Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 3 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2220-2
50
02:58:09.11
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Andrew DITTBERNER
Andrew DITTBERNER #2220-2
Male Vet
Vet
30
Male
72
19.5 km/h
C
2220-1
50
02:58:09.11
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Peter DITTBERNER
Peter DITTBERNER #2220-1
Male Vet
Vet
31
Male
73
19.5 km/h
C
2396-1
53
03:00:00.03
Beers and beers
Mens Team
14
Philip BRINK
Philip BRINK #2396-1
Male Vet
Vet
32
Male
75
19.3 km/h
B
2225-2
67
03:05:06.72
WBHO6
Mens Team
19
Albertyn SMIT
Albertyn SMIT #2225-2
Male Vet
Vet
33
Male
103
18.8 km/h
B
2225-1
67
03:05:06.72
WBHO6
Mens Team
19
Deon MOLLER
Deon MOLLER #2225-1
Male Vet
Vet
34
Male
104
18.8 km/h
B
2108-1
68
03:05:21.87
Solo 2108
Solo Men
25
Dean SCHENKL
Dean SCHENKL #2108-1
Male Vet
Vet
35
Male
105
18.8 km/h
D
2078-1
69
03:06:44.07
Solo 2078
Solo Men
26
Wolfgang MARALIK
Wolfgang MARALIK #2078-1
Male Vet
Vet
36
Male
107
18.6 km/h
D
2203-1
70
03:06:59.98
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
8
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN #2203-1
Male Vet
Vet
37
Male
108
18.6 km/h
A
2097-2
72
03:07:30.38
Local is Lekker
Locals
1
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2097-2
Male Vet
Vet
38
Male
111
18.6 km/h
C
2393-1
85
03:13:21.64
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
23
Paul MILIOTIS
Paul MILIOTIS #2393-1
Male Vet
Vet
39
Male
125
18.1 km/h
C
2393-2
85
03:13:21.64
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
23
Gary GREENFIELD
Gary GREENFIELD #2393-2
Male Vet
Vet
40
Male
129
18.0 km/h
C
2222-2
90
03:14:58.41
WBHO3
Mens Team
24
Pierre DE KLERK
Pierre DE KLERK #2222-2
Male Vet
Vet
41
Male
137
17.9 km/h
D
2222-1
90
03:14:58.41
WBHO3
Mens Team
24
Anton KRUGER
Anton KRUGER #2222-1
Male Vet
Vet
42
Male
138
17.8 km/h
D
2274-1
96
03:18:00.75
Square1
Husband & Wife
3
Gert MULLER
Gert MULLER #2274-1
Male Vet
Vet
43
Male
145
17.6 km/h
D
2251-2
97
03:18:20.57
KingCon
Mens Team
27
Allister MEAKER
Allister MEAKER #2251-2
Male Vet
Vet
44
Male
147
17.5 km/h
E
2251-1
97
03:18:20.57
KingCon
Mens Team
27
Brian LEWIS
Brian LEWIS #2251-1
Male Vet
Vet
45
Male
148
17.5 km/h
E
2340-1
100
03:18:55.13
Steinweg Eleven
Mens Team
29
Shaun JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Shaun JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2340-1
Male Vet
Vet
46
Male
150
17.5 km/h
D
2340-2
100
03:18:55.13
Steinweg Eleven
Mens Team
29
Willem DU PREEZ
Willem DU PREEZ #2340-2
Male Vet
Vet
47
Male
152
17.5 km/h
D
2421-1
109
03:21:29.13
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #2421-1
Male Vet
Vet
48
Male
167
17.3 km/h
B
2233-2
110
03:22:30.06
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
31
Marc HUNWICK
Marc HUNWICK #2233-2
Male Vet
Vet
49
Male
170
17.2 km/h
B
2233-1
110
03:22:30.06
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
31
Haydn RENCKEN
Haydn RENCKEN #2233-1
Male Vet
Vet
50
Male
171
17.2 km/h
B
2042-1
111
03:22:30.87
Solo 2042
Solo Men
35
Jason NADAULD
Jason NADAULD #2042-1
Male Vet
Vet
51
Male
172
17.2 km/h
B
2046-1
113
03:22:36.65
Solo 2046
Solo Men
37
Tavio ROXO
Tavio ROXO #2046-1
Male Vet
Vet
52
Male
175
17.2 km/h
E
2431-1
117
03:23:11.64
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
12
Lloyd BARKER
Lloyd BARKER #2431-1
Male Vet
Vet
53
Male
179
17.1 km/h
D
2347-1
123
03:24:16.03
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
34
Sam PARTIDGE
Sam PARTIDGE #2347-1
Male Vet
Vet
54
Male
188
17.0 km/h
F
2369-2
130
03:25:57.83
