Harrismith Mountain Race
19/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Flyer
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Mountain Race
30km Mountain Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (422 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Checkpoint 6km
Finish
101
467
Maria METSWAMERE
Maria METSWAMERE #467
Female Vet 40-49
02:19:50
02:19:50
4
(15)
Vet 40-49
4
Female
15
9:19 min/km
02:19:50
102
376
Buyisiwe Thalita DHLAMINI
Buyisiwe Thalita DHLAMINI #376
Female Vet 40-49
02:19:53
02:19:53
5
(16)
Vet 40-49
5
Female
16
9:19 min/km
02:19:53
103
32
Graeme CHALMERS
Graeme CHALMERS #32
Male Vet 40-49
02:20:12
02:20:12
16
(87)
Vet 40-49
16
Male
87
9:20 min/km
01:22:50
00:57:21
104
395
Johan SAAYMAN
Johan SAAYMAN #395
Male Master 50-59
02:20:20
02:20:20
10
(88)
Master 50-59
10
Male
88
9:21 min/km
01:21:58
00:58:21
105
209
Kobus FILMALTER
Kobus FILMALTER #209
Male Vet 40-49
02:20:23
02:20:23
17
(89)
Vet 40-49
17
Male
89
Arcelor Mittal
9:21 min/km
01:21:02
00:59:21
106
208
Caroline FILMALTER
Caroline FILMALTER #208
Female Vet 40-49
02:20:23
02:20:23
6
(17)
Vet 40-49
6
Female
17
Arcelor Mittal
9:21 min/km
01:21:17
00:59:06
107
62
Kobus MARAIS
Kobus MARAIS #62
Male Senior 20-39
02:20:23
02:20:23
48
(90)
Senior 20-39
48
Male
90
Overkruin Atletiek Klub
9:21 min/km
01:23:45
00:56:38
108
25
Eric PRANGE
Eric PRANGE #25
Male Vet 40-49
02:20:39
02:20:39
18
(91)
Vet 40-49
18
Male
91
Riverside Harriers
9:22 min/km
01:22:38
00:58:01
109
261
Andre ESTERHUIZEN
Andre ESTERHUIZEN #261
Male Vet 40-49
02:21:21
02:21:21
19
(92)
Vet 40-49
19
Male
92
Affies
9:25 min/km
01:21:16
01:00:04
110
300
Retha HARMSE
Retha HARMSE #300
Female Vet 40-49
02:23:11
02:23:11
7
(18)
Vet 40-49
7
Female
18
Mital
9:32 min/km
01:22:50
01:00:20
111
359
Marius COETZEE
Marius COETZEE #359
Male Senior 20-39
02:23:11
02:23:11
49
(93)
Senior 20-39
49
Male
93
9:32 min/km
01:25:35
00:57:36
112
280
Kerry PILOITCH
Kerry PILOITCH #280
Female Senior 20-39
02:23:14
02:23:14
11
(19)
Senior 20-39
11
Female
19
9:32 min/km
01:26:19
00:56:55
113
241
Thembinkosi MAZIBUKO
Thembinkosi MAZIBUKO #241
Male Senior 20-39
02:23:23
02:23:23
50
(94)
Senior 20-39
50
Male
94
9:33 min/km
01:28:03
00:55:19
114
147
Timothy DREW
Timothy DREW #147
Male Senior 20-39
02:23:27
02:23:27
51
(95)
Senior 20-39
51
Male
95
9:33 min/km
01:23:57
00:59:30
115
99
Rodney JONES
Rodney JONES #99
Male Master 50-59
02:23:29
02:23:29
11
(96)
Master 50-59
11
Male
96
9:33 min/km
01:24:53
00:58:35
116
459
Martin MONK
Martin MONK #459
Male Senior 20-39
02:23:37
02:23:37
52
(97)
