OUTsurance Gun Run
20/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km
10km
21km Helpers
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 3 of 44 (2193 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Finish
135
1170
Matt TIPPETT
Matt TIPPETT #1170
Male Senior
01:27:46
01:27:46
101
(125)
Senior
101
Male
125
01:27:46
136
1912
Tinashe MADZIKO
Tinashe MADZIKO #1912
Male Senior
01:27:47
01:27:47
102
(126)
Senior
102
Male
126
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:47
137
1530
Gregory GIANNOPOULOS
Gregory GIANNOPOULOS #1530
Male Senior
01:27:51
01:27:51
103
(127)
Senior
103
Male
127
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:27:51
139
1507
Mujeeb KAJEE
Mujeeb KAJEE #1507
Male Senior
01:27:56
01:27:56
104
(129)
Senior
104
Male
129
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:27:56
142
1508
Awie MARAIS
Awie MARAIS #1508
Male Senior
01:28:06
01:28:06
105
(130)
Senior
105
Male
130
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:06
143
1521
Modupe BOKANG
Modupe BOKANG #1521
Male Senior
01:28:08
01:28:08
106
(131)
Senior
106
Male
131
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:08
144
1561
Bevan DUCASSE
Bevan DUCASSE #1561
Male Senior
01:28:10
01:28:10
107
(132)
Senior
107
Male
132
01:28:10
146
1115
Aaron FLEISHMAN
Aaron FLEISHMAN #1115
Male Senior
01:28:18
01:28:18
108
(133)
Senior
108
Male
133
01:28:18
147
1545
Neven NAIDOO
Neven NAIDOO #1545
Male Senior
01:28:25
01:28:25
109
(134)
Senior
109
Male
134
01:28:25
148
562
Michael JOSEPH
Michael JOSEPH #562
Male Senior
01:28:29
01:28:29
110
(135)
Senior
110
Male
135
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:28:29
149
2983
Thomas VAN ALPHEN
Thomas VAN ALPHEN #2983
Male Senior
01:28:30
01:28:30
111
(136)
Senior
111
Male
136
01:28:30
150
1130
Matthew KROON
Matthew KROON #1130
Male Senior
01:28:31
01:28:31
112
(137)
Senior
112
Male
137
01:28:31
151
1711
Steven SUTTON
Steven SUTTON #1711
Male Senior
01:28:33
01:28:33
113
(138)
Senior
113
Male
138
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:33
153
1172
Jg WILSON
Jg WILSON #1172
Male Senior
01:28:40
01:28:40
114
(140)
Senior
114
Male
140
01:28:40
154
1136
Tlhogi MOTENE
Tlhogi MOTENE #1136
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
115
(141)
Senior
115
Male
141
TEAM VITALITY
01:28:41
155
1071
Jacques BASSON
Jacques BASSON #1071
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
116
(142)
Senior
116
Male
142
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:28:41
156
1600
Greg CALOTHI
Greg CALOTHI #1600
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
117
(143)
Senior
117
Male
143
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:28:41
157
1064
Yaaseen DAVIS
Yaaseen DAVIS #1064
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
118
(144)
Senior
118
Male
144
01:28:41
158
1719
Reece BEZUIDENHOUT
Reece BEZUIDENHOUT #1719
Male Senior
01:28:41
01:28:41
119
(145)
Senior
119
Male
145
01:28:41
159
1727
Buntu GOTYWA
Buntu GOTYWA #1727
Male Senior
01:28:42
01:28:42
120
(146)
Senior
120
Male
146
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
01:28:42
161
1563
Steven FALCONER
Steven FALCONER #1563
Male Senior
01:28:44
01:28:44
121
(148)
Senior
121
Male
148
TEAM VITALITY
01:28:44
162
1958
Prince MAKWARA
Prince MAKWARA #1958
Male Senior
01:28:46
01:28:46
122
(149)
Senior
122
Male
149
01:28:46
164
1619
Alexander KREBS
Alexander KREBS #1619
Male Senior
01:28:49
01:28:49
123
(151)
Senior
123
Male
151
01:28:49
165
1621
Tobi LOCHNER
Tobi LOCHNER #1621
Male Senior
01:28:50
01:28:50
124
(152)
Senior
124
Male
152
01:28:50
166
1744
Vukile VIMBELA
Vukile VIMBELA #1744
Male Senior
