Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
625
1158
Matthew RATCLIFFE
Matthew RATCLIFFE #1158
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:17.17
04:24:17.17
310
(547)
Open/Seeded
310
Sub-Vet 30-39
120
Male
547
120/191
24.7 km/h
CL
01:15:53.12
02:40:41.51
04:24:17.17
624
1159
Katherin VAN DER SPUY
Katherin VAN DER SPUY #1159
Female Open/Seeded
04:24:16.93
04:24:16.93
38
(69)
Open/Seeded
38
Sub-Vet 30-39
17
Female
69
119/191
24.7 km/h
CL
01:16:01.55
02:40:34.17
04:24:16.93
623
1044
Gavin CLINTON-PARKER
Gavin CLINTON-PARKER #1044
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:09.80
04:24:09.80
309
(546)
Open/Seeded
309
Sub-Vet 30-39
119
Male
546
118/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:16:02.11
02:28:22.73
04:24:09.80
622
845
Amza NONYANA
Amza NONYANA #845
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:05.00
04:24:05.00
308
(545)
Open/Seeded
308
Sub-Vet 30-39
118
Male
545
104/113
24.8 km/h
BL
01:14:54.58
02:33:03.53
04:24:05.00
621
1152
Caitlin Diana WOSTENHOLM
Caitlin Diana WOSTENHOLM #1152
Female Open/Seeded
04:24:04.68
04:24:04.68
37
(68)
Open/Seeded
37
Senior 19-29
21
Female
68
117/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:16:01.33
02:40:36.78
04:24:04.68
620
1156
Marthinus Petrus DEYZEL
Marthinus Petrus DEYZEL #1156
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:04.21
04:24:04.21
307
(544)
Open/Seeded
307
Master 50-59
143
Male
544
116/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:16:01.12
02:39:33.17
04:24:04.21
619
851
Gert Christian BURGER
Gert Christian BURGER #851
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:03.67
04:24:03.67
306
(543)
Open/Seeded
306
Sub-Vet 30-39
117
Male
543
115/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:16:00.87
02:40:47.37
04:24:03.67
618
1216
Johann Mouton OLIVIER
Johann Mouton OLIVIER #1216
Male Open/Seeded
04:23:34.46
04:23:34.46
305
(542)
Open/Seeded
305
Veteran 40-49
137
Male
542
114/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:43:54.91
03:25:26.14
04:23:34.46
617
876
Mojalefa Michael KHAKHATHIBA
Mojalefa Michael KHAKHATHIBA #876
Male Open/Seeded
04:23:05.63
04:23:05.63
304
(541)
Open/Seeded
304
Sub-Vet 30-39
116
Male
541
113/191
24.9 km/h
CL
01:27:03.18
02:52:38.28
04:23:05.63
616
919
Werner SLABBERT
Werner SLABBERT #919
Male Open/Seeded
04:21:49.34
04:21:49.34
303
(540)
Open/Seeded
303
Sub-Vet 30-39
115
Male
540
103/113
25.0 km/h
BL
01:20:39.12
02:40:44.94
04:21:49.34
615
1092
Ettienne BESTER
Ettienne BESTER #1092
Male Open/Seeded
04:21:45.88
04:21:45.88
302
(539)
Open/Seeded
302
Master 50-59
142
Male
539
