Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (451 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
121
115
Karen FORTUNE
Karen FORTUNE #115
Female Solo Entry
02:40:49
02:40:49
7
(11)
Solo Entry
7
Female
11
02:40:49
144
116
Orrin SHAND
Orrin SHAND #116
Male Solo Entry
02:47:44
02:47:44
77
(128)
Solo Entry
77
Male
128
02:47:44
184
117
David ESTERHUIZEN
David ESTERHUIZEN #117
Male Solo Entry
02:58:39
02:58:39
98
(166)
Solo Entry
98
Male
166
02:58:39
46
118
Adam SELLICK
Adam SELLICK #118
Male Solo Entry
02:17:30
02:17:30
31
(45)
Solo Entry
31
Male
45
02:17:30
161
119
Sean WESTERDYK
Sean WESTERDYK #119
Male Solo Entry
02:50:13
02:50:13
86
(143)
Solo Entry
86
Male
143
02:50:13
138
120
Dillon BYERS
Dillon BYERS #120
Male Solo Entry
02:45:20
02:45:20
75
(123)
Solo Entry
75
Male
123
02:45:20
320
121
Roderick BLAKE
Roderick BLAKE #121
Male Master Team
03:34:33
03:34:33
28
(272)
Master Team
28
Male
272
Double R
03:34:33
319
122
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #122
Male Master Team
03:34:33
03:34:33
27
(271)
Master Team
27
Male
271
Double R
03:34:33
223
123
Geoff PURNELL
Geoff PURNELL #123
Male Solo Entry
03:06:58
03:06:58
114
(197)
Solo Entry
114
Male
197
03:06:58
49
124
Iain AMBLER
Iain AMBLER #124
Male Solo Entry
02:18:55
02:18:55
34
(48)
Solo Entry
34
Male
48
02:18:55
150
126
Keith VIENINGS
Keith VIENINGS #126
Male Solo Entry
02:48:20
02:48:20
79
(133)
Solo Entry
79
Male
133
02:48:20
151
127
Peet VAN COLLER
Peet VAN COLLER #127
Male Solo Entry
02:48:49
02:48:49
80
(134)
Solo Entry
80
Male
134
02:48:49
128
Dave LEES
Dave LEES #128
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
234
129
Raymond John SMITH
Raymond John SMITH #129
Male Solo Entry
03:10:49
03:10:49
120
(205)
Solo Entry
120
Male
205
03:10:49
130
Michael APPLEWHITE
Michael APPLEWHITE #130
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
288
131
Bruce MCDONALD
Bruce MCDONALD #131
Male Master Team
03:21:41
03:21:41
25
(245)
Master Team
25
Male
245
Racing Snakes
03:21:41
286
132
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #132
Male Master Team
03:21:35
03:21:35
23
(243)
Master Team
23
Male
243
Racing Snakes
03:21:35
104
133
Arguas DE WAAL
Arguas DE WAAL #133
Male Solo Entry
02:36:21
02:36:21
64
(100)
Solo Entry
64
Male
100
02:36:21
360
134
David SHUTTLEWORTH
David SHUTTLEWORTH #134
Male Solo Entry
03:47:23
03:47:23
163
(303)
Solo Entry
163
Male
303
02:47:23
220
135
Reinardt SCHALKWYK
Reinardt SCHALKWYK #135
Male Solo Entry
03:05:42
03:05:42
112
(194)
Solo Entry
112
Male
194
03:05:42
271
136
Andrew PRINGLE
Andrew PRINGLE #136
Male Solo Entry
03:19:31
03:19:31
129
(230)
Solo Entry
129
Male
230
03:19:31
30
137
Lorenzo LOTZ
Lorenzo LOTZ #137
Male Solo Entry
02:11:29
02:11:29
18
(29)
Solo Entry
18
Male
29
02:11:29
321
138
Rob WALKER
Rob WALKER #138
Male Solo Entry
03:35:13
03:35:13
145
(273)
Solo Entry
145
Male
273
03:35:13
274
139
Warrick BOYD
Warrick BOYD #139
Male Solo Entry
03:19:58
03:19:58
131
(233)
Solo Entry
131
Male
233
03:19:58
248
140
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #140
Female Solo Entry
03:13:31
03:13:31
12
(32)
