Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 3 of 76 (3791 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
106
3119
Willem DU PLESSIS
Willem DU PLESSIS #3119
Male Senior
01:29:41
01:29:41
65
(101)
Senior
65
Male
101
4:15 min/km
01:29:41
107
5052
Naison MURENGA
Naison MURENGA #5052
Male Senior
01:29:51
01:29:51
66
(102)
Senior
66
Male
102
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:15 min/km
01:29:51
108
3454
Albertus TAUTE
Albertus TAUTE #3454
Male Senior
01:30:09
01:30:09
67
(103)
Senior
67
Male
103
4:16 min/km
01:30:09
109
4895
Lee-Roy MITCHELL
Lee-Roy MITCHELL #4895
Male Senior
01:30:11
01:30:11
68
(104)
Senior
68
Male
104
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
4:16 min/km
01:30:11
110
4729
Siyabonga NGODWANE
Siyabonga NGODWANE #4729
Male Senior
01:30:26
01:30:26
69
(105)
Senior
69
Male
105
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:17 min/km
01:30:26
112
1175
Terrance WILLIAMS
Terrance WILLIAMS #1175
Male Senior
01:30:47
01:30:47
70
(106)
Senior
70
Male
106
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
113
1237
Dirkie BESTER
Dirkie BESTER #1237
Male Senior
01:30:47
01:30:47
71
(107)
Senior
71
Male
107
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
114
3847
Eric FELEZA
Eric FELEZA #3847
Male 40-49
01:30:47
01:30:47
24
(108)
40-49
24
Male
108
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
115
2986
Quinten VAN DER MERWE
Quinten VAN DER MERWE #2986
Male Senior
01:30:47
01:30:47
72
(109)
Senior
72
Male
109
4:18 min/km
01:30:47
116
3955
David WILDS
David WILDS #3955
Male Senior
01:30:53
01:30:53
73
(110)
Senior
73
Male
110
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:30:53
117
5326
Leonard KALI
Leonard KALI #5326
Male 50-59
01:31:01
01:31:01
10
(111)
50-59
10
Male
111
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:31:01
118
4604
Xola MZWAKALI
Xola MZWAKALI #4604
Male Senior
01:31:01
01:31:01
74
(112)
Senior
74
Male
112
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:18 min/km
01:31:01
119
3867
Hendrik VISSER
Hendrik VISSER #3867
Male 40-49
01:31:03
01:31:03
25
(113)
40-49
25
Male
113
BELLVILLE AC
4:18 min/km
01:31:03
120
4277
Arthur LEWIES
Arthur LEWIES #4277
Male Senior
01:31:09
01:31:09
75
(114)
Senior
75
Male
114
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:09
121
4944
Norman SMITH
Norman SMITH #4944
Male Senior
01:31:10
01:31:10
76
(115)
Senior
76
Male
115
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:10
122
3115
Gerrie BERNER
Gerrie BERNER #3115
Male Senior
01:31:21
01:31:21
77
(116)
Senior
77
Male
116
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:21
123
3439
Greg KORCK
Greg KORCK #3439
Male Senior
01:31:21
01:31:21
78
(117)
Senior
78
Male
117
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:19 min/km
01:31:21
124
4700
Ruan STEYN
Ruan STEYN #4700
Male Senior
01:31:22
01:31:22
79
(118)
Senior
79
Male
118
BELLVILLE AC
4:19 min/km
01:31:22
125
1320
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #1320
Male 40-49
01:31:25
01:31:25
26
(119)
40-49
26
Male
119
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:19 min/km
01:31:25
126
484
Eckhardt VISSER
Eckhardt VISSER #484
Male 50-59
01:31:36
01:31:36
11
(120)
50-59
11
Male
120
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:20 min/km
01:31:36
127
4428
Hygon SWIEGELAAR
Hygon SWIEGELAAR #4428
Male Senior
01:31:40
01:31:40
80
(121)
Senior
80
Male
121
4:20 min/km
01:31:40
128
3345
Mphumzi MGIJIMA
Mphumzi MGIJIMA #3345
Male 50-59
01:31:54
01:31:54
12
(122)
50-59
12
Male
122
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:21 min/km
01:31:54
129
624
Thomas MOSES
Thomas MOSES #624
Male 60-69
01:31:58
01:31:58
1
(123)
60-69
1
Male
123
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:31:58
130
4423
Rowland JANSEN
Rowland JANSEN #4423
Male 50-59
01:32:04
01:32:04
13
(124)
50-59
13
Male
124
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:32:04
131
5283
Leehandre' Maruis ROBERTSON
Leehandre' Maruis ROBERTSON #5283
Male 16-19
01:32:06
01:32:06
5
(125)
16-19
5
Male
125
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:21 min/km
01:32:06
132
3140
Clinton KELLY
Clinton KELLY #3140
