Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 3 of 76 (3791 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
101
2763
Abongile BAMBELA
Abongile BAMBELA #2763
Male Senior
01:29:19
01:29:19
63
(96)
Senior
63
Male
96
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:13 min/km
01:29:19
102
3995
Richman MAQENGU
Richman MAQENGU #3995
Male Senior
01:29:24
01:29:24
64
(97)
Senior
64
Male
97
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:14 min/km
01:29:24
103
5251
Fezile GROOM
Fezile GROOM #5251
Male 40-49
01:29:34
01:29:34
22
(98)
40-49
22
Male
98
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:14 min/km
01:29:34
104
3294
John VAN DER BYL
John VAN DER BYL #3294
Male 50-59
01:29:35
01:29:35
9
(99)
50-59
9
Male
99
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:14 min/km
01:29:35
106
3119
Willem DU PLESSIS
Willem DU PLESSIS #3119
Male Senior
01:29:41
01:29:41
65
(101)
Senior
65
Male
101
4:15 min/km
01:29:41
105
4375
Paul ADAMS
Paul ADAMS #4375
Male 40-49
01:29:41
01:29:41
23
(100)
40-49
23
Male
100
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
01:29:41
107
5052
Naison MURENGA
Naison MURENGA #5052
Male Senior
01:29:51
01:29:51
66
(102)
Senior
66
Male
102
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
01:29:51
108
3454
Albertus TAUTE
Albertus TAUTE #3454
Male Senior
01:30:09
01:30:09
67
(103)
Senior
67
Male
103
4:16 min/km
01:30:09
109
4895
Lee-Roy MITCHELL
Lee-Roy MITCHELL #4895
Male Senior
01:30:11
01:30:11
68
(104)
Senior
68
Male
104
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:16 min/km
01:30:11
110
4729
Siyabonga NGODWANE
Siyabonga NGODWANE #4729
Male Senior
01:30:26
01:30:26
69
(105)
Senior
69
Male
105
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:17 min/km
01:30:26
111
2229
Adele BROODRYK
Adele BROODRYK #2229
Female Senior
01:30:36
01:30:36
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
TRAUMEEL UNIVERSITY RUNNING CLUB
4:17 min/km
01:30:36
112
1175
Terrance WILLIAMS
Terrance WILLIAMS #1175
Male Senior
01:30:47
01:30:47
70
(106)
Senior
70
Male
106
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
113
1237
Dirkie BESTER
Dirkie BESTER #1237
Male Senior
01:30:47
01:30:47
71
(107)
Senior
71
Male
107
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
114
3847
Eric FELEZA
Eric FELEZA #3847
Male 40-49
01:30:47
01:30:47
24
(108)
40-49
24
Male
108
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
115
2986
Quinten VAN DER MERWE
Quinten VAN DER MERWE #2986
Male Senior
01:30:47
01:30:47
72
(109)
Senior
72
Male
109
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
116
3955
David WILDS
David WILDS #3955
Male Senior
01:30:53
01:30:53
73
(110)
Senior
73
Male
110
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:30:53
118
4604
Xola MZWAKALI
Xola MZWAKALI #4604
Male Senior
01:31:01
01:31:01
74
(112)
Senior
74
Male
112
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:31:01
117
5326
Leonard KALI
Leonard KALI #5326
Male 50-59
01:31:01
01:31:01
10
(111)
50-59
10
Male
111
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:31:01
119
3867
Hendrik VISSER
Hendrik VISSER #3867
Male 40-49
01:31:03
01:31:03
25
(113)
40-49
25
Male
113
BELLVILLE AC
4:18 min/km
01:31:03
120
4277
Arthur LEWIES
Arthur LEWIES #4277
Male Senior
01:31:09
01:31:09
75
(114)
Senior
75
Male
114
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:09
121
4944
Norman SMITH
Norman SMITH #4944
Male Senior
01:31:10
01:31:10
76
(115)
Senior
76
Male
115
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:10
123
3439
Greg KORCK
Greg KORCK #3439
Male Senior
01:31:21
01:31:21
78
(117)
Senior
78
Male
117
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:19 min/km
01:31:21
122
3115
Gerrie BERNER
Gerrie BERNER #3115
Male Senior
01:31:21
01:31:21
77
(116)
Senior
77
Male
116
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:21
124
4700
Ruan STEYN
Ruan STEYN #4700
Male Senior
01:31:22
01:31:22
79
(118)
Senior
79
Male
118
BELLVILLE AC
4:19 min/km
01:31:22
125
1320
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #1320
Male 40-49
01:31:25
01:31:25
26
(119)
40-49
26
Male
119
