Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (154 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Split
Finish
331
781
Peter HARTZER
Peter HARTZER #781
Male Mens Team
03:37:47
03:37:47
(03:36:54)
101
(290)
03:36:54
Mens Team
101
Male
290
Mens Team
Umlungus
M
01:09:00
03:37:47
339
451
Ihane DU PLESSIS
Ihane DU PLESSIS #451
Male Mens Team
03:42:05
03:42:05
(03:41:28)
102
(294)
03:41:28
Mens Team
102
Male
294
Mens Team
I and J
I
01:31:33
03:42:05
347
351
Nickolas NOLDEN
Nickolas NOLDEN #351
Male Mens Team
03:45:20
03:45:20
(03:44:53)
103
(300)
03:44:53
Mens Team
103
Male
300
Mens Team
Team
I
01:34:13
03:45:20
348
441
Anthony MCCREE
Anthony MCCREE #441
Male Mens Team
03:45:25
03:45:25
(03:44:57)
104
(301)
03:44:57
Mens Team
104
Male
301
Mens Team
Huff and Puff
H
01:21:10
03:45:25
349
442
Sean ROGERS
Sean ROGERS #442
Male Mens Team
03:45:25
03:45:25
(03:44:57)
105
(302)
03:44:57
Mens Team
105
Male
302
Mens Team
Huff and Puff
H
01:22:24
03:45:25
351
452
Johan KOK
Johan KOK #452
Male Mens Team
03:46:06
03:46:06
(03:45:25)
106
(303)
03:45:25
Mens Team
106
Male
303
Mens Team
I and J
I
01:37:29
03:46:06
359
561
Jan ABBOTT
Jan ABBOTT #561
Male Mens Team
03:54:33
03:54:33
(03:54:14)
107
(309)
03:54:14
Mens Team
107
Male
309
Mens Team
Abbott
J
01:02:08
03:54:33
360
562
Chrystopher ABBOTT
Chrystopher ABBOTT #562
Male Mens Team
03:54:34
03:54:34
(03:54:13)
108
(310)
03:54:13
Mens Team
108
Male
310
Mens Team
Abbott
J
01:36:58
03:54:34
365
472
Hennie DU PLESSIS
Hennie DU PLESSIS #472
Male Mens Team
03:56:27
03:56:27
(03:55:48)
109
(315)
03:55:48
Mens Team
109
Male
315
Mens Team
KISME
H
01:09:05
03:56:27
366
471
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS
Henrik Frederik Degenaar DU PLESSIS #471
Male Mens Team
03:56:28
03:56:28
(03:55:52)
110
(316)
03:55:52
Mens Team
110
Male
316
Mens Team
KISME
H
01:08:46
03:56:28
367
712
Kurt WRIGHT
Kurt WRIGHT #712
Male Mens Team
03:59:22
03:59:22
(03:58:36)
111
(317)
03:58:36
Mens Team
111
Male
317
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
M
01:34:35
03:59:22
368
711
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #711
Male Mens Team
03:59:22
03:59:22
(03:58:44)
112
(318)
03:58:44
Mens Team
112
Male
318
Mens Team
Slow Speed Demons
M
00:59:30
03:59:22
383
272
Kevin LONGMORE
Kevin LONGMORE #272
Male Mens Team
04:05:16
04:05:16
(04:05:00)
113
(330)
04:05:00
Mens Team
113
Male
330
Mens Team
Battery Centre
E
01:32:59
04:05:16
384
271
Haydn BAM
Haydn BAM #271
Male Mens Team
04:05:16
04:05:16
(04:04:59)
114
(331)
04:04:59
Mens Team
114
Male
331
Mens Team
Battery Centre
E
01:32:42
04:05:16
393
591
Maqhawe NDLOVU
Maqhawe NDLOVU #591
Male Mens Team
04:11:03
04:11:03
(04:10:55)
115
(339)
04:10:55
Mens Team
115
Male
339
Mens Team
BIG BEND
J
01:40:27
04:11:03
394
611
Lukas BOTHA
Lukas BOTHA #611
Male Mens Team
04:12:13
04:12:13
(04:11:53)
116
(340)
04:11:53
Mens Team
116
Male
340
Mens Team
Bosman Legends
J
01:48:10
04:12:13
396
731
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #731
Male Mens Team
04:15:08
04:15:08
(04:14:42)
117
(342)
04:14:42
Mens Team
117
Male
342
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
J
02:32:02
04:15:08
399
532
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #532
Male Mens Team
04:17:50
04:17:50
(04:17:27)
118
(345)
04:17:27
Mens Team
118
Male
345
Mens Team
Iron Butts
I
01:12:25
04:17:50
400
682
Mike WILLMENT
Mike WILLMENT #682
Male Mens Team
04:19:44
04:19:44
(04:19:05)
119
(346)
04:19:05
Mens Team
119
Male
346
Mens Team
School Boys
M
01:40:44
04:19:44
401
681
Gordon LE ROUX
Gordon LE ROUX #681
Male Mens Team
04:19:45
04:19:45
(04:19:06)
120
(347)
04:19:06
Mens Team
120
Male
347
Mens Team
School Boys
M
01:40:33
04:19:45
416
382
Mike FINDLAY
Mike FINDLAY #382
Male Mens Team
04:38:28
04:38:28
(04:38:10)
121
(358)
04:38:10
Mens Team
121
Male
358
Mens Team
Aardvarks
G
01:54:04
04:38:28
418
381
Ryan DALY
Ryan DALY #381
Male Mens Team
04:46:28
04:46:28
(04:46:10)
122
(359)
04:46:10
Mens Team
122
Male
359
Mens Team
Aardvarks
G
01:12:46
04:46:28
422
201
Ignaz SCHUTTE
Ignaz SCHUTTE #201
Male Mens Team
04:53:41
04:53:41
(04:53:26)
123
(363)
04:53:26
Mens Team
123
Male
363
Mens Team
