PPS Panorama Tour
28/04/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Lite Stage 1
Lite Stage 2
Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (163 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
125
1202
Lynton SCORGIE
Lynton SCORGIE #1202
Male Vet
04:03:14
04:03:14
Vet
Male
Watters
04:03:15
12
B Batch
126
1201
Steve SAUNDERS
Steve SAUNDERS #1201
Male Vet
04:03:15
04:03:15
Vet
Male
Watters
04:03:15
12
B Batch
128
421
Paul RUTKIEWICZ
Paul RUTKIEWICZ #421
Male Tan
04:06:39
04:06:39
Tan
Male
Tandem Downhill Junkies
04:06:39
5
B Batch
129
711
Godfried GROBLER
Godfried GROBLER #711
Male Sub
04:06:49
04:06:49
Sub
Male
RAGING RABBITS
04:06:49
11
B Batch
130
712
Jan SPALMERS
Jan SPALMERS #712
Male Sub
04:06:49
04:06:49
Sub
Male
RAGING RABBITS
04:06:49
11
B Batch
131
451
Ivan DONCASTER
Ivan DONCASTER #451
Male Sub
04:07:04
04:07:04
Sub
Male
Velominatus
04:07:04
12
B Batch
132
452
Paul COETZEE
Paul COETZEE #452
Male Sub
04:07:04
04:07:04
Sub
Male
Velominatus
04:07:04
12
B Batch
133
391
Alan GISSING
Alan GISSING #391
Male Mas
04:08:00
04:08:00
Mas
Male
Grumpy and Grumpier
04:08:01
6
B Batch
134
392
Graham CHAMBERLAIN
Graham CHAMBERLAIN #392
Male Mas
04:08:01
04:08:01
Mas
Male
Grumpy and Grumpier
04:08:01
6
B Batch
135
251
Larry MALIN
Larry MALIN #251
Male Vet
04:10:58
04:10:58
Vet
Male
Promo pros
04:10:58
13
B Batch
136
252
Rowan ARONSTAM
Rowan ARONSTAM #252
Male Vet
04:10:58
04:10:58
Vet
Male
Promo pros
04:10:58
13
B Batch
137
962
Abel Nero DE ALMEIDA
Abel Nero DE ALMEIDA #962
Male Sub
04:10:59
04:10:59
Sub
Male
CK1
04:11:00
13
B Batch
138
961
Carlos DA SILVA
Carlos DA SILVA #961
Male Sub
04:11:00
04:11:00
Sub
Male
CK1
04:11:00
13
B Batch
141
202
Peet VAN COLLER
Peet VAN COLLER #202
Male Sub
04:11:13
04:11:13
Sub
Male
Flying Pe-Jo
04:11:13
14
B Batch
142
201
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #201
Male Sub
04:11:13
04:11:13
Sub
Male
Flying Pe-Jo
04:11:13
14
B Batch
143
751
Johan PIENAAR
Johan PIENAAR #751
Male Mix
04:11:17
04:11:17
Mix
Male
Semi-Soet
04:11:17
14
B Batch
145
161
Ray TREU
Ray TREU #161
Male Vet
04:11:58
04:11:58
Vet
Male
Team Harvey World
04:11:58
14
B Batch
146
162
Andrew SAVVIDES
Andrew SAVVIDES #162
Male Vet
04:11:58
04:11:58
Vet
Male
Team Harvey World
04:11:58
14
B Batch
147
802
Simon SHAW
Simon SHAW #802
Male Mix
04:12:10
04:12:10
Mix
Male
MPG
04:12:11
15
A Batch
151
301
Victor DOS REIS
Victor DOS REIS #301
Male Mix
04:13:14
04:13:14
Mix
Male
Everfair
04:13:17
16
B Batch
153
1071
Johan VAN DER MERWE
Johan VAN DER MERWE #1071
Male Mas
04:16:56
04:16:56
Mas
Male
PPS C & C
04:16:57
7
B Batch
154
1072
Cloete MURRAY
Cloete MURRAY #1072
Male Mas
04:16:57
04:16:57
Mas
Male
PPS C & C
04:16:57
7
B Batch
155
571
Peter GOWANS
Peter GOWANS #571
Male GM
04:17:02
04:17:02
GM
Male
GoMor
04:17:02
3
B Batch
156
572
Charles MORRIS
Charles MORRIS #572
Male GM
04:17:02
04:17:02
GM
Male
GoMor
04:17:02
3
B Batch
157
971
Justin VICTOR
Justin VICTOR #971
Male Men
04:18:14
04:18:14
Men
Male
