Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (440 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2084-1
03:04:45.66
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
6
Michael RICHMOND
Michael RICHMOND #2084-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Male
101
18.8 km/h
F
2084-2
03:04:45.66
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
6
Gilbert RICHMOND
Gilbert RICHMOND #2084-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Male
102
18.8 km/h
F
2225-2
67
03:05:06.72
WBHO6
Mens Team
19
Albertyn SMIT
Albertyn SMIT #2225-2
Male Vet
Vet
33
Male
103
18.8 km/h
B
2225-1
67
03:05:06.72
WBHO6
Mens Team
19
Deon MOLLER
Deon MOLLER #2225-1
Male Vet
Vet
34
Male
104
18.8 km/h
B
2108-1
68
03:05:21.87
Solo 2108
Solo Men
25
Dean SCHENKL
Dean SCHENKL #2108-1
Male Vet
Vet
35
Male
105
18.8 km/h
D
2419-2
131
03:26:10.10
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
36
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #2419-2
Male Master
Master
17
Male
106
18.6 km/h
C
2078-1
69
03:06:44.07
Solo 2078
Solo Men
26
Wolfgang MARALIK
Wolfgang MARALIK #2078-1
Male Vet
Vet
36
Male
107
18.6 km/h
D
2203-1
70
03:06:59.98
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
8
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN #2203-1
Male Vet
Vet
37
Male
108
18.6 km/h
A
2203-2
70
03:06:59.98
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
8
Henré ESTERHUIZEN
Henré ESTERHUIZEN #2203-2
Male Youth
Youth
11
Male
109
18.6 km/h
A
2107-1
71
03:07:29.42
Solo 2107
Solo Men
27
Tristan HAIG
Tristan HAIG #2107-1
Male Senior
Senior
3
Male
110
18.6 km/h
G
2097-2
72
03:07:30.38
Local is Lekker
Locals
1
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2097-2
Male Vet
Vet
38
Male
111
18.6 km/h
C
2094-1
73
03:07:32.54
Solo 2094
Solo Men
28
Grant LAATZ
Grant LAATZ #2094-1
Male Master
Master
18
Male
112
18.6 km/h
B
2206-1
75
03:08:19.99
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
John PLANT
John PLANT #2206-1
Male Master
Master
19
Male
113
18.5 km/h
A
2416-2
76
03:08:33.55
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
20
Kelvin GREEN
Kelvin GREEN #2416-2
Male Senior
Senior
4
Male
114
18.5 km/h
C
2416-1
76
03:08:33.55
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
20
Murray CHURCH
Murray CHURCH #2416-1
Male Senior
Senior
5
Male
115
18.5 km/h
C
2069-1
77
03:08:35.14
Solo 2069
Solo Men
29
Gordon PHILLIPS
Gordon PHILLIPS #2069-1
Male Master
Master
20
Male
116
18.5 km/h
C
2257-1
78
03:09:15.14
Rock Rabbits
Father / Child
4
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #2257-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
9
Male
117
18.4 km/h
C
2280-1
03:10:30.26
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
8
Richard FULTON
Richard FULTON #2280-1
Male Master
Master
21
Male
118
18.3 km/h
D
2387-2
79
03:10:41.08
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Male
119
18.3 km/h
C
2387-1
79
03:10:41.08
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Male
120
18.3 km/h
C
2373-1
81
03:11:45.56
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #2373-1
Male Master
Master
22
Male
121
18.2 km/h
E
2300-2
03:11:49.64
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
9
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #2300-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Male
122
18.1 km/h
E
2442-1
82
03:12:06.90
Supaquick
Father / Child
5
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #2442-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
10
Male
123
18.1 km/h
B
2442-2
82
03:12:06.90
Supaquick
Father / Child
5
Colin DAVIE
Colin DAVIE #2442-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Male
124
18.1 km/h
B
2393-1
85
03:13:21.64
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
23
Paul MILIOTIS
Paul MILIOTIS #2393-1
Male Vet
Vet
39
Male
125
18.1 km/h
C
2102-1
83
03:12:52.39
