Cape Peninsula Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 3 of 18 (887 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
First Name
Last Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
186
2265
Gimo
MATUSSO
Gimo MATUSSO #2265
Male Senior
03:22:18
03:22:18
101
(167)
Senior
101
39
Male
167
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
188
2308
Thabo
MENDILE
Thabo MENDILE #2308
Male Senior
03:22:24
03:22:24
102
(168)
Senior
102
39
Male
168
KENFAC SAC
190
3351
Rowan
CAIRNS
Rowan CAIRNS #3351
Male Senior
03:22:26
03:22:26
103
(169)
Senior
103
38
Male
169
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
192
2438
Tanaka
MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #2438
Male Senior
03:22:29
03:22:29
104
(170)
Senior
104
29
Male
170
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
193
1944
Dylan
JOHNSON
Dylan JOHNSON #1944
Male Senior
03:22:30
03:22:30
105
(171)
Senior
105
28
Male
171
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
194
3206
Mthobisi
WANDA
Mthobisi WANDA #3206
Male Senior
03:22:33
03:22:33
106
(172)
Senior
106
25
Male
172
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
195
2658
Yashin
RAGHAVJEE
Yashin RAGHAVJEE #2658
Male Senior
03:22:43
03:22:43
107
(173)
Senior
107
37
Male
173
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
196
1475
Daneel
DE VILLIERS
Daneel DE VILLIERS #1475
Male Senior
03:22:51
03:22:51
108
(174)
Senior
108
27
Male
174
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
197
1078
Rob
ARNOLD
Rob ARNOLD #1078
Male Senior
03:22:52
03:22:52
109
(175)
Senior
109
35
Male
175
CELTIC HARRIERS
199
3521
Nico
JOHNSON
Nico JOHNSON #3521
Male Senior
03:22:54
03:22:54
110
(176)
Senior
110
32
Male
176
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
202
2414
Murendeni
MUGIVHI
Murendeni MUGIVHI #2414
Male Senior
03:23:11
03:23:11
111
(179)
Senior
111
34
Male
179
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
203
2439
Agelo
MUTANGI
Agelo MUTANGI #2439
Male Senior
03:23:31
03:23:31
112
(180)
Senior
112
29
Male
180
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
205
1375
Henricus
COOK
Henricus COOK #1375
Male Senior
03:23:50
03:23:50
113
(181)
Senior
113
35
Male
181
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
208
2509
Wawa
NKWALASE
Wawa NKWALASE #2509
Male Senior
03:24:17
03:24:17
114
(184)
Senior
114
32
Male
184
ADVENTIST ATLETICS CLUB CGA
209
2668
Marcel
RATHBONE
Marcel RATHBONE #2668
Male Senior
03:24:24
03:24:24
115
(185)
Senior
115
28
Male
185
210
1397
Herman
CRONJE
Herman CRONJE #1397
Male Senior
03:24:33
03:24:33
116
(186)
Senior
116
29
Male
186
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
211
2133
Nkosinathi
LOSINI
Nkosinathi LOSINI #2133
Male Senior
03:24:34
03:24:34
117
(187)
Senior
117
39
Male
187
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
213
3051
Nhlanhla
TSHABALALA
Nhlanhla TSHABALALA #3051
Male Senior
03:24:38
03:24:38
118
(189)
Senior
118
30
Male
189
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
216
1553
Mawande
DYASI
Mawande DYASI #1553
Male Senior
03:24:51
03:24:51
119
(191)
Senior
119
33
Male
191
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
218
2105
Press
LEFEFA
Press LEFEFA #2105
Male Senior
03:25:00
03:25:00
120
(193)
Senior
120
32
Male
193
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
222
3487
Lourens
HEYNS
Lourens HEYNS #3487
Male Senior
03:25:31
03:25:31
121
(197)
Senior
121
29
Male
197
BELLVILLE AC
223
1213
Trevor
BOSWELL
Trevor BOSWELL #1213
Male Senior
03:25:39
03:25:39
122
(198)
Senior
122
38
Male
198
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
224
1704
Dane
GODWIN
Dane GODWIN #1704
Male Senior
03:25:40
03:25:40
123
(199)
Senior
123
30
Male
199
225
3650
Musawenkosi
MNCWABE
Musawenkosi MNCWABE #3650
Male Senior
03:25:52
03:25:52
124
(200)
Senior
124
38