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
35
Gareth MCELHONE
Gareth MCELHONE #2369-2
Male Vet
Vet
55
Male
199
16.9 km/h
E
2009-1
132
03:26:10.41
Solo 2009
Solo Men
42
Ryan HOHENSTEIN
Ryan HOHENSTEIN #2009-1
Male Vet
Vet
56
Male
201
16.9 km/h
C
2299-1
300
05:18:51.35
Team Mont Blanc
Mixed Team
19
Nicola IOZZO
Nicola IOZZO #2299-1
Male Vet
Vet
57
Male
202
16.9 km/h
F
2254-2
134
03:26:29.90
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
6
Johannes WIESE
Johannes WIESE #2254-2
Male Vet
Vet
58
Male
203
16.9 km/h
E
2100-1
137
03:27:23.19
Solo 2100
Solo Men
44
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #2100-1
Male Vet
Vet
59
Male
207
16.8 km/h
C
2235-1
138
03:27:24.63
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Lean DU RAND
Lean DU RAND #2235-1
Male Vet
Vet
60
Male
208
16.8 km/h
C
2279-1
139
03:27:29.49
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
38
Omesh GOVENDER
Omesh GOVENDER #2279-1
Male Vet
Vet
61
Male
210
16.8 km/h
C
2428-2
140
03:28:28.61
Standard Bank Team 1
Mens Team
39
Paul STEDALL
Paul STEDALL #2428-2
Male Vet
Vet
62
Male
211
16.7 km/h
D
2428-1
140
03:28:28.61
Standard Bank Team 1
Mens Team
39
Brian MARSHALL
Brian MARSHALL #2428-1
Male Vet
Vet
63
Male
212
16.7 km/h
D
2028-1
143
03:29:45.64
Solo 2028
Solo Men
46
Norman KOEKEMOER
Norman KOEKEMOER #2028-1
Male Vet
Vet
64
Male
217
16.6 km/h
E
2292-2
144
03:29:54.85
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
41
Andrea DE LEO
Andrea DE LEO #2292-2
Male Vet
Vet
65
Male
218
16.6 km/h
B
2292-1
144
03:29:54.85
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
41
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #2292-1
Male Vet
Vet
66
Male
219
16.6 km/h
B
2398-1
145
03:29:59.80
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
42
Bruce MASON
Bruce MASON #2398-1
Male Vet
Vet
67
Male
221
16.6 km/h
D
2045-1
152
03:32:06.18
Solo 2045
Solo Men
49
Jonathan DELANY
Jonathan DELANY #2045-1
Male Vet
Vet
68
Male
231
16.4 km/h
E
2360-2
153
03:32:42.41
Team Lieb
Mens Team
46
Brad LIEBENBERG
Brad LIEBENBERG #2360-2
Male Vet
Vet
69
Male
232
16.4 km/h
F
2360-1
153
03:32:42.41
Team Lieb
Mens Team
46
Clint LIEBENBERG
Clint LIEBENBERG #2360-1
Male Vet
Vet
70
Male
233
16.4 km/h
F
2437-1
156
03:33:52.92
Solo 24371
Solo Men
51
Jasper EHLERS
Jasper EHLERS #2437-1
Male Vet
Vet
71
Male
237
16.3 km/h
C
2334-2
159
03:34:34.91
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
48
Chris HEALEY
Chris HEALEY #2334-2
Male Vet
Vet
72
Male
241
16.2 km/h
F
2276-1
160
03:34:56.55
Ginfontein
Husband & Wife
7
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2276-1
Male Vet
Vet
73
Male
243
16.2 km/h
B
2236-1
162
03:35:14.67
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
9
James MADDEN
James MADDEN #2236-1
Male Vet
Vet
74
Male
246
16.2 km/h
E
2401-1
164
03:36:12.48
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
10
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #2401-1
Male Vet
Vet
75
Male
247
16.1 km/h
B
2036-2
169
03:38:18.42
The Real Buffalos
Big Buggers
4
Barend VENTER
Barend VENTER #2036-2
Male Vet
Vet
76
Male
254
15.9 km/h
C
2036-1
169
03:38:18.42
The Real Buffalos
Big Buggers
4
Jan SWART
Jan SWART #2036-1
Male Vet
Vet
77
Male
255
15.9 km/h
C
2344-1
222
04:02:01.43
Steinweg Fifteen
Mens Team
59
Wayne ANDERSON
Wayne ANDERSON #2344-1
Male Vet
Vet
78
Male
256
15.9 km/h
D
2411-2
178
03:41:19.67
Form Scaff 2
Big Buggers
6
Neil CUNINGHAME
Neil CUNINGHAME #2411-2
Male Vet
Vet
79
Male
258
15.9 km/h
B
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 3 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023