112/191
25.0 km/h
CL
01:19:39.84
02:48:55.87
04:21:45.88
614
920
Russell Craig ELS
Russell Craig ELS #920
Male Open/Seeded
04:20:52.59
04:20:52.59
301
(538)
Open/Seeded
301
Master 50-59
141
Male
538
102/113
25.1 km/h
BL
01:21:02.86
02:43:48.05
04:20:52.59
613
1131
Hendrik CLOETE
Hendrik CLOETE #1131
Male Open/Seeded
04:20:30.66
04:20:30.66
300
(537)
Open/Seeded
300
Sub-Vet 30-39
114
Male
537
111/191
25.1 km/h
CL
01:23:20.34
02:51:23.21
04:20:30.66
612
1223
Shaheed KHAN
Shaheed KHAN #1223
Male Open/Seeded
04:20:26.15
04:20:26.15
299
(536)
Open/Seeded
299
Veteran 40-49
136
Male
536
110/191
25.1 km/h
CL
01:44:25.87
03:01:18.73
04:20:26.15
611
1082
Johan MACKAY
Johan MACKAY #1082
Male Open/Seeded
04:18:47.41
04:18:47.41
298
(535)
Open/Seeded
298
Sub-Vet 30-39
113
Male
535
109/191
25.3 km/h
CL
01:15:54.37
02:38:17.19
04:18:47.41
610
734
Jorge SANTIAGO
Jorge SANTIAGO #734
Male Open/Seeded
04:18:25.14
04:18:25.14
297
(534)
Open/Seeded
297
Master 50-59
140
Male
534
108/191
25.3 km/h
CL
01:19:43.54
02:49:52.13
04:18:25.14
609
1202
Quintin VAN BUREN-SCHELE
Quintin VAN BUREN-SCHELE #1202
Male Open/Seeded
04:17:30.48
04:17:30.48
296
(533)
Open/Seeded
296
Master 50-59
139
Male
533
107/191
25.4 km/h
CL
01:17:45.12
02:38:58.66
04:17:30.48
608
1194
Marcel DE JAGER
Marcel DE JAGER #1194
Male Open/Seeded
04:16:50.09
04:16:50.09
295
(532)
Open/Seeded
295
Veteran 40-49
135
Male
532
106/191
25.5 km/h
CL
01:15:38.14
02:35:44.35
04:16:50.09
607
1045
Barend KRUGER
Barend KRUGER #1045
Male Open/Seeded
04:15:58.82
04:15:58.82
294
(531)
Open/Seeded
294
Veteran 40-49
134
Male
531
105/191
25.5 km/h
CL
01:16:01.63
02:41:21.84
04:15:58.82
606
1067
Casper HINRICHSEN
Casper HINRICHSEN #1067
Male Open/Seeded
04:15:56.79
04:15:56.79
293
(530)
Open/Seeded
293
Gr-Master 60+
43
Male
530
104/191
25.6 km/h
CL
01:16:13.32
02:42:50.90
04:15:56.79
605
895
Paula TERBLANCHE
Paula TERBLANCHE #895
Female Open/Seeded
04:15:56.48
04:15:56.48
36
(67)
Open/Seeded
36
Master 50-59
13
Female
67
103/191
25.6 km/h
CL
01:16:13.32
02:44:15.63
04:15:56.48
604
927
Garth COPPIN
Garth COPPIN #927
Male Open/Seeded
04:15:15.95
04:15:15.95
292
(529)
Open/Seeded
292
Gr-Master 60+
42
Male
529
101/113
25.6 km/h
BL
01:20:39.12
02:40:28.08
04:15:15.95
603
847
Fikemini DLAMINI
Fikemini DLAMINI #847
Male Open/Seeded
04:15:15.71
04:15:15.71
291
(528)
Open/Seeded
291
Master 50-59
138
Male
528
100/113
25.6 km/h
BL
01:20:38.48
02:33:28.23
04:15:15.71
602
932
Gordon MALLANDAIN
Gordon MALLANDAIN #932
Male Open/Seeded
04:14:53.57
04:14:53.57
290
(527)
Open/Seeded
290
Gr-Master 60+
41
Male
527
102/191
25.7 km/h
CL