01:28:51
01:28:51
125
(153)
Senior
125
Male
153
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:28:51
167
1525
Andrew CRONJE
Andrew CRONJE #1525
Male Senior
01:28:54
01:28:54
126
(154)
Senior
126
Male
154
01:28:54
169
1196
Yaseen CARIEM
Yaseen CARIEM #1196
Male Senior
01:29:01
01:29:01
127
(155)
Senior
127
Male
155
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:01
170
1751
Henrico BEKKER
Henrico BEKKER #1751
Male Senior
01:29:07
01:29:07
128
(156)
Senior
128
Male
156
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:29:07
171
1566
Ferdinand JACOBS
Ferdinand JACOBS #1566
Male Senior
01:29:14
01:29:14
129
(157)
Senior
129
Male
157
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:14
172
1528
Dean FEBRUARY
Dean FEBRUARY #1528
Male Senior
01:29:15
01:29:15
130
(158)
Senior
130
Male
158
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:15
174
1128
Leendert HOLS
Leendert HOLS #1128
Male Senior
01:29:25
01:29:25
131
(159)
Senior
131
Male
159
01:29:25
175
2027
Stephanus JACOBS
Stephanus JACOBS #2027
Male Senior
01:29:26
01:29:26
132
(160)
Senior
132
Male
160
01:29:26
176
1684
Waheed PARKER
Waheed PARKER #1684
Male Senior
01:29:27
01:29:27
133
(161)
Senior
133
Male
161
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
01:29:27
178
1550
Ben WATERBOER
Ben WATERBOER #1550
Male Senior
01:29:31
01:29:31
134
(162)
Senior
134
Male
162
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:29:31
181
1200
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #1200
Male Senior
01:29:39
01:29:39
135
(165)
Senior
135
Male
165
01:29:39
182
1631
Nceba QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #1631
Male Senior
01:29:39
01:29:39
136
(166)
Senior
136
Male
166
LWANDLE AC
01:29:39
185
1112
Sifiso RADEBE
Sifiso RADEBE #1112
Male Senior
01:29:52
01:29:52
137
(169)
Senior
137
Male
169
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
01:29:52
187
1514
Nicholas SCHONEGEVEL
Nicholas SCHONEGEVEL #1514
Male Senior
01:29:59
01:29:59
138
(170)
Senior
138
Male
170
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:29:59
188
1614
Matthew GROBLER
Matthew GROBLER #1614
Male Senior
01:29:59
01:29:59
139
(171)
Senior
139
Male
171
01:29:59
190
1179
Richard FRIEND
Richard FRIEND #1179
Male Senior
01:30:08
01:30:08
140
(173)
Senior
140
Male
173
01:30:08
191
1096
Nick PAWLEY
Nick PAWLEY #1096
Male Senior
01:30:22
01:30:22
141
(174)
Senior
141
Male
174
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:22
192
1651
Christo COETZEE
Christo COETZEE #1651
Male Senior
01:30:37
01:30:37
142
(175)
Senior
142
Male
175
01:30:37
196
1884
Zander VENTER
Zander VENTER #1884
Male Senior
01:30:40
01:30:40
143
(177)
Senior
143
Male
177
01:30:40
198
1194
Stephen ALEXANDER
Stephen ALEXANDER #1194
Male Senior
01:30:45
01:30:45
144
(179)
Senior
144
Male
179
01:30:45
199
1804
Andrew RUSHMERE
Andrew RUSHMERE #1804
Male Senior
01:30:48
01:30:48
145
(180)
Senior
145
Male
180
01:30:48
200
8295
Andrew GEYSER
Andrew GEYSER #8295
Male Senior
01:30:48
01:30:48
146
(181)
Senior
146
Male
181
01:30:48
201
1712
Edward TIPPETT
Edward TIPPETT #1712
Male Senior
01:30:50
01:30:50
147
(182)
Senior
147
Male
182
01:30:50
202
1554
Gerrie BERNER
Gerrie BERNER #1554
Male Senior
01:30:52
01:30:52
148
(183)
Senior
148
Male
183
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:30:52
203
1653
Matt DONEN
Matt DONEN #1653
Male Senior
01:30:53
01:30:53
149
(184)
Senior
149
Male
184
01:30:53
204
8366
Sinawo GWIJA
Sinawo GWIJA #8366
Male Senior
01:30:55
01:30:55
150
(185)
Senior
150
Male
185
01:30:55
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
41
42
43
44
Page 3 of 44 (2193 items)
© 2023