The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
553
1304
Achmat ELLIE
Achmat ELLIE #1304
Male 60-64
05:33:04
05:33:04
42
(473)
60-64
42
Male
473
Finish
18.9 km/h
06:31:18
01:21:01
16.5 km/h
554
1851
David PETZER
David PETZER #1851
Male 60-64
05:33:04
05:33:04
43
(474)
60-64
43
Male
474
Finish
18.9 km/h
06:31:34
01:24:08
15.9 km/h
586
1978
Mynard FOURIE
Mynard FOURIE #1978
Male 60-64
06:22:52
06:22:52
44
(492)
60-64
44
Male
492
Finish
16.5 km/h
06:31:34
01:34:37
14.1 km/h
1810
Johan VAN LOGGERENBERG
Johan VAN LOGGERENBERG #1810
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
1901
Mike VAN EYSSEN
Mike VAN EYSSEN #1901
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
1369
Carl MATTHEWS
Carl MATTHEWS #1369
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
Finish
06:32:05
01:36:09
13.9 km/h
1361
Mark JAMIESON
Mark JAMIESON #1361
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
1314
Philip GILMOUR
Philip GILMOUR #1314
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
91
1622
Gail BOTHA
Gail BOTHA #1622
Female 55-59
03:31:14
03:31:14
1
(5)
55-59
1
Female
5
Finish
29.8 km/h
06:28:19
00:51:28
25.9 km/h
202
1725
Cindy FERREY
Cindy FERREY #1725
Female 55-59
03:50:53
03:50:53
2
(18)
55-59
2
Female
18
Finish
27.3 km/h
06:28:22
00:54:07
24.7 km/h
422
1510
Hannili DREYER
Hannili DREYER #1510
Female 55-59
04:39:27
04:39:27
3
(43)
55-59
3
Female
43
Finish
22.5 km/h
06:25:25
01:10:20
19.0 km/h
431
2133
Margaret SYLVESTER
Margaret SYLVESTER #2133
Female 55-59
04:41:03
04:41:03
4
(47)
55-59
4
Female
47
Finish
22.4 km/h
07:20:24
00:59:49
22.3 km/h
563
1526
Eusentha PILLAY
Eusentha PILLAY #1526
Female 55-59
05:43:50
05:43:50
5
(85)
55-59
5
Female
85
Finish
18.3 km/h
06:25:29
01:28:03
15.2 km/h
580
2160
Wilma VENTER
Wilma VENTER #2160
Female 55-59
06:06:06
06:06:06
6
(91)
55-59
6
Female
91
Finish
17.2 km/h
06:34:33
01:41:03
13.2 km/h
1525
Irene VAN EEDEN
Irene VAN EEDEN #1525
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Female
Started and Cycling
06:25:25
01:21:24
16.4 km/h
1970
Ancherien DU PLESSIS
Ancherien DU PLESSIS #1970
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
1772
Annette LEMMER
Annette LEMMER #1772
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
7
1334
Pascal PAU
Pascal PAU #1334
Male 55-59
03:01:18
03:01:18
1
(7)
55-59
1
Male
7
Finish
34.7 km/h
06:23:23
00:54:29
24.5 km/h
34
1466
Craig TOWNSEND
Craig TOWNSEND #1466
Male 55-59
03:14:45
03:14:45
2
(33)
55-59
2
Male
33
Finish
32.3 km/h
06:23:21
00:54:33
24.5 km/h
40
1484
Ian RODGER
Ian RODGER #1484
Male 55-59
03:18:07
03:18:07
3
(38)
55-59
3
Male
38
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:31
00:54:54
24.3 km/h
46
4
Duane RICHTER NEL
Duane RICHTER NEL #4
Male 55-59
03:18:17
03:18:17
4
(44)
55-59
4
Male
44
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:24
00:54:33
24.5 km/h
50
1447
Andre LATEGAN
Andre LATEGAN #1447
Male 55-59
03:18:21
03:18:21
5
(48)
55-59
5
Male
48
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:30
00:54:55
24.3 km/h
66
48
Ian MOORE
Ian MOORE #48
Male 55-59
03:23:15
03:23:15
6
(62)
55-59
6
Male
62
Finish
31.0 km/h
06:28:26
00:57:21
23.3 km/h
75
1604
Marais PIENAAR
Marais PIENAAR #1604
Male 55-59
03:27:52
03:27:52
7
(71)
55-59
7
Male
71
Finish
30.3 km/h
06:28:37
00:51:08
26.1 km/h
81
1761
Leonard MICHAU
Leonard MICHAU #1761
Male 55-59
03:28:31
03:28:31
8
(77)
55-59
8
Male
77
Finish
30.2 km/h
06:28:37
00:51:02
26.2 km/h
94
1430
Wayne KRENSKI
Wayne KRENSKI #1430
Male 55-59
03:32:32
03:32:32
9
(89)
55-59
9
Male
89
Finish
29.6 km/h
06:23:35
00:54:09
24.7 km/h
97
1476
Pieree WILLIAMSE
Pieree WILLIAMSE #1476
Male 55-59
03:32:51
03:32:51