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:25
126
484
Eckhardt VISSER
Eckhardt VISSER #484
Male 50-59
01:31:36
01:31:36
11
(120)
50-59
11
Male
120
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
01:31:36
127
4428
Hygon SWIEGELAAR
Hygon SWIEGELAAR #4428
Male Senior
01:31:40
01:31:40
80
(121)
Senior
80
Male
121
4:20 min/km
01:31:40
128
3345
Mphumzi MGIJIMA
Mphumzi MGIJIMA #3345
Male 50-59
01:31:54
01:31:54
12
(122)
50-59
12
Male
122
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:21 min/km
01:31:54
129
624
Thomas MOSES
Thomas MOSES #624
Male 60-69
01:31:58
01:31:58
1
(123)
60-69
1
Male
123
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:31:58
130
4423
Rowland JANSEN
Rowland JANSEN #4423
Male 50-59
01:32:04
01:32:04
13
(124)
50-59
13
Male
124
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:32:04
131
5283
Leehandre' Maruis ROBERTSON
Leehandre' Maruis ROBERTSON #5283
Male 16-19
01:32:06
01:32:06
5
(125)
16-19
5
Male
125
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:32:06
132
3140
Clinton KELLY
Clinton KELLY #3140
Male Senior
01:32:09
01:32:09
81
(126)
Senior
81
Male
126
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
4:22 min/km
01:32:09
133
5089
Andile MLANDU
Andile MLANDU #5089
Male 40-49
01:32:21
01:32:21
27
(127)
40-49
27
Male
127
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:22 min/km
01:32:21
134
5090
Johny STRYDOM
Johny STRYDOM #5090
Male 40-49
01:32:25
01:32:25
28
(128)
40-49
28
Male
128
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
4:22 min/km
01:32:25
135
2633
Bradley TROUT
Bradley TROUT #2633
Male Senior
01:32:26
01:32:26
82
(129)
Senior
82
Male
129
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:22 min/km
01:32:26
137
5096
Ashley KULSEN
Ashley KULSEN #5096
Male Senior
01:32:30
01:32:30
84
(131)
Senior
84
Male
131
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:30
136
5366
Brandon DELPORT
Brandon DELPORT #5366
Male Senior
01:32:30
01:32:30
83
(130)
Senior
83
Male
130
4:23 min/km
01:32:30
138
890
Johan LATEGAN
Johan LATEGAN #890
Male 40-49
01:32:31
01:32:31
29
(132)
40-49
29
Male
132
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:31
139
2574
Dirkie BRITS
Dirkie BRITS #2574
Male Senior
01:32:35
01:32:35
85
(133)
Senior
85
Male
133
4:23 min/km
01:32:35
140
3918
Gavin JANTJIES
Gavin JANTJIES #3918
Male 40-49
01:32:38
01:32:38
30
(134)
40-49
30
Male
134
SEDGEFIELD STRIDERS
4:23 min/km
01:32:38
141
3229
Gavin DRURY
Gavin DRURY #3229
Male 50-59
01:32:39
01:32:39
14
(135)
50-59
14
Male
135
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:39
143
2370
Herman CRONJE
Herman CRONJE #2370
Male Senior
01:32:49
01:32:49
86
(137)
Senior
86
Male
137
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:49
142
598
Ockert GROENEWALD
Ockert GROENEWALD #598
Male 40-49
01:32:49
01:32:49
31
(136)
40-49
31
Male
136
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:49
144
4680
Mkholisi MGUTYWA
Mkholisi MGUTYWA #4680
Male 40-49
01:32:51
01:32:51
32
(138)
40-49
32
Male
138
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:24 min/km
01:32:51
145
4838
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA #4838
Male 40-49
01:32:52
01:32:52
33
(139)
40-49
33
Male
139
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:24 min/km
01:32:52
146
1209
Salmon PIETERSEN
Salmon PIETERSEN #1209
Male 40-49
01:32:55
01:32:55
34
(140)
40-49
34
Male
140
4:24 min/km
01:32:55
147
4550
Lizo BANGO
Lizo BANGO #4550
Male 40-49
01:33:02
01:33:02
35
(141)
40-49
35
Male
141
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:24 min/km
01:33:02
148
4363
Herlien VAN ZYL
Herlien VAN ZYL #4363
Female 40-49
01:33:07
01:33:07
3
(7)
40-49
3
Female
7
4:24 min/km
01:33:07
149
1206
Marshall FRANSMAN
Marshall FRANSMAN #1206
Male 50-59
01:33:08
01:33:08
15
(142)
50-59
15
Male
142
HERBALIFE
4:24 min/km
01:33:08
150
1365
Andre HARMSE
Andre HARMSE #1365
Male 50-59
01:33:09
01:33:09
16
(143)
50-59
16
Male
143
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:24 min/km
01:33:09
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 3 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023