Boer en Brit
L
01:44:47
04:53:41
423
202
Nicholas TAYLOR
Nicholas TAYLOR #202
Male Mens Team
04:53:41
04:53:41
(04:53:25)
124
(364)
04:53:25
Mens Team
124
Male
364
Mens Team
Boer en Brit
L
01:05:03
04:53:41
431
702
Michael WEBSTER
Michael WEBSTER #702
Male Mens Team
04:59:58
04:59:58
(04:57:51)
125
(368)
04:57:51
Mens Team
125
Male
368
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
M
01:10:55
04:59:58
432
701
Mehmood SIDIYOT
Mehmood SIDIYOT #701
Male Mens Team
04:59:59
04:59:59
(04:58:06)
126
(369)
04:58:06
Mens Team
126
Male
369
Mens Team
Sheppie skelms
M
01:57:26
04:59:59
434
582
Simon ACKERMAN
Simon ACKERMAN #582
Male Mens Team
05:00:35
05:00:35
(05:00:02)
127
(371)
05:00:02
Mens Team
127
Male
371
Mens Team
Ackerman
J
01:09:38
05:00:35
435
581
Paul ACKERMAN
Paul ACKERMAN #581
Male Mens Team
05:00:36
05:00:36
(04:59:59)
128
(372)
04:59:59
Mens Team
128
Male
372
Mens Team
Ackerman
J
01:10:18
05:00:36
436
461
Greg HOPF
Greg HOPF #461
Male Mens Team
05:04:02
05:04:02
(05:03:22)
129
(373)
05:03:22
Mens Team
129
Male
373
Mens Team
IPS
H
01:34:19
05:04:02
437
462
Michael HOWELL
Michael HOWELL #462
Male Mens Team
05:04:03
05:04:03
(05:03:21)
130
(374)
05:03:21
Mens Team
130
Male
374
Mens Team
IPS
H
01:36:16
05:04:03
439
732
Neil RIECK
Neil RIECK #732
Male Mens Team
05:05:41
05:05:41
(05:05:14)
131
(376)
05:05:14
Mens Team
131
Male
376
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 1
J
01:59:26
05:05:41
440
542
Ellio STRIGLIA
Ellio STRIGLIA #542
Male Mens Team
05:10:42
05:10:42
(05:10:17)
132
(377)
05:10:17
Mens Team
132
Male
377
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 2
I
02:04:16
05:10:42
441
541
Hein KUMM
Hein KUMM #541
Male Mens Team
05:10:42
05:10:42
(05:10:15)
133
(378)
05:10:15
Mens Team
133
Male
378
Mens Team
Summer of Pride 2
I
02:05:05
05:10:42
443
522
Wayne VOCKERODT
Wayne VOCKERODT #522
Male Mens Team
05:23:22
05:23:22
(05:23:12)
134
(380)
05:23:12
Mens Team
134
Male
380
Mens Team
fastfurious
I
01:53:23
05:23:22
445
531
Jac BUCHNER
Jac BUCHNER #531
Male Mens Team
05:32:27
05:32:27
(05:32:06)
135
(381)
05:32:06
Mens Team
135
Male
381
Mens Team
Iron Butts
I
02:12:47
05:32:27
449
641
Rowan GRUNDLINGG
Rowan GRUNDLINGG #641
Male Mens Team
06:06:57
06:06:57
(06:06:27)
136
(384)
06:06:27
Mens Team
136
Male
384
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
J
02:32:20
06:06:57
451
652
Jaco SWART
Jaco SWART #652
Male Mens Team
06:06:59
06:06:59
(06:06:26)
137
(386)
06:06:26
Mens Team
137
Male
386
Mens Team
Heavys
J
02:30:36
06:06:59
452
651
John DU PLESSIS
John DU PLESSIS #651
Male Mens Team
06:07:00
06:07:00
(06:06:32)
138
(387)
06:06:32
Mens Team
138
Male
387
Mens Team
Heavys
J
02:31:16
06:07:00
455
592
Mpumelelo MDLULI
Mpumelelo MDLULI #592
Male Mens Team
06:08:40
06:08:40
(06:08:27)
139
(390)
06:08:27
Mens Team
139
Male
390
Mens Team
BIG BEND
J
02:39:52
06:08:40
521
Jason LEWIS
Jason LEWIS #521
Male Mens Team
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
fastfurious
I
01:10:48
551
Craig HOSKEN
Craig HOSKEN #551
Male Mens Team
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
2Farmers
G
642
Frans SMIT
Frans SMIT #642
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Heavy 2XL
J
621
Diaan KRUGER
Diaan KRUGER #621
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
DJ Rocks
J
622
Jason TAYLOR
Jason TAYLOR #622
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
DJ Rocks
J
631
Robin SCOTT
Robin SCOTT #631
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Good Times
I
01:15:59
02:29:15
782
Nick LOUW
Nick LOUW #782
Male Mens Team
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Umlungus
M
09:17:08
771
Heinrich EGGERS
Heinrich EGGERS #771
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
M
772
Thinus FOURIE
Thinus FOURIE #772
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Sultan
M
191
John BECKER
John BECKER #191
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Beer On Tap
D
09:57:01
371
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #371
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
The Deraileurs
F
01:06:50
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (154 items)
© 2023