Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 3 of 41 (2033 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
483
11017
Arthur WOODS
Arthur WOODS #11017
Male Senior
03:03:56
03:03:56
190
(420)
Senior
190
Male
420
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:03:56
1130
11019
Barry WORTHINGTON
Barry WORTHINGTON #11019
Male 40-49
03:41:36
03:41:36
324
(873)
40-49
324
Male
873
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:44:38
03:41:36
1335
11020
Angelique Jade WRIGHT
Angelique Jade WRIGHT #11020
Female Senior
03:49:12
03:49:12
171
(349)
Senior
171
Female
349
01:46:16
03:49:12
178
11021
Grant WRIGHT
Grant WRIGHT #11021
Male Senior
02:38:33
02:38:33
83
(165)
Senior
83
Male
165
BNAC
02:38:33
784
11022
Ka WUNDRAM
Ka WUNDRAM #11022
Female 50-59
03:23:19
03:23:19
14
(134)
50-59
14
Female
134
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:35:56
03:23:19
598
11023
Alyna WYATT
Alyna WYATT #11023
Female Senior
03:12:36
03:12:36
45
(82)
Senior
45
Female
82
PIRATES
03:12:36
518
11024
Thomas XABA
Thomas XABA #11024
Male 50-59
03:07:40
03:07:40
69
(450)
50-59
69
Male
450
ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB
03:07:40
957
11025
Natalie ZEID
Natalie ZEID #11025
Female 40-49
03:31:35
03:31:35
75
(193)
40-49
75
Female
193
KWAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
01:38:49
03:31:35
1675
11026
Paul ZIKHALI
Paul ZIKHALI #11026
Male 40-49
04:29:12
04:29:12
410
(1152)
40-49
410
Male
1152
PHUTHUMA AC
01:58:23
04:29:12
1541
11027
Paula ZIKHALI
Paula ZIKHALI #11027
Female Senior
04:03:59
04:03:59
221
(442)
Senior
221
Female
442
PHUTHUMA AC
01:43:22
04:03:59
11028
Sibongile ZIKHALI
Sibongile ZIKHALI #11028
Female 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
40-49
Female
PHUTHUMA AC
282
11029
Thulane ZIKHALI
Thulane ZIKHALI #11029
Male 40-49
02:49:46
02:49:46
94
(251)
40-49
94
Male
251
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
02:49:46
11030
Ntsako ZITHA
Ntsako ZITHA #11030
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
NEDBANK
699
11031
Alex Vusi ZONDO
Alex Vusi ZONDO #11031
Male Senior
03:18:28
03:18:28
248
(586)
Senior
248
Male
586
Team Vitality
01:32:36
03:18:28
1086
11032
Mduduzi ZONDO
Mduduzi ZONDO #11032
Male 50-59
03:39:48
03:39:48
157
(849)
50-59
157
Male
849
TEAM VITALITY GN
03:39:48
11033
Fuziwe ZULU
Fuziwe ZULU #11033
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
FAT CATS
11035
Sifiso Maxwell ZULU
Sifiso Maxwell ZULU #11035
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
1172
11036
Thuladu ZULU
Thuladu ZULU #11036
Male Senior
03:43:52
03:43:52
355
(893)
Senior
355
Male
893
RUN ZONE
01:46:45
03:43:52
882
11037
Dumisani ZUMA
Dumisani ZUMA #11037
Male Senior
03:27:50
03:27:50
287
(716)
Senior
287
Male
716
Team Vitality
03:27:50
11038
Nokubongwa ZUMA
Nokubongwa ZUMA #11038
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
SASOL
1658
11039
Gcobisa ZUMANA
Gcobisa ZUMANA #11039
Female Senior
04:22:26
04:22:26
256
(508)
Senior
256
Female
508
GAUTENG CENTRAL
02:03:26
04:22:26
11040
Mhlengi ZUNGU
Mhlengi ZUNGU #11040
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
11041
Boyce MKHIZE
Boyce MKHIZE #11041
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
4
11042
Bongane ZWANE
Bongane ZWANE #11042
Male 40-49
02:00:43
02:00:43
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
Team Vitality
00:55:51
02:00:43
1409
11043
Fikile ZWANE
Fikile ZWANE #11043
Female 40-49
03:52:35
03:52:35
142
(381)
40-49
142
Female
381
N/A
01:36:25
03:52:35
216
11044
Hamilton ZWANE
Hamilton ZWANE #11044
