Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (459 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Finish
110
430
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #430
Male Mens Team
02:51:50
02:51:50
27
(101)
Mens Team
27
Male
101
93.29
H
02:51:50
111
308
Derek CRANDON
Derek CRANDON #308
Male Solo
02:51:53
02:51:53
58
(102)
Solo
58
Male
102
100.00
M
02:51:53
112
239
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH #239
Male Solo
02:51:57
02:51:57
59
(103)
Solo
59
Male
103
100.00
J
02:51:57
113
569
Graeme MINTER BROWN
Graeme MINTER BROWN #569
Male Mens Team
02:52:41
02:52:41
28
(104)
Mens Team
28
Male
104
100.00
N
02:52:41
114
821
Jesse BREYTENBACH
Jesse BREYTENBACH #821
Male E-Bike
02:52:42
02:52:42
3
(105)
E-Bike
3
Male
105
N
02:52:42
115
568
Ross MINTER-BROWN
Ross MINTER-BROWN #568
Male Mens Team
02:52:44
02:52:44
29
(106)
Mens Team
29
Male
106
100.00
N
02:52:44
116
218
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #218
Male Solo
02:52:55
02:52:55
60
(107)
Solo
60
Male
107
100.00
B
02:52:55
117
140
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #140
Male Junior
02:52:56
02:52:56
9
(108)
Junior
9
Male
108
84.86
F
02:52:56
118
33
Gerrit BEZUIDENHOUT
Gerrit BEZUIDENHOUT #33
Male Solo
02:53:00
02:53:00
61
(109)
Solo
61
Male
109
47.67
B
02:53:00
119
826
Robert SOBEY
Robert SOBEY #826
Male Solo
02:53:06
02:53:06
62
(110)
Solo
62
Male
110
100.00
K
02:53:06
121
157
Gavin RAUBENHEIMER
Gavin RAUBENHEIMER #157
Male Solo
02:53:15
02:53:15
63
(111)
Solo
63
Male
111
88.91
G
02:53:15
122
53
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #53
Male Solo
02:53:21
02:53:21
64
(112)
Solo
64
Male
112
44.35
B
02:53:21
123
478
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #478
Male Mixed Team
02:53:59
02:53:59
8
(113)
Mixed Team
8
Male
113
46.20
N
02:53:59
124
17
Jan Adrian ELS
Jan Adrian ELS #17
Male Junior
02:54:01
02:54:01
10
(114)
Junior
10
Male
114
29.49
N
02:54:01
125
208
Kevin PALFRAMAN
Kevin PALFRAMAN #208
Male Solo
02:54:06
02:54:06
65
(115)
Solo
65
Male
115
100.00
I
02:54:06
127
309
Callan DEACON
Callan DEACON #309
Male Solo
02:54:52
02:54:52
66
(116)
Solo
66
Male
116
100.00
M
02:54:52
128
298
David DAVIE
David DAVIE #298
Male Solo
02:54:59
02:54:59
67
(117)
Solo
67
Male
117
100.00
D
02:54:59
129
571
Derrick BAIRD
Derrick BAIRD #571
Male Mens Team
02:55:13
02:55:13
30
(118)
Mens Team
30
Male
118
100.00
N
02:55:13
130
570
Francois Hugo BARNARD
Francois Hugo BARNARD #570
Male Mens Team
02:55:19
02:55:19
31
(119)
Mens Team
31
Male
119
100.00
N
02:55:19
131
93
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #93
Male Solo
02:55:28
02:55:28
68
(120)
Solo
68
Male
120
62.18
L
02:55:28
132
447
Eckard HILLERMANN
Eckard HILLERMANN #447
Male Mens Team
02:56:31
02:56:31
32
(121)
Mens Team
32
Male
121
34.97
A
02:56:31
133
31
Daniel AIREY
Daniel AIREY #31
Male Solo
02:56:31
02:56:31
69
(122)
Solo
69
Male
122
38.56
B
02:56:31
134
446
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #446
Male Mens Team
02:56:37
02:56:37
33
(123)
Mens Team
33
Male
123
34.89
A
02:56:37
135
583
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #583
Male Mixed Team
02:56:38
02:56:38
9
(124)
Mixed Team
9
Male
124
89.55
G
02:56:38
