PPS Panorama Tour
28/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (247 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Wave
91
522
Sanet Coetzee
Sanet Coetzee #522
Female 
03:31:22
03:31:22
Female
Wom
Clover Ladies
03:31:22
Wave A
46
531
Francois Ebersohn
Francois Ebersohn #531
Male 
03:06:26
03:06:26
Male
Vet
Team Clover Old boys
03:06:26
Wave A
38
532
Philip Fourie
Philip Fourie #532
Male 
03:06:06
03:06:06
Male
Vet
Team Clover Old boys
03:06:26
Wave A
229
541
Claire Hennessy Chapman
Claire Hennessy Chapman #541
Female 
05:03:47
05:03:47
Female
Mix
Iron Maiden
05:03:47
Wave B
228
542
Alan Chapman
Alan Chapman #542
Male 
05:03:46
05:03:46
Male
Mix
Iron Maiden
05:03:47
Wave B
87
551
Victor Dos Reis
Victor Dos Reis #551
Male 
03:28:13
03:28:13
Male
Mix
Everfair
03:28:15
Wave C
88
552
Lisa Crews
Lisa Crews #552
Female 
03:28:15
03:28:15
Female
Mix
Everfair
03:28:15
Wave C
59
561
Bart Meganck
Bart Meganck #561
Male 
03:13:01
03:13:01
Male
Mas
OSK-AR
03:13:01
Wave C
60
562
Christian Tuypens
Christian Tuypens #562
Male 
03:13:01
03:13:01
Male
Mas
OSK-AR
03:13:01
Wave C
182
571
Nicky Lebos
Nicky Lebos #571
Female 
04:10:48
04:10:48
Female
Mix
Speedy Bullet
04:10:49
Wave C
183
572
Michael John Carter
Michael John Carter #572
Male 
04:10:49
04:10:49
Male
Mix
Speedy Bullet
04:10:49
Wave C
197
581
Is'haaq Akoon
Is'haaq Akoon #581
Male 
04:18:50
04:18:50
Male
Sub
Team iRide
04:18:50
Wave B
196
582
Gasant Brand
Gasant Brand #582
Male 
04:18:49
04:18:49
Male
Sub
Team iRide
04:18:50
Wave B
233
591
Sulaiman Patel
Sulaiman Patel #591
Male 
05:11:56
05:11:56
Male
Men
Team Neon
05:11:56
Wave B
232
592
Ammaar Gangat
Ammaar Gangat #592
Male 
05:11:47
05:11:47
Male
Men
Team Neon
05:11:56
Wave B
207
601
Kobus De Wet
Kobus De Wet #601
Male 
04:38:35
04:38:35
Male
Vet
TFO The Fat Ones
04:38:35
Wave C
204
602
Andre Helberg
Andre Helberg #602
Male 
04:38:33
04:38:33
Male
Vet
TFO The Fat Ones
04:38:35
Wave C
163
611
James Adkins
James Adkins #611
Male 
04:04:55
04:04:55
Male
Sub
Eish - petada
04:04:55
Wave C
162
612
Rogerio Correia
Rogerio Correia #612
Male 
04:04:54
04:04:54
Male
Sub
Eish - petada
04:04:55
Wave C
113
621
Andre Calteaux
Andre Calteaux #621
Male 
03:38:35
03:38:35
Male
Mas
Team PRO T Cycles
03:38:35
Wave A
114
622
Leon Viljoen
Leon Viljoen #622
Male 
03:38:35
03:38:35
Male
Mas
Team PRO T Cycles
03:38:35
Wave A
95
631
Vivien Sa Joe
Vivien Sa Joe #631
Female 
03:31:54
03:31:54
Female
Mas
T3 Plastics
03:31:56
Wave A
96
632
Greg Wittstock
Greg Wittstock #632
Male 
03:31:56
03:31:56
Male
Mas
T3 Plastics
03:31:56
Wave A
58
641
Simon Cleminson
Simon Cleminson #641
Male 
03:13:00
03:13:00
Male
Mas
Lion & Ant
03:13:00
Wave A
54
642
Jose Antunes
Jose Antunes #642
Male 
03:12:53
03:12:53
Male
Mas
Lion & Ant
