Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 3 of 59 (2901 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
101
2622
Koji NAKASHIMA
Koji NAKASHIMA #2622
Male 40-49
03:11:58
03:11:58
32
(89)
40-49
32
Male
89
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:11:58
102
2705
Aseza NQETO
Aseza NQETO #2705
Male Senior
03:12:00
03:12:00
54
(90)
Senior
54
Male
90
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:12:00
104
2321
Richman MAQENGU
Richman MAQENGU #2321
Male Senior
03:12:07
03:12:07
56
(92)
Senior
56
Male
92
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:12:07
103
2253
Siyabonga MADALA
Siyabonga MADALA #2253
Male Senior
03:12:07
03:12:07
55
(91)
Senior
55
Male
91
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:12:07
105
1613
Michael ELLIS
Michael ELLIS #1613
Male Senior
03:12:13
03:12:13
57
(93)
Senior
57
Male
93
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:12:13
106
1500
Awie DE SWARDT
Awie DE SWARDT #1500
Male 40-49
03:12:22
03:12:22
33
(94)
40-49
33
Male
94
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
03:12:22
107
1733
Werner GELDENHUIS
Werner GELDENHUIS #1733
Male 40-49
03:12:27
03:12:27
34
(95)
40-49
34
Male
95
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
03:12:27
108
3707
Nyameko MRWEBI
Nyameko MRWEBI #3707
Male 40-49
03:12:40
03:12:40
35
(96)
40-49
35
Male
96
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
03:12:40
109
3469
Craig WILSON
Craig WILSON #3469
Male 40-49
03:12:50
03:12:50
36
(97)
40-49
36
Male
97
MIDRAND COUNTRY STRIDERS
03:12:50
110
663
Mark CARLSON
Mark CARLSON #663
Male 40-49
03:13:01
03:13:01
37
(98)
40-49
37
Male
98
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:01
111
1312
Greg CALOTHI
Greg CALOTHI #1312
Male Senior
03:13:04
03:13:04
58
(99)
Senior
58
Male
99
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
03:13:04
112
2633
Alex NDLOVU
Alex NDLOVU #2633
Male Senior
03:13:22
03:13:22
59
(100)
Senior
59
Male
100
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:22
113
572
Paul ADAMS
Paul ADAMS #572
Male 40-49
03:13:30
03:13:30
38
(101)
40-49
38
Male
101
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
03:13:30
114
2693
Mfano NKUTHA
Mfano NKUTHA #2693
Male 40-49
03:13:30
03:13:30
39
(102)
40-49
39
Male
102
TEAM VITALITY
03:13:30
115
2103
Lucky KOKELA
Lucky KOKELA #2103
Male Senior
03:14:30
03:14:30
60
(103)
Senior
60
Male
103
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:14:30
116
3487
Andrew WORRALL
Andrew WORRALL #3487
Male 40-49
03:14:37
03:14:37
40
(104)
40-49
40
Male
104
BELLVILLE AC
03:14:37
117
1080
Dawid ANDREWS
Dawid ANDREWS #1080
Male 50-59
03:14:54
03:14:54
5
(105)
50-59
5
Male
105
HOPEFIELD
03:14:54
118
2130
Dawood KRUGER
Dawood KRUGER #2130
Male 40-49
03:14:55
03:14:55
41
(106)
40-49
41
Male
106
PEGASUS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:14:55
119
574
Andries NTZIZAKALO
Andries NTZIZAKALO #574
Male 50-59
03:14:59
03:14:59
6
(107)
50-59
6
Male
107
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:14:59
120
2831
Etienne PIENAAR
Etienne PIENAAR #2831
Male Senior
03:15:17
03:15:17
61
(108)
Senior
61
Male
108
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:17
121
3185
Ruan STEYN
Ruan STEYN #3185
Male Senior
03:15:24
03:15:24
62
(109)
Senior
62
Male
109
BELLVILLE AC
03:15:24
122
2551
Andrew MOWAT
Andrew MOWAT #2551
Male Senior
03:15:37
03:15:37
63
(110)
Senior
63
Male
110
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:15:37
123
1156
Albie BASSON
Albie BASSON #1156
Male Senior
03:15:40
03:15:40
64
(111)
Senior
64
Male
111
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:15:40
124
1478
John DAVIES
John DAVIES #1478
Male 40-49
03:15:53
03:15:53
42
(112)
40-49
42
Male
112
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:15:53
125
2465
Elme MIDDLEMOST
Elme MIDDLEMOST #2465
Female 40-49
03:15:54
03:15:54
7
(13)
40-49
7
Female
13
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:15:54
126
1108
Andries AUCAMP
Andries AUCAMP #1108
Male 40-49
