Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 3 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
867
1877
Keaton QUARMBY
Keaton QUARMBY #1877
Female Senior
04:02:33
04:02:33
101
(164)
Senior
101
Female
164
869
2452
Barbora MILNE
Barbora MILNE #2452
Female Senior
04:02:47
04:02:47
102
(165)
Senior
102
Female
165
876
1463
Rachael MUJURU
Rachael MUJURU #1463
Female Senior
04:03:30
04:03:30
103
(166)
Senior
103
Female
166
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
878
2788
Alison MELLON
Alison MELLON #2788
Female Senior
04:03:42
04:03:42
104
(167)
Senior
104
Female
167
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
893
1018
Janine LAWLOR
Janine LAWLOR #1018
Female Senior
04:04:41
04:04:41
105
(171)
Senior
105
Female
171
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
906
2735
Michelle COETZEE
Michelle COETZEE #2735
Female Senior
04:05:22
04:05:22
106
(172)
Senior
106
Female
172
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
910
2463
Nicola JOHNSTON
Nicola JOHNSTON #2463
Female Senior
04:05:28
04:05:28
107
(175)
Senior
107
Female
175
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
918
3035
Stefni CRUYWAGEN
Stefni CRUYWAGEN #3035
Female Senior
04:05:52
04:05:52
108
(176)
Senior
108
Female
176
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
935
2029
Philippa SMIT
Philippa SMIT #2029
Female Senior
04:06:43
04:06:43
109
(179)
Senior
109
Female
179
940
1887
Shannon-Leigh HODGSON
Shannon-Leigh HODGSON #1887
Female Senior
04:06:58
04:06:58
110
(183)
Senior
110
Female
183
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
948
1596
Anel HORN
Anel HORN #1596
Female Senior
04:07:15
04:07:15
111
(186)
Senior
111
Female
186
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
967
3445
Kayla JACKSON
Kayla JACKSON #3445
Female Senior
04:08:08
04:08:08
112
(192)
Senior
112
Female
192
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
978
1351
Kandi DELPORT
Kandi DELPORT #1351
Female Senior
04:08:48
04:08:48
113
(193)
Senior
113
Female
193
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
984
1776
Sanel THEART
Sanel THEART #1776
Female Senior
04:09:06
04:09:06
114
(195)
Senior
114
Female
195
HANGKLIP ATHLETICS CLUB
988
1558
Sarah-Jane FORGAN
Sarah-Jane FORGAN #1558
Female Senior
04:09:24
04:09:24
115
(196)
Senior
115
Female
196
996
2609
Corlia MARAIS
Corlia MARAIS #2609
Female Senior
04:09:45
04:09:45
116
(199)
Senior
116
Female
199
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1015
1879
Elani RADEMEYER
Elani RADEMEYER #1879
Female Senior
04:10:20
04:10:20
117
(203)
Senior
117
Female
203
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1021
3187
Lehlohonolo SEFARA
Lehlohonolo SEFARA #3187
Female Senior
04:10:43
04:10:43
118
(206)
Senior
118
Female
206
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1029
1202
Anuzka HUMAN
Anuzka HUMAN #1202
Female Senior
04:11:09
04:11:09
119
(209)
Senior
119
Female
209
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1039
3207
Victoria SMIT
Victoria SMIT #3207
Female Senior
04:11:41
04:11:41
120
(211)
Senior
120
Female
211
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1044
2507
Leandra MENDES
Leandra MENDES #2507
Female Senior
04:11:51
04:11:51
121
(212)
Senior
121
Female
212
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1047
2404
Zukiswa MPANA
Zukiswa MPANA #2404
Female Senior
04:11:54
04:11:54
122
(213)
Senior
122
Female
213
TEAM VITALITY KZN
1053
1355
Sabrina CHESTERMAN
Sabrina CHESTERMAN #1355
Female Senior
04:12:06
04:12:06
123
(217)
Senior
123
Female
217
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1062
2030
Rochelle CAIE
Rochelle CAIE #2030
Female Senior
04:12:23
04:12:23
124
(219)
Senior
124
Female
219
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1067
2486
Zanele NXUMALO
Zanele NXUMALO #2486
Female Senior
04:12:34
04:12:34
125
(221)
Senior
125
Female
