Cosmo Run
28/05/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
10km
5km
10km Virtual
5km Virtual
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (406 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
101
1302
Zweli THABETHE
Zweli THABETHE #1302
Male Open
01:00:27
01:00:27
49
(78)
Open
49
Male
78
01:00:27
102
1153
Jemma VEENSTRA
Jemma VEENSTRA #1153
Female Open
01:00:32
01:00:32
11
(24)
Open
11
Female
24
01:00:32
103
1003
Nadia MNISI
Nadia MNISI #1003
Female Open
01:00:42
01:00:42
12
(25)
Open
12
Female
25
01:00:42
104
1119
Itumeleng MOKUA
Itumeleng MOKUA #1119
Male Open
01:00:44
01:00:44
50
(79)
Open
50
Male
79
01:00:44
105
1174
Thuso OLIPHANT
Thuso OLIPHANT #1174
Male 70+
01:00:52
01:00:52
2
(80)
70+
2
Male
80
01:00:52
106
367
Wally HAUGHTON
Wally HAUGHTON #367
Male 40-49
01:00:56
01:00:56
15
(81)
40-49
15
Male
81
01:00:56
107
1251
Lc COETZEE
Lc COETZEE #1251
Male 50-59
01:01:03
01:01:03
10
(82)
50-59
10
Male
82
01:01:03
108
1243
Lucas PHEIFFER
Lucas PHEIFFER #1243
Male 40-49
01:01:11
01:01:11
16
(83)
40-49
16
Male
83
01:01:11
109
1235
Jandré BADENHORST
Jandré BADENHORST #1235
Male Open
01:01:22
01:01:22
51
(84)
Open
51
Male
84
01:01:22
110
377
Anneri KÖNIG
Anneri KÖNIG #377
Female Open
01:01:33
01:01:33
13
(26)
Open
13
Female
26
01:01:33
111
1212
Kieran MARTIN
Kieran MARTIN #1212
Male Open
01:01:40
01:01:40
52
(85)
Open
52
Male
85
01:01:40
112
1296
Perfect KABUNDA
Perfect KABUNDA #1296
Male Open
01:01:43
01:01:43
53
(86)
Open
53
Male
86
01:01:43
113
1199
Martin DE KOCK
Martin DE KOCK #1199
Male 50-59
01:01:56
01:01:56
11
(87)
50-59
11
Male
87
01:01:56
114
1011
Charmaine MULLER
Charmaine MULLER #1011
Female 50-59
01:02:06
01:02:06
3
(27)
50-59
3
Female
27
01:02:06
115
1141
Rikus SWANEPOEL
Rikus SWANEPOEL #1141
Male Open
01:02:19
01:02:19
54
(88)
Open
54
Male
88
01:02:19
116
1234
Reagan WALSH
Reagan WALSH #1234
Female Open
01:02:26
01:02:26
14
(28)
Open
14
Female
28
01:02:26
117
1238
Gustav FOURIE
Gustav FOURIE #1238
Male Open
01:02:31
01:02:31
55
(89)
Open
55
Male
89
01:02:31
118
1206
George KGOETE
George KGOETE #1206
Male 50-59
01:02:32
01:02:32
12
(90)
50-59
12
Male
90
01:02:32
119
1214
Masabatha MELENE
Masabatha MELENE #1214
Female 40-49
01:02:33
01:02:33
9
(29)
40-49
9
Female
29
01:02:33
120
376
Chantal KNOETZE
Chantal KNOETZE #376
Female 50-59
01:02:37
01:02:37
4
(30)
50-59
4
Female
30
01:02:37
121
10
Isabel BAATSEN
Isabel BAATSEN #10
Female 50-59
01:02:38
01:02:38
5
(31)
50-59
5
Female
31
01:02:38
122
24
Charles BAILIE
Charles BAILIE #24
Male 40-49
01:02:42
01:02:42
17
(91)
40-49
17
Male
91
01:02:42
123
380
Bontle KWENAITE
Bontle KWENAITE #380
Female Open
01:02:50
01:02:50
15
(32)
Open
15
Female
32
01:02:50
124
1106
Elsabe MARGGRAF
Elsabe MARGGRAF #1106
Female 40-49
01:02:53
01:02:53
10
(33)
40-49
10
Female
33
01:02:53
125
364
Lindy GROBBELAAR
Lindy GROBBELAAR #364