Solo 2102
Solo Men
30
Wayne BILLETT
Wayne BILLETT #2102-1
Male Master
Master
23
Male
126
18.0 km/h
B
2268-2
84
03:13:05.14
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
22
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Male
127
18.0 km/h
E
2268-1
84
03:13:05.14
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
22
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #2268-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Male
128
18.0 km/h
E
2393-2
85
03:13:21.64
Skillz That Kill
Mens Team
23
Gary GREENFIELD
Gary GREENFIELD #2393-2
Male Vet
Vet
40
Male
129
18.0 km/h
C
2278-1
86
03:13:47.05
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
3
Craig YEATMAN
Craig YEATMAN #2278-1
Male Master
Master
24
Male
130
18.0 km/h
C
2278-2
86
03:13:47.05
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
3
David HASLAM
David HASLAM #2278-2
Male Master
Master
25
Male
131
18.0 km/h
C
2245-1
87
03:14:07.90
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
James MARTENS
James MARTENS #2245-1
Male Junior
Junior
9
Male
132
17.9 km/h
B
2073-2
93
03:15:49.92
Ballie Power
Mens Team
26
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #2073-2
Male Master
Master
26
Male
133
17.9 km/h
G
2200-2
88
03:14:44.66
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
Peter BECKER
Peter BECKER #2200-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Male
134
17.9 km/h
C
2200-1
88
03:14:44.66
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
John BECKER
John BECKER #2200-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
11
Male
135
17.9 km/h
C
2079-1
89
03:14:45.33
Solo 2079
Solo Men
31
Steve FOGARTY
Steve FOGARTY #2079-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
12
Male
136
17.9 km/h
C
2222-2
90
03:14:58.41
WBHO3
Mens Team
24
Pierre DE KLERK
Pierre DE KLERK #2222-2
Male Vet
Vet
41
Male
137
17.9 km/h
D
2222-1
90
03:14:58.41
WBHO3
Mens Team
24
Anton KRUGER
Anton KRUGER #2222-1
Male Vet
Vet
42
Male
138
17.8 km/h
D
2288-1
91
03:15:30.75
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
9
Dean WEBB
Dean WEBB #2288-1
Male Master
Master
27
Male
139
17.8 km/h
B
2288-2
91
03:15:30.75
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
9
Caleb WEBB
Caleb WEBB #2288-2
Male Youth
Youth
12
Male
140
17.8 km/h
B
2377-2
92
03:15:46.13
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
25
Sean MACKENZIE
Sean MACKENZIE #2377-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Male
141
17.8 km/h
D
2377-1
92
03:15:46.13
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
25
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #2377-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Male
142
17.8 km/h
D
2073-1
93
03:15:49.92
Ballie Power
Mens Team
26
Graeme MATTHEW
Graeme MATTHEW #2073-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
143
17.8 km/h
G
2125-1
94
03:16:43.11
Solo 2125
Solo Men
32
Sean WEGERHOFF
Sean WEGERHOFF #2125-1
Male Master
Master
29
Male
144
17.7 km/h
C
2274-1
96
03:18:00.75
Square1
Husband & Wife
3
Gert MULLER
Gert MULLER #2274-1
Male Vet
Vet
43
Male
145
17.6 km/h
D
2302-1
98
03:18:20.62
TOPS On First
Mens Team
28
Mike DE ST PERN
Mike DE ST PERN #2302-1
Male Master
Master
30
Male
146
17.5 km/h
D
2251-2
97
03:18:20.57
KingCon
Mens Team
27
Allister MEAKER
Allister MEAKER #2251-2
Male Vet
Vet
44
Male
147
17.5 km/h
E
2251-1
97
03:18:20.57
KingCon
Mens Team
27
Brian LEWIS
Brian LEWIS #2251-1
Male Vet
Vet
45
Male
148
17.5 km/h
E
2302-2
98
03:18:20.62
TOPS On First
Mens Team
28
Thomas STOW
Thomas STOW #2302-2
Male Master
Master
31
Male
149
17.5 km/h
D
2340-1
100
03:18:55.13
Steinweg Eleven
Mens Team
29
Shaun JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Shaun JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2340-1
Male Vet
Vet
46
Male
150
17.5 km/h
D
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (440 items)
© 2023