Cape Town Festival of Running
16/07/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
100km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (312 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Laps
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
5km
10km
15km
20km
25km
30km
35km
40km
45km
50km
Lap 11
Lap 12
Lap 13
Lap 14
Lap 15
72
2160
Nolokholo MSOMI
Nolokholo MSOMI #2160
Female 40-49
10
05:31:30
05:31:30
10 laps
7
(18)
40-49
7
Female
18
RCS GUGS AC
00:31:44
00:28:37
00:29:06
00:28:57
00:32:32
00:32:41
00:34:39
00:38:56
00:37:31
00:36:52
104
2028
Sieraaj CHARLES
Sieraaj CHARLES #2028
Male Senior
10
05:49:39
05:49:39
10 laps
27
(72)
Senior
27
Male
72
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
00:32:26
00:32:18
00:31:21
00:31:17
00:32:43
00:36:37
00:35:23
00:38:10
00:40:45
00:38:45
101
2112
Maria Elnastien KOTZE
Maria Elnastien KOTZE #2112
Female 60-69
10
05:46:33
05:46:33
10 laps
1
(31)
60-69
1
Female
31
BELLVILLE AC
00:34:06
00:31:50
00:31:09
00:32:37
00:32:47
00:33:18
00:34:31
00:36:04
00:40:27
00:39:49
100
2029
Raymond CHIMATIRA
Raymond CHIMATIRA #2029
Male 40-49
10
05:44:21
05:44:21
10 laps
35
(70)
40-49
35
Male
70
TEAMVI
00:34:09
00:31:35
00:32:17
00:31:47
00:33:03
00:33:59
00:34:10
00:35:58
00:37:08
00:40:20
86
2158
Lizaan MOUTON
Lizaan MOUTON #2158
Female Senior
10
05:38:00
05:38:00
10 laps
10
(25)
Senior
10
Female
25
BELLVILLE AC
00:33:03
00:32:00
00:32:01
00:32:33
00:33:08
00:32:54
00:34:22
00:34:46
00:36:50
00:36:28
77
2200
Michelle SMIT-STEMMET
Michelle SMIT-STEMMET #2200
Female Senior
10
05:33:59
05:33:59
10 laps
8
(21)
Senior
8
Female
21
BELLVILLE AC
00:33:03
00:32:01
00:32:01
00:32:33
00:33:09
00:32:55
00:34:21
00:34:45
00:35:22
00:33:55
99
2240
Paul Cipamba WA CIPAMBA
Paul Cipamba WA CIPAMBA #2240
Male 40-49
10
05:43:23
05:43:23
10 laps
34
(69)
40-49
34
Male
69
BELLVILLE AC
00:33:42
00:33:15
00:33:26
00:32:57
00:33:15
00:34:26
00:33:58
00:34:48
00:35:35
00:38:07
108
2098
Surita JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Surita JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2098
Female Senior
10
05:51:31
05:51:31
10 laps
13
(34)
Senior
13
Female
34
CHARLO
00:33:41
00:33:15
00:33:26
00:32:56
00:33:15
00:34:38
00:37:22
00:38:17
00:38:14
00:36:32
145
2058
Trevor EDWARDS
Trevor EDWARDS #2058
Male Senior
10
06:21:10
06:21:10
10 laps
39
(100)
Senior
39
Male
100
PINELANDS AC
00:34:04
00:31:51
00:31:51
00:31:35
00:33:20
00:37:50
00:42:30
00:44:31
00:47:04
00:46:38
2199
Julian SMITH
Julian SMITH #2199
Male Senior
8
Unofficial Finish
Unofficial Finish
8 laps
Senior
Male
PINELANDS AC
00:33:42
00:31:55
00:32:33
00:32:42
00:33:25
00:34:05
00:39:21
00:51:26
140
2095
David ISAACS
David ISAACS #2095
Male 50-59
10
06:17:18
06:17:18
10 laps
17
(96)
50-59
17
Male
96
PINELANDS AC
00:33:42
00:31:55
00:32:32
00:32:43
00:33:25
00:33:59
00:39:09
00:46:44
00:48:15
00:44:57
95
2220
