The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
296
2067
Dylan MILLER
Dylan MILLER #2067
Male 40-44
04:12:26
04:12:26
34
(273)
40-44
34
Male
273
Finish
25.0 km/h
06:34:24
01:03:25
21.1 km/h
437
2066
Marcelle MEYER
Marcelle MEYER #2066
Male 50-54
04:42:03
04:42:03
54
(386)
50-54
54
Male
386
Finish
22.3 km/h
06:31:47
01:13:55
18.1 km/h
2062
Lindi MC DOWELL
Lindi MC DOWELL #2062
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Finish
06:34:49
01:20:55
16.5 km/h
461
2061
Piwe MBOLOMPO
Piwe MBOLOMPO #2061
Male 35-39
04:49:36
04:49:36
48
(404)
35-39
48
Male
404
Finish
21.7 km/h
06:34:36
01:13:42
18.1 km/h
188
2059
Keanu MANEWIL
Keanu MANEWIL #2059
Male 20-24
03:47:17
03:47:17
12
(175)
20-24
12
Male
175
Finish
27.7 km/h
06:34:43
00:53:48
24.8 km/h
318
2058
Javier MARTIN
Javier MARTIN #2058
Male 45-49
04:18:39
04:18:39
42
(292)
45-49
42
Male
292
Finish
24.4 km/h
06:34:28
01:04:02
20.9 km/h
2057
Joshua MARTIN
Joshua MARTIN #2057
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
420
2056
Marnus MARAIS
Marnus MARAIS #2056
Male 25-29
04:39:17
04:39:17
23
(379)
25-29
23
Male
379
Finish
22.6 km/h
06:34:48
01:09:58
19.1 km/h
2055
Keanu MANEWIL
Keanu MANEWIL #2055
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
430
2053
Mawande MANDABA
Mawande MANDABA #2053
Male 50-54
04:40:42
04:40:42
52
(384)
50-54
52
Male
384
Finish
22.4 km/h
06:34:49
01:12:03
18.5 km/h
503
2052
Scott MAITLAND
Scott MAITLAND #2052
Male 25-29
05:15:00
05:15:00
25
(438)
25-29
25
Male
438
Finish
20.0 km/h
06:34:45
01:20:18
16.6 km/h
517
2051
Sakisizwe MACOZOMA
Sakisizwe MACOZOMA #2051
Male 30-34
05:19:10
05:19:10
31
(450)
30-34
31
Male
450
Finish
19.7 km/h
06:34:48
01:18:59
16.9 km/h
241
2049
Paul LOUW
Paul LOUW #2049
Male 55-59
03:59:32
03:59:32
30
(220)
55-59
30
Male
220
Finish
26.3 km/h
06:34:42
00:59:28
22.5 km/h
579
2048
Shahied LOTTERING
Shahied LOTTERING #2048
Male 45-49
06:00:51
06:00:51
64
(489)
45-49
64
Male
489
Finish
17.5 km/h
06:34:21
01:26:16
15.5 km/h
370
2047
William LEWIS
William LEWIS #2047
Male 60-64
04:28:34
04:28:34
31
(338)
60-64
31
Male
338
Finish
23.5 km/h
06:34:45
01:06:44
20.0 km/h
262
2046
Vicus LEITAO
Vicus LEITAO #2046
Male 30-34
04:03:27
04:03:27
21
(241)
30-34
21
Male
241
Finish
25.9 km/h
06:34:22
00:59:46
22.3 km/h
345
2044
Randall LEENDERTZ
Randall LEENDERTZ #2044
Male 50-54
04:25:52
04:25:52
43
(317)
50-54
43
Male
317
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:40
01:01:44
21.6 km/h
224
2043
Willem LATEGAN
Willem LATEGAN #2043
Male 45-49
03:54:50
03:54:50
31
(205)
45-49
31
Male
205
Finish
26.8 km/h
06:34:41
01:02:39
21.3 km/h
2041
Bill LANGE
Bill LANGE #2041
Male 70-74
DNF
DNF
70-74
Male
Started and Cycling
06:34:50
01:52:25
11.9 km/h
497
2040
Valentino LLOYD
Valentino LLOYD #2040
Male 40-44
05:12:35
05:12:35
60
(433)
40-44
60
Male
433
Finish
20.2 km/h
06:34:35
01:16:48
17.4 km/h
380
2039
Abongile KREXE
Abongile KREXE #2039
Male 20-24
04:30:30
04:30:30
20
(346)
20-24
20
Male
346
Finish
23.3 km/h
06:34:39
01:04:05
20.8 km/h
368
2038
Fred KOHLER
Fred KOHLER #2038
Male 65-69
04:28:29
04:28:29
16
(336)
65-69
16
Male
336
Finish
23.5 km/h
06:34:45
01:06:45
20.0 km/h
2037
Schalk KLOPPER
Schalk KLOPPER #2037
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Started and Cycling
06:34:41
01:41:00
13.2 km/h
342
2036
Jeremy KING
Jeremy KING #2036
Male 25-29
04:25:10
04:25:10
21
(314)
25-29
21
Male
314
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:34:21
01:04:39
20.7 km/h
534
2035
Kelly KING
Kelly KING #2035