137
222
Wayne ABBOTT
Wayne ABBOTT #222
Male Solo
02:56:44
02:56:44
70
(125)
Solo
70
Male
125
100.00
C
02:56:44
138
226
Rael GREENSPAN
Rael GREENSPAN #226
Male Solo
02:57:30
02:57:30
71
(126)
Solo
71
Male
126
100.00
D
02:57:30
139
314
Andrew FRANCIS
Andrew FRANCIS #314
Male Solo
02:57:31
02:57:31
72
(127)
Solo
72
Male
127
100.00
H
02:57:31
140
84
Thomas OSBORNE
Thomas OSBORNE #84
Male Solo
02:57:32
02:57:32
73
(128)
Solo
73
Male
128
60.48
D
02:57:32
141
154
Barry MUIRHEAD
Barry MUIRHEAD #154
Male Solo
02:57:33
02:57:33
74
(129)
Solo
74
Male
129
87.17
H
02:57:33
142
120
Simon BERKELJON
Simon BERKELJON #120
Male Solo
02:57:35
02:57:35
75
(130)
Solo
75
Male
130
84.64
E
02:57:35
143
233
Wade R Paton PATON
Wade R Paton PATON #233
Male Solo
02:57:47
02:57:47
76
(131)
Solo
76
Male
131
100.00
J
02:57:47
144
204
Ken LLOYD
Ken LLOYD #204
Male Solo
02:59:11
02:59:11
77
(132)
Solo
77
Male
132
96.17
L
02:59:11
145
73
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #73
Male Solo
02:59:31
02:59:31
78
(133)
Solo
78
Male
133
58.90
C
02:59:31
146
74
Willie STRYDOM
Willie STRYDOM #74
Male Solo
02:59:32
02:59:32
79
(134)
Solo
79
Male
134
56.54
C
02:59:32
147
324
Ken SHELLY
Ken SHELLY #324
Male Solo
03:00:07
03:00:07
80
(135)
Solo
80
Male
135
100.00
D
03:00:07
148
528
Owen BOTHA
Owen BOTHA #528
Male Mens Team
03:00:08
03:00:08
34
(136)
Mens Team
34
Male
136
65.99
D
03:00:08
149
529
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #529
Male Mens Team
03:00:10
03:00:10
35
(137)
Mens Team
35
Male
137
62.73
D
03:00:10
150
89
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #89
Male Solo
03:00:19
03:00:19
81
(138)
Solo
81
Male
138
63.06
D
03:00:19
151
318
Jeffrey MAINGARD
Jeffrey MAINGARD #318
Male Solo
03:00:23
03:00:23
82
(139)
Solo
82
Male
139
100.00
M
03:00:23
152
372
Darrell GREGORY
Darrell GREGORY #372
Male Mens Team
03:00:49
03:00:49
36
(140)
Mens Team
36
Male
140
89.17
G
03:00:49
153
158
Brett RIDGWAY
Brett RIDGWAY #158
Male Solo
03:00:51
03:00:51
83
(141)
Solo
83
Male
141
88.79
G
03:00:51
154
371
Gregory MOODY
Gregory MOODY #371
Male Mens Team
03:00:53
03:00:53
37
(142)
Mens Team
37
Male
142
81.42
G
03:00:53
155
76
Kyle Gallagher GALLAGHER
Kyle Gallagher GALLAGHER #76
Male Solo
03:01:04
03:01:04
84
(143)
Solo
84
Male
143
59.46
D
03:01:04
156
34
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #34
Male Solo
03:01:10
03:01:10
85
(144)
Solo
85
Male
144
45.61
D
03:01:10
157
323
Michael ROGERS
Michael ROGERS #323
Male Solo
03:01:36
03:01:36
86
(145)
Solo
86
Male
145
100.00
J
03:01:36
158
351
Justin WILKES
Justin WILKES #351
Male Solo
03:02:26
03:02:26
87
(146)
Solo
87
Male
146
100.00
F
03:02:26
159
148
Dawid DE WET
Dawid DE WET #148
Male Solo
03:02:30
03:02:30
88
(147)
Solo
88
Male
147
87.16
G
03:02:30
160
37
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #37
Male Solo
03:02:31
03:02:31
89
(148)
Solo
89
Male
148
44.10
B
03:02:31
161
301
Shaun WARING
Shaun WARING #301
Male Solo
03:02:41
03:02:41
90
(149)
Solo
90
Male
149
100.00
L
03:02:41
162
38
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #38
Male Solo
03:03:01
03:03:01
91
(150)
Solo
91
Male
150
42.66
B
03:03:01
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (459 items)
© 2023