Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (138 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
117
838
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #838
Male 
05:08:28
05:08:28
107
Male
107
Mens Team
KK2
05:08:30
35
12.6 km/h
118
837
Karl KUSEL
Karl KUSEL #837
Male 
05:08:30
05:08:30
108
Male
108
Mens Team
KK2
05:08:30
35
12.6 km/h
3
836
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #836
Male 
02:45:18
02:45:18
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Insect Science #2
02:45:20
2
23.6 km/h
4
835
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #835
Male 
02:45:20
02:45:20
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Insect Science #2
02:45:20
2
23.6 km/h
58
834
Henry HURN
Henry HURN #834
Male 
03:57:49
03:57:49
56
Male
56
Mens Team
HGHG
03:57:50
18
16.4 km/h
59
833
Gerrie GEERTSEMA
Gerrie GEERTSEMA #833
Male 
03:57:50
03:57:50
57
Male
57
Mens Team
HGHG
03:57:50
18
16.4 km/h
122
831
Todd SLINGERLAND
Todd SLINGERLAND #831
Male 
05:16:42
05:16:42
112
Male
112
Mens Team
Helter Skelter
05:16:44
36
12.3 km/h
123
832
Tony HULETT
Tony HULETT #832
Male 
05:16:44
05:16:44
113
Male
113
Mens Team
Helter Skelter
05:16:44
36
12.3 km/h
48
830
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #830
Female 
03:49:55
03:49:55
1
Female
1
Womens Team
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:49:56
1
17.0 km/h
49
829
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #829
Female 
03:49:56
03:49:56
2
Female
2
Womens Team
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:49:56
1
17.0 km/h
80
828
Sakkie SCHREUDER
Sakkie SCHREUDER #828
Male 
04:18:51
04:18:51
74
Male
74
Mens Team
Floorscene
04:33:17
28
15.1 km/h
93
827
Neels VAN DER MERWE
Neels VAN DER MERWE #827
Male 
04:33:17
04:33:17
87
Male
87
Mens Team
Floorscene
04:33:17
28
14.3 km/h
52
825
Gary MIDDLETON
Gary MIDDLETON #825
Male 
03:51:56
03:51:56
50
Male
50
Mens Team
Fire & Ice
03:51:56
17
16.8 km/h
53
826
Zander MIDDLETON
Zander MIDDLETON #826
Male 
03:51:56
03:51:56
51
Male
51
Mens Team
Fire & Ice
03:51:56
17
16.8 km/h
105
824
Theodore WESTERVELT
Theodore WESTERVELT #824
Male 
04:53:01
04:53:01
97
Male
97
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
04:53:03
31
13.3 km/h
106
823
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH #823
Male 
04:53:03
04:53:03
98
Male
98
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
04:53:03
31
13.3 km/h
70
817
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #817
Female 
04:08:33
04:08:33
5
Female
5
Mixed Team
Danielle & Thom
04:08:34
2
15.7 km/h
71
818
Thomas ORCHARD
Thomas ORCHARD #818
Male 
04:08:34
04:08:34
66
Male
66
Mixed Team
Danielle & Thom
04:08:34
2
15.7 km/h
50
944
Walt KATZKE
Walt KATZKE #944
Male 
03:50:35
03:50:35
48
Male
48
Mens Team
Curious Allians
03:50:35
16
16.9 km/h
51
945
Derek DONKIN
Derek DONKIN #945
Male 
03:50:35
03:50:35
49
Male
49
Mens Team
Curious Allians
03:50:35
16
16.9 km/h
76
815
Brett STEPHEN
Brett STEPHEN #815
Male 
04:11:52
04:11:52
70
Male
70
Mens Team
CrankBrothers 1
04:11:55
22
15.5 km/h
77
816
Alexander BLAIR
Alexander BLAIR #816
Male 
04:11:55
04:11:55
71
Male
71
Mens Team
CrankBrothers 1
04:11:55
22
15.5 km/h
107
814
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #814
Male 
04:54:01
04:54:01
99
Male
99
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:02
32
13.3 km/h
108
813
Charles CLOETE
Charles CLOETE #813
Male 
04:54:02
04:54:02
100
Male
100
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:02
32
13.3 km/h
35
812
Bill NOEL
Bill NOEL #812
Male 
03:36:13
03:36:13
35
Male
35
Mens Team
Bill & Phil
03:36:14
13
18.0 km/h
36
811
Philip OTTO
Philip OTTO #811
Male 
03:36:14
03:36:14
36
Male
36
Mens Team
Bill & Phil
03:36:14
13
18.0 km/h
42
809
David PIETERSE
David PIETERSE #809
Male 
03:48:42
03:48:42
42
Male
42
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx B
03:48:43
14
17.1 km/h
44
810
Maurice SCHWARTZ
Maurice SCHWARTZ #810
Male 
03:48:43
03:48:43
44
Male
44
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx B
03:48:43
14
17.1 km/h
61
918
Mario FERREIRA
Mario FERREIRA #918
Male 
04:01:28
04:01:28
59
Male
59
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx A
04:01:30
19
16.2 km/h
62
919
Tyler BOTHA
Tyler BOTHA #919
Male 
04:01:30
04:01:30
60
Male
60
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx A
04:01:30
19
16.1 km/h
13
808
John-William LANG
John-William LANG #808
Male 
03:02:03
03:02:03
13
Male
13
Mens Team
Andru LCC
03:02:03
7
21.4 km/h
14
807
Jaedon TERLOUW
Jaedon TERLOUW #807
Male 
03:02:03
03:02:03
14
Male
14
Mens Team
Andru LCC
03:02:03
7
21.4 km/h
7
803
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #803
Male 
02:53:55
02:53:55
7
Male
7
Mens Team
Alan &Arno
02:53:56
5
22.4 km/h
10
804
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #804
Male 
02:53:56
02:53:56
10
Male
10
Mens Team
Alan &Arno
02:53:56
5
22.4 km/h
103
802
Niel VAN DER WALT
Niel VAN DER WALT #802
Male 
04:49:02
04:49:02
95
Male
95
Mens Team
A big GOAT
04:49:02
30
13.5 km/h
104
801
Willie VAN DER VYVER
Willie VAN DER VYVER #801
Male 
04:49:02
04:49:02
96
Male
96
Mens Team
A big GOAT
04:49:02
30
13.5 km/h
68
2102
Sean-Michael CERONIO
Sean-Michael CERONIO #2102
Male 
04:07:23
04:07:23
64
Male
64
Mens Team
2 Unprepared
04:07:27
20
15.8 km/h
69
2103
Steve WILLSON
Steve WILLSON #2103
Male 
04:07:27
04:07:27
65
Male
65
Mens Team
2 Unprepared
04:07:27
20
15.8 km/h
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (138 items)
© 2023