Solo Entry
12
Female
32
03:13:31
310
141
Peter CORKIN
Peter CORKIN #141
Male Master Team
03:30:08
03:30:08
26
(264)
Master Team
26
Male
264
Team Corks
03:30:08
311
142
Wendy CORKIN
Wendy CORKIN #142
Female Master Team
03:30:08
03:30:08
5
(47)
Master Team
5
Female
47
Team Corks
03:30:08
312
144
Dimitri VELISSARIOU
Dimitri VELISSARIOU #144
Male Solo Entry
03:30:12
03:30:12
140
(265)
Solo Entry
140
Male
265
03:30:12
338
145
Raymond TAYLOR
Raymond TAYLOR #145
Male Solo Entry
03:37:04
03:37:04
154
(288)
Solo Entry
154
Male
288
03:37:04
245
146
Anne BLEWETT
Anne BLEWETT #146
Female Solo Entry
03:13:18
03:13:18
11
(30)
Solo Entry
11
Female
30
03:13:18
149
147
Antony MACFARLANE
Antony MACFARLANE #147
Male Solo Entry
02:48:14
02:48:14
78
(132)
Solo Entry
78
Male
132
02:48:14
120
148
David MCKERCHAR
David MCKERCHAR #148
Male Solo Entry
02:39:36
02:39:36
70
(110)
Solo Entry
70
Male
110
02:39:36
149
Mark JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Mark JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #149
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
150
Ryno PEPLER
Ryno PEPLER #150
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
352
151
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #151
Female Master Team
03:42:10
03:42:10
6
(54)
Master Team
6
Female
54
Reece's Pieces
03:42:10
353
152
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #152
Male Master Team
03:42:11
03:42:11
31
(299)
Master Team
31
Male
299
Reece's Pieces
03:42:11
153
Telaine GROBLER
Telaine GROBLER #153
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
154
Sarah Jane STEWART
Sarah Jane STEWART #154
Female Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Female
155
Brett HESS
Brett HESS #155
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
177
156
John PERROTT
John PERROTT #156
Male Solo Entry
02:53:52
02:53:52
92
(159)
Solo Entry
92
Male
159
02:53:52
273
157
Jason KOPP
Jason KOPP #157
Male Solo Entry
03:19:56
03:19:56
130
(232)
Solo Entry
130
Male
232
03:19:56
158
Francois Hugo BARNARD
Francois Hugo BARNARD #158
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
159
Jason CARLISLE-KITZ
Jason CARLISLE-KITZ #159
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
160
Scott PEARMAIN
Scott PEARMAIN #160
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
287
161
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #161
Male Master Team
03:21:37
03:21:37
24
(244)
Master Team
24
Male
244
Speedy Duys
03:21:37
285
162
Patrick EDY
Patrick EDY #162
Male Master Team
03:21:32
03:21:32
22
(242)
Master Team
22
Male
242
Speedy Duys
03:21:32
163
Dean VAN ZYL
Dean VAN ZYL #163
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
134
164
Warren MASSEY
Warren MASSEY #164
Male Solo Entry
02:44:54
02:44:54
74
(119)
Solo Entry
74
Male
119
02:44:54
87
165
David BUCKINGHAM
David BUCKINGHAM #165
Male Solo Entry
02:32:21
02:32:21
56
(85)
Solo Entry
56
Male
85
02:32:21
224
166
Rohan SURRIDGE
Rohan SURRIDGE #166
Male Solo Entry
03:07:00
03:07:00
115
(198)
Solo Entry
115
Male
198
03:07:00
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (451 items)
© 2023