Maryka TREURNICH
Maryka TREURNICH #2220
Female Senior
10
05:40:48
05:40:48
10 laps
12
(29)
Senior
12
Female
29
BELLVILLE AC
00:32:01
00:31:12
00:31:28
00:31:40
00:33:26
00:33:33
00:35:40
00:37:57
00:36:00
00:37:56
94
2311
Melitia VAN WYK
Melitia VAN WYK #2311
Female 40-49
10
05:40:47
05:40:47
10 laps
10
(28)
40-49
10
Female
28
BELLVILLE AC
00:32:00
00:31:13
00:31:28
00:31:40
00:33:26
00:33:32
00:35:41
00:37:56
00:36:01
00:37:55
122
2181
Marilyn RORICH
Marilyn RORICH #2181
Female 50-59
10
05:58:14
05:58:14
10 laps
9
(37)
50-59
9
Female
37
PINELANDS AC
00:34:17
00:31:39
00:32:54
00:32:20
00:33:33
00:35:17
00:38:06
00:40:16
00:40:52
00:39:05
119
2227
Adriana VAN HEERDEN
Adriana VAN HEERDEN #2227
Female 40-49
10
05:55:58
05:55:58
10 laps
14
(36)
40-49
14
Female
36
DURBAC
00:34:05
00:30:20
00:31:07
00:31:19
00:33:34
00:35:08
00:40:19
00:38:38
00:40:20
00:41:11
135
2246
Kenny WILLIAMS
Kenny WILLIAMS #2246
Male 70+
10
06:14:55
06:14:55
10 laps
2
(93)
70+
2
Male
93
PINELANDS AC
00:32:41
00:29:13
00:29:04
00:30:14
00:33:41
00:40:13
00:44:03
00:47:42
00:43:26
00:44:41
71
2157
Patrick MOSHIGA
Patrick MOSHIGA #2157
Male 60-69
10
05:31:30
05:31:30
10 laps
2
(54)
60-69
2
Male
54
RCS GUGS AC
00:31:32
00:28:49
00:29:06
00:28:57
00:33:46
00:33:40
00:33:44
00:38:58
00:35:10
00:37:54
105
2203
Karen SOULES
Karen SOULES #2203
Female 40-49
10
05:49:52
05:49:52
10 laps
12
(33)
40-49
12
Female
33
SPARTAN HARIERS
00:34:09
00:31:50
00:31:23
00:32:43
00:33:46
00:36:38
00:38:28
00:39:21
00:37:12
00:34:27
139
2197
Jean-Pierre SMIT
Jean-Pierre SMIT #2197
Male Senior
10
06:16:26
06:16:26
10 laps
38
(95)
Senior
38
Male
95
BELLVILLE AC
00:28:45
00:27:54
00:29:07
00:30:58
00:33:51
00:44:09
00:38:16
00:45:45
00:45:22
00:52:24
107
2143
Anele MEDU
Anele MEDU #2143
Male Senior
10
05:50:58
05:50:58
10 laps
29
(74)
Senior
29
Male
74
LWANDLE
00:28:12
00:27:09
00:27:33
00:27:40
00:34:02
00:31:34
00:33:59
00:44:00
00:49:28
00:47:27
110
2071
Zola GATYANA
Zola GATYANA #2071
Male Senior
10
05:52:12
05:52:12
10 laps
30
(76)
Senior
30
Male
76
LWANDLE
00:28:12
00:27:09
00:27:33
00:27:40
00:34:02
00:31:35
00:34:02
00:43:57
00:49:27
00:48:40
236
2140
Donovan MARTIN
Donovan MARTIN #2140
Male 50-59
10
08:04:03
08:04:03
10 laps
36
(143)
50-59
36
Male
143
CELTIC
00:37:58
00:33:17
00:38:16
00:36:23
00:34:05
00:54:20
01:13:19
00:54:20
00:59:32
01:02:37
123
2264
Paul DIEDERIKS
Paul DIEDERIKS #2264
Male 50-59
10
05:59:01
05:59:01
10 laps
10
(86)
50-59
10
Male
86
K- WAY VOB
00:32:39
00:31:43
00:31:35
00:30:45
00:34:15
00:32:49
00:41:16
00:40:00
00:40:46
00:43:18
186
2192
Shamiela SEWSUNKER
Shamiela SEWSUNKER #2192
Female Senior
10
06:59:01
06:59:01
10 laps
22
(67)
Senior
22
Female
67
CENTURY CITY AC
00:34:36
00:32:56
00:38:49
00:33:51
00:34:19
01:07:39
00:47:25
00:55:04
00:36:06
00:38:20
204
2180
Catherine RONAASEN
Catherine RONAASEN #2180
Female 40-49
10
07:33:48
07:33:48
