FNB CAPE TOWN 12 ONE RUN
20/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
229
230
231
232
Page 3 of 232 (11556 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
5km
10km
Finish
101
1581
Daniel MESHAM
Daniel MESHAM #1581
Male 20-39
00:45:00
00:45:00
(00:44:43)
65
(84)
00:44:43
20-39
65
Male
84
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
Batch B
00:18:31
00:37:31
00:45:00
102
1460
Gcobani SITSHEKE
Gcobani SITSHEKE #1460
Male 20-39
00:45:01
00:45:01
(00:44:53)
66
(85)
00:44:53
20-39
66
Male
85
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
Batch B
00:18:20
00:37:30
00:45:01
103
554
Harry BANDA
Harry BANDA #554
Male 20-39
00:45:04
00:45:04
(00:44:58)
67
(86)
00:44:58
20-39
67
Male
86
SATORI AC
Batch B
00:17:35
00:37:15
00:45:04
104
62
Simangaliso NGALWANA
Simangaliso NGALWANA #62
Male Junior
00:45:08
00:45:08
(00:45:06)
8
(87)
00:45:06
Junior
8
Male
87
NEDBANK
Batch A
00:17:50
00:37:12
00:45:08
105
102
Anel TERBLANCHE
Anel TERBLANCHE #102
Female 20-39
00:45:17
00:45:17
(00:45:13)
18
(18)
00:45:13
20-39
18
Female
18
KPMG WP
Batch A
00:18:00
00:37:39
00:45:17
106
2445
Candyce HALL
Candyce HALL #2445
Female 20-39
00:45:42
00:45:42
(00:45:37)
19
(19)
00:45:37
20-39
19
Female
19
CARBINEERS WP
Batch B
00:18:40
00:38:08
00:45:42
107
1715
William NEL
William NEL #1715
Male 20-39
00:45:43
00:45:43
(00:45:37)
68
(88)
00:45:37
20-39
68
Male
88
ARD AC
Batch B
00:18:17
00:38:02
00:45:43
108
1238
Melikhaya JANDICK
Melikhaya JANDICK #1238
Male 20-39
00:45:52
00:45:52
(00:45:45)
69
(89)
00:45:45
20-39
69
Male
89
RCS GUGULETU AC
Batch B
00:18:46
00:38:21
00:45:52
109
140
Kayla VAN GRAAN
Kayla VAN GRAAN #140
Female 20-39
00:45:59
00:45:59
(00:45:55)
20
(20)
00:45:55
20-39
20
Female
20
NEDBANK
Batch A
00:18:48
00:38:33
00:45:59
110
1731
Inga NGWENDUNA
Inga NGWENDUNA #1731
Male Junior
00:46:03
00:46:03
(00:45:58)
9
(90)
00:45:58
Junior
9
Male
90
SATORI AC
Batch B
00:17:29
00:37:21
00:46:03
111
1655
Nicholas MPONTSHANE
Nicholas MPONTSHANE #1655
Male 40-49
00:46:06
00:46:06
(00:46:00)
7
(91)
00:46:00
40-49
7
Male
91
SANLAM AC WP
Batch B
00:18:33
00:38:14
00:46:06
112
7101
Marc Antoine LESVEN
Marc Antoine LESVEN #7101
Male 20-39
00:46:07
00:46:07
(00:45:24)
70
(92)
00:45:24
20-39
70
Male
92
ATC RUNNING
Batch D
00:19:27
00:38:38
00:46:07
113
2048
Danette SMITH
Danette SMITH #2048
Female 20-39
00:46:07
00:46:07
(00:46:02)
21
(21)
00:46:02
20-39
21
Female
21
KPMG WP
Batch B
00:18:46
00:38:22
00:46:07
114
95
Marion LEIBERICH
Marion LEIBERICH #95
Female 20-39
00:46:07
00:46:07
(00:46:06)
22
(22)
00:46:06
20-39
22
Female
22
Wheel Chair
00:19:15
00:38:42
00:46:07
115
1759
Bonakele NTSHANGASE
Bonakele NTSHANGASE #1759
Male 20-39
00:46:24
00:46:24
(00:46:21)
71
(93)
00:46:21
20-39
71
Male
93
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch B
00:18:04
00:38:19
00:46:24
116
2007
Luxolo SHUSHU
Luxolo SHUSHU #2007
Male 20-39
00:46:45
00:46:45
(00:46:02)
72
(94)
00:46:02
20-39
72
Male
94
BORN 2 RUN AC BOR
Batch B
00:20:01
00:38:58
00:46:45
117
80
Lucky ZIQWAYI
