Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1064
Robyn RALFE
Robyn RALFE #1064
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Female
Howick
20
1021
Ross MCMURDO
Ross MCMURDO #1021
Male Senior 20-49
03:27:41
03:27:41
15
(17)
Senior 20-49
15
Male
17
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
03:27:41
37
1116
Ruben LAWRENZ
Ruben LAWRENZ #1116
Male 50+
03:52:09
03:52:09
6
(32)
50+
6
Male
32
Team Vitality
03:52:09
22
1082
Ryan SIMONATO
Ryan SIMONATO #1082
Male Senior 20-49
03:32:09
03:32:09
17
(19)
Senior 20-49
17
Male
19
JOHANNESBURG CANOE CLUB
03:32:09
70
1094
Sean FISH
Sean FISH #1094
Male Senior 20-49
04:31:45
04:31:45
44
(57)
Senior 20-49
44
Male
57
Team Vitality
04:31:45
1022
Shane Dean HILLIAR
Shane Dean HILLIAR #1022
Male Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Male
biggersberg athletic club
2
1120
Simon TSHABALALA
Simon TSHABALALA #1120
Male Senior 20-49
02:26:10
02:26:10
2
(2)
Senior 20-49
2
Male
2
Arcadia
02:26:09
15
1079
Solly TSHABALALA
Solly TSHABALALA #1079
Male 50+
03:21:49
03:21:49
1
(13)
50+
1
Male
13
NFS SAPS
03:21:49
73
1025
Steve IRELAND
Steve IRELAND #1025
Male Senior 20-49
04:32:22
04:32:22
46
(59)
Senior 20-49
46
Male
59
GERMISTON CALLIES
04:32:22
88
1036
Sunet SLABBERT
Sunet SLABBERT #1036
Female Senior 20-49
04:48:05
04:48:05
17
(21)
Senior 20-49
17
Female
21
Pinetown and Districs Athletics Club (PDAC)
04:48:05
1052
Surname Name
Surname Name #1052
Male Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Male
Stella
80
1092
Suzette VENTER
Suzette VENTER #1092
Female 50+
04:40:27
04:40:27
2
(16)
50+
2
Female
16
NEDBANK GN
04:40:27
51
1045
Terrence BRINK
Terrence BRINK #1045
Male Senior 20-49
04:16:29
04:16:29
36
(43)
Senior 20-49
36
Male
43
Team Vitality
04:16:29
89
1081
Tlalane SALEMANE
Tlalane SALEMANE #1081
Female 50+
04:52:04
04:52:04
5
(22)
50+
5
Female
22
Johannesburg Harriers Atheletic Club
04:52:03
68
1034
Tom ATLASIK
Tom ATLASIK #1034
Male 50+
04:29:55
04:29:55
12
(55)
50+
12
Male
55
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
04:29:55
1005
Travis SAUNDERS
Travis SAUNDERS #1005
Male Senior 20-49
Not started
Not started
Senior 20-49
Male
Team Vitality
12
1001
Trude CARSTENS
Trude CARSTENS #1001
Female Senior 20-49
03:13:37
03:13:37
1
(1)
Senior 20-49
1
Female
1
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
03:13:37
30
1070
Veronica WARMINGTON
Veronica WARMINGTON #1070
Female Senior 20-49
03:41:44
03:41:44
5
(5)
Senior 20-49
5
Female
5
BEDFORDVIEW
03:41:44
41
1010
Wayne SAUNDERS
Wayne SAUNDERS #1010
Male 50+
03:56:54
03:56:54
7
(36)
50+
7
Male
36
Victoria Lake
03:56:54
1071
Wendy CHATTERTON
Wendy CHATTERTON #1071
Female 50+
Started
Started
50+
Female
1099
Wendy CHATTERTON
Wendy CHATTERTON #1099
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Female
67
1043
Wicus VAN DE VENTER
Wicus VAN DE VENTER #1043
Male 50+
04:29:55
04:29:55
11
(54)
50+
11
Male
54
Sasol Marathon Club - Secunda
04:29:55
58
1017
William WILSON
William WILSON #1017
Male Senior 20-49
04:23:18
04:23:18
41
(50)
Senior 20-49
41
Male
50
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
04:23:18
44
1006
Willie DU PREEZ
Willie DU PREEZ #1006
Male Senior 20-49
04:03:45
04:03:45
31
(38)
Senior 20-49
31
Male
38
Harrismith Marathon Klub
04:03:45
19
1097
Wynand APPELGRYN
Wynand APPELGRYN #1097
Male Senior 20-49
03:27:11
03:27:11
14
(16)
Senior 20-49
14
Male
16
03:27:11
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (125 items)