01:17:53.72
02:44:09.39
04:14:53.57
601
1346
Carleen COLYVAS
Carleen COLYVAS #1346
Female E-Bikes
04:14:22.41
04:14:22.41
1
(66)
E-Bikes
1
Master 50-59
12
Female
66
4/4
25.7 km/h
EBL
01:31:39.17
03:06:30.25
04:14:22.41
600
1101
Wimpie NAUDE
Wimpie NAUDE #1101
Male Open/Seeded
04:13:00.13
04:13:00.13
289
(526)
Open/Seeded
289
Gr-Master 60+
40
Male
526
101/191
25.8 km/h
CL
01:25:52.88
02:51:05.86
04:13:00.13
599
1057
Thembinkosi BUTHELEZI
Thembinkosi BUTHELEZI #1057
Male Open/Seeded
04:10:59.65
04:10:59.65
288
(525)
Open/Seeded
288
Veteran 40-49
133
Male
525
100/191
26.1 km/h
CL
01:15:38.48
02:35:50.30
04:10:59.65
598
1218
Ziyaad PATEL
Ziyaad PATEL #1218
Male Open/Seeded
04:10:05.86
04:10:05.86
287
(524)
Open/Seeded
287
Sub-Vet 30-39
112
Male
524
99/191
26.1 km/h
CL
01:44:26.44
03:01:18.94
04:10:05.86
597
852
Keelan METZER
Keelan METZER #852
Male Open/Seeded
04:10:02.60
04:10:02.60
286
(523)
Open/Seeded
286
Senior 19-29
74
Male
523
98/191
26.2 km/h
CL
01:15:38.28
02:32:54.15
04:10:02.60
596
1069
Lourens Rasmus NOLTE
Lourens Rasmus NOLTE #1069
Male Open/Seeded
04:09:59.13
04:09:59.13
285
(522)
Open/Seeded
285
Sub-Vet 30-39
111
Male
522
97/191
26.2 km/h
CL
01:25:54.31
02:50:39.22
04:09:59.13
595
1190
Stephen VAN NEEL
Stephen VAN NEEL #1190
Male Open/Seeded
04:09:50.31
04:09:50.31
284
(521)
Open/Seeded
284
Master 50-59
137
Male
521
96/191
26.2 km/h
CL
01:23:54.94
02:41:57.81
04:09:50.31
594
637
Fazel KARANIE
Fazel KARANIE #637
Male Open/Seeded
04:08:59.01
04:08:59.01
283
(520)
Open/Seeded
283
Veteran 40-49
132
Male
520
99/113
26.3 km/h
BL
01:14:53.73
02:33:25.73
04:08:59.01
593
884
Jenny May JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jenny May JANSE VAN RENSBURG #884
Female Open/Seeded
04:08:06.87
04:08:06.87
35
(65)
Open/Seeded
35
Master 50-59
11
Female
65
98/113
26.4 km/h
BL
01:20:38.87
02:41:19.94
04:08:06.87
592
1070
Willem Adriaan RAS
Willem Adriaan RAS #1070
Male Open/Seeded
04:07:42.34
04:07:42.34
282
(519)
Open/Seeded
282
Sub-Vet 30-39
110
Male
519
95/191
26.4 km/h
CL
01:15:54.44
02:35:10.45
04:07:42.34
591
1233
Disney EVANS
Disney EVANS #1233
Male Open/Seeded
04:06:07.11
04:06:07.11
281
(518)
Open/Seeded
281
Veteran 40-49
131
Male
518
94/191
26.6 km/h
CL
01:15:37.85
02:32:18.66
04:06:07.11
590
908
Themba KAUDI
Themba KAUDI #908
Male Open/Seeded
04:05:45.59
04:05:45.59
280
(517)
Open/Seeded
280
Master 50-59
136
Male
517
97/113
26.6 km/h
BL
01:20:39.87
02:38:33.81
04:05:45.59
589
901
Guy KUNENE
Guy KUNENE #901
Male Open/Seeded
04:04:59.27
04:04:59.27
279
(516)
Open/Seeded
279
Veteran 40-49
130
Male
516
96/113
26.7 km/h
BL
01:20:39.53