Lucky ZIQWAYI #80
Male 40-49
00:46:55
00:46:55
(00:46:51)
8
(95)
00:46:51
40-49
8
Male
95
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
Batch A
00:18:06
00:38:38
00:46:55
118
4069
Simthembile NGWELE
Simthembile NGWELE #4069
Male Junior
00:47:02
00:47:02
(00:46:06)
10
(96)
00:46:06
Junior
10
Male
96
Batch C
00:19:42
00:39:16
00:47:02
119
3413
Curtis BOOYSEN
Curtis BOOYSEN #3413
Male Junior
00:47:02
00:47:02
(00:47:02)
11
(97)
00:47:02
Junior
11
Male
97
Batch C
00:17:51
00:39:03
00:47:02
120
868
Julian DEAN-BROWN
Julian DEAN-BROWN #868
Male 20-39
00:47:06
00:47:06
(00:46:21)
73
(98)
00:46:21
20-39
73
Male
98
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
Batch B
00:20:12
00:39:35
00:47:06
121
2018
Oswald SINGANO
Oswald SINGANO #2018
Male 20-39
00:47:06
00:47:06
(00:47:01)
74
(99)
00:47:01
20-39
74
Male
99
SATORI AC
Batch B
00:19:02
00:39:24
00:47:06
122
1615
Chwayitile MLUNGU
Chwayitile MLUNGU #1615
Male 20-39
00:47:09
00:47:09
(00:47:03)
75
(100)
00:47:03
20-39
75
Male
100
KHAYELITSHA AC
Batch B
00:18:48
00:39:10
00:47:09
123
2079
Simon STARCK
Simon STARCK #2079
Male 20-39
00:47:09
00:47:09
(00:46:59)
76
(101)
00:46:59
20-39
76
Male
101
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
Batch B
00:19:08
00:39:19
00:47:09
124
1977
Jacques SCHREIBER
Jacques SCHREIBER #1977
Male 50-59
00:47:10
00:47:10
(00:46:41)
7
(102)
00:46:41
50-59
7
Male
102
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
Batch B
00:19:55
00:39:23
00:47:10
125
1252
Warren JEPPE
Warren JEPPE #1252
Male 20-39
00:47:11
00:47:11
(00:46:26)
77
(103)
00:46:26
20-39
77
Male
103
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
Batch B
00:20:32
00:39:50
00:47:11
126
2030
Moses Leredi SKOSANA
Moses Leredi SKOSANA #2030
Male 20-39
00:47:11
00:47:11
(00:47:02)
78
(104)
00:47:02
20-39
78
Male
104
CENTURY CITY AC
Batch B
00:18:43
00:39:21
00:47:11
127
2144
Nicholas TARBOCK
Nicholas TARBOCK #2144
Male 20-39
00:47:11
00:47:11
(00:46:53)
79
(105)
00:46:53
20-39
79
Male
105
CENTURY CITY AC
Batch B
00:19:24
00:39:30
00:47:11
128
1840
Desmond PIETERSEN
Desmond PIETERSEN #1840
Male 40-49
00:47:12
00:47:12
(00:46:36)
9
(106)
00:46:36
40-49
9
Male
106
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
Batch B
00:19:17
00:39:24
00:47:12
129
3046
Damian-Lee WALLACE
Damian-Lee WALLACE #3046
Male 20-39
00:47:14
00:47:14
(00:47:11)
80
(107)
00:47:11
20-39
80
Male
107
Gold Package
00:19:20
00:39:25
00:47:14
130
2158
Jared THOM
Jared THOM #2158
Male 20-39
00:47:30
00:47:30
(00:47:16)
81
(108)
00:47:16
20-39
81
Male
108
Batch B
00:19:10
00:39:25
00:47:30
131
572
Kyle BECK
Kyle BECK #572
Male Junior
00:47:31
00:47:31
(00:47:25)
12
(109)
00:47:25
Junior
12
Male
109
Batch B
00:19:22
00:39:26
00:47:31
132
1211
Cobus HUGO
Cobus HUGO #1211
Male 20-39
00:47:33
00:47:33
(00:47:27)
82
(110)
00:47:27
20-39
82
Male
110
Batch B
00:19:18
00:39:38
00:47:33
133
2176
Paolo TOUA
Paolo TOUA #2176
Male 20-39
00:47:33
00:47:33
(00:47:18)
83
(111)
00:47:18
20-39
83
Male
111
Batch B
00:19:59
00:40:00
