Sasol Marathon (Secunda)
19/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (296 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
27km
Finish
112
183
Bongile MGEBENZI
Bongile MGEBENZI #183
Male Senior
04:06:15
04:06:15
39
(101)
Senior
39
Male
101
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES ATHLETIC CLUB (SPRAC)
02:29:21
04:06:15
114
161
Tlou MANAMELA
Tlou MANAMELA #161
Male Senior
04:09:31
04:09:31
40
(102)
Senior
40
Male
102
STANDARD BANK ATHLETIC CLUB
02:37:29
04:09:31
116
158
Mzuyanda GIWU
Mzuyanda GIWU #158
Male 50-59
04:10:36
04:10:36
27
(103)
50-59
27
Male
103
RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB
02:31:16
04:10:36
117
136
Quinton Marius STEYN
Quinton Marius STEYN #136
Male Senior
04:10:39
04:10:39
41
(104)
Senior
41
Male
104
ARCELORMITTAL VT
02:34:12
04:10:39
118
349
Mzwandile MASINGA
Mzwandile MASINGA #349
Male 50-59
04:11:03
04:11:03
28
(105)
50-59
28
Male
105
02:43:43
04:11:03
119
52
Shumani MALADZE
Shumani MALADZE #52
Male 50-59
04:11:47
04:11:47
29
(106)
50-59
29
Male
106
RAND WATER ATHLETICS CLUB
02:34:17
04:11:47
120
46
Aron MAHLOELE
Aron MAHLOELE #46
Male 40-49
04:13:15
04:13:15
36
(107)
40-49
36
Male
107
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:26:15
04:13:15
122
81
Olerato MORULE
Olerato MORULE #81
Male Senior
04:13:50
04:13:50
42
(108)
Senior
42
Male
108
NEDBANK RUNNING CG JOHANNESBURG
02:35:02
04:13:50
123
348
Amos MDLULI
Amos MDLULI #348
Male 40-49
04:13:56
04:13:56
37
(109)
40-49
37
Male
109
SANLAM
02:29:11
04:13:56
124
48
Mkateko MAKAMU
Mkateko MAKAMU #48
Male Senior
04:14:07
04:14:07
43
(110)
Senior
43
Male
110
02:33:06
04:14:07
125
37
Frankie LEPHOTO
Frankie LEPHOTO #37
Male 50-59
04:14:12
04:14:12
30
(111)
50-59
30
Male
111
NEDBANK RUNNING CG JOHANNESBURG
02:43:31
04:14:12
126
26
Thembela KHALISHWAYO
Thembela KHALISHWAYO #26
Male 40-49
04:15:50
04:15:50
38
(112)
40-49
38
Male
112
NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB
02:40:02
04:15:50
128
253
Innocent Tawanda MPOFU
Innocent Tawanda MPOFU #253
Male Senior
04:16:22
04:16:22
44
(113)
Senior
44
Male
113
02:41:01
04:16:22
129
247
Michael MADONSELA
Michael MADONSELA #247
Male Senior
04:16:46
04:16:46
45
(114)
Senior
45
Male
114
HIGHVELD PUMAS AC
02:31:30
04:16:46
130
9
Adriaan DELPORT
Adriaan DELPORT #9
Male 50-59
04:17:25
04:17:25
31
(115)
50-59
31
Male
115
ASSEGAAI MARATHON
02:40:10
04:17:25
131
286
Marcus SITHOLE
Marcus SITHOLE #286
Male Senior
04:17:50
04:17:50
46
(116)
Senior
46
Male
116
QHUBEKA A.C
02:37:45
04:17:50
132
203
Chris KLANSIE
Chris KLANSIE #203
Male 50-59
04:18:33
04:18:33
32
(117)
50-59
32
Male
117
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES (AGN)
02:46:49
04:18:33
133
327
Fanie MNTULO
Fanie MNTULO #327
Male Senior
04:19:02
04:19:02
47
(118)
Senior
47
Male
118
RUN ZONE
02:47:20
04:19:02
134
177
Mfanufikile Sydney KHUMALO
Mfanufikile Sydney KHUMALO #177
Male 40-49
04:19:03
04:19:03
39
(119)
40-49
39
Male
119
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
02:46:49
04:19:03
135
221
Makonde NDOU
Makonde NDOU #221
Male Senior
04:19:10
04:19:10
48
(120)
Senior
48
Male
120
02:44:03
04:19:10
137
167
Kenneth SKOSANA
Kenneth SKOSANA #167
Male Senior
04:19:17
04:19:17
49
(121)
Senior
49
Male
121
AZANIA ATHLETICS CLUB
02:40:56
04:19:17
138
156
Sibusiso BHUTYU
Sibusiso BHUTYU #156
Male 40-49
04:19:31
04:19:31
40
(122)
40-49
40
Male
122
02:32:23
04:19:31
139
128
Hilton SCHIPHOLT
Hilton SCHIPHOLT #128
Male 50-59
04:19:45
04:19:45
33
(123)
50-59
33
Male
123
FOURWAYS ROADRUNNERS
02:38:20
04:19:45
141
272
Moeketsi MAZIBUKU
Moeketsi MAZIBUKU #272
Male Senior
04:21:53
04:21:53
50
(124)
Senior
50
Male
124
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:40:21
04:21:53
142
24
Julian David KARP
Julian David KARP #24
Male 60+
04:22:08
04:22:08
2
(125)
60+
2
Male
125
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
02:46:25
04:22:08
143
217
Sylvester MOLUSI
