Discovery Surfers Challenge
26/02/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers 17.5km
Surfers Paddlers
Surfers 10km
Surfers 5km
Chip File
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (842 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Half-Way
Finish
Nalitha SOMACA
Nalitha SOMACA
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Nandisiwe KOTI
Nandisiwe KOTI
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Nick COWLEY
Nick COWLEY
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Nokufika NKONKI
Nokufika NKONKI
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Nomthandazo SALIWA
Nomthandazo SALIWA
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Nwabisa MEI
Nwabisa MEI
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Olwethuzuko MPAHLWA
Olwethuzuko MPAHLWA
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Pamela JOHNSON
Pamela JOHNSON
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Paul DEMPSEY
Paul DEMPSEY
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Pedro DE MATOS
Pedro DE MATOS
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Pierre WEBER
Pierre WEBER
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Portal ADDRESS
Portal ADDRESS
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Phumeza TYWAKADI-QUTYWA
Phumeza TYWAKADI-QUTYWA
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Renzmare NEL
Renzmare NEL
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Reon VAN RENSBURG
Reon VAN RENSBURG
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Samantha BOYD
Samantha BOYD
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Shane SCHOOLING
Shane SCHOOLING
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Simphiwe KOTI
Simphiwe KOTI
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
T MBANGA
T MBANGA
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Tarryn HENDRICKS
Tarryn HENDRICKS
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Terence BUCKLEY
Terence BUCKLEY
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Theo KUMM
Theo KUMM
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Tino CORIAZIN
Tino CORIAZIN
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Tobias DOERFLER
Tobias DOERFLER
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Vuyelwa MXUNYELWA
Vuyelwa MXUNYELWA
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Vuyelwa SWAZI
Vuyelwa SWAZI
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Wanda GERBER
Wanda GERBER
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
Wayne POTTINGER
Wayne POTTINGER
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
Willem NEL
Willem NEL
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
556
6
Glenn CUNNINGHAM
Glenn CUNNINGHAM #6
Male Runner
02:55:52
02:55:52
351
(352)
Runner
351
Male
352
01:39:02
02:55:52
391
11
Peter VENTER
Peter VENTER #11
Male Runner
02:27:35
02:27:35
283
(284)
Runner
283
Male
284
01:27:15
02:27:35
12
Mxo MBIZA
Mxo MBIZA #12
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
202
26
Mickey WITTHUHN
Mickey WITTHUHN #26
Male Runner
02:02:43
02:02:43
166
(167)
Runner
166
Male
167
01:12:43
02:02:43
422
44
Neil HENDERSON
Neil HENDERSON #44
Male Runner
02:32:28
02:32:28
296
(297)
Runner
296
Male
297
01:25:15
02:32:28
18
76
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #76
Male Surfer
01:28:24
01:28:24
1
(17)
Surfer
1
Male
17
00:51:44
01:28:24
122
80
Ibrahim KAMICHA
Ibrahim KAMICHA #80
Male Runner
01:52:41
01:52:41
102
(103)
Runner
102
Male
103
01:06:11
01:52:41
203
108
Angela LEACH
Angela LEACH #108
Female Runner
02:02:57
02:02:57
36
(36)
Runner
36
Female
36
02:02:57
626
110
Gary SUMNER
Gary SUMNER #110
Male Runner
03:23:22
03:23:22
379
(380)
Runner
379
Male
380
01:57:55
03:23:22
69
111
Craig SNELLING
Craig SNELLING #111
Male Runner
01:42:53
01:42:53
58
(59)
Runner
58
Male
59
01:02:40
01:42:53
376
116
Pieter JOOSTE
Pieter JOOSTE #116
Male Runner
02:24:49
02:24:49
276
(277)
Runner
276
Male
277
01:25:56
02:24:49
42
124
Dylan SMITH
Dylan SMITH #124
Male Runner
01:35:59
01:35:59
38
(39)
Runner
38
Male
39
00:56:12
01:35:59
327
127
John WARD
John WARD #127
Male Runner
02:19:23
02:19:23
245
(246)
Runner
245
Male
246
01:11:38
02:19:23
405
145
Steve BARRY
Steve BARRY #145
Male Runner
02:29:37
02:29:37
289
(290)
Runner
289
Male
290
01:31:01
02:29:37
180
148
Graham KUMM
Graham KUMM #148
Male Runner
01:59:02
01:59:02
147
(148)
Runner
147
Male
148
01:10:18
01:59:02
89
150
Wesley ARENTSEN
Wesley ARENTSEN #150
Male Runner
01:47:34
01:47:34
74
(75)
Runner
74
Male
75
01:06:08
01:47:34
181
Zane AMOS-BROWN
Zane AMOS-BROWN #181
Male Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Male
368
205
Heath POTGIETER
Heath POTGIETER #205
Male Runner
02:23:39
02:23:39
272
(273)
Runner
272
Male
273
01:32:38
02:23:39
291
207
Dwayne Gareth LEMMER
Dwayne Gareth LEMMER #207
Male Runner
02:16:03
02:16:03
221
(222)
Runner
221
Male
222
01:23:00
02:16:03
500
210
Debbie SCHOOLING
Debbie SCHOOLING #210
Female Runner
02:43:39
02:43:39
165
(165)
Runner
165
Female
165
01:38:13
02:43:39
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (842 items)
© 2023