Jelly donuts
04:18:14
14
B Batch
158
972
Alti NEETHLING
Alti NEETHLING #972
Male Men
04:18:14
04:18:14
Men
Male
Jelly donuts
04:18:14
14
B Batch
159
352
Erik HALLENDORFF
Erik HALLENDORFF #352
Male Mix
04:19:38
04:19:38
Mix
Male
Basil Pesto
04:19:39
17
B Batch
161
1092
Leon VILJOEN
Leon VILJOEN #1092
Male Men
04:21:44
04:21:44
Men
Male
Team Pro T Cycles
04:21:44
15
B Batch
162
1091
Martin PRETORIUS
Martin PRETORIUS #1091
Male Men
04:21:44
04:21:44
Men
Male
Team Pro T Cycles
04:21:44
15
B Batch
163
342
Pierre NAUDE
Pierre NAUDE #342
Male Vet
04:22:39
04:22:39
Vet
Male
Northcliff Cycles
04:22:39
15
B Batch
164
341
Martin VAN VUUREN
Martin VAN VUUREN #341
Male Vet
04:22:39
04:22:39
Vet
Male
Northcliff Cycles
04:22:39
15
B Batch
165
231
Johannes ODENDAAL
Johannes ODENDAAL #231
Male Mas
04:23:36
04:23:36
Mas
Male
Middelburg Tar Busters
04:23:37
8
B Batch
166
232
Willy MATTHIAE
Willy MATTHIAE #232
Male Mas
04:23:37
04:23:37
Mas
Male
Middelburg Tar Busters
04:23:37
8
B Batch
168
141
Michael DALBY
Michael DALBY #141
Male Tan
04:23:38
04:23:38
Tan
Male
Catch me if you can
04:23:38
6
B Batch
171
512
Grant FANDAM
Grant FANDAM #512
Male Vet
04:30:37
04:30:37
Vet
Male
Lynskey Lurkers
04:30:38
16
A Batch
172
511
Pieter DE FREY
Pieter DE FREY #511
Male Vet
04:30:38
04:30:38
Vet
Male
Lynskey Lurkers
04:30:38
16
A Batch
173
881
Luis JARDIM
Luis JARDIM #881
Male Vet
04:31:22
04:31:22
Vet
Male
Team Luso
04:31:23
17
B Batch
174
882
Jose DOS SANTOS
Jose DOS SANTOS #882
Male Vet
04:31:23
04:31:23
Vet
Male
Team Luso
04:31:23
17
B Batch
177
811
David DURANDT
David DURANDT #811
Male Mix
04:38:11
04:38:11
Mix
Male
ScorLeo
04:38:12
18
B Batch
179
121
Nathan BILLINGHAM
Nathan BILLINGHAM #121
Male Mix
04:40:16
04:40:16
Mix
Male
Team B&B
04:40:16
19
B Batch
181
311
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #311
Male Mas
04:44:35
04:44:35
Mas
Male
MTB Kungwini
04:44:36
9
B Batch
182
312
Hugo PRINSLOO
Hugo PRINSLOO #312
Male Mas
04:44:36
04:44:36
Mas
Male
MTB Kungwini
04:44:36
9
B Batch
186
1052
Rishaad HASSIM
Rishaad HASSIM #1052
Male Mix
04:44:53
04:44:53
Mix
Male
PPS
04:44:53
20
B Batch
187
461
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #461
Male Mas
04:45:35
04:45:35
Mas
Male
Wineos
04:45:36
10
B Batch
188
462
Shaun HOLT
Shaun HOLT #462
Male Mas
04:45:36
04:45:36
Mas
Male
Wineos
04:45:36
10
B Batch
189
772
Craig MEYER
Craig MEYER #772
Male Mix
04:45:56
04:45:56
Mix
Male
#go!
04:45:56
21
B Batch
192
1032
Alan EYLES
Alan EYLES #1032
Male Mix
04:46:16
04:46:16
Mix
Male
Coach One Colnagos
04:46:16
22
B Batch
195
151
Bruce MACKAY
Bruce MACKAY #151
Male Mas
04:58:44
04:58:44
Mas
Male
Swoosh white River
04:58:44
11
B Batch
196
152
Peter SCHOFIELD
Peter SCHOFIELD #152
Male Mas
04:58:44
04:58:44
Mas
Male
Swoosh white River
04:58:44
11
B Batch
198
941
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #941
Male Mix
04:59:58
04:59:58
Mix
Male
De Kocks
04:59:58
23
B Batch
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (163 items)
© 2023