Zakhele Athletic Club
16/06/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (221 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
5km
Finish
121
129
Bothwell SAMBOTHI
Bothwell SAMBOTHI #129
Male 35-39
01:08:54
01:08:54
12
(85)
35-39
12
Male
85
6:53 min/km
00:33:55
01:08:54
120
212
Ayanda MTHANTATHO
Ayanda MTHANTATHO #212
Female Open
01:08:06
01:08:06
13
(36)
Open
13
Female
36
Umhlatuze Athletics Club
6:48 min/km
00:32:07
01:08:06
119
92
Nonkululeko NGCONGO
Nonkululeko NGCONGO #92
Female Open
01:08:04
01:08:04
12
(35)
Open
12
Female
35
GENUISE
6:48 min/km
00:40:33
01:08:04
118
163
Madonsela BULELWA
Madonsela BULELWA #163
Female Open
01:07:19
01:07:19
11
(34)
Open
11
Female
34
HOLLWOOD
6:43 min/km
00:33:34
01:07:19
117
119
Odette WHEELER
Odette WHEELER #119
Female 40-49
01:07:11
01:07:11
9
(33)
40-49
9
Female
33
Yellowwood park AC
6:43 min/km
00:32:22
01:07:11
116
49
Liquat KHAN
Liquat KHAN #49
Male 60+
01:07:11
01:07:11
3
(84)
60+
3
Male
84
NWELANDS A/C
6:43 min/km
00:32:02
01:07:11
115
173
Jerom MZOBE
Jerom MZOBE #173
Male 50-59
01:06:56
01:06:56
18
(83)
50-59
18
Male
83
Mr Price
6:41 min/km
00:30:05
01:06:56
114
93
Babongile NGEMA
Babongile NGEMA #93
Female Open
01:06:19
01:06:19
10
(32)
Open
10
Female
32
6:37 min/km
00:31:44
01:06:19
113
219
Anita HARIPERSAD
Anita HARIPERSAD #219
Female 50-59
01:06:06
01:06:06
6
(31)
50-59
6
Female
31
Woodview AC
6:36 min/km
00:31:40
01:06:06
112
55
Gareth LEES
Gareth LEES #55
Male Open
01:05:47
01:05:47
36
(82)
Open
36
Male
82
6:34 min/km
00:31:51
01:05:47
111
23
Cynthia DUMA
Cynthia DUMA #23
Female Open
01:04:55
01:04:55
9
(30)
Open
9
Female
30
ZAKHELEAC
6:29 min/km
00:30:57
01:04:55
110
77
Zanele MKHABELA
Zanele MKHABELA #77
Female 40-49
01:04:55
01:04:55
8
(29)
40-49
8
Female
29
Zakhele AC
6:29 min/km
00:30:55
01:04:55
109
185
Deyani MOODLEY
Deyani MOODLEY #185
Female 40-49
01:04:36
01:04:36
7
(28)
40-49
7
Female
28
Team vitality
6:27 min/km
00:31:14
01:04:36
108
35
Zinhle HADEBE
Zinhle HADEBE #35
Female Open
01:04:31
01:04:31
8
(27)
Open
8
Female
27
6:27 min/km
00:32:12
01:04:31
107
100
Serika RAJMOHAN-AMBRISHAPAL
Serika RAJMOHAN-AMBRISHAPAL #100
Female 35-39
01:04:01
01:04:01
3
(26)
35-39
3
Female
26
Chatsworth Rising Sun
6:24 min/km
00:31:53
01:04:01
106
116
Gill TREGENNA
Gill TREGENNA #116
Female 60+
01:04:00
01:04:00
2
(25)
60+
2
Female
25
Westville AC
6:24 min/km
00:31:29
01:04:00
105
216
Mxolisi BUKHOSINI
Mxolisi BUKHOSINI #216
Male Open
01:03:35
01:03:35
35
(81)
Open
35
Male
81
Zakhele AC
6:21 min/km
00:31:03
01:03:35
104
142
Babongile MEMELA
Babongile MEMELA #142
Female Walk
01:03:30
01:03:30
1
(24)
Walk
1
Female
24
PROTEA STRIDERS
6:21 min/km
00:30:29
01:03:30
103
162
Pavl HAMMERTON
Pavl HAMMERTON #162
Male 50-59
01:03:26
01:03:26
17
(80)
50-59
17
Male
80
BENONI NORTHANS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:20 min/km
00:30:02
01:03:26
102
164
Ntombizanele NDALENI
Ntombizanele NDALENI #164
Female Open
01:02:44
01:02:44
7
(23)
Open
7
Female
23
HOLLWOOD
6:16 min/km
00:30:09
01:02:44
101
191
Badruldien MOHAMED YUNUS
Badruldien MOHAMED YUNUS #191
Male 50-59
01:02:39
01:02:39
16
(79)
50-59
16
Male
79
Team vitality
6:15 min/km
00:29:14
01:02:39
100
36
Harikrishen HANSRAJ
Harikrishen HANSRAJ #36
Male 50-59
01:01:56
01:01:56
15
(78)
50-59
15
Male
78
NEWLANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:11 min/km
00:32:03
01:01:56
99
225
Moosa NISA
Moosa NISA #225
Female 50-59
01:01:48
01:01:48
5
(22)
50-59
5
Female
22
CHATRSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:10 min/km
00:30:15
01:01:48
98
229
Ncomeka GUMEDE
Ncomeka GUMEDE #229
Female Juniors
01:01:44
01:01:44
2
(21)
Juniors
2
Female
21
6:10 min/km