Male 40-49
02:44:11
02:44:11
77
(199)
40-49
77
Male
199
Team Vitality
01:13:41
02:44:11
1529
11045
Maria Nono ZWANE
Maria Nono ZWANE #11045
Female Senior
04:02:13
04:02:13
216
(434)
Senior
216
Female
434
Vitality
01:45:36
04:02:13
676
11046
Mphidiseng ZWANE
Mphidiseng ZWANE #11046
Female Senior
03:17:07
03:17:07
58
(109)
Senior
58
Female
109
Team Vitality
03:17:07
26
11047
Mthetheleli ZWANE
Mthetheleli ZWANE #11047
Male Senior
02:10:41
02:10:41
18
(26)
Senior
18
Male
26
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB
00:57:49
02:10:41
801
11048
Jacobus ZWARTS
Jacobus ZWARTS #11048
Male 40-49
03:24:00
03:24:00
252
(660)
40-49
252
Male
660
VTM
01:33:28
03:24:00
1100
11049
Mduduzi MAHLABATHI
Mduduzi MAHLABATHI #11049
Male Senior
03:40:00
03:40:00
340
(856)
Senior
340
Male
856
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
01:32:46
03:40:00
1097
11050
Joseph NTAKAILE
Joseph NTAKAILE #11050
Male Senior
03:39:59
03:39:59
338
(854)
Senior
338
Male
854
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
01:38:23
03:39:59
1043
11051
Wilhelm NEETHLING
Wilhelm NEETHLING #11051
Male Senior
03:37:34
03:37:34
325
(821)
Senior
325
Male
821
01:40:54
03:37:34
1685
11052
Ernest RAMARUMO
Ernest RAMARUMO #11052
Male 50-59
04:33:24
04:33:24
216
(1156)
50-59
216
Male
1156
COLOSSUS
04:33:24
533
11053
Cornia
Cornia #11053
Female Senior
03:08:20
03:08:20
36
(70)
Senior
36
Female
70
TUKS
01:29:55
03:08:20
60
11054
Kagiso MBELU
Kagiso MBELU #11054
Male 40-49
02:20:52
02:20:52
13
(57)
40-49
13
Male
57
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
01:04:35
02:20:52
1105
11055
Lucas MAVUSO
Lucas MAVUSO #11055
Male 60-69
03:40:02
03:40:02
36
(860)
60-69
36
Male
860
OPEN SERVE
01:40:43
03:40:02
487
11056
Sarel CILLIERS
Sarel CILLIERS #11056
Male Senior
03:04:23
03:04:23
192
(423)
Senior
192
Male
423
NEDBANK
03:04:23
857
11057
Annelize HETBRINK
Annelize HETBRINK #11057
Female 40-49
03:26:00
03:26:00
65
(160)
40-49
65
Female
160
MAGNOLIA
01:33:41
03:26:00
1419
11058
Rinda MACADO
Rinda MACADO #11058
Female 60-69
03:53:42
03:53:42
9
(383)
60-69
9
Female
383
NDABA
01:52:47
03:53:42
1669
11059
Christa MOUTON
Christa MOUTON #11059
Female 60-69
04:25:19
04:25:19
15
(519)
60-69
15
Female
519
AYAPE
01:55:22
04:25:19
150
11060
Ingrid KOSTER
Ingrid KOSTER #11060
Female 40-49
02:35:10
02:35:10
8
(12)
40-49
8
Female
12
RUNAVATION
01:11:49
02:35:10
11061
Glenda BEZUIDENHOUT
Glenda BEZUIDENHOUT #11061
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
VTM
11062
Hennie BARNARD
Hennie BARNARD #11062
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
VTM
11063
Olugbenga AJAYI
Olugbenga AJAYI #11063
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
AUETCON A.C
234
11064
David DIPPENAAR
David DIPPENAAR #11064
Male Senior
02:45:59
02:45:59
99
(216)
Senior
99
Male
216
Team Vitality
02:45:59
1176
11065
Lauren CLOETE
Lauren CLOETE #11065
Male 50-59
03:44:20
03:44:20
163
(895)
50-59
163
Male
895
RUNAVATION
01:45:14
03:44:20
11066
Japhta MALOMA
Japhta MALOMA #11066
Male Senior
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
Senior
Male
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
639
11067
Collen TSHEOGA
Collen TSHEOGA #11067
Male Senior
03:15:14
03:15:14
240
(548)
Senior
240
Male
548
AFRICANBANK RUNNERS
03:15:14
764
11068
Nompilo MNCUBE
Nompilo MNCUBE #11068
Female Senior
03:22:44
03:22:44
61
(127)
Senior
61
Female
127
KOMATSU
03:22:44
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
38
39
40
41
Page 3 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023