Sani Stagger
29/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (280 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
124
286
Christiaan MOSTERT
Christiaan MOSTERT #286
Male 20-34
05:28:49
05:28:49
39
(101)
20-34
39
Male
101
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
7:47 min/km
125
145
Dan MOTAU
Dan MOTAU #145
Male 50-59
05:28:51
05:28:51
13
(102)
50-59
13
Male
102
Tsutsumani AC
7:47 min/km
126
31
Gert HENNING
Gert HENNING #31
Male 40-49
05:29:01
05:29:01
28
(103)
40-49
28
Male
103
Stella Athletics Club
7:47 min/km
128
331
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #331
Male 20-34
05:30:52
05:30:52
40
(104)
20-34
40
Male
104
Sani Athletic Club
7:50 min/km
129
363
Andrew DIJKSTRA
Andrew DIJKSTRA #363
Male 40-49
05:31:24
05:31:24
29
(105)
40-49
29
Male
105
Howick Athletic Club
7:51 min/km
130
408
Hannes NEL
Hannes NEL #408
Male 40-49
05:31:32
05:31:32
30
(106)
40-49
30
Male
106
Potties
7:51 min/km
131
54
Ryan WORTMANN
Ryan WORTMANN #54
Male 20-34
05:33:52
05:33:52
41
(107)
20-34
41
Male
107
7:54 min/km
133
311
Jimmy LANG
Jimmy LANG #311
Male 50-59
05:34:03
05:34:03
14
(108)
50-59
14
Male
108
Gonubie Harriers
7:54 min/km
134
47
Bongani MGOZA
Bongani MGOZA #47
Male 40-49
05:34:27
05:34:27
31
(109)
40-49
31
Male
109
Adventist Athletics Club
7:55 min/km
135
144
Ravi NAIDOO
Ravi NAIDOO #144
Male 50-59
05:34:31
05:34:31
15
(110)
50-59
15
Male
110
Chatsworth Ac
7:55 min/km
137
11
Peter BOSCH
Peter BOSCH #11
Male 40-49
05:35:01
05:35:01
32
(111)
40-49
32
Male
111
7:56 min/km
139
115
Paul KOORTS
Paul KOORTS #115
Male 50-59
05:35:30
05:35:30
16
(112)
50-59
16
Male
112
Avt
7:57 min/km
140
56
Kgomotso MOKHATLA
Kgomotso MOKHATLA #56
Male 35-39
05:37:02
05:37:02
24
(113)
35-39
24
Male
113
Richards Bay AC
7:59 min/km
141
299
Tshegofatso TSHIKANE
Tshegofatso TSHIKANE #299
Male 50-59
05:37:45
05:37:45
17
(114)
50-59
17
Male
114
RAC
8:00 min/km
142
95
Lourens DE JAGER
Lourens DE JAGER #95
Male 20-34
05:37:48
05:37:48
42
(115)
20-34
42
Male
115
8:00 min/km
143
96
Rudi KOTZE
Rudi KOTZE #96
Male 35-39
05:37:52
05:37:52
25
(116)
35-39
25
Male
116
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
8:00 min/km
145
122
Carel SMIT
Carel SMIT #122
Male 40-49
05:39:13
05:39:13
33
(117)
40-49
33
Male
117
Paarl Athletics Club
8:02 min/km
146
292
Wayne PIENAAR
Wayne PIENAAR #292
Male 20-34
05:39:21
05:39:21
43
(118)
20-34
43
Male
118
Vaal Athletic Club
8:02 min/km
147
314
Andrew SCOTT
Andrew SCOTT #314
Male 50-59
05:39:49
05:39:49
18
(119)
50-59
18
Male
119
Eskom Athletic Club
8:03 min/km
148
372
Franswa KNOETZE
Franswa KNOETZE #372
Male 50-59
05:40:50
05:40:50
19
(120)
50-59
19
Male
120
Tuks Athletics Club
8:04 min/km
150
132
Werner KRAFFT
Werner KRAFFT #132
Male 35-39
05:42:41
05:42:41
26
(121)
35-39
26
Male
121
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
8:07 min/km
151
125
Brett DE KOCK
Brett DE KOCK #125
Male 40-49
05:42:43
05:42:43
34
(122)
40-49
34
Male
122
Paarl Athletics Club
8:07 min/km
152
323
Roy SINGH
Roy SINGH #323
Male 50-59
05:42:50
05:42:50
20
(123)
50-59
20
Male
123
uMhlathuze AC
8:07 min/km
153
370
Sibusiso THABETHE
Sibusiso THABETHE #370
Male 35-39
05:43:06
05:43:06
27
(124)
35-39
27
Male
124
Nedbank
8:07 min/km
154
240
Wessel CRONJE
Wessel CRONJE #240
Male 40-49
