Heroes Marathon
16/12/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (307 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
101
210
Sabelo MPONCO
Sabelo MPONCO #210
Male 35-39
03:42:05
03:42:05
14
(87)
35-39
14
Male
87
HEALTH IS WEALTH
5:17 min/km
03:42:05
102
209
Nceba MAJIZA
Nceba MAJIZA #209
Male 40-49
03:43:45
03:43:45
24
(88)
40-49
24
Male
88
OPEN SERVE
5:19 min/km
03:43:45
103
257
Mloyiswa SIBANDA
Mloyiswa SIBANDA #257
Male 35-39
03:43:49
03:43:49
15
(89)
35-39
15
Male
89
REAL GIJIMA
5:19 min/km
03:43:49
104
270
Celani NTIMBANE
Celani NTIMBANE #270
Male Open
03:44:11
03:44:11
46
(90)
Open
46
Male
90
AMABUTHO
5:20 min/km
03:44:11
105
125
Zodwa MAGIDIGIDI
Zodwa MAGIDIGIDI #125
Female 35-39
03:44:17
03:44:17
4
(15)
35-39
4
Female
15
NEDBANK RULNNING CUB - KZN
5:20 min/km
03:44:17
106
51
Themba MBUKUSHE
Themba MBUKUSHE #51
Male 35-39
03:44:30
03:44:30
16
(91)
35-39
16
Male
91
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB - EL
5:20 min/km
03:44:30
107
101
Siviwe KOYANA
Siviwe KOYANA #101
Male Open
03:46:00
03:46:00
47
(92)
Open
47
Male
92
RUNZONE AC
5:22 min/km
03:46:00
108
177
Welile NONGAWUZA
Welile NONGAWUZA #177
Male Open
03:46:05
03:46:05
48
(93)
Open
48
Male
93
QOKOLWENI
5:22 min/km
03:46:05
109
181
Siphokazi NDILELE
Siphokazi NDILELE #181
Female Open
03:48:03
03:48:03
8
(16)
Open
8
Female
16
DRDLR
5:25 min/km
03:48:03
110
164
Sivuyile MAFILITSHANA
Sivuyile MAFILITSHANA #164
Male 40-49
03:48:10
03:48:10
25
(94)
40-49
25
Male
94
MAJOLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:25 min/km
03:48:10
111
268
Wandile MBOYA
Wandile MBOYA #268
Male Open
03:48:17
03:48:17
49
(95)
Open
49
Male
95
AMABUTHO
5:26 min/km
03:48:17
112
321
Mnyamana XOLANI
Mnyamana XOLANI #321
Male 40-49
03:48:21
03:48:21
26
(96)
40-49
26
Male
96
5:26 min/km
03:48:21
113
109
Sanele MZINJANA
Sanele MZINJANA #109
Male 35-39
03:48:26
03:48:26
17
(97)
35-39
17
Male
97
NYANDENI RUNNERS
5:26 min/km
03:48:26
114
244
Siphiwo BUKANI
Siphiwo BUKANI #244
Male 35-39
03:48:41
03:48:41
18
(98)
35-39
18
Male
98
REAL GIJIMA
5:26 min/km
03:48:41
115
296
Vakele TEMBISILE
Vakele TEMBISILE #296
Male 40-49
03:49:25
03:49:25
27
(99)
40-49
27
Male
99
5:27 min/km
03:49:25
116
24
Siphethuxolo DINGA
Siphethuxolo DINGA #24
Male Open
03:49:44
03:49:44
50
(100)
Open
50
Male
100
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB BOARDER
5:28 min/km
03:49:44
117
57
Luyanda MGODUKA
Luyanda MGODUKA #57
Male Open
03:50:16
03:50:16
51
(101)
Open
51
Male
101
BHACA ATLETIC CLUB
5:28 min/km
03:50:16
118
313
Nakumba SICELO
Nakumba SICELO #313
Male 40-49
03:50:18
03:50:18
28
(102)
40-49
28
Male
102
5:29 min/km
03:50:18
119
124
Zanemvula METHUKO
Zanemvula METHUKO #124
Male 40-49
03:51:25
03:51:25
29
(103)
40-49
29
Male
103
CHEETAHS A C
5:30 min/km
03:51:25
120
208
Thuthuzela NGXOLI
Thuthuzela NGXOLI #208
Male 40-49
03:52:19
03:52:19
30
(104)
40-49
30
Male
104
BUFFFALO RUNNERS AC
5:31 min/km
03:52:19
121
175
Mbuyiseli MANDLA
Mbuyiseli MANDLA #175
Male 40-49
03:52:54
03:52:54
31
(105)
40-49
31
Male
105
CHEETAH ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
03:52:54
122
327
Bici XOLISWA
Bici XOLISWA #327
Female 35-39
03:54:49
03:54:49
5
(17)
35-39
5
Female
17
5:35 min/km
03:54:49
123
183
Zolani MXABO
Zolani MXABO #183
Male 40-49
03:55:11
03:55:11
32
(106)
40-49
32
Male
106
5:35 min/km
03:55:11
124
212
Jongibandla DUKADA
Jongibandla DUKADA #212
Male 40-49
03:55:12
03:55:12
33
(107)
40-49
33
Male
107
QOKOLWENI
5:36 min/km
03:55:12
125
213
Loyiso PETHU
Loyiso PETHU #213
Male 40-49
03:57:03
03:57:03
34
(108)
40-49
34
Male
108
RUN ZONE