00:33:51
01:01:44
97
208
Safura MAHABEER
Safura MAHABEER #208
Female 40-49
01:01:18
01:01:18
6
(20)
40-49
6
Female
20
ORION AC
6:07 min/km
00:29:47
01:01:18
96
21
Alexa DE CASTRO
Alexa DE CASTRO #21
Female 35-39
01:00:45
01:00:45
2
(19)
35-39
2
Female
19
6:04 min/km
00:30:40
01:00:45
95
121
Sharon YAKIMOV
Sharon YAKIMOV #121
Female Open
01:00:35
01:00:35
6
(18)
Open
6
Female
18
6:03 min/km
00:28:57
01:00:35
94
82
Dhevadasen MOODLEY
Dhevadasen MOODLEY #82
Male 50-59
01:00:22
01:00:22
14
(77)
50-59
14
Male
77
6:02 min/km
00:28:47
01:00:22
93
127
Dembaremba JILL
Dembaremba JILL #127
Female Juniors
01:00:04
01:00:04
1
(17)
Juniors
1
Female
17
6:00 min/km
00:31:03
01:00:04
92
20
Stuart DAWSON
Stuart DAWSON #20
Male 60+
01:00:01
01:00:01
2
(76)
60+
2
Male
76
6:00 min/km
00:29:40
01:00:01
91
26
Jessica FREEDMAN
Jessica FREEDMAN #26
Female Open
00:59:50
00:59:50
5
(16)
Open
5
Female
16
UMHLANGA ROCKS
5:59 min/km
00:28:25
00:59:50
90
147
Spence LORRAINE
Spence LORRAINE #147
Female 40-49
00:59:07
00:59:07
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
RIVERESIDE
5:54 min/km
00:29:21
00:59:07
89
157
Mohammed ABDULLA
Mohammed ABDULLA #157
Male 50-59
00:58:54
00:58:54
13
(75)
50-59
13
Male
75
NEWLANDS
5:53 min/km
00:28:48
00:58:54
88
217
Morgan Sajiwam
Morgan Sajiwam #217
Male 50-59
00:58:36
00:58:36
12
(74)
50-59
12
Male
74
WOOD VIEW A/C
5:51 min/km
00:29:03
00:58:36
87
234
Nhlanhla MNCIBI
Nhlanhla MNCIBI #234
Male Open
00:58:27
00:58:27
34
(73)
Open
34
Male
73
NEDBANK AC
5:50 min/km
00:35:03
00:58:27
86
170
Zinhle NDLOVU
Zinhle NDLOVU #170
Female 35-39
00:58:25
00:58:25
1
(14)
35-39
1
Female
14
5:50 min/km
00:28:33
00:58:25
85
99
Gregg PHILLIPS
Gregg PHILLIPS #99
Male 50-59
00:58:21
00:58:21
11
(72)
50-59
11
Male
72
Team vitality
5:50 min/km
00:28:43
00:58:21
84
61
Bonginkosi MAGWANYANA
Bonginkosi MAGWANYANA #61
Male Open
00:58:06
00:58:06
33
(71)
Open
33
Male
71
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:48 min/km
00:28:08
00:58:06
83
175
Golam MARTING
Golam MARTING #175
Female Open
00:57:39
00:57:39
4
(13)
Open
4
Female
13
5:45 min/km
00:26:54
00:57:39
82
133
Mashau PFANO
Mashau PFANO #133
Male Open
00:57:30
00:57:30
32
(70)
Open
32
Male
70
Team vitality
5:45 min/km
00:28:17
00:57:30
81
86
Siboniso MTSHALI
Siboniso MTSHALI #86
Male 35-39
00:57:08
00:57:08
11
(69)
35-39
11
Male
69
eThekwini AC
5:42 min/km
00:27:04
00:57:08
80
139
Bhabha KHUMALO
Bhabha KHUMALO #139
Male 50-59
00:57:08
00:57:08
10
(68)
50-59
10
Male
68
CHATSWORTH RISING SUN AC
5:42 min/km
00:28:22
00:57:08
79
65
Anthony MASHIGO
Anthony MASHIGO #65
Male Open
00:56:46
00:56:46
31
(67)
Open
31
Male
67
Team vitality
5:40 min/km
00:28:21
00:56:46
78
134
Themba NDLOVU
Themba NDLOVU #134
Male Open
00:56:24
00:56:24
30
(66)
Open
30
Male
66
5:38 min/km
00:26:14
00:56:24
77
141
Kyle FERREIRA
Kyle FERREIRA #141
Male Open
00:56:20
00:56:20
29
(65)
Open
29
Male
65
5:38 min/km
00:27:43
00:56:20
76
53
Cordelia KISTEN
Cordelia KISTEN #53
Female 50-59
00:55:28
00:55:28
4
(12)
50-59
4
Female
12
Woodview AC
5:32 min/km
00:26:56
00:55:28
75
213
Yenziwe OLIFANT
Yenziwe OLIFANT #213
Female Open
00:55:16
00:55:16
3
(11)
Open
3
Female
11
5:31 min/km
00:26:12
00:55:16
74
126
Khanyile NHLANHLA
Khanyile NHLANHLA #126
Male Walk
00:55:09
00:55:09
3
(64)
Walk
3
Male
64
SANDE
5:30 min/km
00:27:07
00:55:09
73
97
Debbie PALFRAMAN
Debbie PALFRAMAN #97
Female 40-49
00:54:56
00:54:56
4
(10)
40-49
4
Female
10
DHS Old Boys
5:29 min/km
00:26:14
00:54:56
72
130
Pat FISHER
Pat FISHER #130
Female 60+
00:54:48
00:54:48
1
(9)
60+
1
Female
9
STELL ATHLETICCLUB
5:28 min/km
00:26:00
00:54:48
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (221 items)
© 2023