Senior 20-39
52
Male
97
9:34 min/km
01:23:04
01:00:32
117
61
Kevin VENTER
Kevin VENTER #61
Male Vet 40-49
02:24:02
02:24:02
20
(98)
Vet 40-49
20
Male
98
Team Batman
9:36 min/km
01:25:42
00:58:19
118
40
Ian LUYT
Ian LUYT #40
Male Senior 20-39
02:24:14
02:24:14
53
(99)
Senior 20-39
53
Male
99
9:36 min/km
01:22:44
01:01:29
119
306
Letlatsa PETRUS
Letlatsa PETRUS #306
Male Master 50-59
02:26:06
02:26:06
12
(100)
Master 50-59
12
Male
100
9:44 min/km
02:26:06
120
205
Petrus Hlekenya TSHABALALA
Petrus Hlekenya TSHABALALA #205
Male Vet 40-49
02:26:06
02:26:06
21
(101)
Vet 40-49
21
Male
101
Saps
9:44 min/km
01:25:21
01:00:45
121
457
Tshwarelo TJALE
Tshwarelo TJALE #457
Male Senior 20-39
02:26:09
02:26:09
54
(102)
Senior 20-39
54
Male
102
9:44 min/km
01:25:10
01:00:59
122
305
Modiehi MOTAUNG
Modiehi MOTAUNG #305
Female Vet 40-49
02:26:10
02:26:10
8
(20)
Vet 40-49
8
Female
20
9:44 min/km
02:26:10
123
397
Sibongile MOFOKENG
Sibongile MOFOKENG #397
Male Senior 20-39
02:26:10
02:26:10
55
(103)
Senior 20-39
55
Male
103
9:44 min/km
02:26:10
124
6
Allan TATHAM
Allan TATHAM #6
Male Gr Master 60+
02:26:18
02:26:18
3
(104)
Gr Master 60+
3
Male
104
Dabulamanzi
9:45 min/km
01:23:36
01:02:41
125
137
Anita VAN DER MERWE
Anita VAN DER MERWE #137
Female Gr Master 60+
02:26:33
02:26:33
1
(21)
Gr Master 60+
1
Female
21
Volksrust
9:46 min/km
02:26:33
126
414
Kirstin COONEY
Kirstin COONEY #414
Female Vet 40-49
02:27:03
02:27:03
9
(22)
Vet 40-49
9
Female
22
9:48 min/km
01:25:24
01:01:38
127
375
Morne UYS
Morne UYS #375
Male Vet 40-49
02:27:05
02:27:05
22
(105)
Vet 40-49
22
Male
105
9:48 min/km
01:30:11
00:56:54
128
148
Elzeri CAMPHER
Elzeri CAMPHER #148
Female Senior 20-39
02:27:17
02:27:17
12
(23)
Senior 20-39
12
Female
23
9:49 min/km
01:26:52
01:00:24
129
153
Jaco CAMPHER
Jaco CAMPHER #153
Male Senior 20-39
02:27:17
02:27:17
56
(106)
Senior 20-39
56
Male
106
9:49 min/km
01:26:54
01:00:23
130
407
Oupa BIBEKO
Oupa BIBEKO #407
Male Vet 40-49
02:27:19
02:27:19
23
(107)
Vet 40-49
23
Male
107
9:49 min/km
01:27:24
00:59:55
131
368
Leigh Ann MCKENZIE
Leigh Ann MCKENZIE #368
Female Vet 40-49
02:27:59
02:27:59
10
(24)
Vet 40-49
10
Female
24
9:51 min/km
02:27:59
132
416
Anthony ABRAHAMSE
Anthony ABRAHAMSE #416
Male Junior 15-19
02:28:15
02:28:15
14
(108)
Junior 15-19
14
Male
108
9:53 min/km
01:22:39
01:05:36
133
417
Daniel SWANEPOEL
Daniel SWANEPOEL #417
Male Senior 20-39
02:28:18
02:28:18
57
(109)
Senior 20-39
57
Male
109
9:53 min/km
01:22:38
01:05:40
134
128
Mbuyiswa MAKHUBU
Mbuyiswa MAKHUBU #128
Male Vet 40-49
02:28:24
02:28:24
24
(110)
Vet 40-49