03:15:59
03:15:59
43
(113)
40-49
43
Male
113
03:15:59
127
2854
Nina POWER
Nina POWER #2854
Female 40-49
03:16:21
03:16:21
8
(14)
40-49
8
Female
14
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:21
128
2891
Byron REEVE
Byron REEVE #2891
Male Senior
03:16:27
03:16:27
65
(114)
Senior
65
Male
114
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:27
129
1695
Clive FREDERICKS
Clive FREDERICKS #1695
Male 40-49
03:16:28
03:16:28
44
(115)
40-49
44
Male
115
SPARTAN HARRIERS
03:16:28
130
1931
Ismail ISAACS
Ismail ISAACS #1931
Male 40-49
03:16:46
03:16:46
45
(116)
40-49
45
Male
116
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:46
131
3104
Maretha SMIT
Maretha SMIT #3104
Female Senior
03:16:49
03:16:49
7
(15)
Senior
7
Female
15
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:49
132
2072
Warren KENT
Warren KENT #2072
Male Senior
03:16:54
03:16:54
66
(117)
Senior
66
Male
117
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
03:16:54
133
2869
Nceba QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #2869
Male Senior
03:17:31
03:17:31
67
(118)
Senior
67
Male
118
LWANDLE AC
03:17:31
134
2528
Arthur MOORE
Arthur MOORE #2528
Male 50-59
03:17:32
03:17:32
7
(119)
50-59
7
Male
119
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:17:32
135
1240
Garreth BORNMAN
Garreth BORNMAN #1240
Male Senior
03:17:37
03:17:37
68
(120)
Senior
68
Male
120
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:17:37
136
2288
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA #2288
Male 40-49
03:17:58
03:17:58
46
(121)
40-49
46
Male
121
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
03:17:58
137
1698
Sadick FREDERICKS
Sadick FREDERICKS #1698
Male 40-49
03:18:00
03:18:00
47
(122)
40-49
47
Male
122
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:18:00
138
2149
Sinethemba LANGE
Sinethemba LANGE #2149
Male Senior
03:18:14
03:18:14
69
(123)
Senior
69
Male
123
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:18:14
139
2088
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH
Linda KINLOCH-SMITH #2088
Female 40-49
03:18:17
03:18:17
9
(16)
40-49
9
Female
16
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB WP
03:18:17
140
3558
Tembinkosi MKALIPI
Tembinkosi MKALIPI #3558
Male 40-49
03:18:22
03:18:22
48
(124)
40-49
48
Male
124
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:18:22
141
2576
Murendeni MUGIVHI
Murendeni MUGIVHI #2576
Male Senior
03:18:22
03:18:22
70
(125)
Senior
70
Male
125
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
03:18:22
142
2016
Jeannie JORDAAN
Jeannie JORDAAN #2016
Female 40-49
03:18:25
03:18:25
10
(17)
40-49
10
Female
17
WANDERERS AC
03:18:25
143
2062
Lance KATZ
Lance KATZ #2062
Male 40-49
03:18:30
03:18:30
49
(126)
40-49
49
Male
126
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
03:18:30
144
2838
Mark PIKKER
Mark PIKKER #2838
Male Senior
03:18:43
03:18:43
71
(127)
Senior
71
Male
127
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:18:43
145
1356
Adolf CHITAURO
Adolf CHITAURO #1356
Male Senior
03:18:50
03:18:50
72
(128)
Senior
72
Male
128
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
03:18:50
146
2441
Nathaniel MENTOR
Nathaniel MENTOR #2441
Male Senior
03:18:58
03:18:58
73
(129)
Senior
73
Male
129
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
03:18:58
147
2792
Julian PAUL
Julian PAUL #2792
Male 60-69
03:19:00
03:19:00
1
(130)
60-69
1
Male
130
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
03:19:00
148
1570
Nicholaas DU PLESSIS
Nicholaas DU PLESSIS #1570
Male Senior
03:19:04
03:19:04
74
(131)
Senior
74
Male
131
03:19:04
149
3259
Tlhompho TLABAKI
Tlhompho TLABAKI #3259
Male Senior
03:19:13
03:19:13
75
(132)
Senior
75
Male
132
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
03:19:13
150
2019
Michael JOSEPH
Michael JOSEPH #2019
Male Senior
03:19:16
03:19:16
76
(133)
Senior
76
Male
133
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
03:19:16
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 3 of 59 (2901 items)
© 2023