Male Senior
01:32:09
01:32:09
81
(126)
Senior
81
Male
126
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
4:22 min/km
01:32:09
133
5089
Andile MLANDU
Andile MLANDU #5089
Male 40-49
01:32:21
01:32:21
27
(127)
40-49
27
Male
127
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:22 min/km
01:32:21
134
5090
Johny STRYDOM
Johny STRYDOM #5090
Male 40-49
01:32:25
01:32:25
28
(128)
40-49
28
Male
128
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
4:22 min/km
01:32:25
135
2633
Bradley TROUT
Bradley TROUT #2633
Male Senior
01:32:26
01:32:26
82
(129)
Senior
82
Male
129
SPARTAN HARRIERS
4:22 min/km
01:32:26
136
5366
Brandon DELPORT
Brandon DELPORT #5366
Male Senior
01:32:30
01:32:30
83
(130)
Senior
83
Male
130
4:23 min/km
01:32:30
137
5096
Ashley KULSEN
Ashley KULSEN #5096
Male Senior
01:32:30
01:32:30
84
(131)
Senior
84
Male
131
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:30
138
890
Johan LATEGAN
Johan LATEGAN #890
Male 40-49
01:32:31
01:32:31
29
(132)
40-49
29
Male
132
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:31
139
2574
Dirkie BRITS
Dirkie BRITS #2574
Male Senior
01:32:35
01:32:35
85
(133)
Senior
85
Male
133
4:23 min/km
01:32:35
140
3918
Gavin JANTJIES
Gavin JANTJIES #3918
Male 40-49
01:32:38
01:32:38
30
(134)
40-49
30
Male
134
SEDGEFIELD STRIDERS
4:23 min/km
01:32:38
141
3229
Gavin DRURY
Gavin DRURY #3229
Male 50-59
01:32:39
01:32:39
14
(135)
50-59
14
Male
135
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:39
142
598
Ockert GROENEWALD
Ockert GROENEWALD #598
Male 40-49
01:32:49
01:32:49
31
(136)
40-49
31
Male
136
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:49
143
2370
Herman CRONJE
Herman CRONJE #2370
Male Senior
01:32:49
01:32:49
86
(137)
Senior
86
Male
137
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:23 min/km
01:32:49
144
4680
Mkholisi MGUTYWA
Mkholisi MGUTYWA #4680
Male 40-49
01:32:51
01:32:51
32
(138)
40-49
32
Male
138
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
4:24 min/km
01:32:51
145
4838
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA #4838
Male 40-49
01:32:52
01:32:52
33
(139)
40-49
33
Male
139
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
4:24 min/km
01:32:52
146
1209
Salmon PIETERSEN
Salmon PIETERSEN #1209
Male 40-49
01:32:55
01:32:55
34
(140)
40-49
34
Male
140
4:24 min/km
01:32:55
147
4550
Lizo BANGO
Lizo BANGO #4550
Male 40-49
01:33:02
01:33:02
35
(141)
40-49
35
Male
141
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:24 min/km
01:33:02
149
1206
Marshall FRANSMAN
Marshall FRANSMAN #1206
Male 50-59
01:33:08
01:33:08
15
(142)
50-59
15
Male
142
HERBALIFE
4:24 min/km
01:33:08
150
1365
Andre HARMSE
Andre HARMSE #1365
Male 50-59
01:33:09
01:33:09
16
(143)
50-59
16
Male
143
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
4:24 min/km
01:33:09
151
2778
Jovan VAN ROOYEN
Jovan VAN ROOYEN #2778
Male Senior
01:33:15
01:33:15
87
(144)
Senior
87
Male
144
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
4:25 min/km
01:33:15
153
5163
Tholang MOLOI
Tholang MOLOI #5163
Male 40-49
01:33:27
01:33:27
36
(145)
40-49
36
Male
145
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:25 min/km
01:33:27
154
2746
Jan DU TOIT
Jan DU TOIT #2746
Male 40-49
01:33:28
01:33:28
37
(146)
40-49
37
Male
146
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:25 min/km
01:33:28
155
4036
Msawenkosi NDZUNGA
Msawenkosi NDZUNGA #4036
Male 40-49
01:33:30
01:33:30
38
(147)
40-49
38
Male
147
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
4:25 min/km
01:33:30
156
2811
Gabrin GAWIE
Gabrin GAWIE #2811
Male Senior
01:33:35
01:33:35
88
(148)
Senior
88
Male
148
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
4:26 min/km
01:33:35
157
5129
Cisce COETZEE
Cisce COETZEE #5129
Male 40-49
01:33:37
01:33:37
39
(149)
40-49
39
Male
149
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
4:26 min/km
01:33:37
158
2230
Retief BROODRYK
Retief BROODRYK #2230
Male Senior
01:33:38
01:33:38
89
(150)
Senior
89
Male
150
TRAUMEEL UNIVERSITY RUNNING CLUB
4:26 min/km
01:33:38
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
73
74
75
76
Page 3 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023