05:44:19
05:44:19
35
(125)
40-49
35
Male
125
Riverside Harriers
8:09 min/km
155
68
Bongani HLONGWANE
Bongani HLONGWANE #68
Male 35-39
05:45:44
05:45:44
28
(126)
35-39
28
Male
126
NBC AC
8:11 min/km
156
41
Khanyiso NDLOVU
Khanyiso NDLOVU #41
Male 20-34
05:46:24
05:46:24
44
(127)
20-34
44
Male
127
8:12 min/km
159
395
Eben VISSER
Eben VISSER #395
Male 40-49
05:47:13
05:47:13
36
(128)
40-49
36
Male
128
Kyalami Running Club
8:13 min/km
160
236
Paulo MARQUES
Paulo MARQUES #236
Male 40-49
05:47:16
05:47:16
37
(129)
40-49
37
Male
129
Vryheid AC
8:13 min/km
162
174
John CRONJE
John CRONJE #174
Male 50-59
05:48:01
05:48:01
21
(130)
50-59
21
Male
130
Zeerust
8:14 min/km
163
112
Casper ERASMUS
Casper ERASMUS #112
Male 40-49
05:49:04
05:49:04
38
(131)
40-49
38
Male
131
Fit 2000
8:16 min/km
164
196
Fred MC KENZIE
Fred MC KENZIE #196
Male 50-59
05:49:13
05:49:13
22
(132)
50-59
22
Male
132
Westville Athletic Club
8:16 min/km
168
301
Kevin VAN ZYL
Kevin VAN ZYL #301
Male 20-34
05:49:36
05:49:36
45
(133)
20-34
45
Male
133
South Coast Striders
8:17 min/km
169
14
Anthony GILL
Anthony GILL #14
Male 60-69
05:51:18
05:51:18
1
(134)
60-69
1
Male
134
Klerksdorp Marathon
8:19 min/km
170
278
Ric MARINI
Ric MARINI #278
Male 50-59
05:51:21
05:51:21
23
(135)
50-59
23
Male
135
RAC
8:19 min/km
173
130
Jacobus VAN DER WATEREN
Jacobus VAN DER WATEREN #130
Male 40-49
05:52:23
05:52:23
39
(136)
40-49
39
Male
136
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
8:21 min/km
174
88
Jonathan ADAMS
Jonathan ADAMS #88
Male 20-34
05:52:37
05:52:37
46
(137)
20-34
46
Male
137
8:21 min/km
175
334
Bill HOGG
Bill HOGG #334
Male 60-69
05:53:31
05:53:31
2
(138)
60-69
2
Male
138
Harlequin Harriers
8:22 min/km
176
140
Shaun SMEE
Shaun SMEE #140
Male 20-34
05:53:33
05:53:33
47
(139)
20-34
47
Male
139
Irene Athletic Club
8:22 min/km
178
100
Joggie VAN STADEN
Joggie VAN STADEN #100
Male 60-69
05:53:51
05:53:51
3
(140)
60-69
3
Male
140
Klerksdorp Marathon
8:23 min/km
179
365
Fanie NAUDE
Fanie NAUDE #365
Male 50-59
05:53:57
05:53:57
24
(141)
50-59
24
Male
141
Irene Athletic Club
8:23 min/km
180
231
Barrie BOTHA
Barrie BOTHA #231
Male 40-49
05:54:21
05:54:21
40
(142)
40-49
40
Male
142
Fit 2000
8:23 min/km
181
142
Tommy HODGSKIN
Tommy HODGSKIN #142
Male 60-69
05:54:26
05:54:26
4
(143)
60-69
4
Male
143
Ermelo Maraton club
8:23 min/km
184
376
Theuns STRECKER
Theuns STRECKER #376
Male 50-59
05:56:53
05:56:53
25
(144)
50-59
25
Male
144
Irene Athletic Club
8:27 min/km
186
402
Sandile Humphrey MTHEMBU
Sandile Humphrey MTHEMBU #402
Male 20-34
05:57:13
05:57:13
48
(145)
20-34
48
Male
145
uMhlathuze AC
8:27 min/km
187
90
Cobus DE VILLIERS
Cobus DE VILLIERS #90
Male 40-49
05:58:34
05:58:34
41
(146)
40-49
41
Male
146
Paarl Athletics Club
8:29 min/km
188
393
Sidney James Stanton
Sidney James Stanton #393
Male 60-69
05:58:36
05:58:36
5
(147)
60-69
5
Male
147
SAVAGES
8:29 min/km
190
38
Kevin STEYN
Kevin STEYN #38
Male 35-39
05:58:54
05:58:54
29
(148)
35-39
29
Male
148
Secunda
8:30 min/km
191
303
Lawrence WOOTTON
Lawrence WOOTTON #303
Male 40-49
05:59:11
05:59:11
42
(149)
40-49
42
Male
149
8:30 min/km
192
206
Mark JEWITT
Mark JEWITT #206
Male 40-49
05:59:29
05:59:29
43
(150)
40-49
43
Male
150
8:31 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (280 items)
© 2023