Female Junior
01:02:54
01:02:54
2
(34)
Junior
2
Female
34
01:02:54
126
1317
Sipho MAKOLA
Sipho MAKOLA #1317
Male 40-49
01:03:17
01:03:17
18
(92)
40-49
18
Male
92
01:03:17
127
397
Ob MATHIBEDI
Ob MATHIBEDI #397
Male Open
01:03:19
01:03:19
56
(93)
Open
56
Male
93
01:03:19
128
1233
Kagiso VUMA
Kagiso VUMA #1233
Male Open
01:03:21
01:03:21
57
(94)
Open
57
Male
94
01:03:21
129
1056
Wessel VAN WYK
Wessel VAN WYK #1056
Male 60-69
01:03:39
01:03:39
2
(95)
60-69
2
Male
95
01:03:39
130
1084
Steyn DE VILLIERS
Steyn DE VILLIERS #1084
Male Open
01:03:44
01:03:44
58
(96)
Open
58
Male
96
01:03:44
131
1069
Batsile ASSEGAAI
Batsile ASSEGAAI #1069
Male 40-49
01:04:02
01:04:02
19
(97)
40-49
19
Male
97
01:04:02
132
1260
Ian HECK
Ian HECK #1260
Male Open
01:04:12
01:04:12
59
(98)
Open
59
Male
98
01:04:12
133
370
Reuben HEUNIS
Reuben HEUNIS #370
Male Junior
01:04:15
01:04:15
5
(99)
Junior
5
Male
99
01:04:15
134
372
Zac JONKER
Zac JONKER #372
Male Junior
01:04:16
01:04:16
6
(100)
Junior
6
Male
100
01:04:16
135
1221
Corlia PRETORIUS
Corlia PRETORIUS #1221
Female Open
01:04:22
01:04:22
16
(35)
Open
16
Female
35
01:04:22
136
1257
Marc GAFFLEY
Marc GAFFLEY #1257
Male 60-69
01:04:23
01:04:23
3
(101)
60-69
3
Male
101
01:04:23
137
1035
Damian SMITH
Damian SMITH #1035
Male 50-59
01:04:24
01:04:24
13
(102)
50-59
13
Male
102
01:04:24
138
1034
Ruth SMITH
Ruth SMITH #1034
Female 50-59
01:04:26
01:04:26
6
(36)
50-59
6
Female
36
01:04:26
139
1203
Chandre HAGGARD
Chandre HAGGARD #1203
Female Junior
01:04:27
01:04:27
3
(37)
Junior
3
Female
37
01:04:27
140
1202
Louise HAGGARD
Louise HAGGARD #1202
Female Open
01:04:35
01:04:35
17
(38)
Open
17
Female
38
01:04:35
141
1227
Carl SYMINGTON
Carl SYMINGTON #1227
Male 40-49
01:04:38
01:04:38
20
(103)
40-49
20
Male
103
01:04:38
142
1096
Kgwadi KHUMALO
Kgwadi KHUMALO #1096
Male 40-49
01:04:38
01:04:38
21
(104)
40-49
21
Male
104
01:04:38
143
365
Liza GROENEWALD
Liza GROENEWALD #365
Female 50-59
01:05:02
01:05:02
7
(39)
50-59
7
Female
39
01:05:02
144
1052
Christine VAN DER BERG
Christine VAN DER BERG #1052
Female 50-59
01:05:04
01:05:04
8
(40)
50-59
8
Female
40
01:05:04
145
1205
Alexander KAPP
Alexander KAPP #1205
Male Junior
01:05:13
01:05:13
7
(105)
Junior
7
Male
105
01:05:13
146
1043
Michelle SWANEVELDER
Michelle SWANEVELDER #1043
Female Open
01:05:24
01:05:24
18
(41)
Open
18
Female
41
01:05:24
147
1049
Martin UYS
Martin UYS #1049
Male 60-69
01:05:28
01:05:28
4
(106)
60-69
4
Male
106
01:05:28
148
1027
Carol ROUX
Carol ROUX #1027
Female 60-69
01:05:41
01:05:41
1
(42)
60-69
1
Female
42
01:05:41
149
1186
Chad MCNALLY
Chad MCNALLY #1186
Male Open
01:05:44
01:05:44
60
(107)
Open
60
Male
107
01:05:44
150
1226
Chloe STEVENS
Chloe STEVENS #1226
Female Open
01:05:56
01:05:56
19
(43)
Open
19
Female
43
01:05:56
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (406 items)
© 2023