Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (484 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Finish Day1
101
1751
175-1
Tanielle HERMANSON
Tanielle HERMANSON #1751
Female Female
05:22:10
05:22:10
3
(8)
Female
3
Female
8
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:10
102
1752
175-2
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #1752
Female Female
05:22:12
05:22:12
4
(9)
Female
4
Female
9
Female
Team Pyga
05:22:12
2
A
05:22:12
103
571
57-1
Roelof BRINK
Roelof BRINK #571
Male Male
05:22:15
05:22:15
47
(94)
Male
47
Male
94
Male
McCain2
05:22:15
24
B
05:22:15
104
572
57-2
Bruce COOK
Bruce COOK #572
Male Male
05:22:15
05:22:15
48
(95)
Male
48
Male
95
Male
McCain2
05:22:15
24
B
05:22:15
105
5421
542-1
Lammert MOERMAN
Lammert MOERMAN #5421
Male Solo Male
05:23:16
05:23:16
38
(96)
Solo Male
38
Male
96
Solo Male
542A
05:23:16
39
B
05:23:16
106
281
28-1
Karyn SOUTHGATE
Karyn SOUTHGATE #281
Female Mixed
05:23:54
05:23:54
6
(10)
Mixed
6
Female
10
Mixed
F&G A-Team
05:23:54
6
A
05:23:54
107
282
28-2
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #282
Male Mixed
05:23:54
05:23:54
6
(97)
Mixed
6
Male
97
Mixed
F&G A-Team
05:23:54
6
A
05:23:54
108
1061
106-1
Adrian SWABEY
Adrian SWABEY #1061
Male Male
05:23:56
05:23:56
49
(98)
Male
49
Male
98
Male
Psycle Maniacs
05:23:56
25
B
05:23:56
109
1062
106-2
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #1062
Male Male
05:23:56
05:23:56
50
(99)
Male
50
Male
99
Male
Psycle Maniacs
05:23:56
25
B
05:23:56
110
152
15-2
Raiken ENGLISH
Raiken ENGLISH #152
Male Male
05:24:15
05:24:15
51
(100)
Male
51
Male
100
Male
Team SMG
05:24:16
26
B
05:24:15
111
151
15-1
Patrick MCCARTHY
Patrick MCCARTHY #151
Male Male
05:24:16
05:24:16
52
(101)
Male
52
Male
101
Male
Team SMG
05:24:16
26
B
05:24:16
112
31
3-1
Nicolle WEIR
Nicolle WEIR #31
Female Female
05:24:27
05:24:27
5
(11)
Female
5
Female
11
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:27
113
32
3-2
Catherine ALBERTYN
Catherine ALBERTYN #32
Female Female
05:24:28
05:24:28
6
(12)
Female
6
Female
12
Female
Fast Skinny L'asses
05:24:28
3
A
05:24:28
114
5541
554-1
Rob TESNER
Rob TESNER #5541
Male Solo Male
05:24:30
05:24:30
39
(102)
Solo Male
39
Male
102
Solo Male
554A
05:24:30
40
D
05:24:30
115
5861
586-1
Mark LOUBSER
Mark LOUBSER #5861
Male Solo Male
05:25:06
05:25:06
40
(103)
Solo Male
40
Male
103
Solo Male
586A
05:25:06
41
C
05:25:06
116
5141
514-1
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #5141
Male Solo Male
05:26:15
05:26:15
41
(104)
Solo Male
41
Male
104
Solo Male
514A
05:26:15
42
B
05:26:15
117
6061
606-1
Andre LOMBAARD
Andre LOMBAARD #6061
Male Solo Male
05:28:26
05:28:26
42
(105)
Solo Male
42
Male
105
Solo Male
606A
05:28:26
43
C
05:28:26
118
6091
609-1
Roger DE CHARMOY
Roger DE CHARMOY #6091
Male Solo Male
05:28:45
05:28:45
43
(106)
Solo Male
43
Male
106
Solo Male
609A
05:28:45
44
E
05:28:45
119
5331
533-1
Andy CLEMMOW
Andy CLEMMOW #5331
Male Solo Male
05:29:46
05:29:46
44
(107)
Solo Male
44
Male
107
Solo Male
533A
05:29:46
45
C
05:29:46
120
5481
548-1
Nic WENTINK
Nic WENTINK #5481
Male Solo Male
05:29:55
05:29:55
45
(108)
Solo Male
45
Male
108
Solo Male
548A
05:29:55
46
C
05:29:55
121
1462
146-2
Valerie BONTEKONING
Valerie BONTEKONING #1462
Female Female
05:31:20
05:31:20
7
(13)
Female
7
Female
13
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:20
122
1461
146-1
Tracey REYNOLDS
Tracey REYNOLDS #1461
Female Female
05:31:21
05:31:21
8
(14)
Female
8
Female
14
Female
DMR
05:31:21
4
B
05:31:21
123
5081
508-1
Danie ENSLIN
Danie ENSLIN #5081
Male Solo Male
05:31:54
05:31:54
46
(109)
Solo Male
46
Male
109
Solo Male
508A
05:31:54
47
B
05:31:54
124
5451
545-1
Bastiaan VAN VOORN
Bastiaan VAN VOORN #5451
Male Solo Male
05:32:22
05:32:22
47
(110)
Solo Male
47
Male
110
Solo Male
545A
05:32:22
48
E
05:32:22
125
5681
568-1
Nicolaas HORN
Nicolaas HORN #5681
Male Solo Male
05:32:23
05:32:23
48
(111)
Solo Male
