Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 3 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
662
Zweli MAGUBANE
Zweli MAGUBANE #662
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Johannesburg Roads Agency
min/km
280
Ofentse MOKGALE
Ofentse MOKGALE #280
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Tshwane AC
min/km
755
Tahulela MUHASHELA
Tahulela MUHASHELA #755
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
WATER AFFAIRS
min/km
910
Barbara MULCAHY
Barbara MULCAHY #910
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
Metallicon Process Consulting
min/km
385
Catia SAPULA
Catia SAPULA #385
Female 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Female
fnb
min/km
537
Susan SENEKAL
Susan SENEKAL #537
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
Magnolia Road Running
min/km
672
Derryn SHORT
Derryn SHORT #672
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Florida Running Club
min/km
1240
Demitty SEBATI
Demitty SEBATI #1240
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
Alexandra Ac
min/km
1119
Molly RAMUKOSI
Molly RAMUKOSI #1119
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
sapg
min/km
56
Thapel MOSOEU
Thapel MOSOEU #56
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS
min/km
828
Reuben MAAPOLA
Reuben MAAPOLA #828
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Auto Fusion
min/km
1150
Nzame SKIBI
Nzame SKIBI #1150
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
39
Meshack SOGO
Meshack SOGO #39
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Striders Ac Springs
min/km
785
Hope THEBE
Hope THEBE #785
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Reckitt Benkiser
min/km
518
Riette VAN DER MERWE
Riette VAN DER MERWE #518
Female 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Female
Times Media
min/km
348
Zandile DLADLA
Zandile DLADLA #348
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
bidvest
min/km
667
Genevieve TYLER
Genevieve TYLER #667
Female 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Female
Breakthru Midrand Striders
min/km
1070
Isaac Modisane
Isaac Modisane #1070
Male 60-69
Registered
Registered
60-69
Male
min/km
747
John AIREY
John AIREY #747
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Discovery
min/km
1144
Ntokozo BHENGU
Ntokozo BHENGU #1144
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
791
Lesiba George LAMOLA
Lesiba George LAMOLA #791
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
BCL Mining and Smelting
min/km
765
Earl SAMPSON
Earl SAMPSON #765
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Vivo Energy
min/km
612
Lorraine SIBANDA
Lorraine SIBANDA #612
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Ecobank
min/km
2045
City SEROBE
City SEROBE #2045
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
min/km
1485
Barrie BOTHA
Barrie BOTHA #1485
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Fit 2000 Ac-Cg
min/km
609
Bafana Msimaniga
Bafana Msimaniga #609
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Toyota
min/km
13
Almon ZIBUSA
Almon ZIBUSA #13
Male 60-69
Entered
Entered
60-69
Male
Randmack
min/km
25
Mandla KASI
Mandla KASI #25
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Kloof Sebanye Gold
min/km
28
Ramusimane PUDI
Ramusimane PUDI #28
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Kloof Sebanye Gold
min/km
31
Ntandazo NYALI
Ntandazo NYALI #31
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Kloof Sebanye Gold
min/km
38
Andries RABALAO
Andries RABALAO #38
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Kloof Sebanye Gold
min/km
43
Siposoxolo MAGWIJANA
Siposoxolo MAGWIJANA #43
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
sandf
min/km
55
Cornet MATOMANE
Cornet MATOMANE #55
Male 60-69
Registered
Registered
60-69
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
61
Paul MACHACHAMISE
Paul MACHACHAMISE #61
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS
min/km
76
Elizabeth MANAGA
Elizabeth MANAGA #76
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
98
David MALEPANE
David MALEPANE #98
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Eskom
min/km
93
Ishmael NDAMASE
Ishmael NDAMASE #93
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
Union Mine Mc
min/km
96
Solomon LEKOBA
Solomon LEKOBA #96
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
Union Mine Mc
min/km
106
Daniel MAZLABE
Daniel MAZLABE #106
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Bethlehem Mc
min/km
108
Woldegeiorgis ALEM
Woldegeiorgis ALEM #108
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
min/km
114
Matthews KGOPISHO
Matthews KGOPISHO #114
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Discovery
min/km
120
Michael MOGOROSI
Michael MOGOROSI #120
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Madibogo Ac
min/km
121
Tshediso KHUMALO
Tshediso KHUMALO #121
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
HARMONY STRIDERS
min/km
124
Daniel
Daniel #124
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Nedbank Athletic Club
min/km
131
Obed MOJALE
Obed MOJALE #131
Male 50-59
Entered
Entered
50-59
Male
Randmark Club
min/km
159
Thomas NTOANE
Thomas NTOANE #159
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
afrox
min/km
160
Alina NKLOANYENA
Alina NKLOANYENA #160
Female 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Female
min/km
164
Sibongile SQEBA
Sibongile SQEBA #164
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
Lukhanji Ac
min/km
196
Thando NTSONKOTA
Thando NTSONKOTA #196
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
min/km
199
Albert SIBANYO
Albert SIBANYO #199
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Carlton AC
min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
26
27
28
29
Page 3 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023