113
03:49:55
03:47:59
01:52:35
03:49:55
122
122
6761
Charl OLIVIER
Charl OLIVIER #6761
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
40
Male
114
03:49:58
03:47:56
01:50:55
03:49:58
123
123
6995
Fani MOTHWA
Fani MOTHWA #6995
Male Senior
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
41
Male
115
03:50:15
03:47:19
01:44:29
03:50:15
125
125
6637
Victor MATHOLE
Victor MATHOLE #6637
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
46
Male
116
03:50:33
03:48:28
01:57:55
03:50:33
126
126
7061
Mpho TSOTETSI 6401085287
Mpho TSOTETSI 6401085287 #7061
Male 60+
MAMEPE STRIDERS
60+
5
Male
117
03:50:45
03:50:02
01:46:58
03:50:45
127
127
6608
Karabo MANAKA
Karabo MANAKA #6608
Male Senior
AZANIA AC
Senior
42
Male
118
03:51:32
03:49:12
01:46:42
03:51:32
128
128
6584
Sometimes MAEYANE
Sometimes MAEYANE #6584
Male 40-49
MANONG AC
40-49
47
Male
119
03:51:33
03:48:53
01:46:28
03:51:33
129
129
6364
Kagisho MANYASHI
Kagisho MANYASHI #6364
Male 50-59
ARCADIA
50-59
22
Male
120
03:51:35
03:48:49
01:47:05
03:51:35
130
130
7069
Simphiwe ZONDI
Simphiwe ZONDI #7069
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
48
Male
121
03:51:47
03:49:07
01:54:29
03:51:47
131
131
6829
Madela SITHOLE
Madela SITHOLE #6829
Male Senior
EVERITE AC
Senior
43
Male
122
03:51:52
03:51:09
01:45:50
03:51:52
132
132
6751
Pitso NOTSHI
Pitso NOTSHI #6751
Male 40-49
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
40-49
49
Male
123
03:51:56
03:50:10
01:48:34
03:51:56
133
133
7024
Paulo PEREIRA
Paulo PEREIRA #7024
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
23
Male
124
03:52:10
03:51:48
01:56:18
03:52:10
134
134
6365
Petrus MOELETSANE
Petrus MOELETSANE #6365
Male 40-49
MAMEPE STRIDERS
40-49
50
Male
125
03:52:44
03:51:59
01:43:17
03:52:44
135
135
6541
George KHAMBULE
George KHAMBULE #6541
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
24
Male
126
03:52:58
03:52:29
01:48:59
03:52:58
136
136
7017
Melusi NKOSI
Melusi NKOSI #7017
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
44
Male
127
03:53:01
03:51:35
03:53:01
138
138
6620
Kgoane MASEMOLA
Kgoane MASEMOLA #6620
Male 40-49
MASA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
51
Male
128
03:53:03
03:50:33
01:50:18
03:53:03
140
140
6551
Mduduzi MANE A
Mduduzi MANE A #6551
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
52
Male
129
03:53:26
03:50:58
01:50:20
03:53:26
141
141
237
Anton JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Anton JANSE VAN RENSBURG #237
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
40-49
53
Male
130
03:53:39
03:53:08
01:56:48
03:53:39
142
142
620
Ali TSAI
Ali TSAI #620
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
45
Male
131
03:53:55
03:52:57
01:53:43
03:53:55
143
143
6872
James WEBSTER
James WEBSTER #6872
Male 40-49
OLD EDWARDIAN AC
40-49
54
Male
132
03:54:01
03:53:39
01:57:01
03:54:01
144
144
6702
Thuthukani MSOMI
Thuthukani MSOMI #6702
Male 40-49
MIWAY WARRIORS
40-49
55
Male
133
03:54:23
03:53:56
01:47:24
03:54:23
145
145
6454
Marius CARSTENS
Marius CARSTENS #6454
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60+
6
Male
134
03:55:02
03:54:06
01:58:50
03:55:02
146
146
6474
Corne DE WITT
Corne DE WITT #6474
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
46
Male
135
03:55:02
03:53:03
01:51:05
03:55:02
147
147
6119
Desmond BEASLEY
Desmond BEASLEY #6119
Male 40-49
SPRINGS STRIDERS
40-49
56
Male
136
03:55:05
03:52:59
01:59:04
03:55:05
149
149
6688
Phuti MOLOTO
Phuti MOLOTO #6688
Male 40-49
MASELELO ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
57
Male
137
03:55:10
03:54:36
01:50:11
03:55:10
150
150
6771
Ronnie PHEHLE
Ronnie PHEHLE #6771
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
58
Male
138
03:55:16
03:53:27
01:54:22
03:55:16
151
151
6022
Craig OELLERMANN
Craig OELLERMANN #6022
Male 40-49
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
59
Male
139
03:55:18
03:55:01
01:56:17
03:55:18
152
152
6380
Rikus KRANHOLD
Rikus KRANHOLD #6380
Male 40-49
GOLDEN REEF ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
60
Male
140
03:55:32
03:52:31
01:49:51
03:55:32
153
153
6450
Adam BROOKE
Adam BROOKE #6450
Male 40-49
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
40-49
61
Male
141
03:55:35
03:55:03
01:47:35
03:55:35
154
154
6484
Vusi DLAMINI
Vusi DLAMINI #6484
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
25
Male
142
03:55:39
03:54:53
02:01:13
03:55:39
155
155
6992
Alfred MOTAUNG
Alfred MOTAUNG #6992
Male 50-59
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
50-59
26
Male
143
03:55:40
03:53:09
01:57:15
03:55:40
156
156
6677
Molefe MOKOENA
Molefe MOKOENA #6677
Male 40-49
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
62
Male
144
03:55:40
03:52:42
01:57:13
03:55:40
157
157
6892
Lizo SIKO
Lizo SIKO #6892
Male 50-59
CHILLIE RUNNERS
50-59
27
Male
145
03:55:41
03:52:59
01:57:09
03:55:41
158
158
6792
Wayne READHEAD
Wayne READHEAD #6792
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
28
Male
146
03:55:41
03:55:09
01:53:09
03:55:41
159
159
644
Johann VAN ROOYEN
Johann VAN ROOYEN #644
Male 50-59
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
29
Male
147
03:55:41
03:54:55
01:53:10
03:55:41
160
160
6671
Mapotu Abel MOIMANE
Mapotu Abel MOIMANE #6671
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
63
Male
148
03:55:56
03:53:36
01:57:55
03:55:56
161
161
6088
Jaco ENGELBRECHT
Jaco ENGELBRECHT #6088
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
64
Male
149
03:56:27
03:55:44
01:51:17
03:56:27
162
162
6525
Lawson HUNT
Lawson HUNT #6525
Male Senior
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
47
Male
150
03:56:43
03:56:14
02:00:03
03:56:43
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023