BNAC Marathon
03/07/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 3 of 57 (2839 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
21km
Finish
111
1561
Pieter SWANEPOEL
Pieter SWANEPOEL #1561
Male 40-49
03:15:27
03:15:27
46
(101)
40-49
46
Male
101
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:40:12
03:15:27
113
1375
Teboho SEKHUTSHOANYANE
Teboho SEKHUTSHOANYANE #1375
Male Open
03:15:53
03:15:53
45
(102)
Open
45
Male
102
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
01:35:44
03:15:53
114
4991
Douglas MACHILL
Douglas MACHILL #4991
Male 40-49
03:16:06
03:16:06
47
(103)
40-49
47
Male
103
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:39:55
03:16:06
115
4888
Fhumulani MULAUDZI
Fhumulani MULAUDZI #4888
Male 40-49
03:16:32
03:16:32
48
(104)
40-49
48
Male
104
WATERFALL CITY
01:37:28
03:16:32
116
155
Anthony ANTONIADOU
Anthony ANTONIADOU #155
Male Open
03:16:42
03:16:42
46
(105)
Open
46
Male
105
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:35:55
03:16:42
117
4360
Thanda SILOANE
Thanda SILOANE #4360
Male Open
03:16:43
03:16:43
47
(106)
Open
47
Male
106
MAXED ELITE CG
01:31:01
03:16:43
118
1844
Hugo ABRAM
Hugo ABRAM #1844
Male 40-49
03:16:51
03:16:51
49
(107)
40-49
49
Male
107
HOT RUNNING CLUB
01:29:58
03:16:51
119
562
Percy KHUMALO
Percy KHUMALO #562
Male 50-59
03:16:54
03:16:54
12
(108)
50-59
12
Male
108
BOKSBURG AC
01:33:13
03:16:54
120
4332
Stanley SEISANI
Stanley SEISANI #4332
Male Open
03:17:03
03:17:03
48
(109)
Open
48
Male
109
ULINDA AC
01:35:06
03:17:03
121
4990
Thuso LEKOMANYANE
Thuso LEKOMANYANE #4990
Male 50-59
03:17:03
03:17:03
13
(110)
50-59
13
Male
110
01:35:07
03:17:03
122
1604
Riaan VAN ZYL
Riaan VAN ZYL #1604
Male Open
03:17:08
03:17:08
49
(111)
Open
49
Male
111
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:40:19
03:17:08
123
4797
Sphiwe GUMBI
Sphiwe GUMBI #4797
Male 40-49
03:17:16
03:17:16
50
(112)
40-49
50
Male
112
CARLTON AC
01:31:23
03:17:16
124
4716
Mandlenkosi SITHOLE
Mandlenkosi SITHOLE #4716
Male 40-49
03:17:18
03:17:18
51
(113)
40-49
51
Male
113
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
01:35:40
03:17:18
126
804
Leonard MASANGO
Leonard MASANGO #804
Male 40-49
03:17:22
03:17:22
52
(114)
40-49
52
Male
114
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:39:15
03:17:22
127
4371
Gary SMITH
Gary SMITH #4371
Male 50-59
03:17:31
03:17:31
14
(115)
50-59
14
Male
115
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:40:18
03:17:31
128
4485
Tlangelani BALOYI
Tlangelani BALOYI #4485
Male 40-49
03:17:42
03:17:42
53
(116)
40-49
53
Male
116
01:33:42
03:17:42
129
1748
Maoto MADUANA
Maoto MADUANA #1748
Male 40-49
03:17:57
03:17:57
54
(117)
40-49
54
Male
117
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:28:21
03:17:57
130
1145
Andries NIENABER
Andries NIENABER #1145
Male Open
03:18:01
03:18:01
50
(118)
Open
50
Male
118
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:39:33
03:18:01
131
695
Moll MAGANEDISA
Moll MAGANEDISA #695
Male 40-49
03:18:11
03:18:11
55
(119)
40-49
55
Male
119
TEAM VITALITY
01:37:25
03:18:11
132
1031
Leshiretse MPHAHLELE
Leshiretse MPHAHLELE #1031
Male 40-49
03:18:30
03:18:30
56
(120)
40-49
56
Male
120
MIDRAND STRIDERS
01:36:42
03:18:30
133
4416
Jp VAN DER MERWE
Jp VAN DER MERWE #4416
Male 40-49
03:18:39
03:18:39
57
(121)
40-49
57
Male
121
Green Mile AC
01:40:22
03:18:39
134
1405
Justin SHER
Justin SHER #1405
Male 40-49
03:18:39
03:18:39
58
(122)
40-49
58
Male
122
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:39:22
03:18:39
135
1508
Stefan SWART
Stefan SWART #1508
Male 40-49
03:18:40
03:18:40
59
(123)
40-49
59
Male
123
Green Mile AC
01:40:24
03:18:40
136
4508
Nathi NTSHINGILA
Nathi NTSHINGILA #4508
Male 60+
03:18:41
03:18:41
1
(124)
60+
1
Male
124
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
01:35:59
03:18:41
137
4702
Sithembiso MBUCANE
Sithembiso MBUCANE #4702
Male 40-49
03:18:48
03:18:48
60
(125)
40-49
60
