BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
858
858
6421
Wanga TSENGIWE
Wanga TSENGIWE #6421
Female Senior
Senior
49
Female
152
06:28:51
06:28:08
02:59:57
06:28:51
844
844
6564
Caroline LEE
Caroline LEE #6564
Female 50-59
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
29
Female
146
05:57:07
05:54:54
02:50:06
05:57:07
855
855
6069
Rapson MALATJI
Rapson MALATJI #6069
Male 60+
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
60+
52
Male
705
06:09:12
06:08:09
02:47:32
06:09:12
837
837
548
Ayisha RAMASIKE
Ayisha RAMASIKE #548
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
61
Female
145
05:53:35
05:51:41
02:46:46
05:53:35
848
848
6808
Makoena SELEKA
Makoena SELEKA #6808
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
280
Male
701
05:58:38
05:56:19
02:46:34
05:58:38
113
113
699
Zintle DINIZULU
Zintle DINIZULU #699
Female 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
5
Female
8
03:47:54
03:45:42
02:46:05
03:47:54
822
822
6419
Erik STOOP
Erik STOOP #6419
Male 40-49
40-49
275
Male
684
05:46:39
05:43:42
02:45:58
05:46:39
841
841
7138
Ongeziwe BILIBANA
Ongeziwe BILIBANA #7138
Male 40-49
ABSA PRIDE
40-49
277
Male
696
05:55:38
05:53:16
02:45:18
05:55:38
840
840
855
Thulani ZULU
Thulani ZULU #855
Male 50-59
SAPG
50-59
163
Male
695
05:55:14
05:54:36
02:45:07
05:55:14
846
846
6018
Glen GRANT
Glen GRANT #6018
Male 50-59
50-59
164
Male
699
05:57:30
05:54:57
02:45:05
05:57:30
845
845
6021
Lisa KAVANAGH
Lisa KAVANAGH #6021
Female 40-49
RUNZONE
40-49
62
Female
147
05:57:30
05:53:47
02:45:03
05:57:30
820
820
774
Dimakatso MOHOALALI
Dimakatso MOHOALALI #774
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
46
Female
138
05:46:04
05:42:50
02:44:56
05:46:04
851
851
696
Theobald DEDA
Theobald DEDA #696
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
281
Male
703
06:01:33
05:58:25
02:44:48
06:01:33
838
838
607
Godfrey Abraham SOBINASE
Godfrey Abraham SOBINASE #607
Male 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
162
Male
693
05:53:56
05:51:36
02:44:14
05:53:56
854
854
906
Tertia NDLOVU
Tertia NDLOVU #906
Female 40-49
40-49
64
Female
150
06:09:10
06:06:17
02:43:30
06:09:10
817
817
481
Graham NDANGA
Graham NDANGA #481
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
273
Male
682
05:44:26
05:42:31
02:42:34
05:44:26
831
831
265
Zelda KRASNER
Zelda KRASNER #265
Female 40-49
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
60
Female
142
05:50:14
05:47:43
02:42:19
05:50:14
849
849
6586
Dikeledi MAGABEANE
Dikeledi MAGABEANE #6586
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
30
Female
148
05:58:39
05:55:54
02:42:13
05:58:39
808
808
6830
Given SITHOLE
Given SITHOLE #6830
Male Senior
SAPG AC
Senior
177
Male
677
05:42:38
05:40:13
02:42:02
05:42:38
729
729
6633
Elliot MATHEBULA
Elliot MATHEBULA #6633
Male 40-49
PHIKIZA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
249
Male
614
05:21:26
05:18:00
02:41:55
05:21:26
856
856
752
Nini MAROGA
Nini MAROGA #752
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
31
Female
151
06:14:37
06:12:36
02:41:46
06:14:37
835
835
6570
Modiegi LETHEA
Modiegi LETHEA #6570
Female 50-59
MEYERTON AC
50-59
28
Female
143
05:53:26
05:53:26
02:41:41
05:53:26
793
793
212
Melissa FRANKEN
Melissa FRANKEN #212
Female 50-59
MEYERTON AC
50-59
24
Female
130
05:34:07
05:32:40
02:41:39
05:34:07
742
742
6597
Godfrey MAKGATHOLELA
Godfrey MAKGATHOLELA #6597
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
142
Male
626
05:23:36
05:17:53
02:41:38
05:23:36
814
814
563
Riana ROUSSEAU
Riana ROUSSEAU #563
Female 60+
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS GN
60+
8
Female
134
05:43:43
05:42:11
02:41:33
05:43:43
853
853
693
Cliford CHIHOTA
Cliford CHIHOTA #693
Male Senior