02:37:57.21
04:04:59.27
588
1059
Lunell REYNEKE
Lunell REYNEKE #1059
Female Open/Seeded
04:04:45.69
04:04:45.69
34
(64)
Open/Seeded
34
Gr-Master 60+
5
Female
64
93/191
26.7 km/h
CL
01:15:53.61
02:34:37.48
04:04:45.69
587
942
Craig R VAN ROOYEN
Craig R VAN ROOYEN #942
Male Open/Seeded
04:04:32.24
04:04:32.24
278
(515)
Open/Seeded
278
Master 50-59
135
Male
515
95/113
26.7 km/h
BL
01:14:53.86
02:32:57.45
04:04:32.24
586
1162
Walter MURRAY
Walter MURRAY #1162
Male Open/Seeded
04:04:10.60
04:04:10.60
277
(514)
Open/Seeded
277
Veteran 40-49
129
Male
514
92/191
26.8 km/h
CL
01:15:51.87
02:28:28.06
04:04:10.60
585
817
Franc MALAN
Franc MALAN #817
Male Open/Seeded
04:03:51.34
04:03:51.34
276
(513)
Open/Seeded
276
Master 50-59
134
Male
513
94/113
26.8 km/h
BL
01:14:54.36
02:33:30.87
04:03:51.34
584
921
Johan BARNARD
Johan BARNARD #921
Male Open/Seeded
04:03:22.77
04:03:22.77
275
(512)
Open/Seeded
275
Gr-Master 60+
39
Male
512
91/191
26.9 km/h
CL
01:19:38.81
02:38:13.48
04:03:22.77
583
1167
Andre VAN DER WALT
Andre VAN DER WALT #1167
Male Open/Seeded
04:03:21.48
04:03:21.48
274
(511)
Open/Seeded
274
Senior 19-29
73
Male
511
90/191
26.9 km/h
CL
01:19:16.58
02:46:09.13
04:03:21.48
582
890
Mandie KRUGER
Mandie KRUGER #890
Female Open/Seeded
04:03:08.59
04:03:08.59
33
(63)
Open/Seeded
33
Master 50-59
10
Female
63
93/113
26.9 km/h
BL
01:14:53.73
02:33:31.89
04:03:08.59
581
867
Eugene PELSER
Eugene PELSER #867
Male Open/Seeded
04:03:01.15
04:03:01.15
273
(510)
Open/Seeded
273
Gr-Master 60+
38
Male
510
92/113
26.9 km/h
BL
01:15:02.83
02:35:06.25
04:03:01.15
580
936
Jaco MINNAAR
Jaco MINNAAR #936
Male Open/Seeded
04:02:54.57
04:02:54.57
272
(509)
Open/Seeded
272
Gr-Master 60+
37
Male
509
89/191
26.9 km/h
CL
01:15:52.56
02:28:31.87
04:02:54.57
579
1243
Shibe TEFFO
Shibe TEFFO #1243
Male Open/Seeded
04:02:07.97
04:02:07.97
271
(508)
Open/Seeded
271
Sub-Vet 30-39
109
Male
508
88/191
27.0 km/h
CL
01:19:44.13
02:34:09.45
04:02:07.97
578
1054
Jeremy POINTER
Jeremy POINTER #1054
Male Open/Seeded
04:02:07.55
04:02:07.55
270
(507)
Open/Seeded
270
Master 50-59
133
Male
507
87/191
27.0 km/h
CL
01:19:05.25
02:46:19.46
04:02:07.55
577
958
Jan Christoffel SMUTS
Jan Christoffel SMUTS #958
Male Open/Seeded
04:01:59.83
04:01:59.83
269
(506)
Open/Seeded
269
Master 50-59
132
Male
506
91/113
27.0 km/h
BL
01:15:01.87
02:36:39.21
04:01:59.83
576
722
Duane HOFFELDT
Duane HOFFELDT #722
Male Open/Seeded
04:01:37.57
04:01:37.57
268
(505)
Open/Seeded
268
Veteran 40-49
128
Male
505
90/113
27.1 km/h
BL
01:21:50.38
02:33:29.51
04:01:37.57
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023