03:13:00
Wave A
12
651
Carl Lotter
Carl Lotter #651
Male 
02:53:05
02:53:05
Male
Vet
The Young and the brave
02:53:43
Wave A
21
652
Samuel De Swardt
Samuel De Swardt #652
Male 
02:53:43
02:53:43
Male
Vet
The Young and the brave
02:53:43
Wave A
169
661
Nico Swanepoel
Nico Swanepoel #661
Male 
04:06:56
04:06:56
Male
GM
Eye of the Child
04:06:56
Wave A
168
662
Walter Thornhill
Walter Thornhill #662
Male 
04:06:55
04:06:55
Male
GM
Eye of the Child
04:06:56
Wave A
138
671
Pieter Potgieter
Pieter Potgieter #671
Male 
03:47:43
03:47:43
Male
Mix
Go Getters
03:47:43
Wave C
137
672
Natasha Botha
Natasha Botha #672
Female 
03:47:43
03:47:43
Female
Mix
Go Getters
03:47:43
Wave C
189
681
Braam Swanepoel
Braam Swanepoel #681
Male 
04:14:04
04:14:04
Male
Sub
GCB Vryburg
04:14:04
Wave C
188
682
Wilhelm Kruger
Wilhelm Kruger #682
Male 
04:14:02
04:14:02
Male
Sub
GCB Vryburg
04:14:04
Wave C
11
691
Adolph Krige
Adolph Krige #691
Male 
02:53:04
02:53:04
Male
Sub
Token Gestreepte Waaierstert
02:53:04
Wave A
10
692
Pieter Avenant
Pieter Avenant #692
Male 
02:53:03
02:53:03
Male
Sub
Token Gestreepte Waaierstert
02:53:04
Wave A
179
701
Grenville Mills
Grenville Mills #701
Male 
04:08:48
04:08:48
Male
Mas
Lab Boyz
04:08:48
Wave C
178
702
Nick Haines
Nick Haines #702
Male 
04:08:47
04:08:47
Male
Mas
Lab Boyz
04:08:48
Wave C
208
711
Lynn Madeley
Lynn Madeley #711
Female 
04:43:40
04:43:40
Female
Wom
Clambering Climbers
04:43:40
Wave B
209
712
Wendy Bloom
Wendy Bloom #712
Female 
04:43:40
04:43:40
Female
Wom
Clambering Climbers
04:43:40
Wave B
29
721
Lyle Davies
Lyle Davies #721
Male 
03:02:47
03:02:47
Male
Sub
BBC
03:02:48
Wave B
30
722
David Price
David Price #722
Male 
03:02:48
03:02:48
Male
Sub
BBC
03:02:48
Wave B
56
731
George De Gouveia
George De Gouveia #731
Male 
03:12:54
03:12:54
Male
Mix
Team Heneways.
03:12:54
Wave A
55
732
Parys Edwards
Parys Edwards #732
Female 
03:12:54
03:12:54
Female
Mix
Team Heneways.
03:12:54
Wave A
135
741
Cheryl Haley
Cheryl Haley #741
Female 
03:47:43
03:47:43
Female
Mix
Panoramantics
03:47:43
Wave C
136
742
Clinton Haley
Clinton Haley #742
Male 
03:47:43
03:47:43
Male
Mix
Panoramantics
03:47:43
Wave C
131
751
Tristan Dopler
Tristan Dopler #751
Male 
03:45:39
03:45:39
Male
Sub
Pedal Crunch
03:46:07
Wave C
134
752
Stiaan Loubser
Stiaan Loubser #752
Male 
03:46:07
03:46:07
Male
Sub
Pedal Crunch
03:46:07
Wave C
104
761
Jenni Walker
Jenni Walker #761
Female 
03:33:16
03:33:16
Female
Wom
Knee-Moania
03:33:16
Wave A
103
762
Meghan Brinkley
Meghan Brinkley #762
Female 
03:33:16
03:33:16
Female
Wom
Knee-Moania
03:33:16
Wave A
158
771
Mark Hellman
Mark Hellman #771
Male 
04:01:54
04:01:54
Male
Vet
Cappuccino Cycling
04:01:54
Wave C
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (247 items)
© 2023