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
181
Male
704
06:08:26
06:02:36
02:41:24
06:08:26
825
825
6964
Tintswalo MALULEKE
Tintswalo MALULEKE #6964
Female 50-59
CARLTON AC
50-59
26
Female
140
05:47:14
05:46:27
02:41:23
05:47:14
816
816
6567
Khanyisa LENCOE
Khanyisa LENCOE #6567
Female 40-49
GREENSTONE HILL AC
40-49
58
Female
135
05:44:18
05:42:35
02:41:17
05:44:18
796
796
6488
Nkululeko DLAMINI
Nkululeko DLAMINI #6488
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
43
Female
131
05:35:59
05:33:33
02:41:10
05:35:59
797
797
6596
Gladwin MAKAKANE
Gladwin MAKAKANE #6596
Male 60+
UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB
60+
48
Male
666
05:37:56
05:32:11
02:40:56
05:37:56
811
811
6063
Nthabiseng TSOTETSI
Nthabiseng TSOTETSI #6063
Female Senior
FAT CATS AC
Senior
44
Female
133
05:43:40
05:43:40
02:40:55
05:43:40
788
788
358
Khumi MATHEBULA
Khumi MATHEBULA #358
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
264
Male
660
05:32:05
05:29:02
02:40:52
05:32:05
720
720
842
Khothamani VILAKAZI
Khothamani VILAKAZI #842
Male 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
138
Male
605
05:18:34
05:14:54
02:40:20
05:18:34
850
850
6355
Later Entry 6355
Later Entry 6355 #6355
Male All Ages
All Ages
27
Male
702
05:59:11
05:54:59
02:40:07
05:59:11
779
779
6115
Clair VILAS
Clair VILAS #6115
Female Senior
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
Senior
42
Female
127
05:30:38
05:27:23
02:39:47
05:30:38
812
812
1033
Later Entry 1033
Later Entry 1033 #1033
Male All Ages
All Ages
24
Male
679
05:43:41
05:39:56
02:39:28
05:43:41
769
769
456
Godfrey MTHOMBENE
Godfrey MTHOMBENE #456
Male 50-59
ESKOM AC CG
50-59
147
Male
644
05:28:49
05:25:52
02:39:19
05:28:49
752
752
6726
Livhalani NETSHITUKA
Livhalani NETSHITUKA #6726
Female 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
22
Female
119
05:26:07
05:23:09
02:39:14
05:26:07
807
807
824
Gregory SAMUELS
Gregory SAMUELS #824
Male 50-59
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
158
Male
676
05:42:32
05:40:08
02:39:12
05:42:32
762
762
7077
Kgomotso Aretha MAKHUBU
Kgomotso Aretha MAKHUBU #7077
Female Senior
CITY OF JOBURG
Senior
40
Female
124
05:27:46
05:24:40
02:39:06
05:27:46
801
801
838
Matodzi TSHIDZUMBA
Matodzi TSHIDZUMBA #838
Male 50-59
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
156
Male
670
05:40:04
05:36:44
02:38:53
05:40:04
783
783
6405
Richard JONES
Richard JONES #6405
Male 40-49
40-49
262
Male
656
05:31:06
05:28:21
02:38:13
05:31:06
818
818
6777
Boitumelo PILANE
Boitumelo PILANE #6777
Female Senior
MIWAY WARRIORS
Senior
45
Female
136
05:45:35
05:45:01
02:38:10
05:45:35
823
823
6425
Lindy VENTER
Lindy VENTER #6425
Female Senior
Senior
47
Female
139
05:47:05
05:44:12
02:38:08
05:47:05
827
827
457
Dudu MTHOMBENI
Dudu MTHOMBENI #457
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
27
Female
141
05:47:56
05:44:49
02:37:58
05:47:56
839
839
6593
Koketso MAHLANGU
Koketso MAHLANGU #6593
Male Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
Senior
180
Male
694
05:54:54
05:47:30
02:37:28
05:54:54
829
829
489
Fhulufhelo Emmanuel NETSHIUNDA
Fhulufhelo Emmanuel NETSHIUNDA #489
Male Senior
VARSITY KUDUS
Senior
178
Male
688
05:49:01
05:44:56
02:37:09
05:49:01
738
738
6348
Later Entry 6348
Later Entry 6348 #6348
Male All Ages
All Ages
20
Male
623
05:22:39
05:12:08
02:37:00
05:22:39
828
828
444
Julius MOTSHOPHI
Julius MOTSHOPHI #444
Male 60+
JOHNSON MATTHEY AC
60+
51
Male
687
05:48:05
05:46:39
02:36:45
05:48:05
787
787
6802
Thembi SEBINI
Thembi SEBINI #6802
Female 60+
TOP RUNNERS AC-AVT
60+
6
Female
128
05:31:34
05:30:48
02:36:32
05:31:34
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 3 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023