10 laps
31
(75)
40-49
31
Female
75
CENTURY CITY AC
00:34:36
00:32:57
00:38:48
00:33:52
00:34:19
01:07:39
00:47:25
00:55:05
00:55:45
00:53:28
97
2037
Shani COETZER
Shani COETZER #2037
Female 40-49
10
05:41:55
05:41:55
10 laps
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
FHOEK
00:31:16
00:30:33
00:31:22
00:32:12
00:34:22
00:38:48
00:34:49
00:35:07
00:36:25
00:37:05
133
2218
Jonathan TOMBS
Jonathan TOMBS #2218
Male 50-59
10
06:12:26
06:12:26
10 laps
15
(92)
50-59
15
Male
92
LEGOV
00:43:36
00:31:05
00:31:08
00:32:28
00:34:22
00:36:34
00:41:35
00:38:50
00:40:47
00:42:05
125
1006
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #1006
Male 50-59
10
06:04:10
06:04:10
10 laps
11
(88)
50-59
11
Male
88
TYGER
00:29:38
00:29:48
00:31:39
00:32:04
00:34:23
00:33:46
00:35:02
00:38:41
00:52:39
00:46:34
126
2221
Maitele TSHIFULARO
Maitele TSHIFULARO #2221
Female 50-59
10
06:06:35
06:06:35
10 laps
10
(38)
50-59
10
Female
38
PINELANDS AC
00:32:53
00:32:01
00:32:43
00:32:52
00:34:27
00:37:09
00:40:16
00:41:50
00:42:52
00:39:35
159
2208
Edward STEVENS
Edward STEVENS #2208
Male 50-59
10
06:40:24
06:40:24
10 laps
20
(108)
50-59
20
Male
108
GOOD
00:28:47
00:27:50
00:27:29
00:33:29
00:34:29
00:41:32
00:40:02
01:04:38
00:50:45
00:51:25
114
2106
Pierre KLEINSMITH
Pierre KLEINSMITH #2106
Male 40-49
10
05:53:14
05:53:14
10 laps
36
(80)
40-49
36
Male
80
RCS GUGS AC
00:37:18
00:35:14
00:35:53
00:36:54
00:34:32
00:34:36
00:34:05
00:36:20
00:35:27
00:33:00
113
2265
Lumko VAZI
Lumko VAZI #2265
Male Senior
10
05:53:09
05:53:09
10 laps
33
(79)
Senior
33
Male
79
RCS GUGS AC
00:37:03
00:35:30
00:40:18
00:32:29
00:34:32
00:34:35
00:34:04
00:36:21
00:35:26
00:32:55
166
2284
Inga WINTER
Inga WINTER #2284
Female 40-49
10
06:43:56
06:43:56
10 laps
22
(56)
40-49
22
Female
56
CENTURY CITY
00:30:36
00:30:22
00:31:22
00:31:16
00:34:32
00:34:38
01:06:29
00:56:14
00:49:59
00:38:31
96
2266
Kurt FEBRUARY
Kurt FEBRUARY #2266
Male 40-49
10
05:41:35
05:41:35
10 laps
33
(67)
40-49
33
Male
67
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
00:32:41
00:31:39
00:32:21
00:29:48
00:34:50
00:30:47
00:37:50
00:36:32
00:38:53
00:36:18
197
1027
Aubrey SHOKO
Aubrey SHOKO #1027
Male 40-49
10
07:18:09
07:18:09
10 laps
51
(124)
40-49
51
Male
124
RCS GUGS AC
00:36:58
00:33:49
00:33:36
00:33:36
00:34:54
00:37:28
00:41:39
00:51:50
01:20:50
00:53:33
142
2214
Evangelique THOMAS
Evangelique THOMAS #2214
Female Senior
10
06:18:56
06:18:56
10 laps
17
(45)
Senior
17
Female
45
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
00:32:40
00:31:40
00:32:21
00:32:13
00:35:12
00:37:59
00:39:43
00:45:02
00:47:44
00:44:27
143
2135
David Mark MALILA
David Mark MALILA #2135
Male 40-49
10
06:18:56
06:18:56
10 laps
38
(98)
40-49
38
Male
98
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
00:32:40
00:31:39
00:32:21
00:32:13
00:35:13
00:37:59
00:37:55
00:48:39
00:46:10
00:44:13
103