24
Male
110
Phofung Athletic Club
9:53 min/km
02:28:24
135
91
Odette GEERTSHUIS
Odette GEERTSHUIS #91
Female Senior 20-39
02:28:31
02:28:31
13
(25)
Senior 20-39
13
Female
25
9:54 min/km
01:24:30
01:04:00
136
462
Wilbie Johan VENTER
Wilbie Johan VENTER #462
Male Gr Master 60+
02:28:32
02:28:32
4
(111)
Gr Master 60+
4
Male
111
9:54 min/km
01:24:10
01:04:21
137
377
Rotowdwa MUKHWA
Rotowdwa MUKHWA #377
Female Senior 20-39
02:29:19
02:29:19
14
(26)
Senior 20-39
14
Female
26
9:57 min/km
02:29:19
138
63
Le Roux FOURIE
Le Roux FOURIE #63
Male Senior 20-39
02:30:48
02:30:48
58
(112)
Senior 20-39
58
Male
112
10:03 min/km
01:25:05
01:05:43
139
11
Berit KLEIN
Berit KLEIN #11
Male Senior 20-39
02:31:12
02:31:12
59
(113)
Senior 20-39
59
Male
113
10:04 min/km
01:28:04
01:03:07
140
200
Julie MAIL
Julie MAIL #200
Female Vet 40-49
02:31:23
02:31:23
11
(27)
Vet 40-49
11
Female
27
Lewensentrum
10:05 min/km
01:28:25
01:02:57
141
201
Darrin MAIL
Darrin MAIL #201
Male Vet 40-49
02:31:23
02:31:23
25
(114)
Vet 40-49
25
Male
114
Lewensentrum
10:05 min/km
01:28:38
01:02:44
142
224
Grant BENNEY
Grant BENNEY #224
Male Junior 15-19
02:32:08
02:32:08
15
(115)
Junior 15-19
15
Male
115
10:08 min/km
01:27:01
01:05:06
143
296
Andrew CROWLEY
Andrew CROWLEY #296
Male Vet 40-49
02:32:43
02:32:43
26
(116)
Vet 40-49
26
Male
116
10:10 min/km
01:27:32
01:05:10
144
49
Jeanette NELL
Jeanette NELL #49
Female Vet 40-49
02:32:56
02:32:56
12
(28)
Vet 40-49
12
Female
28
Nedbank
10:11 min/km
01:25:55
01:07:01
145
134
Tami VAN HEERDEN
Tami VAN HEERDEN #134
Female Senior 20-39
02:33:06
02:33:06
15
(29)
Senior 20-39
15
Female
29
10:12 min/km
01:27:40
01:05:25
146
133
Solly JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Solly JANSE VAN RENSBURG #133
Male Vet 40-49
02:33:06
02:33:06
27
(117)
Vet 40-49
27
Male
117
Goudveld Multisport
10:12 min/km
01:22:41
01:10:25
147
199
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #199
Male Vet 40-49
02:33:58
02:33:58
28
(118)
Vet 40-49
28
Male
118
Alberton Lewenssentrum
10:15 min/km
01:30:05
01:03:52
148
22
Douglas CROUSE
Douglas CROUSE #22
Male Senior 20-39
02:34:30
02:34:30
60
(119)
Senior 20-39
60
Male
119
10:18 min/km
01:34:29
01:00:00
149
322
Hlengiwe Pretty SHABALALA
Hlengiwe Pretty SHABALALA #322
Female Senior 20-39
02:34:36
02:34:36
16
(30)
Senior 20-39
16
Female
30
10:18 min/km
01:33:40
01:00:55
150
143
David CASE
David CASE #143
Male Senior 20-39
02:34:41
02:34:41
61
(120)
Senior 20-39
61
Male
120
Pirates Road Running
10:18 min/km
01:27:03
01:07:38
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023