10
(92)
55-59
10
Male
92
Finish
29.6 km/h
06:23:37
00:57:58
23.0 km/h
101
1463
Chris HOWES
Chris HOWES #1463
Male 55-59
03:32:59
03:32:59
11
(96)
55-59
11
Male
96
Finish
29.6 km/h
06:23:31
00:54:15
24.6 km/h
113
1733
David DAVID SILKSTONE
David DAVID SILKSTONE #1733
Male 55-59
03:35:48
03:35:48
12
(107)
55-59
12
Male
107
Finish
29.2 km/h
06:28:34
00:52:27
25.5 km/h
129
1661
Roderick TERBLANCHE
Roderick TERBLANCHE #1661
Male 55-59
03:37:38
03:37:38
13
(123)
55-59
13
Male
123
Finish
28.9 km/h
06:28:34
00:51:05
26.1 km/h
133
1718
Moegamat Shahied LOUIS
Moegamat Shahied LOUIS #1718
Male 55-59
03:38:10
03:38:10
14
(126)
55-59
14
Male
126
Finish
28.9 km/h
06:28:24
02:17:52
9.7 km/h
142
1686
Edgar SHAUN DU PREEZ
Edgar SHAUN DU PREEZ #1686
Male 55-59
03:38:59
03:38:59
15
(133)
55-59
15
Male
133
Finish
28.8 km/h
06:28:25
00:57:47
23.1 km/h
159
1617
James BISBEE
James BISBEE #1617
Male 55-59
03:42:46
03:42:46
16
(148)
55-59
16
Male
148
Finish
28.3 km/h
06:28:22
00:54:06
24.7 km/h
175
1722
Kevin WANLISS
Kevin WANLISS #1722
Male 55-59
03:45:50
03:45:50
17
(163)
55-59
17
Male
163
Finish
27.9 km/h
06:28:28
00:58:36
22.8 km/h
181
1527
Bruno PONZO
Bruno PONZO #1527
Male 55-59
03:46:00
03:46:00
18
(169)
55-59
18
Male
169
Finish
27.9 km/h
06:25:24
182
207
Fanie KRIEL
Fanie KRIEL #207
Male 55-59
03:46:05
03:46:05
19
(170)
55-59
19
Male
170
Finish
27.9 km/h
06:28:38
00:56:36
23.6 km/h
185
1387
Cornelius Johannes COETZER
Cornelius Johannes COETZER #1387
Male 55-59
03:46:29
03:46:29
20
(172)
55-59
20
Male
172
Finish
27.8 km/h
06:23:20
00:55:51
23.9 km/h
193
1481
Duncan LLOYD
Duncan LLOYD #1481
Male 55-59
03:49:16
03:49:16
21
(179)
55-59
21
Male
179
Finish
27.5 km/h
06:23:23
01:02:20
21.4 km/h
198
1767
Stefan OOSTHUIZEN
Stefan OOSTHUIZEN #1767
Male 55-59
03:50:38
03:50:38
22
(184)
55-59
22
Male
184
Finish
27.3 km/h
06:28:32
00:56:44
23.5 km/h
206
1703
Wayne DRAAI
Wayne DRAAI #1703
Male 55-59
03:52:02
03:52:02
23
(188)
55-59
23
Male
188
Finish
27.1 km/h
06:28:32
00:57:35
23.2 km/h
213
1500
Karl VAN DER MERWE
Karl VAN DER MERWE #1500
Male 55-59
03:53:04
03:53:04
24
(194)
55-59
24
Male
194
Finish
27.0 km/h
06:25:19
00:59:59
22.3 km/h
219
157
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Marius VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #157
Male 55-59
03:54:23
03:54:23
25
(200)
55-59
25
Male
200
Finish
26.9 km/h
06:28:39
00:57:49
23.1 km/h
221
1931
Kevin ASKEW
Kevin ASKEW #1931
Male 55-59
03:54:44
03:54:44
26
(202)
55-59
26
Male
202
Finish
26.8 km/h
06:31:24
00:56:23
23.7 km/h
226
2075
Karuna NAYAGER
Karuna NAYAGER #2075
Male 55-59
03:54:57
03:54:57
27
(207)
55-59
27
Male
207
Finish
26.8 km/h
06:31:49
01:02:07
21.5 km/h
231
1315
Craig MITTENS
Craig MITTENS #1315
Male 55-59
03:55:55
03:55:55
28
(211)
55-59
28
Male
211
Finish
26.7 km/h
06:23:24
01:00:45
22.0 km/h
232
1370
Melvin WATKINS
Melvin WATKINS #1370
Male 55-59
03:56:03
03:56:03
29
(212)
55-59
29
Male
212
Finish
26.7 km/h
06:23:27
00:59:24
22.5 km/h
241
2049
Paul LOUW
Paul LOUW #2049
Male 55-59
03:59:32
03:59:32
30
(220)
55-59
30
Male
220
Finish
26.3 km/h
06:34:42
00:59:28
22.5 km/h
251
1663
Adrian Grant VAN BILJON
Adrian Grant VAN BILJON #1663
Male 55-59
04:00:54
04:00:54
31
(230)
55-59
31
Male
230
Finish
26.1 km/h
06:28:45
00:57:29
23.2 km/h
257
1980
Ian BURNETT
Ian BURNETT #1980
Male 55-59
04:02:51
04:02:51
32
(236)
55-59
32
Male
236
Finish
25.9 km/h
06:31:41
00:58:47
22.7 km/h
288
1674
Thandile Makibeni ANTHONY MAKIBENI
Thandile Makibeni ANTHONY MAKIBENI #1674
Male 55-59
04:09:15
04:09:15
33
(265)
55-59
33
Male
265
Finish
25.3 km/h
06:28:25
00:54:04
24.7 km/h
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023