5:38 min/km
03:57:03
126
119
Sindi SIKHONDZE
Sindi SIKHONDZE #119
Female 35-39
03:57:26
03:57:26
6
(18)
35-39
6
Female
18
5:39 min/km
03:57:26
127
171
Chuma TONI
Chuma TONI #171
Male 40-49
03:57:27
03:57:27
35
(109)
40-49
35
Male
109
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:39 min/km
03:57:27
128
107
Mvuyisi MPOSWA
Mvuyisi MPOSWA #107
Male Open
03:58:34
03:58:34
52
(110)
Open
52
Male
110
QOKOLWENI
5:40 min/km
03:58:34
129
315
Nkonzo MPHOTHISWA
Nkonzo MPHOTHISWA #315
Male Open
03:59:00
03:59:00
53
(111)
Open
53
Male
111
5:41 min/km
03:59:00
130
173
Simnikiwe BABA
Simnikiwe BABA #173
Male Open
03:59:16
03:59:16
54
(112)
Open
54
Male
112
OPEN SERVE
5:41 min/km
03:59:16
131
113
Sehlukile TSHALAZA
Sehlukile TSHALAZA #113
Male 40-49
03:59:17
03:59:17
36
(113)
40-49
36
Male
113
SBANYESTILWATER
5:41 min/km
03:59:17
132
94
Mlindeli BIYATA
Mlindeli BIYATA #94
Male 40-49
03:59:33
03:59:33
37
(114)
40-49
37
Male
114
OPENSERVE AC
5:42 min/km
03:59:33
133
187
Asandile NJINGANA
Asandile NJINGANA #187
Male Open
04:03:01
04:03:01
55
(115)
Open
55
Male
115
5:47 min/km
04:03:01
134
34
Komza KOMANISI
Komza KOMANISI #34
Female 35-39
04:03:29
04:03:29
7
(19)
35-39
7
Female
19
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
5:47 min/km
04:03:29
135
225
Bheki MBATHA
Bheki MBATHA #225
Male 50-59
04:04:20
04:04:20
5
(116)
50-59
5
Male
116
NED BANK
5:49 min/km
04:04:20
136
226
Efese PETER
Efese PETER #226
Male 50-59
04:07:40
04:07:40
6
(117)
50-59
6
Male
117
SANDF
5:53 min/km
04:07:40
137
311
Jepheson Nkosana MAJILA
Jepheson Nkosana MAJILA #311
Female 40-49
04:11:53
04:11:53
4
(20)
40-49
4
Female
20
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:59 min/km
04:11:53
138
39
Sithembele MAGWA
Sithembele MAGWA #39
Male 40-49
04:12:11
04:12:11
38
(118)
40-49
38
Male
118
NEDBANK AC
6:00 min/km
04:12:11
139
59
Mthembeni MKHIZE
Mthembeni MKHIZE #59
Male 35-39
04:12:15
04:12:15
19
(119)
35-39
19
Male
119
6:00 min/km
04:12:15
140
92
Andile ZANDILE LULWANDLE
Andile ZANDILE LULWANDLE #92
Male 40-49
04:16:35
04:16:35
39
(120)
40-49
39
Male
120
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB EL
6:06 min/km
04:16:35
141
305
Mtshala GABS
Mtshala GABS #305
Male 40-49
04:17:35
04:17:35
40
(121)
40-49
40
Male
121
OLD MUTUAL
6:07 min/km
04:17:35
142
69
Isaac NKHAHLE
Isaac NKHAHLE #69
Male 35-39
04:18:42
04:18:42
20
(122)
35-39
20
Male
122
KOKSTAD LINK PHARMACY RUNNERS CLUB
6:09 min/km
04:18:42
143
241
Cochran FREDDIE
Cochran FREDDIE #241
Male 50-59
04:18:43
04:18:43
7
(123)
50-59
7
Male
123
6:09 min/km
04:18:43
144
293
Ngoqo MZWANELE
Ngoqo MZWANELE #293
Male 40-49
04:19:27
04:19:27
41
(124)
40-49
41
Male
124
6:10 min/km
04:19:27
145
71
Lwandiso NODADA
Lwandiso NODADA #71
Female Open
04:19:36
04:19:36
9
(21)
Open
9
Female
21
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETIC CLUB - EL
6:10 min/km
04:19:36
146
28
Thandiswa GIDLA
Thandiswa GIDLA #28
Female Open
04:20:25
04:20:25
10
(22)
Open
10
Female
22
TEAM VITALITY
6:12 min/km
04:20:25
147
250
Lebenxa NTOBO
Lebenxa NTOBO #250
Male 40-49
04:21:40
04:21:40
42
(125)
40-49
42
Male
125
SIBANYE
6:13 min/km
04:21:40
148
318
Hlambisa PHUMUYAPHI
Hlambisa PHUMUYAPHI #318
Male 40-49
04:22:26
04:22:26
43
(126)
40-49
43
Male
126
6:14 min/km
04:22:26
149
102
Bara MABONGO
Bara MABONGO #102
Male 40-49
04:23:24
04:23:24
44
(127)
40-49
44
Male
127
HARRIERS A/C
6:16 min/km
04:23:24
150
99
Lucas JAMES
Lucas JAMES #99
Male 35-39
04:23:26
04:23:26
21
(128)
35-39
21
Male
128
OLD MUTUAL
6:16 min/km
04:23:26
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (307 items)
© 2023