Male
200
BELLVILLE AC
227
2266
Daniel
MAUSENBAUM
Daniel MAUSENBAUM #2266
Male Senior
03:26:04
03:26:04
125
(202)
Senior
125
29
Male
202
TEAM VITALITY CGA
230
3364
Bhekani
CELE
Bhekani CELE #3364
Male Senior
03:26:31
03:26:31
126
(205)
Senior
126
35
Male
205
Arcelor Mittal Vaal Triangle running Club
232
4058
Erik
WILLIAMSON
Erik WILLIAMSON #4058
Male Senior
03:26:36
03:26:36
127
(206)
Senior
127
28
Male
206
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
234
3015
Christi
THIRION
Christi THIRION #3015
Male Senior
03:26:42
03:26:42
128
(208)
Senior
128
37
Male
208
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
238
3966
Xolela
MAPHITSHA
Xolela MAPHITSHA #3966
Male Senior
03:27:05
03:27:05
129
(210)
Senior
129
37
Male
210
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
239
1978
Mnikeli
KAKAZA
Mnikeli KAKAZA #1978
Male Senior
03:27:32
03:27:32
130
(211)
Senior
130
27
Male
211
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
241
3069
Khusheel
VALLABH
Khusheel VALLABH #3069
Male Senior
03:27:40
03:27:40
131
(212)
Senior
131
23
Male
212
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
242
3207
Craig
WARD
Craig WARD #3207
Male Senior
03:27:49
03:27:49
132
(213)
Senior
132
32
Male
213
HARFIELD HARRIERS
243
3592
Tando
MAGAMA
Tando MAGAMA #3592
Male Senior
03:27:56
03:27:56
133
(214)
Senior
133
33
Male
214
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
244
1122
Lance
BARRETT
Lance BARRETT #1122
Male Senior
03:27:59
03:27:59
134
(215)
Senior
134
38
Male
215
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
246
2628
Justin
POWRIE
Justin POWRIE #2628
Male Senior
03:28:10
03:28:10
135
(217)
Senior
135
29
Male
217
WANDERERS AC
248
3509
Ricardo
JAFTHA
Ricardo JAFTHA #3509
Male Senior
03:28:13
03:28:13
136
(218)
Senior
136
31
Male
218
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
249
2332
Nic
MISPLON
Nic MISPLON #2332
Male Senior
03:28:16
03:28:16
137
(219)
Senior
137
39
Male
219
252
1052
Sean
ALTERN
Sean ALTERN #1052
Male Senior
03:28:23
03:28:23
138
(221)
Senior
138
33
Male
221
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
256
2593
Mitesh
PEMA
Mitesh PEMA #2593
Male Senior
03:28:49
03:28:49
139
(224)
Senior
139
38
Male
224
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
258
2960
Daniel
STILL
Daniel STILL #2960
Male Senior
03:28:53
03:28:53
140
(226)
Senior
140
26
Male
226
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
262
4076
Phumlani
KUMBACA
Phumlani KUMBACA #4076
Male Senior
03:29:14
03:29:14
141
(230)
Senior
141
32
Male
230
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
264
3153
Freddy
VELAZQUEZ
Freddy VELAZQUEZ #3153
Male Senior
03:29:21
03:29:21
142
(232)
Senior
142
36
Male
232
266
3447
Soliegh
GABRIEL
Soliegh GABRIEL #3447
Male Senior
03:29:41
03:29:41
143
(233)
Senior
143
33
Male
233
KENFAC SAC
267
2053
Greg
KORCK
Greg KORCK #2053
Male Senior
03:29:42
03:29:42
144
(234)
Senior
144
36
Male
234
SPARTAN HARRIERS
268
1763
Craig
HALL
Craig HALL #1763
Male Senior
03:29:47
03:29:47
145
(235)
Senior
145
35
Male
235
270
2307
Gareth
MELLON
Gareth MELLON #2307
Male Senior
03:29:58
03:29:58
146
(237)
Senior
146
36
Male
237
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
271
2716
Andrew
ROSS
Andrew ROSS #2716
Male Senior
03:30:00
03:30:00
147
(238)
Senior
147
29
Male
238
276
3306
Bruce Terrance
ARENDSE
Bruce Terrance ARENDSE #3306
Male Senior
03:30:39
03:30:39
148
(243)
Senior
148
39
Male
243
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
280
2122
Thembile
SAM
Thembile SAM #2122
Male Senior
03:31:29
03:31:29
149
(247)
Senior
149
39
Male
247
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
281
3050
Lesole
TSELISO
Lesole TSELISO #3050
Male Senior
03:31:30
03:31:30
150
(248)
Senior
150
32
Male
248
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 3 of 18 (887 items)