Sylvester MOLUSI #217
Male 50-59
04:23:22
04:23:22
34
(126)
50-59
34
Male
126
TEAM VITALITY RUNNING CLUB (CENTRAL GAUTENG)
02:46:57
04:23:22
144
Samora MAVUSO
Samora MAVUSO
Male 50-59
04:23:35
04:23:35
35
(127)
50-59
35
Male
127
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
146
172
Thomas BRIGGS
Thomas BRIGGS #172
Male 50-59
04:24:51
04:24:51
36
(128)
50-59
36
Male
128
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
02:41:12
04:24:51
147
242
Molifi HLANGWANE
Molifi HLANGWANE #242
Male 50-59
04:25:01
04:25:01
37
(129)
50-59
37
Male
129
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
02:35:46
04:25:01
148
222
Vusumuzi Shadrack NHLAPHO
Vusumuzi Shadrack NHLAPHO #222
Male 40-49
04:26:34
04:26:34
41
(130)
40-49
41
Male
130
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
02:40:35
04:26:34
149
150
Raymond VAN ROOYEN
Raymond VAN ROOYEN #150
Male 50-59
04:26:35
04:26:35
38
(131)
50-59
38
Male
131
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
02:54:16
04:26:35
150
322
Bertus VAN SCHALKWYK
Bertus VAN SCHALKWYK #322
Male 40-49
04:26:35
04:26:35
42
(132)
40-49
42
Male
132
02:44:36
04:26:35
151
337
Zakhele DLAMINI
Zakhele DLAMINI #337
Male 40-49
04:26:36
04:26:36
43
(133)
40-49
43
Male
133
02:47:25
04:26:36
152
122
Jan RABIE
Jan RABIE #122
Male 40-49
04:26:47
04:26:47
44
(134)
40-49
44
Male
134
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:46:14
04:26:47
153
163
Lemuel MUDZUSI
Lemuel MUDZUSI #163
Male 40-49
04:27:30
04:27:30
45
(135)
40-49
45
Male
135
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
02:43:04
04:27:30
154
219
Nkosenye MTETWA
Nkosenye MTETWA #219
Male 40-49
04:27:31
04:27:31
46
(136)
40-49
46
Male
136
RUNNERS OF HOPE
02:43:07
04:27:31
155
124
Takalani RAMAWA
Takalani RAMAWA #124
Male 40-49
04:27:51
04:27:51
47
(137)
40-49
47
Male
137
MOUNT EVEREST ATHLETIC CLUB
02:44:43
04:27:51
156
345
Sizwe SHOYISU
Sizwe SHOYISU #345
Male Senior
04:28:02
04:28:02
51
(138)
Senior
51
Male
138
LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS
02:54:16
04:28:02
158
82
Lwazi MOSHEQANE
Lwazi MOSHEQANE #82
Male 50-59
04:28:59
04:28:59
39
(139)
50-59
39
Male
139
KATLEHONG ATHLETIC CLUB
03:01:05
04:28:59
159
11
Adrian DIEDERICKS
Adrian DIEDERICKS #11
Male 40-49
04:29:01
04:29:01
48
(140)
40-49
48
Male
140
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:52:02
04:29:01
160
298
Quintus NEL
Quintus NEL #298
Male 40-49
04:29:14
04:29:14
49
(141)
40-49
49
Male
141
02:55:39
04:29:14
161
180
Musa MASOMBUKA
Musa MASOMBUKA #180
Male Senior
04:29:38
04:29:38
52
(142)
Senior
52
Male
142
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL A.C
02:38:34
04:29:38
162
289
Makhosonke DLADLA
Makhosonke DLADLA #289
Male Senior
04:29:55
04:29:55
53
(143)
Senior
53
Male
143
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
02:54:13
04:29:55
164
Cephas MUTIZE
Cephas MUTIZE
Male Senior
04:30:25
04:30:25
54
(144)
Senior
54
Male
144
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
165
197
Pieter VERMAAK
Pieter VERMAAK #197
Male 40-49
04:30:58
04:30:58
50
(145)
40-49
50
Male
145
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
02:55:32
04:30:58
166
251
Mkhize MONDLI
Mkhize MONDLI #251
Male 40-49
04:31:25
04:31:25
51
(146)
40-49
51
Male
146
TEAM VITALITY RUNNING CLUB (CENTRAL GAUTENG)
02:46:53
04:31:25
167
352
Phetelo MOLOI
Phetelo MOLOI #352
Male Senior
04:31:30
04:31:30
55
(147)
Senior
55
Male
147
02:59:36
04:31:30
168
Charles MATANGARI
Charles MATANGARI
Male 50-59
04:31:41
04:31:41
40
(148)
50-59
40
Male
148
SASOL MC (SECUNDA)
169
141
Sifiso TSHABALALA
Sifiso TSHABALALA #141
Male 40-49
04:31:48
04:31:48
52
(149)
40-49
52
Male
149
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
02:46:04
04:31:48
171
53
Didimba MALALA
Didimba MALALA #53
Male 50-59
04:32:48
04:32:48
41
(150)
50-59
41
Male
150
SAPS MPUMALANGA MARATHON CLUB
02:46:01
04:32:48
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (296 items)
© 2023