48
Male
111
Solo Male
568A
05:32:23
49
D
05:32:23
126
1031
103-1
Barry GLANZ
Barry GLANZ #1031
Male E-Bike
05:33:08
05:33:08
6
(112)
E-Bike
6
Male
112
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
05:33:08
4
C
05:33:08
127
1032
103-2
Samantha GLANZ
Samantha GLANZ #1032
Female E-Bike
05:33:10
05:33:10
1
(15)
E-Bike
1
Female
15
E-Bike
Fairfield Dairy 2
05:33:08
4
C
05:33:10
128
351
35-1
Stuart HOY
Stuart HOY #351
Male Solo Male
05:33:28
05:33:28
49
(113)
Solo Male
49
Male
113
Solo Male
35A
05:33:28
50
B
05:33:28
129
5881
588-1
Ryan GAINES
Ryan GAINES #5881
Male Solo Male
05:35:29
05:35:29
50
(114)
Solo Male
50
Male
114
Solo Male
588A
05:35:29
51
C
05:35:29
130
5621
562-1
Dane RALFE
Dane RALFE #5621
Male Solo Male
05:35:40
05:35:40
51
(115)
Solo Male
51
Male
115
Solo Male
562A
05:35:40
52
Big Buggers Solo
D
05:35:40
131
1201
120-1
Ronell TALBOT
Ronell TALBOT #1201
Female Mixed
05:35:41
05:35:41
7
(16)
Mixed
7
Female
16
Mixed
Tal-Tec
05:35:42
7
A
05:35:41
132
1202
120-2
Greg TALBOT
Greg TALBOT #1202
Male Mixed
05:35:42
05:35:42
7
(116)
Mixed
7
Male
116
Mixed
Tal-Tec
05:35:42
7
A
05:35:42
133
5521
552-1
Piet SMIT
Piet SMIT #5521
Male Solo Male
05:35:47
05:35:47
52
(117)
Solo Male
52
Male
117
Solo Male
552A
05:35:47
53
D
05:35:47
134
5661
566-1
Keith TROWBRIDGE
Keith TROWBRIDGE #5661
Male Solo Male
05:36:10
05:36:10
53
(118)
Solo Male
53
Male
118
Solo Male
566A
05:36:10
54
D
05:36:10
135
252
25-2
David DIESEL
David DIESEL #252
Male Male
05:36:13
05:36:13
53
(119)
Male
53
Male
119
Male
TOPPIES
05:36:13
27
A
05:36:13
136
251
25-1
Peter BAILEY
Peter BAILEY #251
Male Male
05:36:13
05:36:13
54
(120)
Male
54
Male
120
Male
TOPPIES
05:36:13
27
A
05:36:13
137
1181
118-1
Sybrand Smit VAN DEN BERG
Sybrand Smit VAN DEN BERG #1181
Male Male
05:36:37
05:36:37
55
(121)
Male
55
Male
121
Male
Ou Ballies
05:36:41
28
B
05:36:37
138
972
97-2
Quintus VAN WYK
Quintus VAN WYK #972
Male Male
05:36:41
05:36:41
56
(122)
Male
56
Male
122
Male
Fairfield Dairy (1)
05:36:42
29
C
05:36:41
139
1182
118-2
Kobus VAN DER VYVER
Kobus VAN DER VYVER #1182
Male Male
05:36:41
05:36:41
57
(123)
Male
57
Male
123
Male
Ou Ballies
05:36:41
28
B
05:36:41
140
971
97-1
Andre SCHOLTZ
Andre SCHOLTZ #971
Male Male
05:36:42
05:36:42
58
(124)
Male
58
Male
124
Male
Fairfield Dairy (1)
05:36:42
29
C
05:36:42
141
451
45-1
Chris DE WAAL
Chris DE WAAL #451
Male Solo Male
05:37:07
05:37:07
54
(125)
Solo Male
54
Male
125
Solo Male
45A
05:37:07
55
C
05:37:07
142
202
20-2
Mark SPENCER
Mark SPENCER #202
Male Male
05:37:34
05:37:34
59
(126)
Male
59
Male
126
Male
Anything Bob
05:37:44
30
D
05:37:34
143
201
20-1
Campbell PLETTS
Campbell PLETTS #201
Male Male
05:37:44
05:37:44
60
(127)
Male
60
Male
127
Male
Anything Bob
05:37:44
30
D
05:37:44
144
5601
560-1
Nina LONG
Nina LONG #5601
Female Solo Female
05:39:48
05:39:48
1
(17)
Solo Female
1
Female
17
Solo Female
560A
05:39:48
1
B
05:39:48
145
5111
625-1
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #5111
Male Solo Male
05:40:00
05:40:00
55
(128)
Solo Male
55
Male
128
Solo Male
511A
05:40:00
56
A
05:40:00
146
5941
594-1
Hugh THOMPSON
Hugh THOMPSON #5941
Male Solo Male
05:41:10
05:41:10
56
(129)
Solo Male
56
Male
129
Solo Male
594A
05:41:10
57
C
05:41:10
147
1401
140-1
Imraan ASMALL
Imraan ASMALL #1401
Male Male
05:41:18
05:41:18
61
(130)
Male
61
Male
130
Male
Team Save 4
05:41:18
31
E
05:41:18
148
1402
140-2
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA
Muhammed Yunus CHOTHIA #1402
Male Male
05:41:18
05:41:18
62
(131)
Male
62
Male
131
Male
Team Save 4
05:41:18
31
E
05:41:18
149
341
34-1
Herman VAN STADEN
Herman VAN STADEN #341
Male Male
05:41:48
05:41:48
63
(132)
Male
63
Male
132
Male
Crash Like a Pro
05:41:50
32
C
05:41:48
150
342
34-2
Gordon HUTTON
Gordon HUTTON #342
Male Male
05:41:50
05:41:50
64
(133)
Male
64
Male
133
Male
Crash Like a Pro
05:41:50
32
C
05:41:50
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023