00:47:33
134
2162
Ryan THOMAS
Ryan THOMAS #2162
Male 20-39
00:47:35
00:47:35
(00:47:18)
84
(112)
00:47:18
20-39
84
Male
112
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
Batch B
00:19:31
00:39:44
00:47:35
135
1657
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #1657
Male 40-49
00:47:40
00:47:40
(00:47:24)
10
(113)
00:47:24
40-49
10
Male
113
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
Batch B
00:19:45
00:39:40
00:47:40
136
1392
Jana LE ROUX
Jana LE ROUX #1392
Female Junior
00:47:44
00:47:44
(00:47:40)
1
(23)
00:47:40
Junior
1
Female
23
KPMG Boland
Batch B
00:19:27
00:39:45
00:47:44
137
811
Matthew Richard DANEEL
Matthew Richard DANEEL #811
Male 20-39
00:47:48
00:47:48
(00:47:20)
85
(114)
00:47:20
20-39
85
Male
114
Batch B
00:19:55
00:40:04
00:47:48
138
13352
Izaack JANTJIES
Izaack JANTJIES #13352
Male 20-39
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:45:33)
86
(115)
00:45:33
20-39
86
Male
115
Batch F
00:22:14
00:40:57
00:47:54
139
2104
Nico STONE
Nico STONE #2104
Male 20-39
00:47:59
00:47:59
(00:47:46)
87
(116)
00:47:46
20-39
87
Male
116
Batch B
00:39:57
00:47:59
140
1063
Simon GOLDSBROUGH
Simon GOLDSBROUGH #1063
Male 20-39
00:48:04
00:48:04
(00:47:27)
88
(117)
00:47:27
20-39
88
Male
117
Batch B
00:19:57
00:40:22
00:48:04
141
1808
Charles PAULSE
Charles PAULSE #1808
Male 40-49
00:48:04
00:48:04
(00:47:43)
11
(118)
00:47:43
40-49
11
Male
118
EERSTE RIVER AC
Batch B
00:19:40
00:40:28
00:48:04
142
612
Manou BLEUMINK
Manou BLEUMINK #612
Male 20-39
00:48:05
00:48:05
(00:47:55)
89
(119)
00:47:55
20-39
89
Male
119
WEST COAST AC
Batch B
00:19:34
00:39:54
00:48:05
143
7122
Echardt VISSER
Echardt VISSER #7122
Male 50-59
00:48:08
00:48:08
(00:47:12)
8
(120)
00:47:12
50-59
8
Male
120
Batch D
00:20:33
00:40:22
00:48:08
144
1924
Santa Rogers
Santa Rogers #1924
Male 40-49
00:48:15
00:48:15
(00:48:01)
12
(121)
00:48:01
40-49
12
Male
121
WEST COAST AC
Batch B
00:20:19
00:40:36
00:48:15
145
717
Levi CALTHORPE
Levi CALTHORPE #717
Male 20-39
00:48:18
00:48:18
(00:47:51)
90
(122)
00:47:51
20-39
90
Male
122
FISH HOEK AC
Batch B
00:20:03
00:40:30
00:48:18
146
688
Jason BRUINERS
Jason BRUINERS #688
Male 20-39
00:48:20
00:48:20
(00:47:51)
91
(123)
00:47:51
20-39
91
Male
123
METROPOLITAN AC
Batch B
00:19:43
00:40:07
00:48:20
147
2258
Mike VAN NIEKERK
Mike VAN NIEKERK #2258
Male 20-39
00:48:21
00:48:21
(00:48:14)
92
(124)
00:48:14
20-39
92
Male
124
Batch B
00:19:21
00:40:18
00:48:21
148
4550
Brandon WAGNER
Brandon WAGNER #4550
Male 20-39
00:48:23
00:48:23
(00:48:14)
93
(125)
00:48:14
20-39
93
Male
125
Batch C
00:18:30
00:39:58
00:48:23
149
4400
Simthembile SOBE
Simthembile SOBE #4400
Male 20-39
00:48:25
00:48:25
(00:48:25)
94
(126)
00:48:25
20-39
94
Male
126
Batch C
00:18:55
00:40:04
00:48:25
150
1559
Ross MCEWAN
Ross MCEWAN #1559
Male 20-39
00:48:33
00:48:33
(00:48:26)
95
(127)
00:48:26
20-39
95
Male
127
Batch B
00:19:38
00:40:31
00:48:33
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
229
230
231
232
Page 3 of 232 (11556 items)
© 2023