Female 20-24
05:23:04
05:23:04
4
(73)
20-24
4
Female
73
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:21
01:19:12
16.9 km/h
502
2034
Loyiso KILISHE
Loyiso KILISHE #2034
Female 30-34
05:14:59
05:14:59
9
(65)
30-34
9
Female
65
Finish
20.0 km/h
06:34:37
01:13:30
18.2 km/h
127
2033
Dawid KEYSER
Dawid KEYSER #2033
Male 40-44
03:37:20
03:37:20
15
(121)
40-44
15
Male
121
Finish
29.0 km/h
06:34:30
00:56:19
23.7 km/h
2032
Greg KERR
Greg KERR #2032
Male 70-74
DNF
DNF
70-74
Male
Started and Cycling
06:34:36
01:00:02
22.2 km/h
576
2031
Monica KEMP
Monica KEMP #2031
Female 65-69
05:54:57
05:54:57
2
(90)
65-69
2
Female
90
Finish
17.7 km/h
06:34:50
01:29:26
14.9 km/h
473
2030
Ross KEMP
Ross KEMP #2030
Male 65-69
04:56:02
04:56:02
20
(413)
65-69
20
Male
413
Finish
21.3 km/h
06:34:33
01:18:04
17.1 km/h
529
2029
Charlie KEMP
Charlie KEMP #2029
Male 70-74
05:22:27
05:22:27
8
(459)
70-74
8
Male
459
Finish
19.5 km/h
06:34:48
01:23:40
16.0 km/h
144
2028
Juan KARELSE
Juan KARELSE #2028
Male 30-34
03:39:45
03:39:45
9
(135)
30-34
9
Male
135
Finish
28.7 km/h
06:34:40
00:54:16
24.6 km/h
440
2027
Brendan HECTOR
Brendan HECTOR #2027
Male 25-29
04:42:31
04:42:31
24
(389)
25-29
24
Male
389
Finish
22.3 km/h
06:34:26
01:13:02
18.3 km/h
584
2026
Nirvana JOSEPH
Nirvana JOSEPH #2026
Female 25-29
06:11:19
06:11:19
11
(93)
25-29
11
Female
93
Finish
17.0 km/h
06:34:55
01:36:03
13.9 km/h
413
2025
Francois JONKER
Francois JONKER #2025
Male 40-44
04:37:34
04:37:34
51
(373)
40-44
51
Male
373
Finish
22.7 km/h
06:34:29
01:11:06
18.8 km/h
349
2024
David JENNINGS
David JENNINGS #2024
Male 65-69
04:26:12
04:26:12
14
(320)
65-69
14
Male
320
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:34:38
01:12:31
18.4 km/h
2023
Nicolene JACOBS
Nicolene JACOBS #2023
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
427
2022
Baphiwe NYELI
Baphiwe NYELI #2022
Female 40-44
04:40:06
04:40:06
10
(46)
40-44
10
Female
46
Finish
22.5 km/h
06:34:44
01:03:54
20.9 km/h
558
2021
Clayton ISAACS
Clayton ISAACS #2021
Male 25-29
05:34:36
05:34:36
29
(477)
25-29
29
Male
477
Finish
18.8 km/h
06:35:00
01:24:16
15.8 km/h
2020
Hofmeyr HOFMEYR
Hofmeyr HOFMEYR #2020
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
551
2019
Janine HOFFMANN
Janine HOFFMANN #2019
Female 45-49
05:30:51
05:30:51
19
(80)
45-49
19
Female
80
Finish
19.0 km/h
06:31:45
01:30:54
14.7 km/h
86
2018
Gericke HOEKSEMA
Gericke HOEKSEMA #2018
Male 30-34
03:30:08
03:30:08
5
(82)
30-34
5
Male
82
Finish
30.0 km/h
06:34:45
00:54:36
24.5 km/h
2017
Miche HERSELMAN
Miche HERSELMAN #2017
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
578
2016
Ro-Carl HELMIE
Ro-Carl HELMIE #2016
Male 35-39
06:00:48
06:00:48
53
(488)
35-39
53
Male
488
Finish
17.5 km/h
06:34:23
01:26:47
15.4 km/h
320
2015
Andre HELBERG
Andre HELBERG #2015
Male 40-44
04:18:50
04:18:50
39
(293)
40-44
39
Male
293
Finish
24.3 km/h
06:34:32
01:05:20
20.4 km/h
452
2014
Daniel HEINE
Daniel HEINE #2014
Male 15-19
04:45:45
04:45:45
6
(397)
15-19
6
Male
397
Finish
22.0 km/h
06:34:44
01:03:08
21.2 km/h
2013
Ebrahim HASSAN
Ebrahim HASSAN #2013
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Started and Cycling
06:34:45
01:57:25
11.4 km/h
2012
Daniel HARVEY
Daniel HARVEY #2012
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
2011
Tayla HARVEY
Tayla HARVEY #2011
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
2010
Annemie KOEN
Annemie KOEN #2010
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 3 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023