2113
Stephanie KRETZMANN
Stephanie KRETZMANN #2113
Female 50-59
10
05:47:54
05:47:54
10 laps
8
(32)
50-59
8
Female
32
B2RBOR
00:32:33
00:31:34
00:31:33
00:33:24
00:35:21
00:34:59
00:35:30
00:36:23
00:41:06
00:35:36
2250
Matthew LAMONT
Matthew LAMONT #2250
Male 60-69
6
Unofficial Finish
Unofficial Finish
6 laps
60-69
Male
SANDF ACWP
00:31:33
00:28:49
00:29:05
00:28:58
00:35:24
00:45:23
116
2034
Rushda CLASSEN
Rushda CLASSEN #2034
Female 40-49
10
05:55:09
05:55:09
10 laps
13
(35)
40-49
13
Female
35
MPTITAN
00:33:24
00:31:40
00:31:38
00:31:31
00:35:26
00:34:52
00:35:45
00:39:18
00:41:01
00:40:39
128
2202
Jaypee SNYMAN
Jaypee SNYMAN #2202
Male 50-59
10
06:10:59
06:10:59
10 laps
12
(89)
50-59
12
Male
89
WORC
00:37:03
00:35:29
00:35:53
00:35:53
00:35:33
00:34:35
00:34:04
00:36:21
00:35:27
00:50:45
229
2129
Elizabeth LYNE
Elizabeth LYNE #2129
Female 40-49
10
07:59:45
07:59:45
10 laps
34
(88)
40-49
34
Female
88
CENTURY CITY AC
00:35:00
00:35:57
00:38:11
01:10:08
00:35:35
00:42:44
01:05:17
00:50:57
00:59:06
00:46:54
231
2172
Manuela PATTERSON
Manuela PATTERSON #2172
Female 60-69
10
07:59:45
07:59:45
10 laps
5
(90)
60-69
5
Female
90
CENTURY CITY AC
00:35:00
00:36:08
00:38:00
01:10:09
00:35:35
00:42:45
01:05:17
00:50:57
00:59:05
00:46:53
230
2011
Charlaine BAIN
Charlaine BAIN #2011
Female 40-49
10
07:59:45
07:59:45
10 laps
35
(89)
40-49
35
Female
89
CENTURY CITY AC
00:35:01
00:35:57
00:38:23
01:09:58
00:35:37
00:42:42
01:05:17
00:50:57
00:59:05
00:46:53
232
2048
Michelle DEANS
Michelle DEANS #2048
Female 40-49
10
07:59:46
07:59:46
10 laps
36
(91)
40-49
36
Female
91
CENTURY CITY AC
00:35:01
00:35:57
00:38:22
01:09:58
00:35:38
00:42:41
01:05:17
00:50:58
00:59:04
00:46:54
138
2062
Kim EVEZARD
Kim EVEZARD #2062
Female Senior
10
06:16:10
06:16:10
10 laps
16
(44)
Senior
16
Female
44
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
00:32:41
00:32:58
00:33:20
00:35:34
00:35:42
00:38:28
00:43:08
00:41:15
00:42:11
00:40:57
134
2133
Primrose MAKOMBE
Primrose MAKOMBE #2133
Female Senior
10
06:12:47
06:12:47
10 laps
14
(42)
Senior
14
Female
42
LWANDLE
00:28:44
00:28:20
00:29:24
00:30:32
00:36:00
00:41:11
00:43:58
00:47:01
00:43:35
00:44:05
148
2282
Rene CUPIDO
Rene CUPIDO #2282
Female 40-49
10
06:25:50
06:25:50
10 laps
20
(48)
40-49
20
Female
48
ITHEKO AC
00:44:31
00:28:38
00:30:35
00:35:11
00:36:01
00:38:01
00:42:36
00:46:15
00:42:58
00:41:08
130
2073
Jennifer GITHAIGA
Jennifer GITHAIGA #2073
Female 40-49
10
06:11:55
06:11:55
10 laps
17
(41)
40-49
17
Female
41
CELTIC
00:37:18
00:35:41
00:35:20
00:35:01
00:36:11
00:38:07
00:36:42
00:37:09
00:40:27
00:40:05
91
2050
Gcinikaya DLODLO
Gcinikaya DLODLO #2050
Male 40-49
10
05:38:54
05:38:54
10 laps
31
(64)
40-49
31
Male
64
PINELANDS AC
00:33:25
00:31:40
00:31:01
00:31:01
00:36:17
00:32:38
00:31:37
00:34:07
00:36:20
00:40:51
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (312 items)
© 2023