Male
125
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:34:08
03:18:48
138
4050
Steven MAGAGULA
Steven MAGAGULA #4050
Male 40-49
03:18:57
03:18:57
61
(126)
40-49
61
Male
126
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:30:17
03:18:57
139
843
Dario MATTEUCCCI
Dario MATTEUCCCI #843
Male Open
03:19:03
03:19:03
51
(127)
Open
51
Male
127
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
01:40:47
03:19:03
140
1802
Joseph NDLOVU
Joseph NDLOVU #1802
Male 50-59
03:19:04
03:19:04
15
(128)
50-59
15
Male
128
TUKS AC
01:31:15
03:19:04
141
364
Pierre DU PREEZ
Pierre DU PREEZ #364
Male Open
03:19:07
03:19:07
52
(129)
Open
52
Male
129
Green Mile AC
01:40:21
03:19:07
142
608
Ronnie LAPSHE
Ronnie LAPSHE #608
Male 60+
03:19:27
03:19:27
2
(130)
60+
2
Male
130
DIEPKLOOF AC
01:35:55
03:19:27
143
4302
Sizwe QULO
Sizwe QULO #4302
Male 40-49
03:19:35
03:19:35
62
(131)
40-49
62
Male
131
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:39:17
03:19:35
144
4993
Prayer MACITHEKA
Prayer MACITHEKA #4993
Male Open
03:19:46
03:19:46
53
(132)
Open
53
Male
132
Mbombela
01:34:47
03:19:46
145
1817
Mathews POOE
Mathews POOE #1817
Male 40-49
03:20:11
03:20:11
63
(133)
40-49
63
Male
133
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:43:09
03:20:11
146
1936
Charles GIBSON
Charles GIBSON #1936
Male 40-49
03:20:25
03:20:25
64
(134)
40-49
64
Male
134
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
01:33:23
03:20:25
147
1710
Tiaan CONRADIE
Tiaan CONRADIE #1710
Male 40-49
03:20:33
03:20:33
65
(135)
40-49
65
Male
135
MADIBA BAY WARRIORS AC
01:39:50
03:20:33
148
488
Michael HLONGWANE
Michael HLONGWANE #488
Male 40-49
03:20:39
03:20:39
66
(136)
40-49
66
Male
136
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:39:00
03:20:39
149
940
Norman MOHLAHLANA
Norman MOHLAHLANA #940
Male 40-49
03:20:44
03:20:44
67
(137)
40-49
67
Male
137
KHOSA SPORTS CLUB
01:32:43
03:20:44
150
1598
Victor MATSHAKATSHI
Victor MATSHAKATSHI #1598
Male 40-49
03:20:51
03:20:51
68
(138)
40-49
68
Male
138
RUN ZONE AC
01:40:13
03:20:51
151
4858
Mosala DIPHOKO
Mosala DIPHOKO #4858
Male Open
03:21:09
03:21:09
54
(139)
Open
54
Male
139
sibanya
01:33:27
03:21:09
152
1459
Anton FERREIRA
Anton FERREIRA #1459
Male 40-49
03:21:12
03:21:12
69
(140)
40-49
69
Male
140
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
01:43:29
03:21:12
153
772
Maijane MANKOE
Maijane MANKOE #772
Male 40-49
03:21:13
03:21:13
70
(141)
40-49
70
Male
141
AEL RC
01:37:12
03:21:13
154
1975
Tshidiso KARAKA
Tshidiso KARAKA #1975
Male 50-59
03:21:19
03:21:19
16
(142)
50-59
16
Male
142
POTCHEFSTROOM CENTRAL SCHOOL
01:37:18
03:21:19
155
4186
Tebogo MOLOKO
Tebogo MOLOKO #4186
Male 40-49
03:21:19
03:21:19
71
(143)
40-49
71
Male
143
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
01:41:43
03:21:19
156
1058
Mlandeli MTWESI
Mlandeli MTWESI #1058
Male 40-49
03:21:19
03:21:19
72
(144)
40-49
72
Male
144
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
01:38:40
03:21:19
157
4458
Lucas MASHIGO
Lucas MASHIGO #4458
Male 40-49
03:21:51
03:21:51
73
(145)
40-49
73
Male
145
ROCKIES
01:39:21
03:21:51
158
1118
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #1118
Male Open
03:22:03
03:22:03
55
(146)
Open
55
Male
146
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:40:23
03:22:03
160
4666
Ernest DU TOIT
Ernest DU TOIT #4666
Male Open
03:22:31
03:22:31
56
(147)
Open
56
Male
147
ALBERTON
01:43:23
03:22:31
161
4187
Denick MOLOKOMME
Denick MOLOKOMME #4187
Male Open
03:22:48
03:22:48
57
(148)
Open
57
Male
148
01:35:05
03:22:48
162
681
Frazer MADONSELA
Frazer MADONSELA #681
Male 40-49
03:22:52
03:22:52
74
(149)
40-49
74
Male
149
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
01:43:35
03:22:52
163
4752
Philly TSWAI
Philly TSWAI #4752
Male 40-49
03:23:00
03:23:00
75
(150)
40-49
75
Male
150
01:39:17
03:23:00
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
54
55
56
57
Page 3 of 57 (2839 items)
© 2023