221
SPARTAN HARRIERS
1072
2848
Andret CHRISTIE
Andret CHRISTIE #2848
Female Senior
04:12:39
04:12:39
126
(224)
Senior
126
Female
224
1073
2093
Michelle ROUSEAU-PRETORIUS
Michelle ROUSEAU-PRETORIUS #2093
Female Senior
04:12:39
04:12:39
127
(225)
Senior
127
Female
225
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
1077
1085
Rona BURKE
Rona BURKE #1085
Female Senior
04:12:51
04:12:51
128
(226)
Senior
128
Female
226
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
1078
1736
Marisna MARNEWICK
Marisna MARNEWICK #1736
Female Senior
04:12:51
04:12:51
129
(227)
Senior
129
Female
227
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
1080
2184
Vicky WELHAM
Vicky WELHAM #2184
Female Senior
04:12:56
04:12:56
130
(229)
Senior
130
Female
229
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1088
2483
Martelie LE ROUX
Martelie LE ROUX #2483
Female Senior
04:13:06
04:13:06
131
(230)
Senior
131
Female
230
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1095
2755
Tarynn BRESLER
Tarynn BRESLER #2755
Female Senior
04:13:22
04:13:22
132
(231)
Senior
132
Female
231
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1098
2148
Christine DU PREEZ
Christine DU PREEZ #2148
Female Senior
04:13:37
04:13:37
133
(232)
Senior
133
Female
232
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1108
2089
Danielle WILLIAMS
Danielle WILLIAMS #2089
Female Senior
04:14:00
04:14:00
134
(239)
Senior
134
Female
239
SEDGEFIELD STRIDERS
1112
1449
Nobuntu NGQOBOKA
Nobuntu NGQOBOKA #1449
Female Senior
04:14:10
04:14:10
135
(240)
Senior
135
Female
240
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1116
1099
Naiema ABRAHAMS
Naiema ABRAHAMS #1099
Female Senior
04:14:12
04:14:12
136
(241)
Senior
136
Female
241
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
1131
2304
Jeanie LOUBSER
Jeanie LOUBSER #2304
Female Senior
04:14:49
04:14:49
137
(245)
Senior
137
Female
245
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1135
3177
Anneke OTTO
Anneke OTTO #3177
Female Senior
04:14:55
04:14:55
138
(246)
Senior
138
Female
246
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
1136
1983
Francisca MAWANDE
Francisca MAWANDE #1983
Female Senior
04:14:55
04:14:55
139
(247)
Senior
139
Female
247
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1145
2229
Daniela AREVALO
Daniela AREVALO #2229
Female Senior
04:15:10
04:15:10
140
(250)
Senior
140
Female
250
1146
2894
Maronelle BLOMERUS
Maronelle BLOMERUS #2894
Female Senior
04:15:10
04:15:10
141
(251)
Senior
141
Female
251
1148
1616
Moira-Jean THOMAS
Moira-Jean THOMAS #1616
Female Senior
04:15:10
04:15:10
142
(252)
Senior
142
Female
252
1152
3137
Ruwayda KARRIEM
Ruwayda KARRIEM #3137
Female Senior
04:15:30
04:15:30
143
(255)
Senior
143
Female
255
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
1157
3298
Adolphina PHIRI
Adolphina PHIRI #3298
Female Senior
04:15:44
04:15:44
144
(256)
Senior
144
Female
256
AEROBIC 4 ALL
1168
2361
Ashleigh CROSLAND
Ashleigh CROSLAND #2361
Female Senior
04:16:20
04:16:20
145
(261)
Senior
145
Female
261
HARFIELD HARRIERS
1176
1634
Samantha MOODLEY
Samantha MOODLEY #1634
Female Senior
04:16:54
04:16:54
146
(264)
Senior
146
Female
264
1178
3547
Michelle PEARSON
Michelle PEARSON #3547
Female Senior
04:17:01
04:17:01
147
(265)
Senior
147
Female
265
1184
3650
Thokozile MABHENA
Thokozile MABHENA #3650
Female Senior
04:17:18
04:17:18
148
(268)
Senior
148
Female
268
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
1191
1796
Caitlin WOLSTENHOLME
Caitlin WOLSTENHOLME #1796
Female Senior
04:17:37
04:17:37
149
(271)
Senior
149
Female
271
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1199
1002
Wendy-Li RETIEF
Wendy-Li RETIEF #1002
Female Senior
04:17:54
04:17:54
150
(274)
Senior
150
Female
274
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
56
57
58
59
Page 3 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023